2003 IPF World Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2003-09-09, Poland, Koscian

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Iryna Trubilina Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 97 96.1 303.1 154.3 314.1 771.6 495.82
2 Sanna Apuli Finland F 21~ Equipped 97 97 275.5 143.3 336.2 755 482.26
3 Natalya Krikunova Russia F 21~ Equipped 97 95.9 303.1 154.3 286.6 744 478.83
4 Molina Eduviges Venezuela F 21~ Equipped 97 97 330.7 143.3 242.5 716.5 457.62
5 Erin Dickey USA F 19 Equipped 97 96.1 259 143.3 264.5 666.9 428.53
DQ Rika Miura Japan F 21 Equipped 97 94.4 253.5
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Jennifer Maile USA F 19 Equipped 105 105.3 347.2 198.4 380.3 925.9 557.96
2 Oksana Dmytruk Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 105 105 374.8 203.9 341.7 920.4 555.92
3 Asha Rani India F 20~ Equipped 105 99.2 253.5 110.2 253.5 617.3 388.30
4 Dorota Nowak Poland F 19~ Equipped 105 104.1 187.4 137.8 220.4 545.6 331.59
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Olena Dmytruk Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 114 114.6 369.2 209.4 380.3 959 542.29
2 Inna Tairova Russia F 22~ Equipped 114 114.2 347.2 209.4 358.2 914.9 518.90
3 Ashley Awalt USA F 19~ Equipped 114 112.6 336.2 198.4 336.2 870.8 499.08
4 Agnieszka Marciniak Poland F 21~ Equipped 114 109.3 242.5 132.2 242.5 617.3 361.89
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Kira Pavlovskaya Russia F 19~ Equipped 123 123.4 415.5 231.5 407.8 1054.9 563.01
2 Codilynn Grubbs USA F 19~ Equipped 123 122 336.2 170.8 325.1 832.2 448.25
3 Agnie Leszczynska Poland F 22~ Equipped 123 122.4 352.7 143.3 336.2 832.2 446.99
4 Denisse Molina Ecuador F 22~ Equipped 123 122.4 363.7 154.3 314.1 832.2 446.99
5 Haruka Ogiyama Japan F 20~ Equipped 123 118 303.1 209.4 308.6 821.2 453.90
6 Alyssa Hitchcock USA F 19 Equipped 123 123.4 308.6 154.3 347.2 810.2 432.40
7 Minako Kaneda Japan F 18~ Equipped 123 118 264.5 198.4 308.6 771.6 426.48
8 Agnieszka Malowska-Wilczanowska Poland F 18~ Equipped 123 123.4 275.5 165.3 275.5 716.5 382.40
9 Natalya Yakovleva Kazakhstan F 20~ Equipped 123 117.3 275.5 192.9 242.5 711 394.99
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Natalya Barybina Russia F 19~ Equipped 132 132.2 429.9 253.5 440.9 1124.3 568.59
2 Aigul Gaifullina Kazakhstan F 22~ Equipped 132 132.2 396.8 237 464 1096.8 554.66
3 Robyn Niederkorn USA F 20~ Equipped 132 129.5 341.7 198.4 347.2 887.3 456.15
4 Agnes Fehér Hungary F 18~ Equipped 132 124.9 187.4 99.2 220.4 507 268.18
DQ Anastasia Sukhacheva Russia F 22~ Equipped 132 131.3 429.9 209.4
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Zhanna Ivanova #1 Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 148 145 512.5 264.5 462.9 1240.1 584.82
2 Mandeep Kaur India F 21~ Equipped 148 139.5 391.3 187.4 402.3 981 476.20
3 Gundula Fiona Sommer von Bachhaus Germany F 22 Equipped 148 138.2 358.2 225.9 391.3 975.5 476.95
4 Jan Morello USA F 19~ Equipped 148 142.3 374.8 176.3 380.3 931.4 445.54
5 Anne Dörner Germany F 22~ Equipped 148 142.2 363.7 237 325.1 925.9 443.16
6 Malin Holmgren Sweden F 21~ Equipped 148 142.5 369.2 148.8 385.8 903.9 431.86
7 Dóra Vári-Szabó Hungary F 20~ Equipped 148 148.8 308.6 170.8 319.6 799.1 369.98
DQ Lesya Guminska Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 148 147.8 507
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Yulia Zaugolova Russia F 21~ Equipped 165 159.8 563.2 308.6 507 1377.9 607.24
2 Yana Petrenko Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 165 162.2 440.9 259 501.5 1201.5 524.34
3 Kimmie Everett USA F 19~ Equipped 165 163.1 435.4 214.9 424.4 1074.7 467.39
4 Jana Sedláčková Slovakia F 22~ Equipped 165 164.9 391.3 198.4 440.9 1030.6 445.17
5 Malin Eriksson Sweden F 22~ Equipped 165 162.8 380.3 209.4 391.3 981 427.20
6 Stephanie Lefevre France F 19~ Equipped 165 157.9 341.7 198.4 352.7 892.8 396.58
7 Nora Szücs Hungary F 20~ Equipped 165 153.2 308.6 143.3 308.6 760.6 344.93
8 Rupali Das India F 23 Equipped 165 149.1 297.6 115.7 308.6 722 333.72
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Jessica Watkins USA F 22~ Equipped 181 179.5 529.1 314.1 507 1350.3 554.97
2 Alexandra Murashova Russia F 20~ Equipped 181 179.8 556.6 264.5 462.9 1284.2 527.44
3 Tatyana Kudryavtseva Kazakhstan F 20~ Equipped 181 167.2 462.9 325.1 479.5 1267.6 542.81
4 Nina Toropovskaya Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 181 168.7 485 275.5 479.5 1240.1 528.04
5 Kateryna Boroday Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 181 179.5 529.1 292.1 418.8 1240.1 509.67
6 Venera Razhabova Uzbekistan F 22~ Equipped 181 175.1 374.8 209.4 341.7 925.9 385.79
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 21~ Equipped 198 183.4 595.2 297.6 462.9 1355.8 551.08
2 Ganna Lytvyn Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 198 198.4 529.1 270 435.4 1234.6 483.88
3 Anna Śliwińska Poland F 20~ Equipped 198 182.4 440.9 275.5 429.9 1146.4 467.25
4 Yuliya Stesenko Uzbekistan F 18 Equipped 198 196.3 435.4 270 413.3 1118.8 440.48
5 T. Narayan Amma India F 18~ Equipped 198 187.9 352.7 132.2 374.8 859.8 345.27
6 Danielle Miller USA F 19~ Equipped 198 197.4 330.7 214.9 314.1 859.8 337.69
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Valeriya Kholodova Russia F 19~ Equipped 198+ 204 578.7 358.2 501.5 1438.5 557.57
2 Viktoriya Olenytsya Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 198+ 251.3 551.1 336.2 485 1372.3 502.51
3 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 19~ Equipped 198+ 240.6 507 275.5 407.8 1190.5 439.79
4 Lidia Kamila Makowska Poland F 21~ Equipped 198+ 198.6 352.7 192.9 330.7 876.3 343.31
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Sergey Fedosienko Russia M 21 Equipped 114 114.2 518.1 325.1 518.1 1361.3 608.39
2 Jeremy Scruggs USA M 19 Equipped 114 114.6 402.3 248 490.5 1140.9 507.81
3 Ilhomiddin Buriyev Uzbekistan M 20~ Equipped 114 113.5 396.8 248 402.3 1047.2 470.87
4 Hisayuki Takase Japan M 18~ Equipped 114 113.9 297.6 198.4 330.7 826.7 370.22
DQ Akira Takeichi Japan M 22~ Equipped 114 110.2
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Damarrio Holloway USA M 22~ Equipped 123 123.2 474 270 545.6 1289.7 533.49
2 Mitsunori Koga Japan M 21~ Equipped 123 122.2 440.9 281.1 440.9 1162.9 484.89
3 Kuat Sarbalayev Kazakhstan M 19~ Equipped 123 120.6 396.8 286.6 451.9 1135.3 479.84
4 Viktor Piskunov #1 Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 123 122.7 418.8 270 424.4 1113.3 462.56
5 Tadashi Shiraishi Japan M 22~ Equipped 123 121.7 396.8 270 429.9 1096.8 459.36
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Zolov Russia M 22~ Equipped 132 132.1 574.3 396.8 551.1 1521.2 588.93
2 Ryun P. Laniec Canada M 20~ Equipped 132 131.8 407.8 292.1 457.4 1157.4 449.13
3 Grzegorz Kępczyński Poland M 21~ Equipped 132 130.7 451.9 253.5 440.9 1146.4 448.30
4 Thomas Korell Germany M 19~ Equipped 132 131.4 402.3 253.5 451.9 1107.8 431.20
5 Ravil Nasyrov Uzbekistan M 21~ Equipped 132 129.8 451.9 253.5 396.8 1102.3 433.77
6 Yoshinori Maekawa Japan M 20~ Equipped 132 130.5 396.8 264.5 418.8 1080.2 423.10
7 Viktor Tamas Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 132 131.1 358.2 308.6 380.3 1047.2 408.23
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 21~ Equipped 148 147.3 666.9 435.4 540.1 1642.4 578.90
2 Caleb Williams #1 USA M 18~ Equipped 148 148.7 672.4 358.2 595.2 1625.9 568.96
3 Rodriguez Emmanuel Venezuela M 18~ Equipped 148 148.3 573.2 319.6 562.1 1455 510.08
4 Alexandr Romankov Belarus M 20~ Equipped 148 148.4 578.7 347.2 479.5 1405.4 492.40
5 Emin Zeynalov Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 148 145.9 529.1 308.6 518.1 1355.8 481.70
6 Oliver Szikora Hungary M 18~ Equipped 148 145 507 330.7 485 1322.7 472.30
7 Tomasz Jarosiewicz Poland M 20~ Equipped 148 147.9 485 308.6 529.1 1322.7 464.82
8 Bartłomiej Szymkowiak Poland M 18~ Equipped 148 148 540.1 253.5 529.1 1322.7 464.54
9 Antoni Mastrolorenzo France M 21 Equipped 148 145.7 501.5 292.1 507 1300.7 462.69
10 Evaldas Paplauskas Lithuania M 18~ Equipped 148 148.2 485 352.7 462.9 1300.7 456.25
11 Takayoshi Okamoto Japan M 21~ Equipped 148 147 429.9 303.1 474 1207 426.21
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Oleksandr Borisov Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 165 163.9 639.3 369.2 661.4 1670 543.07
2 Dimitry Dvornikov Russia M 20~ Equipped 165 165.2 661.4 402.3 606.2 1670 540.02
3 Vladimir Klimov Kazakhstan M 22~ Equipped 165 164 617.3 352.7 573.2 1543.2 501.60
4 Juha Anttila Finland M 22~ Equipped 165 165 584.2 352.7 507 1444 467.38
5 Lukáš Theuser Czechia M 21~ Equipped 165 164.8 562.1 314.1 545.6 1421.9 460.67
6 William John Albert Canada M 22~ Equipped 165 162.1 529.1 297.6 551.1 1377.9 451.53
7 Tomáš Lacko Czechia M 20~ Equipped 165 163.1 529.1 336.2 512.5 1377.9 449.57
8 Régis Favre France M 21~ Equipped 165 164.9 496 264.5 595.2 1355.8 439.04
9 Akira Matsumoto Japan M 21~ Equipped 165 159.4 529.1 385.8 418.8 1333.8 442.54
10 Ron Kronschwitz Germany M 21~ Equipped 165 163.3 496 341.7 451.9 1289.7 420.40
11 Joris Ruyters Netherlands M 19~ Equipped 165 164.2 418.8 292.1 457.4 1168.4 379.43
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Andrey Belyaev #1 Russia M 20 Equipped 181 178.8 738.5 497.1 711 1945.5 597.37
2 Konstantin Lebedko Russia M 21~ Equipped 181 181.2 749.5 485 639.3 1873.9 570.67
3 Marcel Lindholm Finland M 20~ Equipped 181 178.2 672.4 358.2 672.4 1703 523.91
4 Steven McLawchlin USA M 20 Equipped 181 176.1 639.3 424.4 633.8 1697.5 526.09
5 Mykola Oliynyk Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 181 173.8 622.8 407.8 595.2 1625.9 508.16
6 Uldis Ļaudāms Latvia M 22~ Equipped 181 180.6 573.2 402.3 644.8 1620.4 494.37
7 Volodymyr Oliyarnyk Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 181 179.6 628.3 352.7 573.2 1554.2 475.78
8 Keigo Miwa Japan M 21~ Equipped 181 181.6 573.2 485 496 1554.2 472.63
9 Pavel Bryndin Uzbekistan M 21 Equipped 181 177 584.2 358.2 567.7 1510.1 466.55
10 André Hentschel Germany M 18 Equipped 181 176.3 551.1 440.9 507 1499.1 464.24
11 Roland Kanya Hungary M 21~ Equipped 181 181.2 551.1 391.3 551.1 1493.6 454.86
12 Ryan Keathley USA M 18~ Equipped 181 179.4 556.6 352.7 556.6 1466 449.13
13 Michał Tatarynowicz Poland M 21~ Equipped 181 179.1 496 336.2 540.1 1372.3 420.90
14 Rachid Jansen Netherlands M 22~ Equipped 181 178.5 429.9 253.5 496 1179.4 362.42
DQ Niklas Isaksson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 181 179.6 518.1
DQ Ron Hernan Venezuela M 21~ Equipped 181 180.3
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Ivan Shlyakhta Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 198 192.5 788.1 462.9 738.5 1989.6 585.25
2 Michał Wilk Poland M 21 Equipped 198 197.1 772.7 485 666.9 1923.5 558.91
3 Karol Kopienka Poland M 22~ Equipped 198 195.1 705.4 407.8 749.5 1862.9 544.15
4 Andrey Ivanets Belarus M 18~ Equipped 198 196.9 683.4 413.3 749.5 1846.3 536.64
5 Matt Goldin USA M 22~ Equipped 198 197.3 639.3 380.3 639.3 1658.9 481.76
6 Stefan Jamroz Sweden M 22~ Equipped 198 198.1 606.2 440.9 595.2 1642.4 476.01
7 Francesco Virzi Germany M 20 Equipped 198 197.8 617.3 385.8 595.2 1598.3 463.49
8 Pavel Košnar Czechia M 21~ Equipped 198 195.8 617.3 369.2 595.2 1581.8 461.09
9 Bas Roessen Netherlands M 21~ Equipped 198 197.5 639.3 374.8 567.7 1581.8 459.09
10 Geoffroy Servotte Belgium M 23 Equipped 198 192.5 644.8 391.3 540.1 1576.3 463.66
11 Oliver Hädicke Germany M 22~ Equipped 198 189.1 534.6 385.8 545.6 1466 435.49
12 Eban Traeger Australia M 18~ Equipped 198 195.8 529.1 314.1 595.2 1438.5 419.32
13 Andrey Sazonov Kazakhstan M 22~ Equipped 198 195.1 485 440.9 440.9 1366.8 399.26
14 Alash Mamabayey Kazakhstan M 22~ Equipped 198 198.1 529.1 418.8 330.7 1278.6 370.58
15 Adam Bury Canada M 21~ Equipped 198 191.9 396.8 281.1 457.4 1135.3 334.59
DQ Teruaki Koki Japan M 22~ Equipped 198 193.6 518.1 418.8
DQ Pardeep Tandon India M 21~ Equipped 198 197.8 551.1
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Alexey Butov Russia M 21~ Equipped 220 218.8 782.6 496 749.5 2028.2 561.60
2 Dmitry Vorona Kazakhstan M 19~ Equipped 220 215.8 749.5 418.8 694.4 1862.9 518.76
3 Andreas Hjelmtveit Norway M 19~ Equipped 220 219.1 688.9 407.8 744 1840.8 509.40
4 Jeremy Hartman USA M 20 Equipped 220 212.4 666.9 468.4 699.9 1835.3 514.60
5 Tomasz Lenarciak Poland M 23 Equipped 220 219.2 650.3 518.1 639.3 1807.8 500.15
6 Mykhaylo Artsimovych Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 220 206.8 722 407.8 639.3 1769.2 502.10
7 Jörg Langhammer Germany M 23 Equipped 220 212.8 551.1 418.8 628.3 1598.3 447.74
8 Pat McNamara Ireland M 22~ Equipped 220 210.7 595.2 396.8 584.2 1576.3 443.49
9 Bartosz Mroczek Poland M 20~ Equipped 220 211.7 628.3 347.2 595.2 1570.8 441.02
10 Mike Schollbach Germany M 22 Equipped 220 199.2 485 352.7 529.1 1366.8 395.03
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Vladimir Kotkov Russia M 22~ Equipped 242 232.8 793.6 512.5 705.4 2011.7 544.19
2 John Brown #5 USA M 20~ Equipped 242 241.6 672.4 429.9 727.5 1829.8 489.00
3 Oliweir Bryniarski Poland M 21~ Equipped 242 240.4 617.3 496 573.2 1686.5 451.41
4 Linas Palivonas Lithuania M 21~ Equipped 242 230.6 595.2 429.9 600.7 1625.9 441.29
5 Tamás Sántha Hungary M 20~ Equipped 242 224.2 606.2 462.9 551.1 1620.4 444.37
6 Jan Bijker Netherlands M 21~ Equipped 242 239.2 551.1 374.8 600.7 1526.7 409.29
7 Tim William Ekert Canada M 22~ Equipped 242 238.7 474 418.8 507 1399.9 375.52
DQ Roman Voroshylin Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 242 240.5
DQ Markus Norrena Finland M 22~ Equipped 242 233.4
DQ Hubert Sztorc Poland M 22~ Equipped 242 241.2 264.5
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Igor Medvedev Russia M 22~ Equipped 275 243.4 832.2 573.2 744 2149.5 573.15
2 Yevgen Yarymbash Ukraine M 20 Equipped 275 262.8 793.6 639.3 716.5 2149.5 561.43
3 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M 21~ Equipped 275 272.9 799.1 457.4 688.9 1945.5 503.89
4 Bartłomiej Bąk Poland M 22~ Equipped 275 251 716.5 474 661.4 1851.8 489.41
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Alexey Pankov Russia M 19~ Equipped 275+ 276.9 749.5 490.5 771.6 2011.7 519.48
2 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M 19~ Equipped 275+ 294.6 744 507 733 1984.1 506.61
3 Oleg Bilichenko Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 275+ 290.1 777.1 451.9 722 1951.1 499.47
4 Viktor Yurchenko #1 Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 275+ 276 749.5 501.5 683.4 1934.5 499.88
5 Emilio Saldierna USA M 22~ Equipped 275+ 287.7 771.6 523.6 628.3 1923.5 493.14
6 Josh Chovanec USA M 19~ Equipped 275+ 280.7 694.4 490.5 622.8 1807.8 465.56
7 Antti Mourujärvi Finland M 21~ Equipped 275+ 304.3 716.5 451.9 639.3 1807.8 459.20
8 Franz Süberkrüb Germany M 22 Equipped 275+ 331.8 644.8 407.8 600.7 1653.4 414.78
DD Singh Cheema India M 22~ Equipped 275+ 329.3 661.4 396.8 440.9