2003 EPF European Bench Press Championships

2003-08-08, Ukraine, Lvov

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Open Bench Only
1 Eva Svjanteková Slovenia F 29~ Equipped 97 97 203.9 203.9 130.25
2 Justyna Kozdryk Poland F 22~ Equipped 97 93.2 198.4 198.4 130.01
3 Olga Golubeva Russia F 32~ Equipped 97 97 187.4 187.4 119.69
4 Oksana Ryzhenko Russia F 27~ Equipped 97 96.5 176.3 176.3 112.99
5 Margit Wanko Austria F 29~ Equipped 97 96.3 165.3 165.3 106.09
6 Nataliya Mygalatyuk Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 97 96.7 154.3 154.3 98.71
Women Equipped 105 Open Bench Only
1 Olesya Lafina Russia F 23~ Equipped 105 105.8 242.5 242.5 145.69
2 Virva-Tuulia Arpala Finland F 33~ Equipped 105 105.1 198.4 198.4 119.75
3 Hanna Rantala Finland F 20~ Equipped 105 105.6 198.4 198.4 119.38
4 Hanna Svahn Denmark F 39~ Equipped 105 105.8 198.4 198.4 119.20
5 Olena Sychanina Ukraine F 23~ Equipped 105 105.8 176.3 176.3 105.95
6 Antanina Gvozdzeva Belarus F 34~ Equipped 105 103.8 170.8 170.8 104.07
7 Nicola Elding England F 34~ Equipped 105 103.8 121.2 121.2 73.86
Women Equipped 114 Open Bench Only
1 Irina Krylova Russia F 24~ Equipped 114 112.6 231.5 231.5 132.67
2 Marie-Christine Pracella France F 37~ Equipped 114 114.6 225.9 225.9 127.78
3 Anna Synelnykova Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 114 114.6 209.4 209.4 118.43
4 Ina Butar Belarus F 31~ Equipped 114 113.1 198.4 198.4 113.37
5 Olga Lunina Belarus F 22~ Equipped 114 113.1 187.4 187.4 107.08
DQ Mervi Sirkiä Finland F 30~ Equipped 114 114.4
DQ Iina Laine Finland F 36~ Equipped 114 113.7
Women Equipped 123 Open Bench Only
1 Irina Safonova Russia F 27~ Equipped 123 122.1 259 259 139.42
2 Tetyana Prymenchuk Ukraine F 30~ Equipped 123 120.6 220.4 220.4 119.85
3 Andrea Krampf Austria F 44~ Equipped 123 120.3 214.9 214.9 117.02
4 Olga Karago Belarus F 31~ Equipped 123 115 181.8 181.8 102.54
DQ Mariya Chepil Ukraine F 32~ Equipped 123 121.9
Women Equipped 132 Open Bench Only
1 Valentina Nelyubova Russia F 36~ Equipped 132 131.6 297.6 297.6 151.10
2 Juliya Zhylskaya Belarus F 24~ Equipped 132 132 297.6 297.6 150.70
3 Rita Nagy Hungary F 28~ Equipped 132 128.5 231.5 231.5 119.71
4 Jadwiga Radwańska' Poland F 27~ Equipped 132 127.2 209.4 209.4 109.19
5 Zsanett Palágyi Hungary F 19~ Equipped 132 128.7 154.3 154.3 79.70
Women Equipped 148 Open Bench Only
1 Tatyana Danilevich Russia F 30~ Equipped 148 147 297.6 297.6 138.97
2 Elzbieta Gasiennica Poland F 20~ Equipped 148 147 275.5 275.5 128.68
3 Nina Savelyeva Ukraine F 30 Equipped 148 133.8 220.4 220.4 110.49
4 Csilla Béres Hungary F 22~ Equipped 148 144.6 220.4 220.4 104.20
5 Edyta Bosak Poland F 28~ Equipped 148 147.2 209.4 209.4 97.69
Women Equipped 165 Open Bench Only
1 Tamara Bahriy Ukraine F 32~ Equipped 165 162 314.1 314.1 137.22
2 Monika Biernacka Poland F 27~ Equipped 165 152.7 253.5 253.5 115.21
3 Mariann Óvári Hungary F 30~ Equipped 165 163.5 242.5 242.5 105.28
4 Dorota Szczepanik Poland F 33~ Equipped 165 157.8 220.4 220.4 97.97
Women Equipped 181 Open Bench Only
1 Elena Yurik Russia F 25~ Equipped 181 181 314.1 314.1 128.57
2 Nataliya Kopylova Ukraine F 25~ Equipped 181 172.6 308.6 308.6 129.68
3 Rosemarie Beer Austria F 57~ Equipped 181 181.4 253.5 253.5 103.63
Women Equipped 198 Open Bench Only
1 Natalya Rumyantseva Russia F 31~ Equipped 198 195.3 369.2 369.2 145.70
2 Inna Orobets Ukraine F 32 Equipped 198 196.2 308.6 308.6 121.54
3 Leila Duhem France F 40 Equipped 198 191.5 286.6 286.6 114.06
4 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 20~ Equipped 198 182.1 242.5 242.5 98.93
Women Equipped 198+ Open Bench Only
1 Ganna Ganenko Ukraine F 27~ Equipped 198+ 224.6 358.2 358.2 134.58
2 Svetlana Paltseva Russia F 33~ Equipped 198+ 215.8 330.7 330.7 125.70
3 Catherine Phan Dinh France F 36~ Equipped 198+ 212.3 297.6 297.6 113.73
4 Lidia Kamila Makowska Poland F 21~ Equipped 198+ 200.4 192.9 192.9 75.30
DQ Larisa Petrova Belarus F 35~ Equipped 198+ 240.7
Men Equipped 114 Open Bench Only
1 Andris Rūdulis Latvia M 25~ Equipped 114 112.4 369.2 369.2 167.77
2 Oleksandr Degovets Ukraine M 36~ Equipped 114 114.4 297.6 297.6 132.74
3 Krzysztof Wrona Poland M 27~ Equipped 114 104.9 275.5 275.5 135.06
DQ Andrzej Stanaszek Poland M 31~ Equipped 114 111.7
Men Equipped 123 Open Bench Only
1 Fanil Mukhamatyanov Russia M 30~ Equipped 123 123.4 391.3 391.3 161.59
2 Sandor Jancsar Hungary M 35~ Equipped 123 123.2 319.6 319.6 132.23
DD Sergiy Vatyuk Ukraine M 40~ Equipped 123 123 330.7
Men Equipped 132 Open Bench Only
1 Ayrat Zakiev Russia M 21~ Equipped 132 132.2 446.4 446.4 172.71
2 Tagy Parnian Netherlands M 35 Equipped 132 131.4 440.9 440.9 171.62
3 Miroslaw Hermann Poland M 24~ Equipped 132 131.6 374.8 374.8 145.66
4 László Tóth Hungary M 22~ Equipped 132 130 352.7 352.7 138.59
5 Tuomas Nikkilä Finland M 24~ Equipped 132 131.1 341.7 341.7 133.21
6 Aliaksandr Kravtsov Belarus M 16~ Equipped 132 130.5 297.6 297.6 116.57
Men Equipped 148 Open Bench Only
1 Paweł Pracownik Poland M 29 Equipped 148 146.4 435.4 435.4 154.31
2 Alphonse Cucuzella France M 37 Equipped 148 147.7 418.8 418.8 147.37
3 Roman Zuzuk Ukraine M 32 Equipped 148 147.9 413.3 413.3 145.26
4 Oleksandr Chernyshov Ukraine M 36 Equipped 148 148.1 407.8 407.8 143.15
5 Andrei Huk Belarus M 23~ Equipped 148 148.8 396.8 396.8 138.78
6 Aleksandr Radzevich Latvia M 39~ Equipped 148 146.8 369.2 369.2 130.55
7 Janne Pöykiö Finland M 24~ Equipped 148 147.9 369.2 369.2 129.76
8 Joachim Lietzau Germany M 52~ Equipped 148 137.8 259 259 96.62
DQ János Örsi Hungary M 35~ Equipped 148 148.1
Men Equipped 165 Open Bench Only
1 Sergey Knyazev Russia M 26~ Equipped 165 162 496 496 162.63
2 István Juhász Hungary M 26~ Equipped 165 164.4 496 496 160.93
3 Lukasz Gasiennica Poland M 23~ Equipped 165 163.1 462.9 462.9 151.06
4 Volodymyr Narovskyy Ukraine M 28~ Equipped 165 165.3 457.4 457.4 147.86
5 Andreas Zeilinger Austria M 34~ Equipped 165 165.3 429.9 429.9 138.95
6 Jens Schlieter Germany M 35~ Equipped 165 165.3 391.3 391.3 126.48
7 Erik Rasmussen Denmark M 40~ Equipped 165 165.3 374.8 374.8 121.14
Men Equipped 181 Open Bench Only
1 Jan Wegiera Poland M 37~ Equipped 181 181.4 523.6 523.6 159.33
2 Leonid Plotnytskiy Ukraine M 29~ Equipped 181 180.3 518.1 518.1 158.24
3 Genädijs Zubriks Latvia M 37~ Equipped 181 180.7 512.5 512.5 156.32
4 Tibor Kustán Hungary M 32~ Equipped 181 181.4 485 485 147.59
5 Radim Šrámek Czechia M 27~ Equipped 181 178.3 474 474 145.76
6 Vladimír Urban #1 Slovenia M 29~ Equipped 181 180.3 429.9 429.9 131.30
DQ Sergey Sekach Belarus M 27~ Equipped 181 179.9
DQ Gerhard Grossbeck Austria M 26~ Equipped 181 181
Men Equipped 198 Open Bench Only
1 Alexey Vorobyev Russia M 33~ Equipped 198 188.5 578.7 578.7 172.24
2 Ivan Freydun Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 198 197.3 562.1 562.1 163.25
3 Wieslaw Grabski Poland M 25~ Equipped 198 198.4 529.1 529.1 153.21
4 Maxim Yalovik Belarus M 24~ Equipped 198 197.9 523.6 523.6 151.79
DD Vladimir Tchadkov Russia M 30~ Equipped 198 195.1 567.7
Men Equipped 220 Open Bench Only
1 László Kupcsik Hungary M 34~ Equipped 220 209.6 606.2 606.2 170.98
2 Vitaliy Ponomarenko Ukraine M 28~ Equipped 220 215.4 595.2 595.2 165.90
3 Anatoliy Baklazhko Ukraine M 30~ Equipped 220 218 556.6 556.6 154.36
4 István Hegedüs Hungary M 34~ Equipped 220 218.4 556.6 556.6 154.23
5 Klaus Semskij Germany M 38~ Equipped 220 220 551.1 551.1 152.27
6 Tomasz Lenarciak Poland M 22~ Equipped 220 218.4 529.1 529.1 146.60
7 Tomasz Kuc Poland M 29~ Equipped 220 216.7 507 507 140.96
8 Sergey Kovalev Belarus M 50~ Equipped 220 218.4 507 507 140.49
9 Ladislav Marek Czechia M 24~ Equipped 220 219.1 507 507 140.32
10 Akim Aggoun France M 31~ Equipped 220 208.7 496 496 140.16
DQ Richard Twycross-Lewis England M 26~ Equipped 220 214
DQ Alexandr Mihailav Belarus M 26~ Equipped 220 218.4
DD Evgeniy Matasov Russia M 32 Equipped 220 219.5 622.8
Men Equipped 242 Open Bench Only
1 Vladimir Bardiyan Belarus M 30~ Equipped 242 241.6 617.3 617.3 164.96
2 Oleksiy Solovyov Ukraine M 28 Equipped 242 236.3 584.2 584.2 157.24
3 Sergey Makrushyn Ukraine M 27~ Equipped 242 233.2 573.2 573.2 154.96
4 Frencel Kastaneer Netherlands M 31~ Equipped 242 240.5 540.1 540.1 144.55
5 Oleg Kushnarov Russia M 29~ Equipped 242 238.7 534.6 534.6 143.41
6 Kristof Bozycko Poland M 37~ Equipped 242 221.1 507 507 139.81
7 Uģis Vācietis Latvia M 35~ Equipped 242 241.2 507 507 135.58
8 Zbyněk Krejča Czechia M 28~ Equipped 242 240 501.5 501.5 134.30
9 Vladimir Lukianav Belarus M 36~ Equipped 242 224.2 496 496 136.03
10 Achim Kircher Germany M 35~ Equipped 242 239.6 496 496 132.90
11 Markus Hoen Germany M 36~ Equipped 242 241.4 496 496 132.60
12 Luděk Michal Czechia M 33~ Equipped 242 240.9 490.5 490.5 131.20
Men Equipped 275 Open Bench Only
1 László Mészáros Hungary M 34~ Equipped 275 256.1 666.9 666.9 175.29
2 Vladimir Maksimov #1 Russia M 37 Equipped 275 272.7 639.3 639.3 165.61
3 John Battye England M 38~ Equipped 275 260.6 611.7 611.7 160.12
4 Ove Lehto Finland M 30~ Equipped 275 274.9 611.7 611.7 158.21
5 Oleg Gusev Belarus M 47~ Equipped 275 273.1 595.2 595.2 154.14
6 Dmitry Sapatov Russia M 28~ Equipped 275 271.4 562.1 562.1 145.77
Men Equipped 275+ Open Bench Only
1 Kenneth Sandvik Finland M 27~ Equipped 275+ 314.3 683.4 683.4 172.76
2 Norbert Keszeg Hungary M 32~ Equipped 275+ 296.7 628.3 628.3 160.24
3 Jiří Havrda Czechia M 28~ Equipped 275+ 285.7 573.2 573.2 147.14
4 Jan Jurenka Czechia M 26~ Equipped 275+ 276 540.1 540.1 139.57
DQ Niels Stærkjær Denmark M 36~ Equipped 275+ 372.1