2020 APU QLD State Championships

2020-08-22, Australia-QLD

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Classic 138 Juniors
1 Angela Pachioco F 21 Classic 138 138.3 237 148.8 330.7 716.5 71.29
2 Joanne Park F 23 Classic 138 137.2 198.4 115.7 281.1 595.2 59.53
Women Classic 185 Juniors
1 Maria Muipu Australia F 23 Classic 185 184.7 396.8 242.5 391.3 1030.6 88.37
Women Classic 158 M1
1 Kylie Aalbers F 47 Classic 158 157.1 203.9 143.3 242.5 589.7 54.45
Women Classic 185+ M1
1 Ana de Joux New Zealand F 40 Classic 185+ 205.2 330.7 176.3 407.8 914.9 75.58
2 Melinda Stewart F 45 Classic 185+ 218.8 297.6 159.8 341.7 799.1 64.78
Women Classic 185 M2
1 Michelle Popham F 50 Classic 185 179.2 264.5 121.2 358.2 744 64.58
Women Classic 138 M4
1 Valerie Silver Australia F 71 Classic 138 129.4 99.2 88.1 220.4 407.8 42.47
Women Classic 114 Open
1 Ebony Shand F 23 Classic 114 113.2 231.5 165.3 242.5 639.3 74.02
Women Classic 138 Open
1 Maree Houbert Australia F 27 Classic 138 138.7 253.5 132.2 374.8 760.6 75.53
2 Jessie Bouraphan F 23 Classic 138 130.9 286.6 132.2 303.1 722 74.55
3 Sue Sweeney Australia F 52 Classic 138 135.2 220.4 104.7 264.5 589.7 59.56
4 Meleny Benett F 25 Classic 138 134.4 192.9 93.7 248 534.6 54.22
Women Classic 158 Open
1 Sherrie Whareru F 41 Classic 158 157.4 314.1 148.8 319.6 782.6 72.20
2 Alicia Bloom F 27 Classic 158 155.1 264.5 154.3 308.6 727.5 67.64
Women Classic 185 Open
1 Hulda Mandelblom F 28 Classic 185 183.3 286.6 165.3 352.7 804.7 69.20
Women Classic 185+ Open
1 Kelly Wanray Australia F 30 Classic 185+ 257.9 330.7 187.4 429.9 948 74.04
Women Classic 185 Sub-Juniors
1 Trinity Morse F 11 Classic 185 167.3 110.2 82.6 154.3 347.2 31.07
Men Classic 130 Juniors
2 Lemuel Lobhoy M 19 Classic 130 127.9 292.1 220.4 374.8 887.3 67.20
Men Classic 163 Juniors
1 Dean Pagulayan Australia M 23 Classic 163 161.8 435.4 264.5 628.3 1328.3 88.82
2 Avery Wang M 23 Classic 163 160.5 330.7 220.4 396.8 948 63.65
Men Classic 183 Juniors
1 Kyle Henders Australia M 20 Classic 183 180.4 330.7 225.9 418.8 975.5 61.69
2 Ronan Kevin Peterson M 21 Classic 183 180.3 352.7 176.3 308.6 837.7 52.98
Men Classic 205 Juniors
1 Felix Parvzek M 21 Classic 205 202.1 446.4 281.1 507 1234.6 73.77
Men Classic 264 Juniors
1 Miles Orec M 22 Classic 264 247.7 440.9 308.6 529.1 1278.6 69.42
Men Classic 183 M1
1 Andrew de Lepervanche M 46 Classic 183 180.2 396.8 242.5 457.4 1096.8 69.39
Men Classic 183 M2
1 Chris Allman M 52 Classic 183 182 396.8 275.5 479.5 1151.9 72.52
Men Classic 205 M2
1 Rick Morse Australia M 57 Classic 205 204.7 446.4 363.7 418.8 1229 72.98
Men Classic 130 Open
1 Martin Smith #3 M 38 Classic 130 121.4 154.3 121.2 165.3 440.9 34.33
Men Classic 145 Open
1 Yuki Kashima Australia M 23 Classic 145 145.1 457.4 330.7 501.5 1289.7 91.32
Men Classic 163 Open
1 Kavwa Sichone New Zealand M 30 Classic 163 161.5 540.1 391.3 633.8 1565.2 104.78
2 Steven Day Australia M 28 Classic 163 162.4 578.7 347.2 595.2 1521.2 101.54
Men Classic 183 Open
1 Scott Meiklejohn Australia M 28 Classic 183 182.1 551.1 363.7 556.6 1471.6 92.63
2 Michael Brown #23 Australia M 34 Classic 183 182.3 507 330.7 584.2 1421.9 89.45
3 Marshall Ross M 30 Classic 183 181.8 468.4 308.6 562.1 1339.3 84.35
4 Yanan Cheng M 29 Classic 183 181.4 418.8 220.4 529.1 1168.4 73.69
Men Classic 205 Open
1 Tom Chaplin Australia M 27 Classic 205 203.8 551.1 380.3 617.3 1548.7 92.16
2 Jamie Corcoran Australia M 32 Classic 205 202.4 518.1 325.1 589.7 1433 85.56
3 Austin Bull M 31 Classic 205 203.9 501.5 308.6 622.8 1433 85.26
4 Yasar Chowdhury M 26 Classic 205 203.5 501.5 297.6 584.2 1383.4 82.39
5 Danyon Noack M 24 Classic 205 205 485 275.5 562.1 1322.7 78.49
6 Aditya Sharma #1 M 27 Classic 205 203.1 336.2 253.5 418.8 1008.6 60.13
Men Classic 231 Open
1 Abe Walton Australia M 29 Classic 231 217.9 534.6 396.8 611.7 1543.2 88.92
2 Chris McGeary Australia M 33 Classic 231 230 485 286.6 595.2 1366.8 76.77
3 Ruben Delin M 28 Classic 231 227.5 402.3 281.1 407.8 1091.3 61.61
Men Classic 264 Open
1 Iain Brock M 32 Classic 264 257.8 468.4 341.7 573.2 1383.4 73.77
Men Classic 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Nicolas Muir M 15 Classic 145 136 242.5 132.2 286.6 661.4 48.47
Women Classic 138 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Madison Wall F 24 Classic 138 135.9 88.1 159.8 248
Women Classic 158 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Tamaara Straw F 29 Classic 158 155.6 77.1 132.2 209.4
Women Classic 185 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Cassandra Bonomo F 27 Classic 185 168.9 82.6 66.1 148.8
Women Classic 185+ Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Emily Proberts F 24 Classic 185+ 201.7 132.2 209.4 341.7
2 Thalia Pitt F 19 Classic 185+ 200.7 60.6 99.2 159.8
Men Classic 130 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Sean McCabe M 26 Classic 130 123.2 93.7 143.3 237
Men Classic 145 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Joseph Surawske M 28 Classic 145 141.2 60.6 121.2 181.8
1 Cooper Phease M 20 Classic 145 133.7 60.6 132.2 192.9
Men Classic 163 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Brian Wakefield M 21 Classic 163 151.7 148.8 237 385.8
2 Keiran Frazer M 31 Classic 163 147.5 121.2 198.4 319.6
3 Alex Mcgrow M 25 Classic 163 160.1 104.7 115.7 220.4
Men Classic 205 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Alexander Dal'Bo M 26 Classic 205 194.4 115.7 209.4 325.1
2 Sam Kelly Australia M Classic 205 200.1 110.2 121.2 231.5
3 James Nash M 22 Classic 205 190 77.1 132.2 209.4
Men Classic 231 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Jordan Cheung M 22 Classic 231 228.4 159.8 297.6 457.4
2 Jay Horner M 26 Classic 231 221.4 154.3 126.7 281.1
Men Classic 264+ Special Olympics Push-Pull
DQ Jordan Miles M 23 Classic 264+ 290.6 264.5
Men Classic 163 M4 Bench Only
1 Bill Koppe Australia M 73 Classic 163 162.1 187.4 187.4 45.48
Men Classic 205 Open Bench Only
1 Damion Giles M 37 Classic 205 202.7 308.6 308.6 66.79
Women Classic 138 Special Olympics Deadlift Only
3 Ebony Stafford F 20 Classic 138 128.5 77.1 77.1