2002 EPF European Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2002-05-19, Hungary, Balatonlelle

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Natalia Krikunova Russia F 20~ Equipped 97 95.4 297.6 159.8 292.1 749.5 483.84
2 Sanna Apuli Finland F 20~ Equipped 97 97 253.5 126.7 286.6 666.9 425.94
3 Marie Durk England F 20~ Equipped 97 91.9 154.3 104.7 203.9 462.9 306.05
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Natalia Tokareva Russia F 17~ Equipped 105 103.1 341.7 143.3 264.5 749.5 458.67
2 Hanna-Eli Rantala Finland F 19~ Equipped 105 104.2 259 154.3 264.5 677.9 411.66
3 Ines Tronke Germany F 22~ Equipped 105 105.8 264.5 137.8 253.5 655.8 394.02
4 Angela Vizi Hungary F 16~ Equipped 105 103.1 132.2 77.1 154.3 363.7 222.59
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Vanessa Dieudonne France F 18~ Equipped 114 112.8 286.6 181.8 275.5 744 425.79
2 Bernadett Szabone Hungary F 21~ Equipped 114 107.8 165.3 99.2 231.5 496 293.92
3 Agnes Fehér Hungary F 17~ Equipped 114 113.5 176.3 82.6 220.4 479.5 273.17
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Kira Pavlovskaya Russia F 18~ Equipped 123 119.5 374.8 203.9 407.8 986.5 540.18
2 Elodie Farque France F 22~ Equipped 123 117.7 308.6 143.3 352.7 804.7 445.74
3 Agnieszka Malowska-Wilczanowska Poland F 18~ Equipped 123 121.9 242.5 159.8 286.6 688.9 371.33
4 Zsuzsa Graner Hungary F 20~ Equipped 123 122.3 231.5 154.3 253.5 639.3 343.62
5 Zsuszanna Detki Hungary F 22~ Equipped 123 122.3 225.9 159.8 242.5 628.3 337.70
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Anasta Sukhacheva Russia F 22~ Equipped 132 130.7 413.3 187.4 407.8 1008.6 514.73
2 Katka Feckova Slovakia F 22~ Equipped 132 130.9 308.6 176.3 374.8 859.8 438.21
3 Agnie Leszczynska Poland F 21~ Equipped 132 127.4 341.7 132.2 330.7 804.7 418.95
4 Anne Dörner Germany F 21~ Equipped 132 131.1 292.1 203.9 297.6 793.6 403.97
5 Linda Høiland Norway F 22~ Equipped 132 131.8 319.6 143.3 330.7 793.6 402.40
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Jul Chepushtanova Russia F 21~ Equipped 148 147 474 275.5 435.4 1184.9 553.32
2 Anastas Jakovleva Russia F 18~ Equipped 148 140.4 462.9 253.5 440.9 1157.4 559.15
3 Zhanna Ivanova #1 Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 148 140.8 457.4 242.5 440.9 1140.9 549.86
4 Juliana Toth Hungary F 17~ Equipped 148 141.1 330.7 159.8 385.8 876.3 421.86
5 Romy Schreiber Germany F 22~ Equipped 148 134.7 303.1 148.8 347.2 799.1 398.52
6 Dóra Vári-Szabó Hungary F 19~ Equipped 148 143.3 308.6 154.3 308.6 771.6 367.19
7 Stephanie Lefevre France F 18~ Equipped 148 148.1 286.6 159.8 242.5 688.9 319.97
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Yana Petrenko Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 165 161.6 468.4 259 490.5 1218 532.96
2 Evgenia Mazailova Russia F 19~ Equipped 165 162.2 474 264.5 479.5 1218 531.56
3 Nina Toropovska Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 165 156.3 440.9 242.5 418.8 1102.3 493.09
4 Nora Szücs Hungary F 19~ Equipped 165 153.2 286.6 154.3 314.1 755 342.43
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Veronica Sheglova Russia F 18~ Equipped 181 180.1 496 286.6 418.8 1201.5 493.01
2 Kateryna Boroday Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 181 172.1 462.9 264.5 429.9 1157.4 487.01
3 Aleksandra Dziewiczkiewicz Poland F 22~ Equipped 181 166.6 374.8 209.4 396.8 981 420.94
4 Jana Sedláčková Slovakia F 21~ Equipped 181 166 352.7 181.8 429.9 964.5 414.87
5 Marie Thornton England F 20~ Equipped 181 170.8 385.8 165.3 374.8 925.9 391.37
6 Emese Gal Hungary F 22~ Equipped 181 175 374.8 192.9 347.2 914.9 381.33
7 Kristin Blinnikka Finland F 22~ Equipped 181 166.6 314.1 203.9 347.2 865.3 371.28
DQ Nikoletta Nánási Hungary F 19~ Equipped 181 165.5
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 20~ Equipped 198 183.2 556.6 259 474 1289.7 524.52
2 Ganna Lytvyn Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 198 182.3 490.5 264.5 418.8 1173.9 478.63
3 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 19~ Equipped 198 182.1 451.9 259 424.4 1135.3 463.19
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Viktor Olentnytsa Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 198+ 237.2 479.5 275.5 479.5 1234.6 457.52
2 Kristina Kravchenko Russia F 19~ Equipped 198+ 198.6 451.9 259 402.3 1113.3 436.15
3 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 18~ Equipped 198+ 232.1 451.9 237 413.3 1102.3 410.58
4 Rebecca Buckner Scotland F 22~ Equipped 198+ 226.6 352.7 154.3 352.7 859.8 322.22
5 Ildiko Kelemen Hungary F 22~ Equipped 198+ 231.7 231.5 77.1 286.6 595.2 221.82
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Sergey Fedosienko Russia M 19 Equipped 114 112.4 451.9 297.6 451.9 1201.5 545.88
2 Tomas Zemnbrzycki Poland M 16~ Equipped 114 113.1 341.7 170.8 341.7 854.3 385.71
3 Dariusz Kowalski Poland M 18~ Equipped 114 113.3 303.1 181.8 341.7 826.7 372.50
4 Gergö Toth Hungary M 16~ Equipped 114 109.8 176.3 137.8 220.4 534.6 249.20
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Dmitry Alekseev Russia M 18~ Equipped 123 123.4 507 264.5 474 1245.6 514.35
2 Dmitrij Jakovlev Finland M 19~ Equipped 123 122.3 374.8 253.5 418.8 1047.2 436.24
3 Grzego Kepczynski Poland M 20~ Equipped 123 122.5 385.8 220.4 396.8 1003.1 417.13
4 Chad Mitchell #1 England M 19~ Equipped 123 122.5 363.7 198.4 380.3 942.4 391.92
DQ Rafal Kurowski Poland M 18~ Equipped 123 123.2 363.7
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 20~ Equipped 132 132 551.1 369.2 462.9 1383.4 535.99
2 Volodym Pogrebnyy Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 132 130.9 534.6 352.7 451.9 1339.3 522.92
3 Sergiy Dyachenko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 132 130.9 485 286.6 440.9 1212.5 473.43
4 Vince Schlakta Hungary M 21~ Equipped 132 126.7 418.8 292.1 462.9 1173.9 472.55
5 Pawel Bucior Poland M 19~ Equipped 132 130 374.8 220.4 451.9 1047.2 411.43
6 Oliver Szikora Hungary M 19~ Equipped 132 129.6 352.7 231.5 380.3 964.5 380.15
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Oleksandr Borysov Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 148 147 529.1 341.7 567.7 1438.5 507.94
2 Niklas Jönsson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 148 148.6 540.1 413.3 440.9 1394.4 488.25
3 Karel Jiroušek Czechia M 22~ Equipped 148 147.5 496 281.1 523.6 1300.7 458.18
4 Tomas Andersen Denmark M 22~ Equipped 148 147 474 308.6 474 1256.6 443.72
5 Ant Mastrolorenzo France M 19~ Equipped 148 140.2 462.9 281.1 490.5 1234.6 453.60
6 Ján Matej Slovakia M 16~ Equipped 148 146.8 474 292.1 424.4 1190.5 420.88
7 Vladimir Christo Bulgaria M 18~ Equipped 148 147.5 418.8 198.4 540.1 1157.4 407.70
8 Bartol Szymkowiak Poland M 17~ Equipped 148 145.9 485 220.4 440.9 1146.4 407.29
DQ Tomas Jarosiewicz Poland M 19~ Equipped 148 146.8 485
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Alexey Osokin Russia M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 573.2 440.9 584.2 1598.3 521.50
2 Wojc Skorlutowski Poland M 22~ Equipped 165 164.4 507 341.7 551.1 1399.9 454.17
3 Joakim Bjerke Norway M 22~ Equipped 165 165.1 529.1 385.8 462.9 1377.9 445.76
4 Jan Lenart Slovakia M 19~ Equipped 165 161.3 490.5 325.1 518.1 1333.8 438.58
5 Björn Tue Denmark M 20~ Equipped 165 156.7 451.9 319.6 551.1 1322.7 444.36
6 Tomáš Lacko Czechia M 19~ Equipped 165 159.6 512.5 319.6 468.4 1300.7 431.13
7 Régis Favre France M 20~ Equipped 165 156.1 485 264.5 529.1 1278.6 430.91
8 Peter Vadaz Hungary M 19~ Equipped 165 163.3 474 374.8 418.8 1267.6 413.21
DQ Daniel Hennel Sweden M 22~ Equipped 165 165.1 518.1
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Alexei Svarikin Russia M 22~ Equipped 181 180.7 727.5 396.8 639.3 1763.7 537.89
2 Sergiy Naleykin Ukraine M 20 Equipped 181 177.2 705.4 418.8 600.7 1725.1 532.54
3 Peter Rick Hungary M 22~ Equipped 181 181 562.1 418.8 705.4 1686.5 513.98
4 Michał Wilk Poland M 20 Equipped 181 180.5 617.3 407.8 639.3 1664.5 508.01
5 Garry Bowman UK M 20~ Equipped 181 177.9 606.2 385.8 606.2 1598.3 492.26
6 Alexand Kirketeig Norway M 22~ Equipped 181 181.4 595.2 380.3 595.2 1570.8 478.00
7 Marcel Lindholm Finland M 19~ Equipped 181 177.4 617.3 336.2 600.7 1554.2 479.43
8 Richard Loricourt France M 22 Equipped 181 180.7 584.2 330.7 611.7 1526.7 465.61
9 Mare Zak Czechia M 20~ Equipped 181 175.2 595.2 352.7 573.2 1521.2 472.94
10 Chris Lichtenauer Germany M 22~ Equipped 181 176.6 595.2 330.7 545.6 1471.6 455.34
11 Geoffroy Servotte Belgium M 21 Equipped 181 179 595.2 369.2 507 1471.6 451.49
12 Michael Jensen Denmark M 21~ Equipped 181 179.6 540.1 330.7 540.1 1410.9 431.92
13 Maik Hellwig Germany M 20 Equipped 181 179.9 485 270 584.2 1339.3 409.68
14 Alessio Marazzini Italy M 21~ Equipped 181 176.1 474 275.5 496 1245.6 386.03
DQ Roland Kanya Hungary M 19~ Equipped 181 180.3
DQ Pavel Ozerov Russia M 21~ Equipped 181 173.7
DQ Anton Yatskov Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 181 181.2 661.4
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Ivan Freydun Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 198 194 738.5 518.1 727.5 1984.1 581.31
2 Dmitry Likchanov Russia M 22~ Equipped 198 198.2 694.4 440.9 699.9 1835.3 531.76
3 Alexander Nikolov Bulgaria M 22~ Equipped 198 196.8 650.3 429.9 617.3 1697.5 493.53
4 Francesco Virzi Germany M 18 Equipped 198 194.9 628.3 402.3 617.3 1647.9 481.65
5 Stefan Jamroz Sweden M 21~ Equipped 198 197.5 600.7 462.9 584.2 1647.9 478.29
6 Edmon Bernetsyan Armenia M 19~ Equipped 198 194.4 628.3 374.8 617.3 1620.4 474.17
7 Oliver Hädicke Germany M 21~ Equipped 198 186.9 540.1 407.8 518.1 1466 438.38
8 Zsolt Sinka Hungary M 20~ Equipped 198 194.2 529.1 363.7 551.1 1444 422.81
DQ Artem Myronenko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 198 194.2 661.4 407.8
DQ Christoph Senn Austria M 21 Equipped 198 195.1 396.8 286.6
DQ Karol Kopienka Poland M 21~ Equipped 198 193.3
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Nikolay Suslov Russia M 22~ Equipped 220 217.1 826.7 507 738.5 2072.3 575.61
2 Oleksiy Rokochyy Jr Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 220 218 782.6 479.5 694.4 1956.6 542.55
3 Tomasz Lenarciak Poland M 21~ Equipped 220 218.9 562.1 485 600.7 1647.9 456.21
4 Frode Fjogstad Norway M 22~ Equipped 220 219.8 628.3 385.8 584.2 1598.3 441.76
5 Linas Palivonas Lithuania M 20~ Equipped 220 217.3 551.1 352.7 584.2 1488.1 413.16
6 Markus Erlacher Austria M 22~ Equipped 220 212.5 507 363.7 540.1 1410.9 395.52
7 Artus Harutyunyan Armenia M 20~ Equipped 220 213.6 551.1 253.5 529.1 1333.8 373.05
DQ Ivailo Christo Bulgaria M 22~ Equipped 220 220 771.6 496
DQ Florina Sauerer Germany M 18~ Equipped 220 219.3
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Maxim Barkhatov Russia M 20~ Equipped 242 222.9 782.6 529.1 760.6 2072.3 569.61
2 Igor Medvedev Russia M 21~ Equipped 242 236.1 771.6 529.1 733 2033.7 547.53
3 Roman Voroshylin Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 242 234.8 749.5 440.9 683.4 1873.9 505.45
4 Jan Mestari Finland M 18~ Equipped 242 240.3 628.3 385.8 551.1 1565.2 419.02
5 Jan G. Pedersen Norway M 19~ Equipped 242 241.8 611.7 402.3 551.1 1565.2 418.18
6 Zsolt Molnár Hungary M 22~ Equipped 242 230.3 529.1 391.3 639.3 1559.7 423.48
7 Samson Avagyan Armenia M 18~ Equipped 242 225.7 540.1 385.8 584.2 1510.1 413.07
8 Norbert Toth Hungary M 18~ Equipped 242 242.5 551.1 418.8 540.1 1510.1 403.12
9 Hansa Ozdemir France M 22~ Equipped 242 237.6 485 418.8 562.1 1466 393.85
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Yevgen Yarymbash Ukraine M 18 Equipped 275 247.3 760.6 540.1 699.9 2000.7 530.92
2 Jørn Høyset Norway M 22~ Equipped 275 275.5 738.5 457.4 749.5 1945.5 502.89
3 Sergei Marinin Russia M 22~ Equipped 275 248.9 727.5 418.8 749.5 1895.9 502.24
4 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 20 Equipped 275 264.5 782.6 446.4 661.4 1890.4 493.00
5 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M 18~ Equipped 275 272.9 661.4 451.9 496 1609.3 416.82
6 Mario Novak Austria M 21~ Equipped 275 253.5 507 440.9 529.1 1477.1 389.30
DQ Arman Petrosyan Armenia M 21~ Equipped 275 268.7 573.2 396.8
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Vitaliy Papazov Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 275+ 282.6 881.8 589.7 793.6 2265.2 582.64
2 Kenneth Tallqvist Finland M 22~ Equipped 275+ 330.4 793.6 474 661.4 1929 484.18
3 Tamas Hajdu Hungary M 21~ Equipped 275+ 275.8 683.4 490.5 705.4 1879.4 485.71
4 Béla Kathi Hungary M 22~ Equipped 275+ 287 688.9 573.2 606.2 1868.4 479.21
5 Vitalij Golder Germany M 21 Equipped 275+ 276.9 650.3 374.8 661.4 1686.5 435.51