2006 EPF European Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2006-06-14, Slovakia, Bratislava

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Marina Poduzova Russia F 20~ Equipped 97 96.4 286.6 159.8 319.6 766.1 491.16
2 Katarina Skirkanicova Slovakia F 15~ Equipped 97 94.8 231.5 110.2 220.4 562.1 364.52
3 Victoria Fadgyas Hungary F 14~ Equipped 97 95.5 165.3 88.1 176.3 429.9 277.29
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Valentina Vermenyuk Russia F 19~ Equipped 105 103 352.7 187.4 341.7 881.8 540.03
2 Gabriela Znik Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 105 99.2 248 165.3 292.1 705.4 443.77
3 Ivana Porubska Slovakia F 14~ Equipped 105 103.4 231.5 132.2 220.4 584.2 356.95
4 Dominika Hojsikova Slovakia F 14 Equipped 105 104.8 176.3 77.1 209.4 462.9 280.05
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Oksana Pochinkina-Sokovnina Russia F 19~ Equipped 114 107.4 385.8 253.5 341.7 981 582.64
2 Natalia Salnikova Russia F 19~ Equipped 114 113.6 363.7 220.4 347.2 931.4 530.25
3 Evgeniya Arkhypenko Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 114 114.2 330.7 237 358.2 925.9 525.15
4 Dorota Nowak Poland F 20~ Equipped 114 109.1 220.4 159.8 248 628.3 368.91
5 Agnieszka Pawlicka Poland F 20~ Equipped 114 109.8 209.4 99.2 264.5 573.2 335.02
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Anna Ryzhkova Russia F 19~ Equipped 123 122 462.9 253.5 407.8 1124.3 605.59
2 Cécile Courqueux France F 22~ Equipped 123 122.3 363.7 154.3 352.7 870.8 468.04
3 Nataliya Smetanina Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 123 120 325.1 159.8 352.7 837.7 457.05
4 Susse Hougaard Denmark F 21~ Equipped 123 121.4 286.6 220.4 308.6 815.7 440.91
5 Christin Toepler Germany F 22 Equipped 123 122.8 286.6 187.4 325.1 799.1 428.32
6 Justyna Gertich Poland F 19~ Equipped 123 118.5 242.5 121.2 286.6 650.3 358.42
7 Magdalena Sloma Poland F 20~ Equipped 123 119.3 259 110.2 275.5 644.8 353.33
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Kira Pavlovskaya Russia F 22~ Equipped 132 129.9 435.4 259 429.9 1124.3 576.45
2 Yulia Lukina Russia F 17~ Equipped 132 131.5 424.4 286.6 391.3 1102.3 559.98
3 Nigar Mekhtieva Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 132 128.6 418.8 281.1 385.8 1085.7 561.12
4 Katarina Gerjakova Slovakia F 22~ Equipped 132 130.6 352.7 192.9 352.7 898.3 458.77
5 Elke Schreiber Germany F 21 Equipped 132 132 341.7 154.3 325.1 821.2 415.83
6 Júlia Kostúrová Slovakia F 16 Equipped 132 130.9 297.6 198.4 286.6 782.6 398.88
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Natalya Barybina Russia F 22~ Equipped 148 136.7 462.9 281.1 418.8 1162.9 573.45
2 Yuliya Goryachun Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 148 145.5 440.9 259 418.8 1118.8 526.47
3 Lucia Christensen Sweden F 20~ Equipped 148 148.6 319.6 209.4 336.2 865.3 401.02
4 Csilla Béres Hungary F 22~ Equipped 148 142.8 297.6 187.4 308.6 793.6 378.54
DQ Tetyana Melnyk Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 148 139.8 253.5 424.4
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Yuliya Goman Russia F 21~ Equipped 165 156.5 507 275.5 485 1267.6 566.52
2 Sonja Pokkinen Finland F 20~ Equipped 165 151.3 341.7 198.4 352.7 892.8 408.42
3 Magdalena Jablonska Poland F 20~ Equipped 165 149.7 363.7 165.3 336.2 865.3 398.91
4 Alexandra Tichy Austria F 15~ Equipped 165 163.8 275.5 192.9 264.5 733 317.96
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 181 166 479.5 292.1 479.5 1251.1 538.15
2 Pavla Kladivová Czechia F 21~ Equipped 181 165.5 352.7 198.4 341.7 892.8 384.69
3 Katarzyna Szlendak Poland F 19~ Equipped 181 165.5 286.6 165.3 308.6 760.6 327.70
4 Timea Holczinger Hungary F 19~ Equipped 181 177.7 220.4 165.3 253.5 639.3 264.26
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Anna Starodubtseva Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 198 182.9 529.1 330.7 462.9 1322.7 538.30
2 Maria Johansson Sweden F 21~ Equipped 198 182.4 363.7 242.5 374.8 981 399.86
3 Anna Kierul Poland F 21~ Equipped 198 182.1 341.7 170.8 297.6 810.2 330.53
4 Anna Roszko Poland F 19~ Equipped 198 182.5 275.5 170.8 292.1 738.5 300.92
5 Marta Bacskay Hungary F 15~ Equipped 198 195.6 264.5 187.4 286.6 738.5 291.18
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Viktoriya Olenytsya Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 198+ 280.4 556.6 363.7 490.5 1410.9 506.52
2 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 22~ Equipped 198+ 271.8 562.1 374.8 468.4 1405.4 507.34
3 Olga Gemaletdinova Russia F 19~ Equipped 198+ 245.3 507 286.6 474 1267.6 466.37
4 Eszter Szollos Hungary F 22~ Equipped 198+ 229.9 330.7 242.5 352.7 925.9 345.70
5 Patrycja Twers Poland F 16~ Equipped 198+ 224.2 264.5 159.8 374.8 799.1 300.37
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Alexander Kolbin Russia M 18~ Equipped 114 114.2 462.9 264.5 496 1223.5 546.82
2 Robert Tracz Poland M 20~ Equipped 114 113.9 330.7 209.4 358.2 898.3 402.31
3 Jacek Olechnio Poland M 15~ Equipped 114 114.1 352.7 176.3 358.2 887.3 396.97
4 Peter Lipcsei Hungary M 17~ Equipped 114 114.6 308.6 242.5 336.2 887.3 394.96
5 Milcho Iankov Bulgaria M 16~ Equipped 114 111.6 297.6 176.3 374.8 848.7 388.47
6 Endre Kiraly Hungary M 19~ Equipped 114 111.1 242.5 187.4 264.5 694.4 319.53
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Tomasz Zambrzycki Poland M 20~ Equipped 123 122.2 451.9 237 446.4 1135.3 473.40
2 Iordan Kiriakov Bulgaria M 19~ Equipped 123 122.3 374.8 220.4 418.8 1014.1 422.46
3 Tamas Horvath Hungary M 20~ Equipped 123 122.8 308.6 253.5 336.2 898.3 372.93
4 Sandor Roman Hungary M 22~ Equipped 123 114.9 286.6 176.3 308.6 771.6 342.41
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Konstantin Danilov Russia M 19~ Equipped 132 128.8 573.2 319.6 534.6 1427.5 565.77
2 Rémi Bhang France M 21~ Equipped 132 131.6 474 264.5 440.9 1179.4 458.39
3 Krasimir Kondov Bulgaria M 21~ Equipped 132 130.7 374.8 308.6 446.4 1129.8 441.83
4 Karol Murawski Poland M 22~ Equipped 132 130 424.4 253.5 440.9 1118.8 439.58
5 Atanas Lukanov Bulgaria M 16~ Equipped 132 131.9 396.8 237 435.4 1069.2 414.59
6 Gyula Mozer Hungary M 19~ Equipped 132 129.3 352.7 286.6 385.8 1025.1 405.01
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Arthur Mashinskiy Russia M 18~ Equipped 148 145.9 595.2 418.8 640.4 1614.9 573.73
2 Roman Murygin Ukraine M 22 Equipped 148 146.5 567.7 330.7 534.6 1433 507.55
3 Rafal Ziemiakowski Poland M 21~ Equipped 148 147.2 540.1 347.2 518.1 1405.4 495.67
4 Marc Polster Germany M 19~ Equipped 148 147.3 534.6 319.6 529.1 1383.4 487.59
5 Petteri Keränen Finland M 18~ Equipped 148 148.1 496 314.1 567.7 1377.9 483.61
6 Ondrej Novomeský Slovakia M 19~ Equipped 148 147.1 474 286.6 429.9 1190.5 420.11
7 Rostislav Valentinov Bulgaria M 17~ Equipped 148 145.5 429.9 286.6 440.9 1157.4 412.23
8 Tamás Vincze Hungary M 21~ Equipped 148 145.6 369.2 308.6 440.9 1118.8 398.24
DQ Thomas Korell Germany M 22~ Equipped 148 145.7 325.1 507
DQ Arkadiy Shalokha Ukraine M 23 Equipped 148 148.3 595.2 551.1
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Alexey Merkulov Russia M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 699.9 530.2 567.7 1785.7 582.64
2 Artyom Postovalov Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 165 163.4 683.4 429.9 661.4 1774.7 578.22
3 Evaldas Paplauskas Lithuania M 21~ Equipped 165 164.4 556.6 435.4 556.6 1548.7 502.45
4 Martin Macko Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 165 164.2 540.1 319.6 551.1 1410.9 458.18
5 Simen Imingen Norway M 18~ Equipped 165 163.4 551.1 336.2 512.5 1399.9 456.11
6 Kamil Parda Poland M 21~ Equipped 165 164.2 529.1 352.7 507 1388.9 451.02
7 Kevin Sauget France M 22~ Equipped 165 162.2 507 325.1 512.5 1344.8 440.48
8 Pardeep Kailey Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 165 163.3 518.1 297.6 529.1 1344.8 438.36
9 Marcel Ortlepp Germany M 22~ Equipped 165 163.8 496 352.7 496 1344.8 437.53
10 Jan Marx Czechia M 22~ Equipped 165 164.1 462.9 358.2 485 1306.2 424.37
11 Matúš Triščík Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 165 163.9 462.9 286.6 551.1 1300.7 422.98
12 Michel Ehrlicher Germany M 21 Equipped 165 157.8 462.9 275.5 512.5 1251.1 418.10
13 Bernhard Berger Austria M 16~ Equipped 165 163.3 418.8 270 418.8 1107.8 361.11
14 Borislav Kolev Bulgaria M 16~ Equipped 165 163.3 418.8 281.1 440.9 1140.9 371.89
15 Tamás Rohrwild Hungary M 20~ Equipped 165 157.5 396.8 242.5 418.8 1058.2 354.18
DQ Vitaliy Kireev Russia M 20~ Equipped 165 164.8 462.9 606.2
DQ Zdeněk Čuban Czechia M 21~ Equipped 165 162.7 440.9
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Francesco Virzi Germany M 22 Equipped 181 181.2 639.3 424.4 600.7 1664.5 506.89
2 Lukasz Michalowski Poland M 20~ Equipped 181 176.6 595.2 385.8 584.2 1565.2 484.33
3 Oleksiy Krivoshey Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 181 167 595.2 374.8 551.1 1521.2 488.30
4 Maciej Sochacki Poland M 20 Equipped 181 177.3 573.2 374.8 551.1 1499.1 462.60
5 Henrik Skov Nielsen Denmark M 21~ Equipped 181 181.2 595.2 352.7 551.1 1499.1 456.53
6 Mikko Ronkainen Finland M 18~ Equipped 181 181.4 551.1 374.8 551.1 1477.1 449.49
7 Michal Demeter Slovakia M 19~ Equipped 181 180 573.2 336.2 529.1 1438.5 439.86
8 Ville Pikkarainen Finland M 21~ Equipped 181 181.6 529.1 308.6 573.2 1410.9 429.05
9 Andras Odor Hungary M 20~ Equipped 181 181 507 380.3 507 1394.4 424.96
10 Tarik Dincer Netherlands M 18~ Equipped 181 177.2 440.9 297.6 485 1223.5 377.71
DD Alexey Ernandes-Ortega Russia M 21~ Equipped 181 180.7 661.4 507 617.3
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Viktor Biryukov Russia M 19~ Equipped 198 196.5 760.6 424.4 688.9 1873.9 545.29
2 Johannes Dahl Sweden M 22~ Equipped 198 195.4 672.4 418.8 639.3 1730.6 505.07
3 Tomáš Urban Czechia M 20~ Equipped 198 197.6 683.4 451.9 595.2 1730.6 502.14
4 Christo Christov Bulgaria M 21~ Equipped 198 196.2 666.9 363.7 694.4 1725.1 502.42
5 Oleksandr Korotich Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 198 194.4 672.4 418.8 595.2 1686.5 493.52
6 Søren Mølgaard Denmark M 17~ Equipped 198 197.3 661.4 462.9 551.1 1675.5 486.56
7 Nicolai Dahlin Denmark M 20~ Equipped 198 193.5 650.3 385.8 606.2 1642.4 481.78
8 Jarno Karvonen Finland M 22~ Equipped 198 197.1 606.2 435.4 573.2 1614.9 469.23
9 Juhani Salo Finland M 21~ Equipped 198 196 622.8 319.6 650.3 1592.8 464.17
10 Denis Tangelmayer Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 198 194.2 573.2 440.9 507 1521.2 445.40
11 Zdravko Sarafimov Bulgaria M 21~ Equipped 198 193.1 529.1 407.8 529.1 1466 430.57
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Konstantin Pozdeev Russia M 21~ Equipped 220 212.5 837.7 468.4 705.4 2011.7 563.92
2 Andreas Hjelmtveit Norway M 22~ Equipped 220 218.9 755 462.9 738.5 1956.6 541.65
3 Pawel Krasowski Poland M 20~ Equipped 220 214.9 749.5 457.4 694.4 1901.5 530.42
4 Magnus Önerud Sweden M 20 Equipped 220 219.5 722 435.4 661.4 1818.8 502.89
5 Vasil Yanchev Bulgaria M 20~ Equipped 220 218 661.4 457.4 683.4 1802.2 499.76
6 Tomi Muhonen Finland M 22~ Equipped 220 218.4 661.4 440.9 573.2 1675.5 464.22
7 Gilbert Quentin France M 22~ Equipped 220 218.2 617.3 407.8 573.2 1598.3 443.03
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Petr Kutrovskiy Russia M 22~ Equipped 242 228.4 755 551.1 722 2028.2 552.39
2 Łukasz Toczylowski Poland M 21 Equipped 242 236.2 782.6 551.1 694.4 2028.2 545.96
3 Valeriy Karpov #1 Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 242 239.9 771.6 540.1 694.4 2006.2 537.28
4 Sami Pullinen Finland M 22~ Equipped 242 236.6 650.3 595.2 600.7 1829.8 492.25
5 Andreas Reiz Germany M 21~ Equipped 242 231.7 694.4 418.8 639.3 1752.6 474.90
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Oleksandr Shepel Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 275 275.4 881.8 562.1 749.5 2193.6 567.04
2 Alexey Shashurin Russia M 21~ Equipped 275 265.7 826.7 551.1 705.4 2083.3 542.73
3 Oleksandr Ayko Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 275 243.1 727.5 507 672.4 1907 508.62
4 Eirik Jørgensen Norway M 22~ Equipped 275 245.6 628.3 407.8 683.4 1719.6 457.28
5 Sigfús Þorgeir Fossdal Iceland M 23 Equipped 275 275 617.3 496 584.2 1697.5 438.96
6 Fridrich Matejík Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 275 243 628.3 462.9 573.2 1664.5 444.00
7 Eugen Schneider Germany M 20 Equipped 275 269.4 617.3 385.8 595.2 1598.3 415.11
8 Ferenc Kovacs Hungary M 17~ Equipped 275 244.8 551.1 407.8 518.1 1477.1 393.16
9 Jiří Burian Czechia M 20~ Equipped 275 255.8 562.1 330.7 562.1 1455 382.58
10 Attila Mészáros Hungary M 17~ Equipped 275 262.6 556.6 297.6 545.6 1399.9 365.69
DD Tomasz Zakrzewski Poland M 21~ Equipped 275 242.9 661.4 507 677.9
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M 22~ Equipped 275+ 305.9 881.8 573.2 694.4 2149.5 545.57
2 Anton Melnikov Russia M 22~ Equipped 275+ 311.7 815.7 573.2 705.4 2094.4 530.08
DD Yevgen Yarymbash Ukraine M 22 Equipped 275+ 283 950.2 711 799.1