2021 Fedepotencia Campeonato Nacional Bench Press

2021-07-03, Guatemala

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Classic 103 Juniors Bench Only
1 Yany Vanesa Enriquez Casan F 21 Classic 103 97.2 105 105 54.56
2 Elsy Suany Julissa Xol Ico Guatemala F 19 Classic 103 103.4 90 90 43.37
Women Classic 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Leilany Alejandra González Campo Guatemala F 19 Classic 114 108.9 150 150 68.38
2 Dora Elizabeth Pop Gomez F 21 Classic 114 114 110 110 48.01
3 Ashly Julissa Garcia Rodriguez F 17 Classic 114 113.1 95 95 41.77
Women Classic 125 Juniors Bench Only
1 Carol Yesenia Martínez Velásquez F 23 Classic 125 124.1 115 115 46.81
2 Zuleyda Rachell Gil Cabrera F 20 Classic 125 117.3 110 110 46.83
Women Classic 152 Juniors Bench Only
1 Wendy Magaly Pana Rax F 21 Classic 152 140.6 140 140 52.62
Women Classic 125 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Claudia Vanessa Campo Lara Guatemala F 40 Classic 125 115.3 175 175 75.60
Women Classic 138 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Rosa Amelia Gonzales Giron F 41 Classic 138 132.7 140 140 54.44
Women Classic 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Wendy Gabriela Godinez Santos F 39 Classic 185+ 192.1 160 160 53.68
Women Classic 103 Open Bench Only
1 Melanny Noemí Pérez Pu F 16 Classic 103 102.2 110 110 53.73
2 Yany Vanesa Enriquez Casan F 21 Classic 103 97.2 105 105 54.56
Women Classic 114 Open Bench Only
1 Leilany Alejandra González Campo Guatemala F 19 Classic 114 108.9 150 150 68.38
2 Dora Elizabeth Pop Gomez F 21 Classic 114 114 110 110 48.01
Women Classic 125 Open Bench Only
1 Claudia Vanessa Campo Lara Guatemala F 40 Classic 125 115.3 175 175 75.60
2 Emily Caal F 16 Classic 125 121.9 120 120 49.51
3 Merlin Anayansy Tepaz Tomás Guatemala F 29 Classic 125 125.6 120 120 48.41
4 Carol Yesenia Martínez Velásquez F 23 Classic 125 124.1 115 115 46.81
5 Zuleyda Rachell Gil Cabrera F 20 Classic 125 117.3 110 110 46.83
Women Classic 138 Open Bench Only
1 Rosa Amelia Gonzales Giron F 41 Classic 138 132.7 140 140 54.44
2 Secia Liliana Hernández Castro F 29 Classic 138 138.9 130 130 49.21
Women Classic 152 Open Bench Only
1 Wendy Magaly Pana Rax F 21 Classic 152 140.6 140 140 52.62
2 Laura Mariela Vásquez Cortez Guatemala F 26 Classic 152 146.1 140 140 51.59
Women Classic 167 Open Bench Only
1 Ericka Liliana Dávila Cárcamo Guatemala F 25 Classic 167 163.2 215 215 75.59
2 Ana Consuelo Pérez Gonsalez F 38 Classic 167 162.7 170 170 59.84
Women Classic 185 Open Bench Only
1 Sara Galilea Quib Quib Guatemala F 15 Classic 185 175.9 200 200 68.62
2 Ana María Arroyo Acuta de Itzol Guatemala F 38 Classic 185 173.2 195 195 67.21
Women Classic 185+ Open Bench Only
1 Yesica Amarilis Chajón Car F 26 Classic 185+ 247.8 205 205 66.33
2 Wendy Gabriela Godinez Santos F 39 Classic 185+ 192.1 160 160 53.68
Women Classic 94 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Lilian Marleny Chub Caal F 17 Classic 94 91.2 85 85 48.32
2 Candelaria Pascuala Eliza Xiquin Calel F 16 Classic 94 93.4 75 75 41.18
DQ Deny Julliza Arias Gonzales F 15 Classic 94 88.8
Women Classic 103 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Melanny Noemí Pérez Pu F 16 Classic 103 102.2 110 110 53.73
Women Classic 125 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Emily Caal F 16 Classic 125 121.9 120 120 49.51
Women Classic 185 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Sara Galilea Quib Quib Guatemala F 15 Classic 185 175.9 200 200 68.62
Men Classic 116 Juniors Bench Only
1 Luis Emilio Carranza Morataya M 23 Classic 116 112 175 175 52.10
2 Nelson Alberto Sebastián Mateo M 20 Classic 116 112.8 160 160 47.42
Men Classic 130 Juniors Bench Only
1 Emerson Vicente Tipaz Taquiej Guatemala M 20 Classic 130 126.5 220 220 61.15
2 Michael Oliverio Chen Ico Guatemala M 21 Classic 130 127.8 195 195 53.88
Men Classic 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Brus Eduardo Sazo Rosales M 19 Classic 145 140 250 250 65.70
2 Selvin Humberto Tello Cu Guatemala M 23 Classic 145 142.6 215 215 55.92
3 Robert Jarny Santiago Rivas M 23 Classic 145 138.6 205 205 54.16
4 Luis Estuardo Lima Pérez Guatemala M 20 Classic 145 140.6 205 205 53.74
5 Mario Higinio Calvo Mejía M 21 Classic 145 139.3 190 190 50.06
Men Classic 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 José María Juares Ponce M 18 Classic 163 162.9 275 275 66.57
2 Marlon Gerardo Cu de Paz Guatemala M 18 Classic 163 156.7 255 255 63.02
3 Jeisson Alejandro Gómez Morataya M 20 Classic 163 156.9 225 225 55.56
Men Classic 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Gustavo Adolfo Ochoa Lobos M 23 Classic 183 171.9 300 300 70.59
2 Ermes Estuardo Muñoz Muñoz Guatemala M 23 Classic 183 182.9 295 295 67.21
3 Juan Carlos Rodríguez M 18 Classic 183 175.7 225 225 52.35
4 Julio Roberto Girón Toma M 18 Classic 183 175.6 210 210 48.87
Men Classic 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Diego Estuardo Servellon Guerrero Guatemala M 19 Classic 205 191.8 265 265 58.95
Men Classic 145 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Víctor García Vicente Guatemala M 44 Classic 145 142.6 230 230 59.83
2 Abelino Chaman M 40 Classic 145 141.7 205 205 53.51
Men Classic 163 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Nery Oswaldo Franco Tagua M 44 Classic 163 154.3 245 245 61.05
Men Classic 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Angel Mario Nij Tezén Guatemala M 47 Classic 183 179.1 315 315 72.56
2 Domingo Quiacaín Baram Guatemala M 46 Classic 183 179.2 250 250 57.57
Men Classic 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Nery Alberto Velásquez Perez Guatemala M 46 Classic 205 203.5 275 275 59.40
2 Carlos Enrique Itzol Axpuac Guatemala M 43 Classic 205 203.9 245 245 52.86
Men Classic 231 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Carlos Enrique Soto Aguilar M 45 Classic 231 230.2 365 365 74.31
Men Classic 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Carlos Marin Cardona Mazariegos Guatemala M 43 Classic 264 232.3 245 245 49.67
Men Classic 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Luis Humberto Escobar Roche M 55 Classic 183 182 315 315 71.97
2 Juan Ezequiel Hernández Chajón Guatemala M 58 Classic 183 182 265 265 60.54
3 Walter Francisco Hernández Arreaga Guatemala M 50 Classic 183 179 240 240 55.30
Men Classic 205 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Luis Fernando González M 54 Classic 205 194.5 265 265 58.53
Men Classic 231 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Claudio Cardona Ramos M 50 Classic 231 228.5 335 335 68.45
2 Carlos Humberto Alvares M 57 Classic 231 229.9 205 205 41.77
Men Classic 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Julio Manuel Garcia Guatemala M 64 Classic 145 131.8 125 125 33.96
Men Classic 183 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Hector Antonio Morales Coroy M 60 Classic 183 174.7 275 275 64.17
Men Classic 130 Open Bench Only
1 Cesar David Echeverría Morales Guatemala M 38 Classic 130 106.9 235 235 71.84
1 Ludwing Estuardo Sanchez Arana M 23 Classic 130 128.3 275 275 75.84
2 José Luis Miguel García Satz Guatemala M 36 Classic 130 124.5 245 245 68.70
3 Emerson Vicente Tipaz Taquiej Guatemala M 20 Classic 130 126.5 220 220 61.15
4 Michael Oliverio Chen Ico Guatemala M 21 Classic 130 127.8 195 195 53.88
Men Classic 145 Open Bench Only
1 Dennis Gustavo Búrbano García Guatemala M 30 Classic 145 143.3 320 320 83.02
2 Luis Humberto Escobar Chapas M 28 Classic 145 141.7 260 260 67.85
3 Brus Eduardo Sazo Rosales M 19 Classic 145 140 250 250 65.70
4 Víctor García Vicente Guatemala M 44 Classic 145 142.6 230 230 59.83
5 Selvin Humberto Tello Cu Guatemala M 23 Classic 145 142.6 215 215 55.92
6 Robert Jarny Santiago Rivas M 23 Classic 145 138.6 205 205 54.16
7 Luis Estuardo Lima Pérez Guatemala M 20 Classic 145 140.6 205 205 53.74
8 Abelino Chaman M 40 Classic 145 141.7 205 205 53.51
9 Mario Higinio Calvo Mejía M 21 Classic 145 139.3 190 190 50.06
Men Classic 163 Open Bench Only
1 Jorge Manuel Mérida Zaldaña Guatemala M 27 Classic 163 163.1 375 375 90.71
2 José María Juares Ponce M 18 Classic 163 162.9 275 275 66.57
3 Marlon Gerardo Cu de Paz Guatemala M 18 Classic 163 156.7 255 255 63.02
4 Nery Oswaldo Franco Tagua M 44 Classic 163 154.3 245 245 61.05
5 Henry Brandon Rodrigo Salguero Ramírez M 23 Classic 163 160.7 245 245 59.74
6 Jeisson Alejandro Gómez Morataya M 20 Classic 163 156.9 225 225 55.56
NS Wilmar Alier Vallecios Castro Guatemala M 32 Classic 163 161
Men Classic 183 Open Bench Only
1 Angel Mario Nij Tezén Guatemala M 47 Classic 183 179.1 315 315 72.56
2 Luis Humberto Escobar Roche M 55 Classic 183 182 315 315 71.97
3 Gustavo Adolfo Ochoa Lobos M 23 Classic 183 171.9 300 300 70.59
4 Ermes Estuardo Muñoz Muñoz Guatemala M 23 Classic 183 182.9 295 295 67.21
5 Hector Antonio Morales Coroy M 60 Classic 183 174.7 275 275 64.17
6 Marvin Samuel Miranda Lam M 35 Classic 183 171.5 265 265 62.43
7 Juan Ezequiel Hernández Chajón Guatemala M 58 Classic 183 182 265 265 60.54
8 José Luis Pérez Rodríguez Guatemala M 18 Classic 183 181.6 255 255 58.32
9 Domingo Quiacaín Baram Guatemala M 46 Classic 183 179.2 250 250 57.57
10 Osvin Manolo Morales y Morales M 26 Classic 183 166 245 245 58.72
11 Walter Francisco Hernández Arreaga Guatemala M 50 Classic 183 179 240 240 55.30
12 Wilder José López Ventura Guatemala M 17 Classic 183 176.3 235 235 54.57
13 Gerson Cacay M 27 Classic 183 182.3 235 235 53.64
14 Edin Rigoberto Bac Coy M 29 Classic 183 174.1 225 225 52.59
15 Juan Carlos Rodríguez M 18 Classic 183 175.7 225 225 52.35
Men Classic 205 Open Bench Only
1 Nery Alberto Velásquez Perez Guatemala M 46 Classic 205 203.5 275 275 59.40
2 Diego Estuardo Servellon Guerrero Guatemala M 19 Classic 205 191.8 265 265 58.95
3 Luis Fernando González M 54 Classic 205 194.5 265 265 58.53
4 Carlos Enrique Itzol Axpuac Guatemala M 43 Classic 205 203.9 245 245 52.86
NS Sergio Aníbal Chub Rosales M 35 Classic 205 184.5
Men Classic 231 Open Bench Only
1 Jorge Luis Us Chavez M 30 Classic 231 216.9 435 435 91.09
2 Jonathan Rolando Reyes Giron M 38 Classic 231 229.2 405 405 82.64
3 Edwin Adolfo Velásquez Pinto Guatemala M 37 Classic 231 227.9 365 365 74.66
4 Carlos Enrique Soto Aguilar M 45 Classic 231 230.2 365 365 74.31
5 Abner Enrique Chinchilla Asturias M 32 Classic 231 218.7 350 350 73.01
6 Claudio Cardona Ramos M 50 Classic 231 228.5 335 335 68.45
Men Classic 264 Open Bench Only
1 Arivi Chang Hernández Guatemala M 37 Classic 264 252.6 365 365 71.26
2 Carlos Marin Cardona Mazariegos Guatemala M 43 Classic 264 232.3 245 245 49.67
DQ Gerson Manolo Enrique Estrada Salazar M 21 Classic 264 244.7
Men Classic 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Allan Alberto Santandrea Alburez Guatemala M 36 Classic 264+ 299.4 405 405 73.66
Men Classic 116 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Antonio Cornelio Cortez Taquiej M 16 Classic 116 115.8 140 140 40.90
Men Classic 130 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Justin Zacarías Velázquez López M 16 Classic 130 129.7 165 165 45.22
2 Andersson Alfredo Lima Pérez M 15 Classic 130 129.6 145 145 39.76
Men Classic 145 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Jancarlo Rafael Sequeira Gutiérrez M 16 Classic 145 142.7 175 175 45.50
2 Augusto Rene Garzona Lara M 16 Classic 145 144.1 175 175 45.25
Men Classic 163 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Carlos Enrique Chub Ché M 18 Classic 163 162.9 165 165 39.94
Men Classic 183 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 José Luis Pérez Rodríguez Guatemala M 18 Classic 183 181.6 255 255 58.32
2 Wilder José López Ventura Guatemala M 17 Classic 183 176.3 235 235 54.57
Women Equipped 103 Juniors Bench Only
1 Maria Keymi Preciosa Asicona Cancap F 19 Equipped 103 101.2 125 125 43.92
Women Equipped 125 Juniors Bench Only
1 Carol Yesenia Martínez Velásquez F 23 Equipped 125 124.1 150 150 44.33
2 Alejandra Rosibel Laynez López F 19 Equipped 125 123.2 135 135 40.11
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Wendy Gabriela Godinez Santos F 39 Equipped 185+ 192.1 205 205 47.89
Women Equipped 103 Open Bench Only
1 Maria Keymi Preciosa Asicona Cancap F 19 Equipped 103 101.2 125 125 43.92
Women Equipped 125 Open Bench Only
1 Merlin Anayansy Tepaz Tomás Guatemala F 29 Equipped 125 125.6 155 155 45.39
2 Carol Yesenia Martínez Velásquez F 23 Equipped 125 124.1 150 150 44.33
3 Alejandra Rosibel Laynez López F 19 Equipped 125 123.2 135 135 40.11
Women Equipped 138 Open Bench Only
1 Secia Liliana Hernández Castro F 29 Equipped 138 138.9 170 170 46.53
Women Equipped 152 Open Bench Only
1 Laura Mariela Vásquez Cortez Guatemala F 26 Equipped 152 146.1 160 160 42.47
Women Equipped 167 Open Bench Only
1 Ericka Liliana Dávila Cárcamo Guatemala F 25 Equipped 167 163.2 275 275 68.82
2 Ana Consuelo Pérez Gonsalez F 38 Equipped 167 162.7 185 185 46.37
Women Equipped 185 Open Bench Only
1 Ana María Arroyo Acuta de Itzol Guatemala F 38 Equipped 185 173.2 245 245 59.64
Women Equipped 185+ Open Bench Only
1 Wendy Gabriela Godinez Santos F 39 Equipped 185+ 192.1 205 205 47.89
2 Ethiel Zapeta Hernández Guatemala F 29 Equipped 185+ 186 190 190 44.91
Men Equipped 116 Juniors Bench Only
1 Marvin Eduardo León Tavico M 19 Equipped 116 116 170 170 44.45
Men Equipped 130 Juniors Bench Only
1 Nicolás Fernando de León Brito Guatemala M 22 Equipped 130 119.2 245 245 61.55
Men Equipped 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Francisco Alexander López Reynoso Guatemala M 19 Equipped 145 144 290 290 57.69
2 Brus Eduardo Sazo Rosales M 19 Equipped 145 140 275 275 56.40
3 Luis Estuardo Lima Pérez Guatemala M 20 Equipped 145 140.6 235 235 47.95
Men Equipped 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Oscar Orlando Jeronimo Gramajo Guatemala M 18 Equipped 163 162.3 335 335 59.41
2 José María Juares Ponce M 18 Equipped 163 162.9 325 325 57.47
DQ Jeisson Alejandro Gómez Moratalla Guatemala M 20 Equipped 163 156.9
Men Equipped 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Ermes Estuardo Muñoz Muñoz Guatemala M 23 Equipped 183 182.9 355 355 57.32
DQ Juan Carlos Rodríguez M 18 Equipped 183 175.7
Men Equipped 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Diego Estuardo Servellon Guerrero Guatemala M 19 Equipped 205 191.8 300 300 46.90
Men Equipped 264 Juniors Bench Only
1 Gerson Manolo Enrique Estrada Salazar M 21 Equipped 264 244.7 255 255 35.05
Men Equipped 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Angel Mario Nij Tezén Guatemala M 47 Equipped 183 179.1 335 335 54.92
Men Equipped 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Nery Alberto Velásquez Perez Guatemala M 46 Equipped 205 203.5 340 340 51.24
2 Carlos Enrique Itzol Axpuac Guatemala M 43 Equipped 205 203.9 295 295 44.40
Men Equipped 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Carlos Marin Cardona Mazariegos Guatemala M 43 Equipped 264 232.3 265 265 37.26
Men Equipped 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Juan Ezequiel Hernández Chajón Guatemala M 58 Equipped 183 166.6 315 315 54.64
Men Equipped 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Julio Manuel Garcia Guatemala M 64 Equipped 145 131.8 140 140 30.78
Men Equipped 130 Open Bench Only
1 Ludwin Estuardo Sanchez Arana M 23 Equipped 130 128.3 315 315 71.63
2 José Luis Miguel García Satz Guatemala M 36 Equipped 130 124.5 255 255 60.27
3 Nicolás Fernando de León Brito Guatemala M 22 Equipped 130 119.2 245 245 61.55
DQ Cesar David Echeverría Morales Guatemala M 38 Equipped 130 106.9
Men Equipped 145 Open Bench Only
1 Dennis Gustavo Búrbano García Guatemala M 31 Equipped 145 143.3 425 425 84.99
2 Francisco Alexander López Reynoso Guatemala M 19 Equipped 145 144 290 290 57.69
3 Brus Eduardo Sazo Rosales M 19 Equipped 145 140 275 275 56.40
4 Luis Estuardo Lima Pérez Guatemala M 20 Equipped 145 140.6 235 235 47.95
5 Jancarlo Rafael Sequeira Gutiérrez M 16 Equipped 145 142.6 200 200 40.19
Men Equipped 163 Open Bench Only
1 Jorge Manuel Mérida Zaldaña Guatemala M 27 Equipped 163 163.1 425 425 75.07
2 Wilmar Alier Vallecios Castro Guatemala M 32 Equipped 163 161 340 340 60.73
3 Oscar Orlando Jeronimo Gramajo Guatemala M 18 Equipped 163 162.3 335 335 59.41
4 José María Juares Ponce M 18 Equipped 163 162.9 325 325 57.47
5 Henry Brandon Rodrigo Salguero Ramírez M 23 Equipped 163 160.7 295 295 52.79
DQ Jeisson Alejandro Gómez Moratalla Guatemala M 20 Equipped 163 156.9
Men Equipped 183 Open Bench Only
1 Ermes Estuardo Muñoz Muñoz Guatemala M 23 Equipped 183 182.9 355 355 57.32
2 Ananias Misael Orozco y Orozco M 31 Equipped 183 173 335 335 56.38
3 Angel Mario Nij Tezén Guatemala M 47 Equipped 183 179.1 335 335 54.92
4 Juan Ezequiel Hernández Chajón Guatemala M 58 Equipped 183 166.6 315 315 54.64
5 José Luis Pérez Rodrigrez M 18 Equipped 183 181.6 280 280 45.44
DQ Osvin Manolo Morales y Morales M 26 Equipped 183 166
DQ Juan Carlos Rodríguez M 18 Equipped 183 175.7
Men Equipped 205 Open Bench Only
1 Cristopher Gerardo Osorio Ariana Guatemala M 28 Equipped 205 192.1 455 455 71.06
2 Nery Alberto Velásquez Perez Guatemala M 46 Equipped 205 203.5 340 340 51.24
3 Diego Estuardo Servellon Guerrero Guatemala M 19 Equipped 205 191.8 300 300 46.90
4 Carlos Enrique Itzol Axpuac Guatemala M 43 Equipped 205 203.9 295 295 44.40
Men Equipped 231 Open Bench Only
1 Edwin Adolfo Velásquez Pinto Guatemala M 37 Equipped 231 227.9 485 485 68.81
2 Abner Enrique Chinchilla Asturias M 32 Equipped 231 218.7 365 365 52.86
Men Equipped 264 Open Bench Only
1 Arivi Chang Hernández Guatemala M 37 Equipped 264 252.6 455 455 61.75
2 Carlos Marin Cardona Mazariegos Guatemala M 43 Equipped 264 232.3 265 265 37.26
3 Gerson Manolo Enrique Estrada Salazar M 21 Equipped 264 244.7 255 255 35.05
Men Equipped 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Allan Alberto Santandrea Alburez Guatemala M 36 Equipped 264+ 299.4 605 605 77.75
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Andersson Alfredo Lima Pérez M 15 Equipped 130 129.6 170 170 38.16
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Jancarlo Rafael Sequeira Gutiérrez M 16 Equipped 145 142.6 200 200 40.19
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 José Luis Pérez Rodrigrez M 18 Equipped 183 181.6 280 280 45.44