2004 EPF European Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2004-06-17, Bulgaria, Sofia

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Valentina Vermenyuk Russia F 17~ Equipped 97 96.1 314.1 154.3 330.7 799.1 513.53
2 Dorota Nowak Poland F 20~ Equipped 97 97 198.4 143.3 242.5 584.2 373.14
3 Krysztina Panovics Hungary F 19~ Equipped 97 95.2 159.8 55.1 181.8 396.8 256.54
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Iryna Trubilina Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 105 103.4 352.7 165.3 363.7 881.8 538.79
2 Yana Zadorina Russia F 21~ Equipped 105 105.1 330.7 225.9 286.6 843.2 508.93
3 Sanna Apuli Finland F 22~ Equipped 105 104 330.7 143.3 341.7 815.7 496.09
4 Erika Danko Hungary F 16~ Equipped 105 105.3 165.3 132.2 203.9 501.5 302.23
5 Afrodite Toth Hungary F 14~ Equipped 105 104.9 165.3 82.6 192.9 440.9 266.51
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Anna Ryzhkova Russia F 17~ Equipped 114 113.5 385.8 198.4 341.7 925.9 527.50
2 Evgeniya Arkhypenko Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 114 114.2 330.7 198.4 341.7 870.8 493.89
3 Hanna Rantala Finland F 21~ Equipped 114 113.5 308.6 231.5 325.1 865.3 492.96
4 Agnieszka Marciniak Poland F 22~ Equipped 114 110.4 297.6 154.3 292.1 744 432.91
5 Cécile Courqueux France F 20~ Equipped 114 113.9 286.6 126.7 297.6 711 403.84
6 Agnes Fehér Hungary F 19~ Equipped 114 113.5 209.4 110.2 253.5 573.2 326.55
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Kira Pavlovskaya Russia F 20~ Equipped 123 122.8 418.8 237 429.9 1085.7 581.92
2 Kateryna Klymenko Ukraine F 18 Equipped 123 123.4 358.2 231.5 358.2 948 505.94
3 Katarina Gerjakova Slovakia F 20~ Equipped 123 121.9 292.1 165.3 303.1 760.6 409.95
4 Agnieszka Malowska-Wilczanowska Poland F 20~ Equipped 123 123.2 242.5 170.8 264.5 677.9 362.31
5 Zsuzsa Graner Hungary F 22~ Equipped 123 120.3 237 143.3 264.5 644.8 351.05
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Irina Poletaeva Russia F 21~ Equipped 132 131.4 418.8 292.1 396.8 1107.8 563.14
2 Olga Ustinova Russia F 19~ Equipped 132 130.9 396.8 209.4 369.2 975.5 497.20
3 Anna Bulgakova Ukraine F 14~ Equipped 132 129.2 374.8 214.9 352.7 942.4 485.44
4 Csilla Béres Hungary F 20~ Equipped 132 131.1 242.5 198.4 303.1 744 378.73
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Natalya Barybina Russia F 20~ Equipped 148 142.6 418.8 281.1 418.8 1118.8 534.25
2 Gundula Fiona Sommer von Bachhaus Germany F 23 Equipped 148 142.6 341.7 253.5 374.8 970 463.19
3 Yulia Goryachun Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 148 143.3 396.8 181.8 352.7 931.4 443.25
4 Abbey Heinzman England F 21~ Equipped 148 141.5 264.5 176.3 308.6 749.5 360.00
5 Vanda Juhasz Hungary F 22~ Equipped 148 147.2 242.5 110.2 281.1 633.8 295.64
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Nadiya Petrovska Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 165 149.4 396.8 253.5 396.8 1047.2 483.26
2 Zuzana Petejova Slovakia F 18~ Equipped 165 160.7 385.8 181.8 391.3 959 421.11
3 Stephanie Lefevre France F 18~ Equipped 165 153.6 352.7 209.4 363.7 925.9 419.08
4 Anna Hjalmarsson Sweden F 19~ Equipped 165 154.3 308.6 181.8 336.2 826.7 373.07
DQ Nora Crucs Hungary F 21~ Equipped 165 158 314.1
DQ Magdalena Puczyk Poland F 18~ Equipped 165 150.1
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Alexandra Murashova Russia F 21~ Equipped 181 178.3 551.1 297.6 519.2 1366.8 563.83
2 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 21~ Equipped 181 181.8 446.4 319.6 429.9 1196 488.23
3 Dóra Vári-Szabó Hungary F 21~ Equipped 181 166 336.2 181.8 330.7 848.7 365.09
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 22~ Equipped 198 183.8 584.2 303.1 474 1361.3 552.64
2 Nikoletta Nánási Hungary F 21~ Equipped 198 184.1 440.9 264.5 462.9 1168.4 474.04
DQ Ganna Lytvyn Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 198 186.5 518.1 319.6
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 20~ Equipped 198+ 253.5 529.1 303.1 418.8 1251.1 457.35
2 Tatyana Ilyina Russia F 21~ Equipped 198+ 201.2 396.8 253.5 451.9 1102.3 429.52
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Alexey Romanov Russia M 22~ Equipped 114 114.4 507 319.6 429.9 1256.6 560.46
2 Tomasz Zambrzycki Poland M 18~ Equipped 114 114.4 352.7 192.9 385.8 931.4 415.43
3 Krasimir Kondov Bulgaria M 19~ Equipped 114 114.6 198.4 231.5 352.7 782.6 348.35
4 Krasimir Yordanov Bulgaria M 15~ Equipped 114 113.9 198.4 181.8 242.5 622.8 278.90
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Konstantin Danilov Russia M 17~ Equipped 123 123.2 529.1 286.6 485 1300.7 538.05
2 Dominik Golak Poland M 21~ Equipped 123 122.8 418.8 264.5 407.8 1091.3 453.00
3 Chad Mitchell #1 England M 21~ Equipped 123 121.4 429.9 220.4 402.3 1052.7 441.69
4 Daniel Nordin Sweden M 22~ Equipped 123 121.2 319.6 253.5 418.8 992 417.00
5 Yordan Kiriakov Bulgaria M 17~ Equipped 123 121.9 330.7 198.4 451.9 981 410.15
6 Richard Banham England M 19~ Equipped 123 121.9 358.2 198.4 402.3 959 400.93
7 Gyula Mozer Hungary M 17~ Equipped 123 121 270 214.9 319.6 804.7 338.85
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Ravil Kazakov Russia M 21~ Equipped 132 131.4 617.3 407.8 474 1499.1 583.52
2 Ayrat Zakiev Russia M 20~ Equipped 132 132 584.2 440.9 429.9 1455 563.76
3 Rémi Bhang France M 20~ Equipped 132 132 451.9 231.5 501.5 1184.9 459.12
4 Grzegorz Kępczyński Poland M 22~ Equipped 132 131.4 462.9 264.5 451.9 1179.4 459.09
5 Pavol Seman Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 132 130.5 402.3 281.1 474 1157.4 453.32
6 Ondrej Novomeský Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 132 132 424.4 198.4 407.8 1030.6 399.33
7 Atanas Uzunov Bulgaria M 18~ Equipped 132 132 352.7 264.5 396.8 1014.1 392.92
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 22~ Equipped 148 147.9 661.4 418.8 551.1 1631.4 573.28
2 Oliver Szikora Hungary M 19~ Equipped 148 148.3 573.2 374.8 551.1 1499.1 525.54
3 Tomasz Jarosiewicz Poland M 21~ Equipped 148 148.6 529.1 374.8 540.1 1444 505.62
4 Yevgen Salo Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 148 146.6 551.1 325.1 556.6 1433 507.24
5 Ján Matej Slovakia M 18~ Equipped 148 147.7 523.6 336.2 474 1333.8 469.26
6 Thomas Korell Germany M 20~ Equipped 148 142.8 429.9 248 429.9 1107.8 400.62
DQ Antoni Mastrolorenzo France M 22 Equipped 148 145.2 518.1
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Dmitriy Dvornikov Russia M 21~ Equipped 165 165.3 716.5 451.9 661.4 1821 588.57
2 Sergiy Taranov Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 165 164.9 617.3 413.3 617.3 1647.9 533.63
3 Peter Vateha Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 165 164 606.2 402.3 611.7 1620.4 526.69
4 Tomáš Lacko Czechia M 21~ Equipped 165 160.7 573.2 363.7 534.6 1471.6 485.32
5 Lukáš Theuser Czechia M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 584.2 314.1 573.2 1471.6 480.14
6 Vladimir Christov Bulgaria M 20~ Equipped 165 164 573.2 292.1 600.7 1466 476.52
7 Régis Favre France M 22~ Equipped 165 162.9 545.6 297.6 584.2 1427.5 466.20
8 Johannes Dahl Sweden M 20~ Equipped 165 165.3 529.1 330.7 551.1 1410.9 456.04
9 Bartłomiej Szymkowiak Poland M 19~ Equipped 165 162 595.2 270 529.1 1394.4 457.17
10 Marko Tuomainen Finland M 21~ Equipped 165 164.4 507 363.7 518.1 1388.9 450.59
11 Christian Hedman Sweden M 21~ Equipped 165 160.5 457.4 407.8 490.5 1355.8 447.60
12 Miroslav Spasov Bulgaria M 16~ Equipped 165 163.3 529.1 297.6 485 1311.7 427.58
13 Harald Grubbauer Austria M 22~ Equipped 165 162.2 440.9 286.6 485 1212.5 397.15
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Sergiy Naleykin Ukraine M 23 Equipped 181 181.8 783.7 474 595.2 1851.8 562.72
2 Marcel Lindholm Finland M 21~ Equipped 181 179.2 688.9 391.3 639.3 1719.6 527.19
3 André Hentschel Germany M 19 Equipped 181 181.2 595.2 440.9 573.2 1609.3 490.10
4 Michał Tatarynowicz Poland M 21~ Equipped 181 181.6 540.1 391.3 595.2 1526.7 464.25
5 Dániel Pokornyik Hungary M 18~ Equipped 181 178.1 529.1 374.8 595.2 1499.1 461.36
6 Ville Pikkarainen Finland M 19~ Equipped 181 180.7 573.2 314.1 606.2 1493.6 455.53
7 Tomas Malinovsky Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 181 179.4 562.1 418.8 507 1488.1 455.88
8 Henrik Skov Nielsen Denmark M 19~ Equipped 181 181 551.1 363.7 523.6 1438.5 438.39
9 Ron Kronschwitz Germany M 22~ Equipped 181 177.2 540.1 374.8 496 1410.9 435.56
10 Mark Lee UK M 20~ Equipped 181 178.3 468.4 303.1 507 1278.6 393.21
DQ Sergey Bogdanov Russia M 18~ Equipped 181 180.3
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Ivan Shlyakhta Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 198 194.2 815.7 534.6 782.6 2132.9 624.53
2 Michał Wilk Poland M 22 Equipped 198 197.1 793.6 529.1 650.3 1973.1 573.32
3 Christo Christov Bulgaria M 19~ Equipped 198 194.2 705.4 385.8 705.4 1796.7 526.09
4 Francesco Virzi Germany M 20 Equipped 198 196.6 661.4 413.3 584.2 1658.9 482.60
5 Pavel Košnar Czechia M 22~ Equipped 198 196.4 639.3 391.3 595.2 1625.9 473.25
6 Mikael Mäkinen Finland M 21~ Equipped 198 197.5 595.2 396.8 617.3 1609.3 467.09
7 Tomáš Urban Czechia M 18~ Equipped 198 194.2 600.7 391.3 573.2 1565.2 458.31
8 Nerijus Strauszdauskas Lithuania M 22~ Equipped 198 198.4 573.2 418.8 556.6 1548.7 448.47
9 Michael Hart UK M 21~ Equipped 198 195.1 573.2 358.2 600.7 1532.2 447.56
10 Zdravko Semerdzhiev Bulgaria M 18~ Equipped 198 195.1 573.2 352.7 606.2 1532.2 447.56
11 Zsolt Sinka Hungary M 22~ Equipped 198 197.3 562.1 435.4 529.1 1526.7 443.35
12 Nicolai Dahlin Denmark M 18~ Equipped 198 188.2 606.2 352.7 562.1 1521.2 453.05
13 Magnus Önerud Sweden M 18 Equipped 198 197.3 562.1 341.7 595.2 1499.1 435.35
14 Andreas Pauluth Germany M 22 Equipped 198 197.3 578.7 330.7 562.1 1471.6 427.34
15 Anastasios Ioannidis Greece M 20~ Equipped 198 197.9 474 303.1 490.5 1267.6 367.49
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Vadim Zamornikov Russia M 21~ Equipped 220 199.3 771.6 440.9 755 1967.6 568.49
2 Oleksandr Bashkatov Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 220 217.8 755 512.5 694.4 1962.1 544.30
3 Mykhaylo Artsymovych Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 220 218 749.5 462.9 683.4 1895.9 525.74
4 Roland Kanya Hungary M 22~ Equipped 220 204.8 639.3 518.1 573.2 1730.6 493.38
5 Sandor Kiss Hungary M 22~ Equipped 220 217.8 595.2 507 606.2 1708.5 473.97
6 Andreas Reiz Germany M 19~ Equipped 220 218.7 661.4 396.8 628.3 1686.5 467.08
7 Asbjørn Ettrup Denmark M 20~ Equipped 220 219.3 562.1 451.9 617.3 1631.4 451.26
8 Vasil Yanchev Bulgaria M 18~ Equipped 220 204.6 606.2 396.8 617.3 1620.4 462.19
9 Bartosz Mroczek Poland M 21~ Equipped 220 215.6 628.3 374.8 617.3 1620.4 451.42
10 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria M 22~ Equipped 220 214.5 573.2 374.8 595.2 1543.2 430.86
11 Mike Schollbach Germany M 22 Equipped 220 198.8 562.1 385.8 562.1 1510.1 436.81
12 Stefan Woll Austria M 22~ Equipped 220 205.7 496 363.7 507 1366.8 388.89
DQ Øyvind Svenkerud Norway M 21~ Equipped 220 220.2 650.3 396.8
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Roman Voroshylin Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 242 240.3 766.1 501.5 804.7 2072.3 554.76
2 Sergey Sosnovskiy Russia M 20~ Equipped 242 241.8 821.2 490.5 760.6 2072.3 553.65
3 Andreas Hjelmtveit Norway M 20~ Equipped 242 221.3 727.5 418.8 716.5 1862.9 513.44
4 Oliweir Bryniarski Poland M 22~ Equipped 242 242.3 683.4 573.2 600.7 1857.4 495.94
5 Linas Palivonas Lithuania M 22~ Equipped 242 239.2 661.4 462.9 672.4 1796.7 481.69
6 Tamás Sántha Hungary M 21~ Equipped 242 240.9 661.4 518.1 573.2 1752.6 468.78
7 Elis Högnäs Finland M 22~ Equipped 242 240.5 584.2 440.9 584.2 1609.3 430.70
8 Anton Senn Austria M 22~ Equipped 242 230.8 551.1 374.8 639.3 1565.2 424.69
9 Peter Lajos Hungary M 21~ Equipped 242 228.8 562.1 418.8 573.2 1554.2 423.01
DQ Evangelos Terzidis Greece M 19~ Equipped 242 238.9 485
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Aleksey Pankov Russia M 20~ Equipped 275 267.6 782.6 496 859.8 2138.4 556.20
2 Yevgen Yarymbash Ukraine M 20 Equipped 275 274.4 793.6 622.8 722 2138.4 553.20
3 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 22~ Equipped 275 249.5 821.2 451.9 716.5 1989.6 526.67
4 Tonny Jensen Denmark M 22~ Equipped 275 243.8 683.4 440.9 661.4 1785.7 475.89
5 Joszef Kindla Hungary M 20~ Equipped 275 250.6 628.3 385.8 628.3 1642.4 434.22
6 Phillip Crossman UK M 21~ Equipped 275 245.3 540.1 374.8 551.1 1466 389.97
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Alexander Klyushev Russia M 20 Equipped 275+ 276.2 848.7 496 815.7 2160.5 558.18
2 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M 20~ Equipped 275+ 287.4 727.5 534.6 722 1984.1 508.76
3 Heikki Hannukainen Finland M 22~ Equipped 275+ 279.7 683.4 462.9 666.9 1813.3 467.30
4 Daniel Jakobsson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 275+ 295.2 595.2 534.6 578.7 1708.5 436.11
5 Paul Doherty England M 21~ Equipped 275+ 302 639.3 457.4 556.6 1653.4 420.49
6 Gábor Pesszer Hungary M 19~ Equipped 275+ 308.2 562.1 363.7 529.1 1455 368.89