2000 IPF World Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2000-09-13, Taiwan, Kao Ci

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Chun-Ju Chen Taiwan F 17~ Equipped 97 96.1 330.7 121.2 363.7 815.7 524.15
2 Bénédicte LePanse France F 22 Equipped 97 95.6 248 159.8 297.6 705.4 454.69
3 Maria Teran Venezuela F 20~ Equipped 97 93.2 264.5 110.2 281.1 655.8 429.74
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Jennifer Maile USA F 16 Equipped 105 104.2 308.6 192.9 325.1 826.7 502.02
2 Ch.V.S.N.L. Renuka India F 21 Equipped 105 105.6 292.1 137.8 319.6 749.5 450.99
3 Kimberly Goff USA F 20 Equipped 105 105.3 270 99.2 330.7 699.9 421.79
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Kuan-Ting Chen Taiwan F 22~ Equipped 114 106.7 341.7 192.9 319.6 854.3 510.08
2 Aigul Gayfulina Kazakhstan F 19~ Equipped 114 113.7 292.1 154.3 347.2 793.6 451.47
3 B. Irin India F 19~ Equipped 114 114.4 330.7 99.2 330.7 760.6 430.73
4 Tomoe Tani Japan F 20~ Equipped 114 112 209.4 110.2 264.5 584.2 336.34
DQ Yoliman Cobos Venezuela F 17~ Equipped 114 111.5 330.7 165.3 352.7
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Elena Shadrina Russia F 17~ Equipped 123 122.5 396.8 225.9 385.8 1008.6 541.33
2 Nadezhd Malyugina Uzbekistan F 19~ Equipped 123 123 413.3 187.4 396.8 997.6 533.91
3 Hui-Chen Chou Taiwan F 16~ Equipped 123 123.2 352.7 220.4 347.2 920.4 491.92
4 Hsin-Yi Chou Taiwan F 19~ Equipped 123 115.7 330.7 137.8 369.2 837.7 470.23
5 Haruka Ogiyama Japan F 17~ Equipped 123 119 275.5 187.4 341.7 804.7 441.87
6 Michelle Amsden USA F 20~ Equipped 123 122.3 303.1 154.3 336.2 793.6 426.57
7 Nicki Gaylard Australia F 16~ Equipped 123 123 292.1 170.8 314.1 777.1 415.92
8 Tricia Rude USA F 17~ Equipped 123 121.7 275.5 176.3 314.1 766.1 413.51
9 Yumiko Hashimoto Japan F 21~ Equipped 123 117.9 275.5 126.7 308.6 711 393.26
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Larysa Vitsyevska Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 132 130.5 424.4 248 429.9 1102.3 563.28
2 Hsiao-Li Hsu Taiwan F 18 Equipped 132 129.4 352.7 209.4 396.8 959 493.30
3 Hsin-Hui Chou Taiwan F 17~ Equipped 132 129.8 336.2 209.4 374.8 920.4 472.21
4 Isabelle Fabre France F 23 Equipped 132 130.7 347.2 187.4 336.2 870.8 444.41
5 Jill Darling USA F 21~ Equipped 132 132.2 297.6 214.9 308.6 821.2 415.30
6 Céline Raquet France F 21~ Equipped 132 127.4 270 154.3 330.7 755 393.12
7 Dayana Bolivar Venezuela F 22~ Equipped 132 128.5 319.6 132.2 264.5 716.5 370.53
8 Kyoko Hayashida Japan F 21~ Equipped 132 123.9 209.4 110.2 231.5 551.1 293.33
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Lesya Guminska Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 148 142.8 474 259 474 1207 575.70
2 Viktori Pisarenko Russia F 20~ Equipped 148 136.4 407.8 187.4 363.7 959 473.47
3 Ai Muneyasu Japan F 18~ Equipped 148 135.5 319.6 198.4 319.6 837.7 415.67
4 Anna Leonova Uzbekistan F 20~ Equipped 148 147.7 319.6 159.8 325.1 804.7 374.52
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Julia Loya USA F 19~ Equipped 165 164.2 396.8 198.4 391.3 986.5 427.21
2 Christy Newman USA F 22~ Equipped 165 160.7 325.1 237 336.2 898.3 394.49
3 Rani Babita India F 16~ Equipped 165 164.2 352.7 143.3 358.2 854.3 369.93
4 Rei Suzuki Japan F 21 Equipped 165 151.9 330.7 154.3 330.7 815.7 372.17
5 Kaur Rupindr India F 21~ Equipped 165 159 314.1 121.2 308.6 744 328.96
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Elena Yurik Russia F 22~ Equipped 181 173.7 429.9 319.6 451.9 1201.5 502.96
2 Chiu-Hua Hsieh Taiwan F 20 Equipped 181 179.4 485 297.6 418.8 1201.5 493.97
3 Hui-Chi Chen Taiwan F 18~ Equipped 181 172.8 418.8 242.5 413.3 1074.7 451.21
4 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 17~ Equipped 181 178.5 407.8 253.5 391.3 1052.7 433.95
5 Yoshiko Mure Japan F 22 Equipped 181 172.4 396.8 253.5 374.8 1025.1 431.03
6 Antonina Krivenko Russia F 18~ Equipped 181 176.3 385.8 192.9 396.8 975.5 404.89
7 Seiko Hasizume Japan F 19~ Equipped 181 173.9 396.8 209.4 352.7 959 401.15
8 Katie Ford USA F 18~ Equipped 181 168.2 330.7 209.4 347.2 887.3 378.60
DQ Alena Maňáková Czechia F 22~ Equipped 181 180.7
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 18~ Equipped 198 195.3 529.1 231.5 451.9 1212.5 478.41
2 Chia-Hui Tsai Taiwan F 18~ Equipped 198 189.6 440.9 242.5 385.8 1069.2 427.59
3 Jennifer Keane England F 22~ Equipped 198 183.2 396.8 192.9 385.8 975.5 396.75
4 Jessica Watkins USA F 19~ Equipped 198 191.8 418.8 203.9 352.7 975.5 388.04
5 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 16~ Equipped 198 193.5 407.8 209.4 352.7 970 384.25
DQ Pei-Jung Lee Taiwan F 16~ Equipped 198 194.6
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Elena Avilkina Russia F 22~ Equipped 198+ 227.9 556.6 292.1 474 1322.7 494.96
2 Sarah Greenup USA F 17~ Equipped 198+ 219.1 474 225.9 418.8 1118.8 423.29
3 Mary Alvarado Venezuela F 21~ Equipped 198+ 250.6 507 198.4 385.8 1091.3 399.79
4 Brenda van der Meulen Netherlands F 21~ Equipped 198+ 198.6 385.8 242.5 374.8 1003.1 392.97
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Dariusz Wszoła Poland M 21~ Equipped 114 114.2 496 270 402.3 1168.4 522.18
2 Chih-Chiang Hsu Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 114 114.6 385.8 242.5 485 1113.3 495.55
3 Tomoyuki Kondo Japan M 21~ Equipped 114 113.9 418.8 270 402.3 1091.3 488.69
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Tsung-Ting Hsieh Taiwan M 17~ Equipped 123 121.4 479.5 303.1 556.6 1339.3 561.94
2 Mitsunori Koga Japan M 18~ Equipped 123 122.3 429.9 270 479.5 1179.4 491.34
3 Trey Cunningham USA M 20~ Equipped 123 123 440.9 253.5 485 1179.4 488.75
4 Frédéric Tinebra France M 22 Equipped 123 122.3 468.4 270 429.9 1168.4 486.75
5 Yi-Hsin Kuan Taiwan M 18 Equipped 123 123.4 457.4 225.9 479.5 1162.9 480.21
6 Atish Sinde India M 17~ Equipped 123 122.3 385.8 214.9 462.9 1063.7 443.13
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Andre Zviagintsev Russia M 20~ Equipped 132 132 518.1 325.1 501.5 1344.8 521.05
2 Ahmed Fayyaz India M 17~ Equipped 132 131.8 518.1 314.1 474 1306.2 506.87
3 K.Varuthum Latish India M 22~ Equipped 132 130.7 462.9 292.1 507 1262.1 493.56
4 Sheng-Nan Yang Taiwan M 17~ Equipped 132 130.9 429.9 242.5 573.2 1245.6 486.34
5 Marko Kytölä Finland M 22~ Equipped 132 131.8 474 259 485 1218 472.65
6 Kazou Fujita Japan M 20~ Equipped 132 129.8 418.8 275.5 440.9 1135.3 446.78
DQ Ta-Wei Peng Taiwan M 16~ Equipped 132 130.3
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Maxim Lapshin Kazakhstan M 20~ Equipped 148 147.2 606.2 374.8 512.5 1493.6 526.77
2 Lung-Hsin Huang Taiwan M 18~ Equipped 148 147.7 518.1 369.2 573.2 1460.5 513.86
3 Jacek Spychała Poland M 21~ Equipped 148 148.6 551.1 308.6 562.1 1421.9 497.90
4 Justin Maile USA M 17~ Equipped 148 148.1 600.7 308.6 451.9 1361.3 477.81
5 David Kenis Czechia M 22~ Equipped 148 148.1 485 314.1 496 1295.2 454.59
6 Hiroyuki Higashi Japan M 20~ Equipped 148 148.1 474 308.6 474 1256.6 441.05
7 Andrew Kearnton UK M 19~ Equipped 148 147.7 462.9 237 446.4 1146.4 403.33
DQ TJ Hoerner USA M 22~ Equipped 148 146.8 589.7
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Tony Caprari USA M 19~ Equipped 165 165.1 551.1 369.2 672.4 1592.8 515.30
2 Hans Andersson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 165 164.2 562.1 380.3 628.3 1570.8 510.08
3 Artem Nikolenko Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 165 163.8 617.3 396.8 551.1 1565.2 509.25
4 Kai Nowak Germany M 22 Equipped 165 163.3 573.2 385.8 529.1 1488.1 485.07
5 Chien-Hung Hsieh Taiwan M 21 Equipped 165 163.3 595.2 325.1 545.6 1466 477.89
6 Brad Robbins USA M 21~ Equipped 165 163.3 556.6 341.7 556.6 1455 474.29
7 Antoine D'Arco France M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 534.6 341.7 545.6 1421.9 463.96
8 Redda Haddou France M 21~ Equipped 165 163.8 551.1 341.7 518.1 1410.9 459.04
9 Brandon Summers Canada M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 496 319.6 562.1 1377.9 449.57
10 Garry Bowman UK M 18~ Equipped 165 164 485 319.6 540.1 1344.8 437.11
11 Neville Harris Australia M 22~ Equipped 165 164.2 485 358.2 501.5 1344.8 436.70
12 Shen-Yu Chen Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 165 164 485 297.6 485 1267.6 412.03
13 Szabolcs Horvath Australia M 22~ Equipped 165 164.5 457.4 292.1 485 1234.6 400.34
DQ Yuki Yasukawa Japan M 22~ Equipped 165 164.2 496 308.6
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Ivan Shlyakhta Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 181 180.3 677.9 396.8 738.5 1813.3 553.84
2 Christian Brauer Germany M 21~ Equipped 181 180.5 639.3 369.2 622.8 1631.4 497.92
3 Konstyant Milutyn Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 181 180.7 639.3 418.8 567.7 1625.9 495.87
4 Chia-Tsun Chang Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 181 180.5 617.3 374.8 551.1 1543.2 471.00
5 Richard Loricourt France M 20 Equipped 181 179.2 578.7 319.6 606.2 1504.6 461.29
6 Alex Kirketeig Norway M 20~ Equipped 181 178.5 562.1 336.2 529.1 1427.5 438.63
7 Ernest Wendt France M 20~ Equipped 181 176.1 507 336.2 518.1 1361.3 421.90
8 Rajdhar Mishra India M 19~ Equipped 181 171 468.4 314.1 551.1 1333.8 421.24
9 Adrian McGowan N.Ireland M 22~ Equipped 181 181 507 303.1 518.1 1328.3 404.80
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Aleksey Baluev Russia M 21~ Equipped 198 196.2 661.4 424.4 666.9 1752.6 510.45
2 Jiří Horník Czechia M 21~ Equipped 198 191.5 606.2 440.9 661.4 1708.5 503.98
3 Nick Tylutki USA M 21~ Equipped 198 192 633.8 341.7 650.3 1625.9 478.99
4 Takayuki Arakawa Japan M 22 Equipped 198 189.6 578.7 396.8 617.3 1592.8 472.53
5 Angelo Poulich USA M 22~ Equipped 198 195.5 573.2 440.9 578.7 1592.8 464.72
6 Yoichi Kishimoto Japan M 21~ Equipped 198 197.3 573.2 529.1 518.1 1592.8 462.56
7 Stewart Ogg Scotland M 22~ Equipped 198 197.1 595.2 358.2 628.3 1581.8 459.62
8 MD.Azaj Kahn India M 21~ Equipped 198 189.3 551.1 341.7 595.2 1488.1 441.75
9 Hicham Achkif Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 198 190.2 551.1 325.1 556.6 1433 424.30
10 Cyrise Mathew India M 19~ Equipped 198 191.1 485 297.6 485 1267.6 374.39
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 PJ Chovanec USA M 20~ Equipped 220 213.8 622.8 407.8 661.4 1692 473.04
2 Tor-Herman Omland Norway M 22~ Equipped 220 219.5 650.3 396.8 606.2 1653.4 457.18
3 Daisuke Arakawa Japan M 21~ Equipped 220 198.6 573.2 429.9 611.7 1614.9 467.36
4 Katsuo Tesaki Japan M 22~ Equipped 220 218.1 611.7 385.8 567.7 1565.2 433.95
5 R.P.S. Dhillon India M 20~ Equipped 220 199 540.1 358.2 540.1 1438.5 415.85
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Genady Dedulia Russia M 22~ Equipped 242 236.7 815.7 496 716.5 2028.2 545.54
2 Dmitry Fateyev Kazakhstan M 19~ Equipped 242 230.8 782.6 479.5 738.5 2000.7 542.83
3 Hannu Kopola Finland M 21~ Equipped 242 241.6 672.4 451.9 722 1846.3 493.42
4 Michael Green USA M 22~ Equipped 242 237.8 600.7 474 639.3 1714.1 460.34
5 Sen-Shan Lin Taiwan M 22~ Equipped 242 220.6 639.3 435.4 551.1 1625.9 448.66
6 Dennis Visser Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 242 223.1 595.2 374.8 578.7 1548.7 425.53
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Andrey Malanichev Russia M 23 Equipped 275 270.7 815.7 496 738.5 2050.3 531.93
2 Martin Borg Sweden M 20~ Equipped 275 253.5 755 518.1 733 2006.2 528.76
3 Tony Cardella USA M 23 Equipped 275 274.4 760.6 512.5 705.4 1978.6 511.85
4 Tomohiro Yamamoto Japan M 21~ Equipped 275 265.6 650.3 446.4 573.2 1670 435.09
5 Gerard Correya South Africa M 21~ Equipped 275 248.2 606.2 429.9 606.2 1642.4 435.41
6 Ian Diack Canada M 22~ Equipped 275 253.5 462.9 330.7 551.1 1344.8 354.44
DQ Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 19 Equipped 275 260.8 705.4
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Alexey Serebyakov Russia M 21~ Equipped 275+ 281.1 771.6 474 716.5 1962.1 505.19
2 Andrey Kunish Russia M 22~ Equipped 275+ 284.6 738.5 496 688.9 1923.5 494.10
3 Ernie Richards USA M 22~ Equipped 275+ 347 744 396.8 771.6 1912.5 476.71
4 Kenneth Tallqvist Finland M 20~ Equipped 275+ 321.6 749.5 462.9 688.9 1901.5 479.09
5 Dietmar Zint Germany M 22~ Equipped 275+ 284.4 661.4 529.1 650.3 1840.8 472.93
6 Rodney Fullerton N.Ireland M 20~ Equipped 275+ 296 617.3 385.8 639.3 1642.4 419.02
7 Satoshi Masuda Japan M 18~ Equipped 275+ 284.1 595.2 418.8 507 1521.2 390.86
8 Han-Wei Hsieh Taiwan M 17~ Equipped 275+ 289.7 617.3 330.7 573.2 1521.2 389.52