2003 EPF European Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2003-06-12, Czechia, Nymburk

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Valentina Vermenyuk Russia F 16~ Equipped 97 95.6 281.1 137.8 325.1 744 479.56
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Oksana Dmytruk Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 105 105.8 352.7 198.4 336.2 887.3 533.08
2 Natalya Tokareva Russia F 18~ Equipped 105 105.3 347.2 170.8 330.7 848.7 511.47
3 Sanna Apuli Finland F 21~ Equipped 105 105.3 275.5 143.3 352.7 771.6 464.97
4 Klaudia Fodor Hungary F 21~ Equipped 105 104.9 159.8 77.1 187.4 424.4 256.52
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Inna Tairova Russia F 22~ Equipped 114 114.4 352.7 203.9 358.2 914.9 518.12
2 Olena Dmytruk Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 114 112 358.2 198.4 352.7 909.4 523.55
3 Hanna Rantala Finland F 20~ Equipped 114 113.5 286.6 209.4 303.1 799.1 455.29
4 Cécile Courqueux France F 22~ Equipped 114 114.2 253.5 126.7 297.6 677.9 384.48
5 Agnes Fehér Hungary F 18~ Equipped 114 114.2 203.9 93.7 242.5 540.1 306.34
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Irina Poletaeva Russia F 20~ Equipped 123 123.4 391.3 270 380.3 1041.6 555.95
2 Kateryna Klymenko Ukraine F 17 Equipped 123 122.3 330.7 220.4 330.7 881.8 473.96
3 Agnieszka Malowska-Wilczanowska Poland F 19~ Equipped 123 123.4 264.5 176.3 297.6 738.5 394.16
4 Elina Sinkko Finland F 16~ Equipped 123 119.5 242.5 137.8 275.5 655.8 359.11
5 Eva Lukavicova Slovakia F 21~ Equipped 123 115 220.4 99.2 264.5 584.2 329.38
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Natalya Barybina Russia F 19~ Equipped 132 131.4 429.9 248 424.4 1102.3 560.34
2 Anne Dörner Germany F 22~ Equipped 132 131.8 319.6 231.5 319.6 870.8 441.52
3 Gundula Fiona Sommer von Bachhaus Germany F 22 Equipped 132 130.5 303.1 203.9 358.2 865.3 442.18
4 Agnie Leszczynska Poland F 22~ Equipped 132 123.6 330.7 121.2 325.1 777.1 414.17
5 Kaisa Karvonen Finland F 19~ Equipped 132 132 275.5 181.8 297.6 755 382.34
6 Zita Windle UK F 21~ Equipped 132 132.2 264.5 137.8 264.5 666.9 337.25
7 Sonja Pokkinen Finland F 17~ Equipped 132 132 231.5 132.2 275.5 639.3 323.74
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Zhanna Ivanova #1 Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 148 144.1 501.5 264.5 440.9 1207 571.79
2 Malin Holmgren Sweden F 20~ Equipped 148 142.6 352.7 148.8 396.8 898.3 428.98
3 Stephanie Lefevre France F 19~ Equipped 148 147 319.6 203.9 374.8 898.3 419.49
4 Cornelia Hausmann Austria F 19~ Equipped 148 144.1 253.5 165.3 242.5 661.4 313.31
DQ Galina Potseluyeva Russia F 22~ Equipped 148 146.4
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Yulia Zaugolova Russia F 21~ Equipped 165 161.6 529.1 297.6 518.1 1344.8 588.43
2 Yana Petrenko Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 165 159.1 440.9 264.5 485 1190.5 526.09
3 Jana Sedláčková Slovakia F 22~ Equipped 165 160.9 380.3 198.4 440.9 1019.6 447.34
4 Nikoletta Nánási Hungary F 20~ Equipped 165 164.4 352.7 209.4 352.7 914.9 395.84
5 Zuzana Petejova Slovakia F 17~ Equipped 165 160.7 391.3 154.3 352.7 898.3 394.49
DQ Jessica Koski Finland F 20~ Equipped 165 159.6 275.5
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Evgeniya Mazaylova Russia F 20~ Equipped 181 170.6 535.7 308.6 518.1 1361.3 575.85
2 Ganna Lytvyn Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 181 179.2 507 270 440.9 1218 501.10
3 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 20~ Equipped 181 176.8 407.8 264.5 418.8 1091.3 452.30
4 Malin Eriksson Sweden F 22~ Equipped 181 170.4 396.8 225.9 407.8 1030.6 436.30
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Alexandra Murashova Russia F 19~ Equipped 198 185.6 551.1 292.1 485 1328.3 536.64
2 Marie Thornton England F 21~ Equipped 198 182.9 396.8 176.3 380.3 953.5 388.02
3 Lidia Kamila Makowska Poland F 21~ Equipped 198 190.4 352.7 187.4 308.6 848.7 338.69
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Valeriya Kholodova Russia F 19~ Equipped 198+ 200.1 573.2 341.7 496 1410.9 551.00
2 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 19~ Equipped 198+ 236.5 490.5 253.5 407.8 1151.9 427.15
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Alexey Romanov Russia M 21~ Equipped 114 114.6 485 275.5 396.8 1157.4 515.17
2 Tomasz Zambrzycki Poland M 17~ Equipped 114 113.1 358.2 187.4 380.3 925.9 418.06
3 Dariusz Kowalski Poland M 19~ Equipped 114 113.5 297.6 187.4 330.7 815.7 366.78
4 Gergö Toth Hungary M 17~ Equipped 114 114.2 237 143.3 259 639.3 285.72
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Ravil Kazakov Russia M 22~ Equipped 123 122.3 573.2 396.8 451.9 1410.9 587.78
2 Sergey Skochek Russia M 19~ Equipped 123 121.4 507 330.7 462.9 1300.7 545.75
3 Viktor Piskunov #1 Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 123 121.4 396.8 264.5 396.8 1058.2 444.00
4 Chad Mitchell #1 England M 20~ Equipped 123 122.5 407.8 220.4 391.3 1019.6 424.01
5 Morten Strange Denmark M 21~ Equipped 123 122.8 352.7 209.4 363.7 925.9 384.36
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Zolov Russia M 22~ Equipped 132 132 440.9 374.8 541.2 1355.8 525.32
2 Grzegorz Kępczyński Poland M 21~ Equipped 132 127.6 429.9 248 462.9 1140.9 456.22
3 Thomas Korell Germany M 19~ Equipped 132 131.6 413.3 248 462.9 1124.3 436.97
4 Peter Lamer Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 132 131.1 369.2 231.5 396.8 997.6 388.90
5 Pavol Seman Slovakia M 16~ Equipped 132 132.2 374.8 237 352.7 964.5 373.13
6 Márton Zeitler Hungary M 18~ Equipped 132 130.9 297.6 242.5 352.7 892.8 348.61
7 Harald Wohlfarth Austria M 17~ Equipped 132 128.7 330.7 187.4 286.6 804.7 319.18
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 21~ Equipped 148 148.6 650.3 429.9 551.1 1631.4 571.23
2 Oleksandr Borysov Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 148 147.9 562.1 363.7 606.2 1532.2 538.42
3 Evaldas Paplauskas Lithuania M 18~ Equipped 148 148.1 479.5 319.6 501.5 1300.7 456.53
4 Bartłomiej Szymkowiak Poland M 18~ Equipped 148 148.1 518.1 253.5 507 1278.6 448.79
5 Antoni Mastrolorenzo France M 21 Equipped 148 139.5 496 286.6 490.5 1273.1 469.68
6 Tomasz Jarosiewicz Poland M 20~ Equipped 148 147.5 485 303.1 485 1273.1 448.47
7 Oliver Gilbert England M 21~ Equipped 148 147.7 462.9 319.6 462.9 1245.6 438.23
8 Harald Grubbauer Austria M 21~ Equipped 148 147.5 385.8 259 440.9 1085.7 382.46
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Dmitriy Dvornikov Russia M 20~ Equipped 165 164.4 691.1 374.8 606.2 1672.2 542.50
2 Mykola Oliynyk Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 165 163.5 589.7 369.2 567.7 1526.7 497.17
3 Peter Vateha Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 165 163.8 567.7 352.7 562.1 1482.6 482.36
4 Juha Anttila Finland M 22~ Equipped 165 164.7 573.2 352.7 556.6 1482.6 480.54
5 Tomáš Lacko Czechia M 20~ Equipped 165 162.4 540.1 341.7 529.1 1410.9 461.69
6 Régis Favre France M 21~ Equipped 165 164.4 529.1 286.6 562.1 1377.9 447.02
7 Lukáš Theuser Czechia M 21~ Equipped 165 164.9 523.6 319.6 529.1 1372.3 444.40
8 Björn Tue Denmark M 21~ Equipped 165 164 462.9 325.1 540.1 1328.3 431.74
9 Ron Kronschwitz Germany M 21~ Equipped 165 163.5 507 330.7 440.9 1278.6 416.41
10 Joris Ruyters Netherlands M 19~ Equipped 165 163.5 407.8 297.6 451.9 1157.4 376.92
11 Henrik Skov Nielsen Denmark M 18~ Equipped 165 164 418.8 281.1 451.9 1151.9 374.41
12 Georg Marinoff Austria M 16~ Equipped 165 162.7 418.8 231.5 374.8 1025.1 335.12
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Andrey Belyaev #1 Russia M 20 Equipped 181 177.7 716.5 462.9 716.5 1895.9 584.38
2 Marcel Lindholm Finland M 20~ Equipped 181 179.9 650.3 374.8 644.8 1670 510.83
3 Garry Bowman UK M 21~ Equipped 181 177.2 573.2 407.8 639.3 1620.4 500.21
4 Antti Saastamoinen Finland M 22~ Equipped 181 181.6 595.2 380.3 606.2 1581.8 481.01
5 Geoffroy Servotte Belgium M 22 Equipped 181 180.5 606.2 385.8 512.5 1504.6 459.23
6 André Hentschel Germany M 18 Equipped 181 176.1 507 396.8 507 1410.9 437.27
7 Mike Schollbach Germany M 21 Equipped 181 181.2 451.9 325.1 485 1262.1 384.36
8 Rachid Jansen Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 181 181.2 418.8 259 523.6 1201.5 365.90
DQ Eero Ilvest Estonia M 19~ Equipped 181 179 578.7
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Ivan Freydun Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 198 196.2 749.5 564.3 752.8 2066.8 601.94
2 Michał Wilk Poland M 21 Equipped 198 196.2 727.5 451.9 666.9 1846.3 537.74
3 Karol Kopienka Poland M 22~ Equipped 198 198.4 683.4 413.3 738.5 1835.3 531.46
4 Konstantin Ganovsky Russia M 20~ Equipped 198 197.9 661.4 440.9 727.5 1829.8 530.47
5 Michael Jensen Denmark M 22~ Equipped 198 196.8 606.2 341.7 606.2 1554.2 451.87
6 Justin Mannion England M 22~ Equipped 198 197.1 551.1 407.8 578.7 1537.7 446.81
7 Samuel Vautier France M 20~ Equipped 198 197.3 567.7 407.8 556.6 1532.2 444.95
8 Oliver Hädicke Germany M 22~ Equipped 198 191.3 573.2 407.8 540.1 1521.2 448.98
9 Pavel Košnar Czechia M 21~ Equipped 198 194.2 584.2 352.7 584.2 1521.2 445.40
10 Francesco Virzi Germany M 19 Equipped 198 195.1 595.2 369.2 551.1 1515.6 442.73
11 Sebastiaan Roessen Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 198 194 589.7 363.7 529.1 1482.6 434.37
12 Jan Veselý Czechia M 20~ Equipped 198 195.5 529.1 352.7 595.2 1477.1 430.95
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Oleksiy Rokochyy Jr Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 220 220 837.7 507 716.5 2061.3 569.49
2 Vladimir Kotkov Russia M 22~ Equipped 220 220 760.6 507 716.5 1984.1 548.17
3 Andreas Hjelmtveit Norway M 19~ Equipped 220 217.8 655.8 396.8 727.5 1780.2 493.85
4 Tomasz Lenarciak Poland M 23 Equipped 220 216 584.2 507 628.3 1719.6 478.65
5 Linas Palivonas Lithuania M 21~ Equipped 220 219.8 600.7 418.8 622.8 1642.4 453.95
6 Jozsef Kiss Hungary M 22~ Equipped 220 214 529.1 462.9 584.2 1576.3 440.48
7 Bartosz Mroczek Poland M 20~ Equipped 220 210.5 606.2 325.1 611.7 1543.2 434.39
8 Christoph Senn Austria M 22 Equipped 220 219.1 545.6 330.7 617.3 1493.6 413.32
9 Roman Drexler Czechia M 19~ Equipped 220 205 523.6 374.8 507 1405.4 400.47
10 Roman Flachs Czechia M 22~ Equipped 220 204.1 485 385.8 529.1 1399.9 399.72
DQ Margus Reek Estonia M 22~ Equipped 220 199.9
DQ Arttu Soininen Finland M 22~ Equipped 220 220 595.2
DQ Zsolt Sinka Hungary M 21~ Equipped 220 215.8
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Roman Voroshylin Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 242 239.8 782.6 485 782.6 2050.3 549.17
2 Igor Medvedev Russia M 22~ Equipped 242 241.2 771.6 551.1 705.4 2022.7 540.86
3 Bartholomiej Bak Poland M 22~ Equipped 242 242.3 639.3 451.9 666.9 1758.2 469.45
4 Hubert Sztorc Poland M 22~ Equipped 242 240.7 650.3 496 606.2 1752.6 468.91
5 Bobby Johansson Sweden M 20~ Equipped 242 231.2 644.8 402.3 672.4 1719.6 466.25
6 Tonny Jensen Denmark M 21~ Equipped 242 238.5 584.2 418.8 595.2 1598.3 428.87
7 Asbjørn Ettrup Denmark M 19~ Equipped 242 235.6 551.1 418.8 562.1 1532.2 412.76
8 Tamás Sántha Hungary M 20~ Equipped 242 224.6 573.2 418.8 529.1 1521.2 416.85
9 Jan Bijker Netherlands M 21~ Equipped 242 237.8 496 363.7 573.2 1433 384.85
10 Dirk Kentner Netherlands M 19~ Equipped 242 232.6 468.4 319.6 573.2 1361.3 368.38
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Yevgen Yarymbash Ukraine M 19 Equipped 275 264.1 815.7 617.3 683.4 2116.4 552.14
2 Alexander Klyushev Russia M 19 Equipped 275 251.7 749.5 468.4 795.8 2013.9 531.79
3 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 21~ Equipped 275 268.7 771.6 440.9 711 1923.5 499.84
4 Kenneth Heidenberg Norway M 20~ Equipped 275 274.4 622.8 479.5 567.7 1670 432.01
5 Jan Mestari Finland M 19~ Equipped 275 253.3 661.4 440.9 551.1 1653.4 435.89
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Vitaliy Papazov Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 275+ 275.8 815.7 611.7 810.2 2237.7 578.30
2 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M 19~ Equipped 275+ 286.6 716.5 496 716.5 1929 494.89
3 Antti Mourujärvi Finland M 21~ Equipped 275+ 303.8 705.4 418.8 672.4 1796.7 456.52
4 Franz Süberkrüb Germany M 21 Equipped 275+ 360.6 628.3 418.8 573.2 1620.4 401.60