2001 EPF European Juniors Powerlifitng Championships

2001-06-14, France, Pontrieux

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Natalia I Russia F 22~ Equipped 97 95.4 303.1 165.3 330.7 799.1 515.86
2 Bénédicte LePanse France F 23 Equipped 97 96.5 270 154.3 270 694.4 444.89
3 Aneta Rutka Poland F 18~ Equipped 97 97 286.6 121.2 264.5 672.4 429.46
4 Marie Durk England F 19~ Equipped 97 90.6 143.3 88.1 198.4 429.9 286.69
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Natalya Tokareva Russia F 16~ Equipped 105 104 314.1 137.8 297.6 749.5 455.86
2 Ines Tronke Germany F 22~ Equipped 105 105.8 220.4 132.2 176.3 529.1 317.86
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Natalya Shapovalova Russia F 17~ Equipped 114 106.2 341.7 176.3 341.7 859.8 514.94
2 Elodie Farque France F 21~ Equipped 114 112.6 275.5 143.3 336.2 755 432.75
3 Magdalena Podhorodecka Poland F 16~ Equipped 114 107.8 275.5 148.8 286.6 711 421.29
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Svetlana Nikolaenko Russia F 19~ Equipped 123 114.8 396.8 243.6 374.8 1008.6 569.49
2 Virpi Kehänen Finland F 21~ Equipped 123 123 374.8 165.3 341.7 881.8 471.96
3 Anne-Lis Chaumont France F 21~ Equipped 123 122.8 237 126.7 319.6 683.4 366.29
4 Zita Windle UK F 19~ Equipped 123 122.8 242.5 110.2 264.5 617.3 330.84
DQ Rebecca Shaw England F 20~ Equipped 123 118.6
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Katka Feckova Slovakia F 21~ Equipped 132 123.6 286.6 159.8 363.7 810.2 431.80
2 Romy Schreiber Germany F 21~ Equipped 132 131.6 286.6 137.8 341.7 766.1 388.93
DQ Céline Raquet France F 22~ Equipped 132 129.4
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Yul Chepushtanova Russia F 18~ Equipped 148 148.3 418.8 259 407.8 1085.7 503.73
2 Victori Pisarenko Russia F 21~ Equipped 148 147.5 451.9 231.5 396.8 1080.2 503.33
3 Ekatarina Boroday Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 148 147.7 374.8 203.9 352.7 931.4 433.53
4 Anke Wendt Germany F 22~ Equipped 148 134.9 336.2 170.8 402.3 909.4 452.92
DQ Kaisa Karvonen Finland F 17~ Equipped 148 145.5
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Svetlana Ivannikova Russia F 18 Equipped 165 160.5 407.8 248 374.8 1030.6 452.98
2 Aleksandra Dziewiczkiewicz Poland F 21~ Equipped 165 161.8 374.8 209.4 385.8 970 424.06
3 Jana Sedláčková Slovakia F 20~ Equipped 165 160 319.6 165.3 402.3 887.3 390.71
4 Marie Thornton England F 10~ Equipped 165 160.5 336.2 132.2 347.2 815.7 358.51
DQ Kristii Blinnikka Finland F 21~ Equipped 165 164.9
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Jana Petrenko Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 181 165.8 424.4 231.5 446.4 1102.3 474.53
2 Evgeniya Mazaylova Russia F 18~ Equipped 181 166 440.9 198.4 374.8 1014.1 436.21
DD Marzena Zieba Poland F 19~ Equipped 181 172.4 363.7 187.4 341.7
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Natalia Polischuk Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 198 184.7 418.8 286.6 440.9 1146.4 464.26
2 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 18~ Equipped 198 182.1 396.8 242.5 374.8 1014.1 413.73
3 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 17~ Equipped 198 196.8 413.3 214.9 352.7 981 385.77
DQ Antonina Krivenko Russia F 19~ Equipped 198 185.6
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 19~ Equipped 198+ 200.1 551.1 231.5 451.9 1234.6 482.13
2 Viktoriya Olenytsya Ukraine F 16~ Equipped 198+ 220.6 429.9 220.4 396.8 1047.2 395.36
3 Brenda van der Meulen Netherlands F 22~ Equipped 198+ 203.9 396.8 253.5 374.8 1025.1 397.43
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Dariusz Wszoła Poland M 22~ Equipped 114 114.2 462.9 270 407.8 1140.9 509.87
2 Dmitriy Panin Russia M 20~ Equipped 114 114.2 440.9 253.5 435.4 1129.8 504.94
3 Daniela Tarchie Italy M 19~ Equipped 114 113.5 330.7 176.3 391.3 898.3 403.96
4 Wilfri Lemarechal France M 22~ Equipped 114 112.4 336.2 192.9 341.7 870.8 395.64
5 Gustav Bihary Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 114 99.6 286.6 176.3 352.7 815.7 424.42
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Nikolay Asabin Russia M 21~ Equipped 123 123.2 523.6 325.1 485 1333.8 551.72
2 Frédéric Tinebra France M 22~ Equipped 123 123 485 286.6 440.9 1212.5 502.45
3 Grzegorz Kępczyński Poland M 19~ Equipped 123 122.5 363.7 214.9 396.8 975.5 405.67
4 Davy Ains France M 21~ Equipped 123 123.2 330.7 187.4 429.9 948 392.13
5 Chad Mitchell #1 England M 18~ Equipped 123 120.3 369.2 192.9 363.7 925.9 392.05
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 19~ Equipped 132 132.2 551.1 341.7 451.9 1344.8 520.25
2 Marcin Gluch Poland M 22~ Equipped 132 131.1 462.9 170.8 474 1107.8 431.87
3 Jaroslaw Rzany Poland M 22~ Equipped 132 132.2 407.8 242.5 385.8 1036.1 400.85
4 Richard Graham UK M 20~ Equipped 132 127 341.7 198.4 474 1014.1 407.54
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Oleksand Kutscher Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 148 148.8 567.7 358.2 606.2 1532.2 535.86
2 Alexey Osokin Russia M 21~ Equipped 148 148.1 562.1 402.3 551.1 1515.6 531.97
3 Jacek Spychała Poland M 22~ Equipped 148 147.9 562.1 319.6 584.2 1466 515.18
4 Niklas Jönsson Sweden M 21~ Equipped 148 145.7 485 374.8 451.9 1311.7 466.61
5 Matthias Hopp Sweden M 20~ Equipped 148 148.8 529.1 286.6 485 1300.7 454.90
6 Antti Partanen Finland M 20~ Equipped 148 148.6 440.9 308.6 462.9 1212.5 424.56
7 Wayne McFarlane England M 22~ Equipped 148 141.9 418.8 270 462.9 1151.9 418.75
8 Osfaldo Caffio Netherlands M 17~ Equipped 148 147.5 363.7 198.4 369.2 931.4 328.10
DQ Patrick Schiffner Germany M 22~ Equipped 148 143.9
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Ruslan Vostrikov Russia M 21~ Equipped 165 165.1 677.9 396.8 673.5 1747.1 565.23
2 Artem Nikolenko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 165 164.7 639.3 391.3 589.7 1620.4 525.20
3 Eduard Krainov Russia M 22~ Equipped 165 164.4 622.8 380.3 606.2 1609.3 522.12
4 Antoine D'Arco France M 20~ Equipped 165 165.3 573.2 352.7 584.2 1510.1 488.10
5 Joakim Bjerke Norway M 21~ Equipped 165 165.1 573.2 396.8 529.1 1499.1 484.99
6 Antti Saastomoinen Finland M 20~ Equipped 165 163.8 518.1 352.7 584.2 1455 473.39
7 Garry Bowman UK M 19~ Equipped 165 165.3 529.1 341.7 573.2 1444 466.73
8 Daniel Henell Sweden M 21~ Equipped 165 164.7 496 308.6 556.6 1361.3 441.24
DQ Pasi Nyssönen Finland M 22~ Equipped 165 165.3 567.7
DQ Ivan Princic Slovenia M 20~ Equipped 165 165.1
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Roman Bychenko Russia M 21~ Equipped 181 179.4 672.4 446.4 716.5 1835.3 562.25
2 Alexand Kirketeig Norway M 21~ Equipped 181 181.4 589.7 358.2 584.2 1532.2 466.26
3 Kai Nowak Germany M 22 Equipped 181 170.4 573.2 369.2 529.1 1471.6 465.95
4 Redda Haddou France M 22~ Equipped 181 171.5 556.6 352.7 529.1 1438.5 453.54
5 Mika Laiho Finland M 22~ Equipped 181 169.3 518.1 341.7 534.6 1394.4 443.44
6 Mart Christiansen Denmark M 22~ Equipped 181 181.8 512.5 363.7 490.5 1366.8 415.34
7 Michael Jensen Denmark M 20~ Equipped 181 179.9 512.5 314.1 512.5 1339.3 409.68
DQ Richard Loricourt France M 21 Equipped 181 180.3 562.1
DD Ivan Shlyakhta Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 181 181 705.4 413.3 760.6
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Karol Kopienka Poland M 20~ Equipped 198 197.5 705.4 396.8 738.5 1840.8 534.27
2 Sergey Didovyk Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 198 198.2 705.4 468.4 639.3 1813.3 525.38
3 Jiří Horník Czechia M 22~ Equipped 198 196.6 628.3 440.9 694.4 1763.7 513.06
4 Marco Sura Germany M 23 Equipped 198 188.9 606.2 363.7 567.7 1537.7 457.07
5 Kenny Wendt France M 21~ Equipped 198 190 606.2 363.7 540.1 1510.1 447.43
6 Jens Thermaenius Sweden M 22~ Equipped 198 194.9 562.1 418.8 529.1 1510.1 441.38
7 Djoni Grgic France M 23 Equipped 198 196.8 551.1 308.6 595.2 1455 423.03
8 Stano Januska Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 198 197.3 540.1 330.7 540.1 1410.9 409.74
9 Bas Roessen Netherlands M 20~ Equipped 198 189.8 534.6 319.6 534.6 1388.9 411.77
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Oleksiy Vyshnytskyy Ukraine M 20 Equipped 220 216.2 771.6 424.4 760.6 1956.6 544.38
2 Vladimir Kotkov Russia M 20~ Equipped 220 218.2 738.5 440.9 705.4 1884.9 522.46
3 Konstanti Milutin Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 220 200.8 661.4 429.9 584.2 1675.5 482.23
4 Jarimi Kratochvil Czechia M 22~ Equipped 220 208.7 688.9 407.8 551.1 1647.9 465.63
5 Michael Spalek Germany M 21~ Equipped 220 202.1 611.7 352.7 677.9 1642.4 471.19
6 Artur Klunduk Poland M 22~ Equipped 220 214 639.3 385.8 617.3 1642.4 458.96
7 Eryk Pietrusinski Poland M 22~ Equipped 220 210.5 589.7 418.8 584.2 1592.8 448.36
8 Narinder Singh England M 22~ Equipped 220 214.3 507 363.7 639.3 1510.1 421.81
DQ Mikael Bäckman Sweden M 20~ Equipped 220 214.9
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Nikolay Suslov Russia M 21~ Equipped 242 228.6 837.7 518.1 749.5 2105.4 573.21
2 Viktor Karpik Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 242 242 793.6 485 705.4 1984.1 529.94
3 Hannu Kopola Finland M 22~ Equipped 242 242.3 705.4 451.9 573.2 1730.6 462.10
4 Olaf Wiklund Sweden M 22~ Equipped 242 242 628.3 380.3 628.3 1636.9 437.20
5 Guillaume Pronier France M 22~ Equipped 242 239.4 529.1 341.7 617.3 1488.1 398.83
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Vitaliy Papazov Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 275 274.4 859.8 562.1 793.6 2215.6 573.16
2 Igor Medvedev Russia M 20~ Equipped 275 243.1 782.6 507 672.4 1962.1 523.32
3 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 20 Equipped 275 260.3 749.5 391.3 694.4 1835.3 480.45
4 Joern Hoyset Norway M 21~ Equipped 275 243.8 661.4 407.8 705.4 1774.7 472.95
5 Daniel Flaminio Germany M 22 Equipped 275 247.5 639.3 496 628.3 1763.7 467.91
6 Marcin Lenarciak Poland M 22~ Equipped 275 248 595.2 462.9 584.2 1642.4 435.52
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Vladimir Bondarenko #1 Russia M 22~ Equipped 275+ 306.8 881.8 540.1 771.6 2193.6 556.49
2 Kenneth Tallqvist Finland M 21~ Equipped 275+ 326.9 782.6 474 661.4 1918 482.14
3 Rodney Fullerton N.Ireland M 21~ Equipped 275+ 307.1 677.9 413.3 661.4 1752.6 444.59