2009 IPF World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Bench Press Championships

2009-07-01, Czechia, Pilsen

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 97 Juniors Bench Only
1 Katarina Skirkanicova Slovakia F 18~ Equipped 97 95.9 121.2 121.2 78.03
Women Equipped 105 Juniors Bench Only
1 Éva Makrai Hungary F 18~ Equipped 105 103.8 209.4 209.4 127.57
Women Equipped 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Adrianna Losik Poland F 19~ Equipped 114 113.1 165.3 165.3 94.48
2 Inta Ansevica Sweden F 19~ Equipped 114 113.3 165.3 165.3 94.34
Women Equipped 123 Juniors Bench Only
1 Tiina Salo Finland F 20~ Equipped 123 123.4 187.4 187.4 100.01
2 Viktoryia Silkina Belarus F 18~ Equipped 123 122.1 170.8 170.8 91.96
3 Marina Kainleinsberger Austria F 18~ Equipped 123 123.2 154.3 154.3 82.48
Women Equipped 132 Juniors Bench Only
1 Anna Batiukova Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 132 130.7 231.5 231.5 118.13
2 Naoko Sasaki Japan F 20~ Equipped 132 132 192.9 192.9 97.68
3 Susann Cichon Germany F 22 Equipped 132 125.4 159.8 159.8 84.24
4 Helena Schlosser Germany F 21 Equipped 132 123.6 154.3 154.3 82.25
Women Equipped 148 Juniors Bench Only
1 Nora Tibori Hungary F 19~ Equipped 148 147.7 187.4 187.4 87.22
Women Equipped 165 Juniors Bench Only
1 Josefine Thunmarker Sweden F 19~ Equipped 165 153.2 248 248 112.48
2 Eva Jeskova Slovakia F 19~ Equipped 165 150.5 198.4 198.4 91.09
3 Veronika Vaclová Czechia F 22~ Equipped 165 154.9 159.8 159.8 71.91
Women Equipped 181 Juniors Bench Only
1 Sahra Zihms Germany F 19~ Equipped 181 180.1 253.5 253.5 104.03
2 Alexandra Tichy Austria F 19 Equipped 181 178.8 220.4 220.4 90.82
3 Paulina Szczupak Poland F 19~ Equipped 181 165.5 154.3 154.3 66.49
Women Equipped 198 Juniors Bench Only
1 Ágnes Szabó Hungary F 20~ Equipped 198 196.6 286.6 286.6 112.75
2 Timea Holczinger Hungary F 22~ Equipped 198 196.2 176.3 176.3 69.45
Women Equipped 198+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Vivien Kovacs Hungary F 20~ Equipped 198+ 280.6 286.6 286.6 102.87
2 Marta Bacskay Hungary F 18~ Equipped 198+ 237.6 264.5 264.5 98.00
3 Monique Horsey Germany F 19~ Equipped 198+ 273.8 264.5 264.5 95.38
4 Ewelina Skwierawska Poland F 19~ Equipped 198+ 238.5 220.4 220.4 81.60
5 Barbara Wabnic Poland F 19~ Equipped 198+ 213.2 198.4 198.4 75.72
Women Equipped 97 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Edina Somogyi Hungary F 17~ Equipped 97 89.9 121.2 121.2 81.21
Women Equipped 105 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Victoria Fadgyas Hungary F 17~ Equipped 105 104 187.4 187.4 113.97
2 Anja Schreiner Germany F 15 Equipped 105 104.7 148.8 148.8 90.09
DQ Ivana Porubska Slovakia F 17~ Equipped 105 103.4
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Hanna Honchar Ukraine F 15~ Equipped 114 113.3 198.4 198.4 113.21
2 Zsofia Palagyi Hungary F 17~ Equipped 114 114.2 137.8 137.8 78.15
3 Mareen Schmeelke Germany F 18 Equipped 114 114.4 137.8 137.8 78.03
Women Equipped 123 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Maria Kostagriz Belarus F 17~ Equipped 123 115.5 154.3 154.3 86.75
2 Simona Vráblová Slovakia F 16~ Equipped 123 122.8 132.2 132.2 70.89
3 Tiia Rahtu Finland F 16~ Equipped 123 120.3 110.2 110.2 60.01
4 Kateřina Hýblerová Czechia F 17~ Equipped 123 115.3 99.2 99.2 55.85
DQ Jennifer Klaus Germany F 15~ Equipped 123 119.7
Women Equipped 132 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Marta Szabo Hungary F 16~ Equipped 132 130.5 181.8 181.8 92.94
2 Beeda Arvaja Finland F 16~ Equipped 132 130.3 148.8 148.8 76.14
3 Iveta Jurčíková Slovakia F 16~ Equipped 132 131.8 132.2 132.2 67.07
Women Equipped 148 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Noemi Kismates Hungary F 17~ Equipped 148 141.5 176.3 176.3 84.71
2 Viktoria Hodosi Hungary F 17~ Equipped 148 140.8 170.8 170.8 82.35
3 Paulina Cygan Poland F 14~ Equipped 148 134.2 154.3 154.3 77.15
Women Equipped 165 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Malwina Madejewska Poland F 17~ Equipped 165 159.6 214.9 214.9 94.82
Women Equipped 198+ Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Viktoria Pallos Hungary F 15~ Equipped 198+ 254.4 121.2 121.2 44.30
Men Equipped 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Laszlo Szabo Hungary M 19~ Equipped 114 112.2 209.4 209.4 95.35
Men Equipped 123 Juniors Bench Only
1 Andriy Hurnakov Ukraine M 21 Equipped 123 122.1 308.6 308.6 128.81
2 Sami Rantakallio Finland M 19~ Equipped 123 121.7 259 259 108.49
3 Peter Boroczky Hungary M 18~ Equipped 123 122.1 231.5 231.5 96.60
Men Equipped 132 Juniors Bench Only
1 Masato Takehana Japan M 21 Equipped 132 128.3 385.8 385.8 153.53
2 Valery Arekhva Belarus M 18~ Equipped 132 131.6 319.6 319.6 124.24
3 Grzegorz Janka Poland M 18~ Equipped 132 124.1 248 248 101.88
Men Equipped 148 Juniors Bench Only
1 Vitaliy Porimon Belarus M 23 Equipped 148 147.9 374.8 374.8 131.70
2 Iiro Virtanen Finland M 22~ Equipped 148 147.7 369.2 369.2 129.92
3 Antti Ahonen Finland M 20~ Equipped 148 145.7 363.7 363.7 129.40
4 Lukasz Wydra Poland M 21~ Equipped 148 145.9 352.7 352.7 125.32
5 Łukasz Wółkiewicz Poland M 20~ Equipped 148 146.1 352.7 352.7 125.17
6 Sven Gäde Germany M 20 Equipped 148 147.5 319.6 319.6 112.60
7 Oliver Weissenbacher Austria M 22~ Equipped 148 141.5 286.6 286.6 104.46
Men Equipped 165 Juniors Bench Only
1 Valery Parymon Belarus M 22~ Equipped 165 165.1 462.9 462.9 149.78
2 Janis Stelmahs Latvia M 21 Equipped 165 163.8 457.4 457.4 148.83
3 Christian Baschnegger Austria M 22~ Equipped 165 164 440.9 440.9 143.32
4 Lauri Kemppainen Finland M 21~ Equipped 165 164.2 429.9 429.9 139.60
5 Aimar Kuusnõmm Estonia M 18~ Equipped 165 162 407.8 407.8 133.72
6 Grzegor Bielecki Poland M 21~ Equipped 165 157.2 396.8 396.8 133.03
7 Tino Bohneberg Germany M 22~ Equipped 165 165.1 385.8 385.8 124.81
8 Róbert Nemes Hungary M 22~ Equipped 165 163.1 374.8 374.8 122.28
9 Marc Polster Germany M 22~ Equipped 165 163.8 363.7 363.7 118.35
10 Ondrej Novomeský Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 165 163.8 330.7 330.7 107.59
11 Aziz Boussalem Switzerland M 20 Equipped 165 165.3 275.5 275.5 89.07
DQ Jakub Sedláček Czechia M 20~ Equipped 165 165.1
DQ Edvard Heimen Norway M 20~ Equipped 165 163.3
DQ Ville Virta Finland M 22~ Equipped 165 164.4
Men Equipped 181 Juniors Bench Only
1 Daniel Miller #5 Poland M 20~ Equipped 181 177.2 479.5 479.5 148.02
2 Raigo Kuusnõmm Estonia M 20~ Equipped 181 177.2 474 474 146.32
3 Alexander Høivik Norway M 22~ Equipped 181 178.8 457.4 457.4 140.46
4 Igor Kudrjaschow Germany M 21 Equipped 181 178.1 424.4 424.4 130.60
5 Norbert Nemes Hungary M 22~ Equipped 181 176.3 413.3 413.3 128.01
6 Jinpei Sato Japan M 20~ Equipped 181 181 402.3 402.3 122.62
7 Roman Paukert Czechia M 20~ Equipped 181 181.6 396.8 396.8 120.67
8 Sarel Pretoruis South Africa M 18~ Equipped 181 172.6 391.3 391.3 122.86
9 Alexander Huber Austria M 18~ Equipped 181 175.2 391.3 391.3 121.66
10 Gabor Balla Hungary M 22~ Equipped 181 181.4 352.7 352.7 107.34
11 Christian Hörl Austria M 23 Equipped 181 179 319.6 319.6 98.08
DQ Mikael Hellström Sweden M 20~ Equipped 181 180.3
DQ Matias Rahtu Finland M 21~ Equipped 181 179.4
DQ Alexander Denk Germany M 22~ Equipped 181 178.8
Men Equipped 198 Juniors Bench Only
1 Maksim Nahela Belarus M 22~ Equipped 198 196 551.1 551.1 160.61
2 Robert Mosiolek Poland M 20~ Equipped 198 196.6 496 496 144.30
3 Boguslaw Waszczuk Poland M 19~ Equipped 198 193.5 485 485 142.27
4 Māris Juzups Latvia M 20~ Equipped 198 197.3 462.9 462.9 134.45
5 László Radnóti Hungary M 22 Equipped 198 197.1 418.8 418.8 121.71
6 Bernhard Berger Austria M 20 Equipped 198 197.7 418.8 418.8 121.50
7 J. Godo Preben Norway M 20~ Equipped 198 194.6 396.8 396.8 116.05
8 Heinrich Janse van Rensburg South Africa M 22~ Equipped 198 194 363.7 363.7 106.57
DQ Pupelis Tomas Lithuania M 22~ Equipped 198 195.7
DQ Miloš Hýbl Czechia M 22~ Equipped 198 196.8
DQ Mattias Ivarsson Sweden M 21~ Equipped 198 198.2
DQ Sören Radtke Germany M 21 Equipped 198 197.9
Men Equipped 220 Juniors Bench Only
1 Mariusz Zgoda Poland M 22~ Equipped 220 216 507 507 141.14
2 Eero Halunen Finland M 22~ Equipped 220 217.3 507 507 140.78
3 Axel Kjellman Sweden M 20~ Equipped 220 214.7 485 485 135.35
4 Kouki Sato Japan M 20~ Equipped 220 214.7 474 474 132.28
5 Artsiom Kasperovich Belarus M 19~ Equipped 220 216.9 451.9 451.9 125.58
6 Johannes Enthammer Austria M 21~ Equipped 220 217.3 413.3 413.3 114.77
7 Marcus Böttger Germany M 19 Equipped 220 217.8 413.3 413.3 114.67
8 Carlin Jones UK M 21~ Equipped 220 205.4 407.8 407.8 116.10
9 Petr Holuša Czechia M 21~ Equipped 220 218.9 374.8 374.8 103.75
DQ Rait Sagor Estonia M 19 Equipped 220 217.3
DQ Adam Loutonen Sweden M 22~ Equipped 220 218.7
Men Equipped 242 Juniors Bench Only
1 Amandas Paulauskas Lithuania M 21~ Equipped 242 238.7 595.2 595.2 159.67
2 Morten Hope Norway M 21~ Equipped 242 239.2 523.6 523.6 140.37
3 Kristofer Lundström Sweden M 23 Equipped 242 241.2 512.5 512.5 137.06
DQ Gabor Csik Hungary M 21~ Equipped 242 230.3
Men Equipped 275 Juniors Bench Only
1 Christer B. Larsen Norway M 22~ Equipped 275 247.1 562.1 562.1 149.22
2 Ferenc Kovacs Hungary M 20~ Equipped 275 266.9 551.1 551.1 143.43
3 Béla Csüllög Hungary M 20 Equipped 275 271.4 457.4 457.4 118.62
4 Stephan Straus Germany M 21~ Equipped 275 262.3 440.9 440.9 115.21
5 Claus Piechatzek Germany M 22~ Equipped 275 272.7 440.9 440.9 114.22
Men Equipped 275+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Tuomas Korkia-Aho Finland M 21~ Equipped 275+ 344.8 639.3 639.3 159.51
2 Johnas Karlsson Sweden M 21~ Equipped 275+ 291.9 573.2 573.2 146.58
3 Pawel Sindrewicz Poland M 19~ Equipped 275+ 305.3 512.5 512.5 130.13
4 Zoltan Herczeg Hungary M 22~ Equipped 275+ 293.8 462.9 462.9 118.26
Men Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Patryk Rode Poland M 14~ Equipped 114 112.8 225.9 225.9 102.24
2 Zizys Justinas Lithuania M 17~ Equipped 114 112.8 198.4 198.4 89.77
DQ Erik Krakter Hungary M 17~ Equipped 114 114.2
Men Equipped 123 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Gyula Tarsoly Hungary M 17~ Equipped 123 122.3 231.5 231.5 96.43
2 Vadzim Likharad Belarus M 16~ Equipped 123 122.1 165.3 165.3 69.00
DQ Yauheni Hancharou Belarus M 17~ Equipped 123 121.9
Men Equipped 132 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Felicjan Goyke Poland M 16~ Equipped 132 131.1 292.1 292.1 113.88
2 Lasys Simonas Lithuania M 16~ Equipped 132 131.8 253.5 253.5 98.38
3 Sergiy Chernyshev Ukraine M 14~ Equipped 132 129.4 237 237 93.56
4 Lukáš Kohout Czechia M 16~ Equipped 132 129.8 181.8 181.8 71.57
5 Erik Setnický Slovakia M 13~ Equipped 132 131.4 148.8 148.8 57.92
6 Aliaksei Iliukovich Belarus M 15~ Equipped 132 129.6 143.3 143.3 56.48
Men Equipped 148 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Adrien Poinson France M 17~ Equipped 148 148.1 396.8 396.8 139.28
2 Jani Niemi Finland M 17~ Equipped 148 145.5 275.5 275.5 98.15
3 Patrick Fuderer Austria M 17~ Equipped 148 140.4 253.5 253.5 93.02
4 Julian Schnurr Germany M 14~ Equipped 148 145.9 192.9 192.9 68.53
Men Equipped 165 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Blazej Szefka Poland M 17~ Equipped 165 163.3 374.8 374.8 122.17
2 Amaury Valier Finland M 17~ Equipped 165 161.3 319.6 319.6 105.11
3 Sandor Bogdan Hungary M 16~ Equipped 165 152.7 297.6 297.6 101.95
4 Kirils Dobrovskis Latvia M 17~ Equipped 165 163.3 297.6 297.6 97.01
5 Adam Havarik Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 165 164.4 270 270 87.62
6 Lukas Eiterer Austria M 16~ Equipped 165 162.9 242.5 242.5 79.20
Men Equipped 181 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Nazariy Dyachuk Ukraine M 18 Equipped 181 180.7 374.8 374.8 114.30
2 Tarass Zvjagincevs Latvia M 17~ Equipped 181 179.4 352.7 352.7 108.06
3 Florian Bottinger Austria M 16~ Equipped 181 179.6 330.7 330.7 101.23
4 Kamil Jusko Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 181 180.1 308.6 308.6 94.34
Men Equipped 198 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Jalmari Tiusanen Finland M 16~ Equipped 198 193.8 341.7 341.7 100.18
2 Martin Raich Austria M 16 Equipped 198 197.3 330.7 330.7 96.03
3 Marek Novák Czechia M 17~ Equipped 198 197.1 325.1 325.1 94.49
4 Peter Tarko Hungary M 17~ Equipped 198 198.4 319.6 319.6 92.57
5 Tomas Pavlovcik Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 198 195.3 297.6 297.6 86.88
Men Equipped 220 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Konrad Kwietniewski Poland M 17~ Equipped 220 212.9 451.9 451.9 126.57
2 Santeri Tuunainen Finland M 17~ Equipped 220 216.2 396.8 396.8 110.41
3 Kevin Lochbrunner Germany M 16~ Equipped 220 220.2 297.6 297.6 82.19
Men Equipped 242 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 David Lupač Czechia M 18 Equipped 242 230.3 407.8 407.8 110.73
2 Jan Joskowski Poland M 17~ Equipped 242 229.7 385.8 385.8 104.86
3 Markku Laukkanen Finland M 17~ Equipped 242 229 369.2 369.2 100.47
4 Lauri Arvio Finland M 17~ Equipped 242 227.5 363.7 363.7 99.21
Men Equipped 275 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Norbert Mikula Hungary M 15~ Equipped 275 259.7 440.9 440.9 115.49
2 Nico Gollnick Germany M 17~ Equipped 275 268 374.8 374.8 97.44
Men Equipped 275+ Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Nils Ullrich Germany M 17~ Equipped 275+ 288.1 429.9 429.9 110.19
2 Tomáš Galbo Slovakia M 18 Equipped 275+ 288.1 391.3 391.3 100.30
3 Márk Balibán Hungary M 16 Equipped 275+ 292.5 391.3 391.3 100.03