2021 APU NSW State Sub Junior and Junior Classic Championships

2021-03-27, Australia-NSW, Sydney

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Classic 103 Juniors
1 Jianne Gungon F 22~ Classic 103 103.1 264.5 132.2 297.6 694.4 87.69
Women Classic 125 Juniors
1 Lisa Tran #1 F 21~ Classic 125 124 264.5 143.3 352.7 760.6 81.74
2 Therese Duong Australia F 21~ Classic 125 125.6 237 176.3 330.7 744 79.17
3 Emily Cranfield F 23 Classic 125 124.7 248 126.7 270 644.8 68.98
4 Zoe Dowd F 21~ Classic 125 124.1 248 121.2 259 628.3 67.48
Women Classic 138 Juniors
1 Alexandra Bonner F 22~ Classic 138 138.7 330.7 159.8 359.3 849.8 84.38
2 Olivia Tickle F 22~ Classic 138 135 270 154.3 264.5 688.9 69.65
3 Michelle Boulais F 18~ Classic 138 137.3 214.9 110.2 297.6 622.8 62.26
4 Louise Muir F 19~ Classic 138 137.5 209.4 104.7 242.5 556.6 55.59
5 Charlotte Anderson England F 20~ Classic 138 135.8 176.3 104.7 270 551.1 55.51
Women Classic 152 Juniors
1 Viola Jokudu F 21~ Classic 152 151 281.1 178.5 385.8 845.4 79.77
2 Lea Ann Wardle F 22~ Classic 152 148.2 253.5 143.3 297.6 694.4 66.22
Women Classic 185 Juniors
1 Nadra Jalaluddin F 22~ Classic 185 180 345 154.3 396.8 896.1 77.65
2 Amber Chadwick F 23 Classic 185 185.2 325.1 170.8 358.2 854.3 73.18
Women Classic 185+ Juniors
1 Cecilia Ayoubi F 21~ Classic 185+ 218.4 281.1 156.5 336.2 773.8 62.75
Men Classic 116 Juniors
1 Kyohei Yasuoka Australia M 22~ Classic 116 112.8 352.7 231.5 380.3 964.5 78.13
Men Classic 130 Juniors
DQ Christian Nguyen M 19~ Classic 130 128.5 176.3 413.3
Men Classic 145 Juniors
1 Hayden Choi M 21~ Classic 145 144.8 396.8 248 418.8 1063.7 75.40
Men Classic 163 Juniors
1 Nicholas Van Groesen M 21~ Classic 163 162.9 491.6 253.5 565.5 1310.6 87.34
2 Tony Mai #1 M 21~ Classic 163 159.8 462.9 253.5 564.3 1280.9 86.21
3 Lenex Lu M 20~ Classic 163 161.6 451.9 292.1 501.5 1245.6 83.36
4 Francis Asare M 20~ Classic 163 157.9 457.4 248 507 1212.5 82.11
5 Furkan Kilic M 22 Classic 163 161.1 396.8 305.3 490.5 1192.7 79.93
6 Nicholas Christodoulou M 22~ Classic 163 161.5 413.3 237 507 1157.4 77.48
7 Matthew Armstrong Australia M 20~ Classic 163 159.1 413.3 248 479.5 1140.9 76.95
8 Keith Law Australia M 20~ Classic 163 153.4 391.3 220.4 474 1085.7 74.65
9 Thong Jason Vo M 22~ Classic 163 160.9 369.2 220.4 451.9 1041.6 69.86
10 Anthony Badra M 20~ Classic 163 162.7 363.7 237 369.2 970 64.69
DQ Jason Bui M 19~ Classic 163 160.7 418.8 479.5
Men Classic 183 Juniors
1 Emilio Caliao M 22~ Classic 183 179.2 518.1 352.7 632.7 1503.5 95.40
2 Josh Johnstone M 20~ Classic 183 180.1 501.5 319.6 617.3 1438.5 91.05
3 Damian Kim M 21~ Classic 183 180.6 457.4 341.7 617.3 1416.4 89.51
4 Ranier Cortez M 19~ Classic 183 182.5 490.5 314.1 584.2 1388.9 87.32
5 Michael Wu USA M 21~ Classic 183 181.4 479.5 281.1 606.2 1366.8 86.19
6 Guy Beynon M 22~ Classic 183 171 457.4 303.1 474 1234.6 80.22
7 Rafael Manuel M 21~ Classic 183 179.8 418.8 286.6 518.1 1223.5 77.52
8 Aydin Pantano M 19~ Classic 183 177.2 402.3 314.1 462.9 1179.4 75.26
9 Edward Sun M 19~ Classic 183 177.9 407.8 253.5 507 1168.4 74.42
10 Dylan Pham USA M 18~ Classic 183 180.5 418.8 242.5 507 1168.4 73.86
11 Patrick Congiusta Australia M 20 Classic 183 180.7 440.9 275.5 446.4 1162.9 73.47
12 Shahan Bhuiyan M 23 Classic 183 182 369.2 231.5 446.4 1047.2 65.93
13 Dominic Parrera M 20~ Classic 183 179.4 374.8 242.5 418.8 1036.1 65.70
14 Diren Goonasekera M 21 Classic 183 182.3 330.7 275.5 396.8 1003.1 63.10
DQ Kevin Silva M 22~ Classic 183 181.4 275.5 529.1
Men Classic 205 Juniors
1 Yianni Mousellis M 22~ Classic 205 203 584.2 352.7 606.2 1543.2 92.01
2 Ewan Belgrove Australia M 20~ Classic 205 200.6 628.3 358.2 529.1 1515.6 90.90
3 Alexander Fomin M 21~ Classic 205 204.3 529.1 358.2 600.7 1488.1 88.44
4 Daniel Richmond M 19~ Classic 205 197.4 451.9 319.6 551.1 1322.7 79.96
5 Jed Murphy M 18~ Classic 205 202.1 457.4 303.1 562.1 1322.7 79.03
6 Jack Quadrio M 22~ Classic 205 201.9 418.8 275.5 540.1 1234.6 73.81
7 Thomas Kaman Hay M 21~ Classic 205 201 462.9 286.6 479.5 1229 73.63
8 James Ulm M 22 Classic 205 186.6 457.4 237 529.1 1223.5 76.07
9 Andrew Stevenson England M 21~ Classic 205 202.8 507 237 462.9 1207 72.00
10 Brad Meehan M 22~ Classic 205 204.3 407.8 275.5 518.1 1201.5 71.41
11 Tristan Barbot M 22~ Classic 205 200.1 435.4 264.5 474 1173.9 70.48
12 Behzad Pierzad M 22 Classic 205 201.1 424.4 275.5 451.9 1151.9 68.99
13 Joshua Dawson M 21~ Classic 205 204.7 407.8 237 462.9 1107.8 65.79
DQ Jacob Abade M 21~ Classic 205 202.6 507 617.3
Men Classic 231 Juniors
1 Quinn Jackson M 22 Classic 231 228.8 562.1 352.7 628.3 1543.2 86.89
2 Harry Jeong USA M 22~ Classic 231 229 523.6 363.7 556.6 1444 81.27
3 Bradman Houston M 18~ Classic 231 229.9 462.9 270 556.6 1289.7 72.45
4 Harry Hetherington-Welch M 22~ Classic 231 219.8 418.8 319.6 529.1 1267.6 72.74
Men Classic 264 Juniors
1 Tyrone Jay M 20~ Classic 264 262.2 518.1 242.5 595.2 1355.8 71.77
Men Classic 264+ Juniors
1 Benjamin Parraguez Australia M 18~ Classic 264+ 288 551.1 352.7 611.7 1515.6 77.08
2 Michael-Jay Walters M 18~ Classic 264+ 275 479.5 264.5 573.2 1317.2 68.30
Men Classic 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Benjamin Ou Yang M 16~ Classic 163 159.6 325.1 220.4 440.9 986.5 66.45
2 Jeffrey Lin #1 M 18 Classic 163 157.6 303.1 198.4 429.9 931.4 63.15
Men Classic 183 Sub-Juniors
1 James Kofoed M 17~ Classic 183 178.4 435.4 253.5 474 1162.9 73.95
Men Classic 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Tom Geddes M 17~ Classic 231 214.6 523.6 253.5 573.2 1350.3 78.38