2021 APU QLD State Championships

2021-03-27, Australia-QLD, Nambour

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Classic 138 Juniors
1 Emily Kim Australia F 20~ Classic 138 127.4 253.5 132.2 264.5 650.3 68.47
Women Classic 152 Juniors
1 Shanae Spry F 20~ Classic 152 151 242.5 137.8 270 650.3 61.36
2 Caitlin Hayes F 22~ Classic 152 142.2 237 143.3 248 628.3 61.43
Women Classic 167 Juniors
1 Chloe Townsend England F Classic 167 164.5 209.4 181.8 330.7 722 65.14
Women Classic 125 M1
1 Brigot Pugh Australia F 46 Classic 125 125.6 292.1 165.3 402.3 859.8 91.48
2 Jenelle Schultz Australia F 43~ Classic 125 122.1 259 165.3 347.2 771.6 83.91
Women Classic 138 M1
1 Merinda O'Brien F 40~ Classic 138 134 231.5 154.3 347.2 733 74.49
Women Classic 167 M1
1 Kate Sciffer F Classic 167 166.2 259 159.8 319.6 738.5 66.30
2 Kylie Aalbers F 47~ Classic 167 159.6 220.4 154.3 275.5 650.3 59.56
Women Classic 185 M1
1 Adelaide Chang Australia F 48~ Classic 185 182.6 308.6 143.3 319.6 771.6 66.46
Women Classic 185+ M1
1 Ana de Joux New Zealand F 41 Classic 185+ 224.5 374.8 192.9 407.8 975.5 78.53
Women Classic 138 M2
1 Sue Sweeney Australia F 53 Classic 138 137.3 231.5 121.2 286.6 639.3 63.92
Women Classic 185 M2
1 Michelle Popham F 50~ Classic 185 181.6 253.5 126.7 352.7 733 63.27
Women Classic 125 M3
1 Helen Trenerry F Classic 125 122.6 198.4 115.7 286.6 600.7 65.11
Women Classic 138 M4
1 Valerie Silver Australia F 71~ Classic 138 129.9 99.2 88.1 220.4 407.8 42.35
Women Classic 125 Open
1 Sionell Urlich Australia F 24 Classic 125 122.3 253.5 176.3 330.7 760.6 82.62
2 Jordanna Herber F 23~ Classic 125 123.9 275.5 132.2 286.6 694.4 74.66
3 Kristen Archibeque USA F 27 Classic 125 124 237 181.8 270 688.9 74.01
4 Ethel-Louise Espino F 28~ Classic 125 125.2 231.5 110.2 286.6 628.3 67.01
5 Saskia Urlass F 27~ Classic 125 125.1 187.4 88.1 242.5 518.1 55.28
Women Classic 138 Open
1 Rebecca Morrison F Classic 138 137.6 275.5 148.8 319.6 744 74.28
2 Merinda O'Brien F 40~ Classic 138 134 231.5 154.3 347.2 733 74.49
3 Alicia Bloom F 27~ Classic 138 138.7 259 159.8 314.1 733 72.80
4 Jessie Bouaraphan F 23~ Classic 138 130.2 275.5 132.2 314.1 722 74.85
5 Melany Bennett F 25~ Classic 138 138.2 198.4 110.2 253.5 562.1 55.95
Women Classic 152 Open
1 Caitlin Barraclough Australia F 24~ Classic 152 147.7 303.1 220.4 347.2 870.8 83.20
2 Catarina Richmond Tahiti F 36~ Classic 152 151.6 270 209.4 358.2 837.7 78.87
3 Linda Crook F 37~ Classic 152 149.8 286.6 176.3 319.6 782.6 74.18
4 Rebecca Stennett F 24~ Classic 152 149.9 264.5 159.8 336.2 760.6 72.05
5 Adelaide Walker F 25~ Classic 152 147.7 264.5 132.2 303.1 699.9 66.89
Women Classic 167 Open
1 Sarah Wheal Australia F 44 Classic 167 165.7 325.1 181.8 330.7 837.7 75.31
2 Nicole Paulsen F Classic 167 165.5 297.6 159.8 347.2 804.7 72.37
3 Cara Fox F 32~ Classic 167 164.5 231.5 154.3 330.7 716.5 64.63
Women Classic 185 Open
1 Hulda Mandelblom F 28~ Classic 185 184.3 264.5 165.3 330.7 760.6 65.27
Women Classic 185+ Open
1 Maria Muipu Australia F Classic 185+ 206.9 451.9 281.1 385.8 1118.8 92.19
2 Nekea Blagoev F 37~ Classic 185+ 243.5 336.2 192.9 352.7 881.8 69.66
3 Sarah Jones USA F Classic 185+ 208.6 242.5 126.7 336.2 705.4 57.98
Women Classic 185 Sub-Juniors
1 Trinity Bourn F Classic 185 175.8 137.8 77.1 181.8 396.8 34.73
Men Classic 130 Juniors
1 Lemuel Lobhoy M 20 Classic 130 128.9 308.6 231.5 418.8 959 72.31
Men Classic 183 Juniors
1 Tuvaru Toki M 20~ Classic 183 178.8 451.9 319.6 562.1 1333.8 84.74
2 Jonathan Markwell M Classic 183 178.1 418.8 242.5 501.5 1162.9 74.01
Men Classic 205 Juniors
1 David Hoffman Canada M Classic 205 198 418.8 308.6 523.6 1251.1 75.52
Men Classic 231 Juniors
1 Miles Orec M 22~ Classic 231 228.1 507 341.7 584.2 1433 80.80
2 Gavish Kalia M Classic 231 215.8 396.8 231.5 429.9 1058.2 61.25
Men Classic 183 M1
1 Andrew de Lepervanche M 46~ Classic 183 180.6 402.3 248 468.4 1118.8 70.71
Men Classic 205 M1
1 Ben Ihle Australia M 40~ Classic 205 203.1 446.4 214.9 512.5 1173.9 69.98
Men Classic 231 M1
1 Richard McMahon M 42~ Classic 231 205.8 407.8 248 474 1129.8 66.91
Men Classic 264 M2
1 Owen Cuthbert M 52~ Classic 264 243.5 330.7 270 407.8 1008.6 55.18
Men Classic 231 M3
1 Simon Butterworth M 62~ Classic 231 214.9 308.6 209.4 424.4 942.4 54.67
Men Classic 145 Open
1 Yuki Kashima Australia M 24 Classic 145 145.5 479.5 336.2 507 1322.7 93.53
Men Classic 163 Open
1 Steven Day Australia M 28~ Classic 163 162.8 606.2 352.7 584.2 1543.2 102.87
2 Ethan Mar M 25~ Classic 163 161.3 462.9 275.5 529.1 1267.6 84.91
3 Luc Duval New Caledonia M 26~ Classic 163 159.5 429.9 303.1 496 1229 82.81
Men Classic 183 Open
1 Scott Meiklejohn Australia M 29 Classic 183 182.9 551.1 374.8 551.1 1477.1 92.77
2 Michael Brown #23 Australia M 34~ Classic 183 180.6 518.1 336.2 589.7 1444 91.26
3 Zane Haworth Australia M 25~ Classic 183 182.5 529.1 319.6 584.2 1433 90.09
4 Dean Pagulayan Australia M Classic 183 177.7 440.9 297.6 611.7 1350.3 86.06
Men Classic 205 Open
1 Brody Cochrane Australia M 29~ Classic 205 203.6 562.1 413.3 661.4 1636.9 97.45
2 Tom Chaplin Australia M 27~ Classic 205 204.4 540.1 358.2 617.3 1515.6 90.06
3 Colin Webb Australia M 35~ Classic 205 197.7 551.1 325.1 606.2 1482.6 89.56
4 Jamie Corcoran Australia M 33 Classic 205 204.8 529.1 336.2 573.2 1438.5 85.41
5 Stephen Lawford M 35~ Classic 205 200.1 451.9 341.7 540.1 1333.8 80.09
6 Michael Bates USA M Classic 205 204.4 462.9 297.6 451.9 1212.5 72.06
7 Cheyne Jones M 36~ Classic 205 203.7 440.9 275.5 485 1201.5 71.52
NS Aditya Sharma #1 M 27~ Classic 205 205
Men Classic 231 Open
1 Abe Walton Australia M 29~ Classic 231 227.7 523.6 424.4 606.2 1554.2 87.72
2 Leigh Wiltshire M 35~ Classic 231 218.4 540.1 358.2 507 1405.4 80.89
3 Chris McGeary Australia M 33~ Classic 231 230.3 485 297.6 573.2 1355.8 76.10
4 Anthony Contoleon M 39~ Classic 231 220.3 468.4 319.6 534.6 1322.7 75.83
5 Robert Hammermeister Australia M 28 Classic 231 223.9 462.9 314.1 529.1 1306.2 74.30
Men Classic 264 Open
1 Sam Butterworth M Classic 264 261.7 589.7 369.2 617.3 1576.3 83.51
2 Iain Brock M 32~ Classic 264 259.2 468.4 330.7 606.2 1405.4 74.77
3 Ryan Wemyss M 31~ Classic 264 246 518.1 308.6 529.1 1355.8 73.83
Men Classic 264+ Open
DQ Nicholas Howell M Classic 264+ 281.4 485
Men Classic 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Nicolas Muir M 16 Classic 145 143.3 308.6 203.9 336.2 848.7 60.49
Men Classic 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Ashton Riddell M 17~ Classic 163 161.5 418.8 239.2 507 1165.1 77.98
Men Classic 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Spencer Holzheimer M 16~ Classic 183 168.4 264.5 154.3 308.6 727.5 47.65
Men Classic 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Rory Illidge M Classic 205 187.3 385.8 214.9 462.9 1063.7 66.01
Men Classic 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Angus Storie M Classic 231 230.2 396.8 237 573.2 1207 67.77
Men Equipped 205 M2
1 Rick Morse Australia M 57~ Equipped 205 203.6 440.9 363.7 440.9 1245.6 61.49
Men Equipped 205 Open
1 Grant Mealey M 34~ Equipped 205 204.5 595.2 374.8 529.1 1499.1 73.84
Men Equipped 231 Open
1 Lachlan Green Australia M 30~ Equipped 231 226.3 485 485 485 1455 68.16
Men Classic 163 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Luke Tory M 25~ Classic 163 159.8 159.8 275.5 435.4
Men Classic 205 Special Olympics Push-Pull
1 Alexander Dal'Bo M 26~ Classic 205 190.4 137.8 275.5 413.3
2 TJ Straw M 27~ Classic 205 191.1 121.2 275.5 396.8
Women Classic 185+ M1 Bench Only
1 Rebecca Aichholzer F 44 Classic 185+ 232.8 198.4 198.4 64.57
Men Classic 163 M4 Bench Only
1 Bill Koppe Australia M 74 Classic 163 161.9 189.6 189.6 46.04
Women Equipped 138 M4 Bench Only
1 Valerie Silver Australia F 71~ Equipped 138 131 115.7 115.7 32.91