2004 IPF World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2004-08-09, South Africa, Pretoria

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors
1 Tina Carder USA F 19 Equipped 97 96.1 264.5 159.8 275.5 699.9 449.78
2 Eduviges Molina Venezuela F 22~ Equipped 97 97 308.6 137.8 253.5 699.9 447.06
DQ Miura Rika Japan F Equipped 97 97 308.6
Women Equipped 105 Juniors
1 Ashley Matherne USA F 21 Equipped 105 105.1 281.1 192.9 341.7 815.7 492.29
2 Sanna Apuli Finland F Equipped 105 104.9 297.6 154.3 308.6 760.6 459.74
3 Takei Ai Japan F Equipped 105 103.8 292.1 165.3 264.5 722 439.78
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Evgeniya Arkhypenko Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 114 114.4 336.2 209.4 358.2 903.9 511.88
2 Yolimar Cobos Venezuela F 21~ Equipped 114 111.1 330.7 170.8 363.7 865.3 501.18
3 Desirae Arelliano USA F Equipped 114 114.1 242.5 148.8 325.1 716.5 406.67
4 Marguerite Fitzgerald South Africa F Equipped 114 113.6 220.4 110.2 225.9 556.6 316.89
Women Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Kira Pavlovskaya Russia F 20~ Equipped 123 123.3 419.9 214.9 407.8 1041.6 556.34
2 Ashley Awalt USA F 20~ Equipped 123 122 347.2 271.1 374.8 986.5 531.37
3 Maria Chushchina Russia F 18~ Equipped 123 123.2 374.8 187.4 380.3 942.4 503.70
4 Kaneda Minako Japan F Equipped 123 115.9 242.5 176.3 264.5 683.4 383.04
DQ Ogiyama Haruka Japan F Equipped 123 122.2 341.7
Women Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Natalia Igosheva Russia F 22~ Equipped 132 131.9 374.8 259 380.3 1014.1 513.84
2 Codi Grubbs USA F 21 Equipped 132 124.6 325.1 209.4 308.6 843.2 446.62
3 Toppo Sunita India F 20~ Equipped 132 124.4 308.6 126.7 330.7 766.1 406.31
4 Samantha Matwan South Africa F Equipped 132 124.9 270 88.1 286.6 644.8 341.06
Women Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Anastasia Yakovleva Russia F 20~ Equipped 148 134.7 418.8 237 413.3 1069.2 533.19
2 Gundula Fiona Sommer von Bachhaus Germany F 23 Equipped 148 139.2 363.7 259 391.3 1014.1 493.13
3 Alyssa Hitchcock USA F 20 Equipped 148 139.7 369.2 192.9 369.2 931.4 451.58
4 Yulia Goryachun Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 148 143.4 396.8 176.3 358.2 931.4 442.99
5 Yamazaki Midori Japan F Equipped 148 132.5 308.6 176.3 352.7 837.7 423.11
Women Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Irina Dergunova Russia F Equipped 165 157.9 462.9 264.5 440.9 1168.4 518.99
2 Kimmie Everett USA F 20~ Equipped 165 162.8 413.3 225.9 396.8 1036.1 451.20
3 Zuzana Petejova Slovakia F 18~ Equipped 165 161.6 380.3 181.8 391.3 953.5 417.20
Women Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Kateryna Boroday Ukraine F Equipped 181 178.9 540.1 353.8 462.9 1344.8 553.81
2 Alexandra Murashova Russia F Equipped 181 179.4 540.1 297.6 490.5 1328.3 546.09
Women Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Yulia Kurina Russia F 22~ Equipped 198 186.9 518.1 297.6 440.9 1256.6 505.92
2 Anna Śliwińska Poland F Equipped 198 192.8 440.9 347.2 429.9 1218 483.36
3 Kelly Louque USA F 20~ Equipped 198 195.7 374.8 264.5 374.8 1014.1 399.73
4 Yuka Asai Japan F 20~ Equipped 198 186.6 363.7 214.9 286.6 865.3 348.68
5 Danielle Miller USA F Equipped 198 196.2 314.1 220.4 325.1 859.8 338.58
6 I B Cauhan Nilofer India F Equipped 198 197.8 220.4 77.1 264.5 562.1 220.59
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors
1 Viktoriya Olenytsya Ukraine F Equipped 198+ 262.2 584.2 385.8 529.1 1488.1 540.62
2 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F Equipped 198+ 254.7 573.2 319.6 429.9 1322.7 483.11
3 Jamie Johnson #4 USA F Equipped 198+ 246.4 446.4 286.6 418.8 1151.9 423.41
4 Mary Alvarado Venezuela F Equipped 198+ 201.4 418.8 209.4 330.7 959 373.60
Women Equipped 105 Sub-Juniors
1 Taisiya Kuznetsova Ukraine F 18 Equipped 105 105.8 308.6 165.3 308.6 782.6 470.17
2 Caitlin Miller #2 USA F 14 Equipped 105 104.5 270 137.8 292.1 699.9 424.39
3 Watabe Akiko Japan F Equipped 105 105.8 187.4 121.2 242.5 551.1 331.11
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Anna Ryzhkova Russia F 17~ Equipped 114 113.7 396.8 198.4 369.2 964.5 548.66
2 Singh Swati India F Equipped 114 110.7 297.6 137.8 275.5 711 412.73
3 Lora Marietta USA F 17 Equipped 114 113.8 275.5 143.3 253.5 672.4 382.21
4 Laetisha Schmidt South Africa F Equipped 114 114.5 225.9 115.7 259 600.7 339.96
DQ Audrey Karbowski USA F Equipped 114 113.4 248
Women Equipped 123 Sub-Juniors
1 Irina Khasanova Russia F 16~ Equipped 123 122.8 369.2 192.9 369.2 931.4 499.21
2 Carly Nogle USA F 18 Equipped 123 123.4 347.2 192.9 380.3 920.4 491.23
3 Svitlana Kozyupa Ukraine F 16~ Equipped 123 121.3 352.7 187.4 352.7 892.8 482.96
4 Dubey Vandna India F Equipped 123 119 264.5 143.3 275.5 683.4 375.28
5 Kohashi Manami Japan F Equipped 123 119.6 209.4 121.2 220.4 551.1 301.56
DQ Kayati Paladugu India F Equipped 123 123.2
Women Equipped 132 Sub-Juniors
1 Yulia Medvedeva Russia F 17~ Equipped 132 130.9 407.8 264.5 385.8 1058.2 539.34
2 Mary Ron Venezuela F 16~ Equipped 132 127.9 286.6 198.4 264.5 749.5 388.94
3 Sonja Viljoen South Africa F 16~ Equipped 132 123.8 259 143.3 297.6 699.9 372.79
4 Kuroyanagi Yuka Japan F Equipped 132 131.5 220.4 170.8 297.6 688.9 349.99
5 Sunohara Tomoko Japan F Equipped 132 125.4 198.4 110.2 242.5 551.1 290.50
Women Equipped 148 Sub-Juniors
1 Anna Bulgakova Ukraine F 14~ Equipped 148 132.4 380.3 225.9 347.2 953.5 481.88
2 Molly Dennany USA F 17 Equipped 148 139 341.7 209.4 369.2 920.4 448.11
3 Meghan Jovanovich USA F 17 Equipped 148 139.5 303.1 176.3 286.6 766.1 371.86
DQ Joseph Janis India F Equipped 148 144.5
Women Equipped 165 Sub-Juniors
1 Nadiya Petrovska Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 165 148.9 402.3 248 374.8 1025.1 474.34
2 Angelle Matt USA F 17~ Equipped 165 149.9 330.7 220.4 352.7 903.9 416.25
3 Sule Sayali India F Equipped 165 157.6 209.4 99.2 220.4 529.1 235.34
DQ Ayako Nishida Japan F 16~ Equipped 165 160.2 325.1
Women Equipped 181 Sub-Juniors
1 Sharma Randeep India F 16~ Equipped 181 173 209.4 66.1 220.4 496 208.10
Women Equipped 198 Sub-Juniors
1 Bonica Brown USA F 16 Equipped 198 192.5 451.9 231.5 451.9 1124.3 446.41
Women Equipped 198+ Sub-Juniors
1 Olga Gemaletdinova Russia F Equipped 198+ 239.7 429.9 253.5 374.8 1058.2 391.23
2 Shea Wallus USA F 18 Equipped 198+ 331.2 358.2 248 352.7 959 334.67
3 Erika Headrick USA F 17~ Equipped 198+ 311 369.2 209.4 374.8 953.5 335.85
4 Parmeshwar Vasuda India F Equipped 198+ 205 231.5 121.2 242.5 595.2 230.30
Men Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Alexey Romanov Russia M Equipped 114 114.4 462.9 270 418.8 1151.9 513.75
2 Takase Hisayuki Japan M Equipped 114 114.4 314.1 220.4 308.6 843.2 376.10
3 Jeremiah Welch USA M 22 Equipped 114 99.2 308.6 170.8 352.7 832.2 435.30
4 Uji Kotaro Japan M Equipped 114 114.4 308.6 154.3 297.6 760.6 339.22
Men Equipped 123 Juniors
1 Dominik Golak Poland M 21~ Equipped 123 119.7 424.4 270 424.4 1118.8 476.35
2 Mike Hafenbrack USA M 19~ Equipped 123 119.9 413.3 231.5 418.8 1063.7 452.05
3 Tashiro Junichi Japan M Equipped 123 122.8 396.8 264.5 396.8 1058.2 439.27
4 Masuda Yoichi Japan M Equipped 123 123.4 407.8 242.5 407.8 1058.2 436.97
5 Singh Khilawan India M Equipped 123 120.6 319.6 154.3 297.6 771.6 326.11
Men Equipped 132 Juniors
1 Ayrat Zakiev Russia M Equipped 132 131.6 584.2 451.9 440.9 1477.1 574.05
2 Erasmo Ron Venezuela M 18~ Equipped 132 131.9 551.1 330.7 518.1 1399.9 542.82
3 Yoshihiro Sato Japan M Equipped 132 131.6 474 330.7 474 1278.6 496.94
4 Grzegorz Kępczyński Poland M 22~ Equipped 132 131 474 264.5 474 1212.5 473.06
5 Rémi Bhang France M Equipped 132 131.7 462.9 225.9 507 1196 464.45
6 Maekawa Yoshinori Japan M Equipped 132 131.1 418.8 286.6 413.3 1118.8 436.17
DQ Prasad Gattupali Syam India M Equipped 132 131.9
Men Equipped 148 Juniors
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M Equipped 148 147.9 661.4 396.8 529.1 1587.3 557.79
2 Tomasz Jarosiewicz Poland M Equipped 148 148.7 529.1 385.8 551.1 1466 513.03
3 David Ramokgadi South Africa M Equipped 148 148 567.7 330.7 545.6 1444 507.13
4 Kanazawa Takashi Japan M Equipped 148 148.8 440.9 402.3 462.9 1306.2 456.83
5 Ogasawara Keisuke Japan M Equipped 148 148.2 391.3 264.5 485 1140.9 400.19
Men Equipped 165 Juniors
1 Dmitriy Dvornikov Russia M Equipped 165 165 688.9 468.4 639.3 1785.7 577.98
2 Oleksiy Kryvoshey Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 165 164.9 606.2 396.8 573.2 1576.3 510.43
3 David Hammers USA M 21 Equipped 165 163.3 567.7 413.3 551.1 1532.2 499.44
4 Josh Rohr USA M 21 Equipped 165 162.3 540.1 319.6 584.2 1444 472.74
5 Darren Anthony South Africa M Equipped 165 164.4 573.2 325.1 496 1394.4 452.38
6 Johannes Hadebe South Africa M 18~ Equipped 165 164.7 507 297.6 529.1 1333.8 432.31
7 Shyam Singh India M Equipped 165 155.3 462.9 308.6 490.5 1262.1 426.94
8 Harald Grubauer Austria M 22~ Equipped 165 162.6 440.9 292.1 490.5 1223.5 400.18
Men Equipped 181 Juniors
1 Steven McLawchlin USA M 21 Equipped 181 177.8 677.9 462.9 677.9 1818.8 560.38
2 Hernán Ron Venezuela M 22~ Equipped 181 181.5 716.5 440.9 628.3 1785.7 543.22
3 Alexey Ernandes-Ortega Russia M 19~ Equipped 181 180.3 683.4 474 617.3 1774.7 542.05
4 Marcel Lindholm Finland M Equipped 181 180.6 699.9 385.8 677.9 1763.7 538.09
5 Miwa Keigo Japan M 23 Equipped 181 181.5 562.1 507 529.1 1592.8 484.54
6 Richard Hozjan Australia M 22 Equipped 181 180.5 573.2 369.2 611.7 1554.2 474.37
7 Okamura Toshiteru Japan M Equipped 181 176.3 496 385.8 529.1 1410.9 436.93
8 Ryan Dykins South Africa M Equipped 181 179.8 462.9 303.1 490.5 1256.6 384.53
Men Equipped 198 Juniors
1 Vadim Zamornikov Russia M 21~ Equipped 198 195.2 816.8 440.9 661.4 1918 560.09
2 Mykola Oliynyk Ukraine M Equipped 198 182 644.8 446.4 617.3 1708.5 518.99
3 Denzil Van Niekerk South Africa M Equipped 198 198.2 606.2 374.8 622.8 1603.8 464.69
4 Andre Hentzchel Germany M Equipped 198 183.6 617.3 440.9 540.1 1598.3 482.91
5 Eban Traeger Australia M 19~ Equipped 198 197.6 595.2 352.7 628.3 1576.3 457.36
6 Stefan Arnold USA M Equipped 198 198.3 551.1 347.2 644.8 1543.2 447.00
7 David Jame Australia M 22~ Equipped 198 197.7 578.7 308.6 606.2 1493.6 433.25
8 Leander Jacobs South Africa M 21~ Equipped 198 194.9 551.1 363.7 551.1 1466 428.49
9 Adam Bury Canada M 22~ Equipped 198 193.9 446.4 297.6 485 1229 360.20
DQ Michał Wilk Poland M 22 Equipped 198 198.3
Men Equipped 220 Juniors
1 Konstantin Pozdeev Russia M Equipped 220 203.5 804.7 440.9 738.5 1984.1 567.42
2 Konstantin Lebedko Russia M 22~ Equipped 220 205 760.6 518.1 683.4 1962.1 559.09
3 Andreas Hjelmtveit Norway M Equipped 220 220.1 744 407.8 755 1907 526.75
4 Oleksandr Bashkatov Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 220 219.3 705.4 462.9 683.4 1851.8 512.25
5 Virzi Francesco Germany M Equipped 220 212.7 683.4 440.9 600.7 1725.1 483.36
6 Brendan O'Shea South Africa M 22~ Equipped 220 209.5 622.8 385.8 617.3 1625.9 458.64
7 Tandon Pradeep India M Equipped 220 220 584.2 462.9 540.1 1587.3 438.54
8 Stefan Woll Australia M 22~ Equipped 220 214.7 578.7 396.8 562.1 1537.7 429.13
9 Jessie Betzinger USA M Equipped 220 216.1 573.2 358.2 584.2 1515.6 421.79
10 Derek Brixius USA M 19 Equipped 220 203.3 545.6 347.2 600.7 1493.6 427.25
11 Kiradoo Hanshraj India M Equipped 220 218.6 507 275.5 507 1289.7 357.25
Men Equipped 242 Juniors
1 Sergey Sosnovskiy Russia M Equipped 242 239.6 804.7 485 705.4 1995.1 534.57
2 Oliweir Bryniarski Poland M 22~ Equipped 242 242.3 683.4 551.1 606.2 1840.8 491.53
3 Tonni Jensen Denmark M 22~ Equipped 242 238.8 639.3 474 661.4 1774.7 475.99
4 Christoph Senn Austria M 23 Equipped 242 227.9 573.2 341.7 639.3 1554.2 423.60
5 Shaun Botha South Africa M Equipped 242 223.5 518.1 330.7 551.1 1399.9 384.35
Men Equipped 275 Juniors
1 Alexey Pankov Russia M 20~ Equipped 275 268.8 804.7 490.5 815.7 2110.9 548.48
2 Alexander Hoffmann Germany M Equipped 275 264.5 793.6 485 716.5 1995.1 520.30
3 Jaco Claasens Gert South Africa M 19~ Equipped 275 265.3 595.2 424.4 617.3 1636.9 426.59
4 Indo Masaharu Japan M Equipped 275 263.7 573.2 385.8 540.1 1499.1 391.21
DQ James Townsend #1 USA M 23 Equipped 275 247.5
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors
1 Alexander Klyushev Russia M 20 Equipped 275+ 278.4 815.7 507 815.7 2138.4 551.61
2 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany M Equipped 275+ 297.3 793.6 529.1 755 2077.8 529.75
3 Josh Chovanec USA M 20~ Equipped 275+ 298.4 804.7 578.7 694.4 2077.8 529.44
4 David Sharon USA M Equipped 275+ 305.5 711 457.4 534.6 1703 432.33
Men Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Alexander Kolbin Russia M 16~ Equipped 114 114.4 440.9 237 440.9 1118.8 499.00
2 Matt Knight #2 USA M Equipped 114 112.8 314.1 181.8 325.1 821.2 371.55
3 Sakiyama Shinji Japan M Equipped 114 108.4 286.6 198.4 308.6 793.6 374.88
Men Equipped 123 Sub-Juniors
1 Konstantin Danilov Russia M Equipped 123 123.1 485 281.1 468.4 1234.6 511.14
2 Alexey Vlasov Russia M 16~ Equipped 123 121.2 440.9 231.5 418.8 1091.3 458.70
3 Timothy Cross USA M Equipped 123 123.3 374.8 242.5 369.2 986.5 407.74
4 Sahu Devender India M Equipped 123 119.6 319.6 231.5 396.8 948 403.98
Men Equipped 132 Sub-Juniors
1 Anton Krasilnikov Russia M Equipped 132 131.4 540.1 314.1 507 1361.3 529.89
2 Youhmi Romero Venezuela M Equipped 132 129.4 429.9 253.5 512.5 1196 472.14
3 Pavol Seman Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 132 130.9 396.8 308.6 468.4 1173.9 458.36
4 Takei Ten Japan M Equipped 132 130.5 374.8 264.5 385.8 1025.1 401.51
5 Jaco De Waal South Africa M 15 Equipped 132 132 330.7 220.4 352.7 903.9 350.21
Men Equipped 148 Sub-Juniors
1 Kanazawa Takuya Japan M Equipped 148 147 485 264.5 418.8 1168.4 412.58
2 Narsimo Rao K India M Equipped 148 138.4 407.8 231.5 474 1113.3 413.55
DQ Abe Kiyoto Japan M Equipped 148 147.7
Men Equipped 165 Sub-Juniors
1 Vladimir Agafonov Russia M Equipped 165 163 573.2 308.6 584.2 1466 478.57
2 Fukushima Yuki Japan M Equipped 165 160.9 440.9 397.9 440.9 1278.6 421.29
3 Samuel Lappalainen Finland M 17~ Equipped 165 164.4 451.9 308.6 440.9 1201.5 389.80
4 Werner Heenop South Africa M Equipped 165 164.9 369.2 292.1 440.9 1102.3 356.94
DQ Emil Johansson Sweden M Equipped 165 163.5
DQ Konita Yusuke Japan M Equipped 165 163.3
Men Equipped 181 Sub-Juniors
1 Teotia Pulkit India M Equipped 181 181.7 595.2 363.7 639.3 1598.3 485.86
2 Singh Pawandeep India M Equipped 181 167.5 429.9 308.6 429.9 1168.4 374.22
3 Bertie van Wyk South Africa M Equipped 181 178.6 440.9 264.5 462.9 1168.4 358.90
4 Arai Masataka Japan M Equipped 181 178.9 418.8 264.5 418.8 1102.3 338.33
Men Equipped 198 Sub-Juniors
1 Andrey Pankov #1 Russia M Equipped 198 197.6 639.3 446.4 639.3 1725.1 500.54
2 Viktor Biryukov Russia M 17~ Equipped 198 189.7 650.3 385.8 606.2 1642.4 487.09
3 Cory Saltzman USA M 18 Equipped 198 190.3 551.1 325.1 600.7 1477.1 437.21
4 Nitin Sharma India M 17~ Equipped 198 187 429.9 292.1 485 1207 360.80
5 Lucas Swanepoel South Africa M Equipped 198 196.6 440.9 275.5 462.9 1179.4 343.11
Men Equipped 220 Sub-Juniors
1 Vadyn Dovganyuk Ukraine M Equipped 220 198.9 655.8 429.9 617.3 1703 492.47
2 Pavel Berlin Russia M Equipped 220 208.6 639.3 432.1 617.3 1688.7 477.27
3 Magnus Önerud Sweden M 18 Equipped 220 205.9 606.2 369.2 622.8 1598.3 454.52
4 JC Steyn South Africa M Equipped 220 213.9 440.9 341.7 628.3 1410.9 394.37
5 Watanabe Yuji Japan M Equipped 220 201.2 462.9 297.6 462.9 1223.5 351.77
Men Equipped 242 Sub-Juniors
1 Jon Krogman USA M Equipped 242 235 666.9 407.8 628.3 1703 459.22
2 Alexey Khoroshev Russia M Equipped 242 221 600.7 407.8 562.1 1570.8 433.19
3 Shinoda Takeharu Japan M Equipped 242 230.2 485 396.8 440.9 1322.7 359.20
4 Dayal Sethi Devi India M Equipped 242 237.7 468.4 270 446.4 1184.9 318.29
Men Equipped 275 Sub-Juniors
1 Kyle Harvey USA M 17~ Equipped 275 263.5 584.2 402.3 523.6 1510.1 394.17
2 Barend van Vuuren South Africa M Equipped 275 274.6 562.1 341.7 573.2 1477.1 382.08
3 Anton Dubrovskyy Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 275 259.9 562.1 314.1 573.2 1449.5 379.61
4 Matti Hietala Finland M 16~ Equipped 275 274.9 523.6 308.6 578.7 1410.9 364.88
Men Equipped 275+ Sub-Juniors
1 Jani Rainela Finland M 15~ Equipped 275+ 282.5 644.8 385.8 535.7 1566.3 402.91
2 Deep Singh Aman India M Equipped 275+ 278.3 507 225.9 507 1240.1 319.90
DQ Justin Newsome USA M Equipped 275+ 314.9 661.4