2013 IPF World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Championships

2013-08-27, USA-TX, Killeen

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 94 Juniors
1 Mariia Starostina Russia F 21~ Equipped 94 94.2 281.1 143.3 270 694.4 451.91
2 Chiharu Aoki Japan F 20~ Equipped 94 94.1 281.1 121.2 231.5 633.8 412.71
3 Andréa Zicaro France F 18~ Equipped 94 94.1 253.5 143.3 231.5 628.3 409.12
DQ Kozue Nemoto Japan F 21 Equipped 94 93.7 242.5 292.1
Women Equipped 103 Juniors
1 Tamara Stienkova Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 103 103.6 352.7 181.8 352.7 887.3 541.32
2 Zinaida Evdokimova Russia F 22~ Equipped 103 103.1 314.1 214.9 308.6 837.7 512.95
3 Molly Zunker USA F 22 Equipped 103 102.6 319.6 154.3 330.7 804.7 494.37
4 Céline Grillet France F 22 Equipped 103 101.6 303.1 181.8 292.1 777.1 480.52
5 Alexandra Churkina Russia F 20~ Equipped 103 102.2 325.1 165.3 253.5 744 458.24
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Inna Filimonova #2 Russia F 18~ Equipped 114 112.2 385.8 225.9 352.7 964.5 554.28
2 Mareen Schmeelke Germany F 22 Equipped 114 114.3 358.2 192.9 314.1 865.3 490.32
3 Mery Jativa Ecuador F 20~ Equipped 114 113.9 374.8 176.3 308.6 859.8 488.36
4 Mio Sugahara Japan F 21~ Equipped 114 114 319.6 198.4 275.5 793.6 450.66
5 Madoka Nishihara Japan F 19~ Equipped 114 113.9 297.6 148.8 248 694.4 394.68
DQ Velia Santos Mexico F 22~ Equipped 114 112.9 132.2 286.6
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
1 Victoria Karlysheva Russia F 19~ Equipped 125 123.1 457.4 225.9 396.8 1080.2 577.67
2 Kenia Monserrate Ecuador F 21~ Equipped 125 122.6 385.8 203.9 374.8 964.5 517.52
3 Savanah Porzuczek Canada F 20~ Equipped 125 121.8 374.8 225.9 347.2 948 511.10
4 Michelle Van Dusen USA F 20 Equipped 125 120.5 380.3 187.4 363.7 931.4 506.64
5 Erin Stevenson USA F 19~ Equipped 125 125.4 358.2 242.5 319.6 920.4 485.27
6 Varvara Khrystova Ukraine F 22~ Equipped 125 123.7 385.8 187.4 341.7 914.9 487.47
7 Betina Bordeos Philippines F 23 Equipped 125 124.5 319.6 209.4 385.8 914.9 485.03
8 Akari Teramoto Japan F 20~ Equipped 125 116.9 264.5 154.3 292.1 711 395.91
9 Robyn Pearce Canada F 20~ Equipped 125 124.1 281.1 159.8 270 711 377.76
DQ Marina Kainleinsberger Austria F 22~ Equipped 125 120.4 214.9
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Johanna Aguinaga Ecuador F 20 Equipped 138 136.2 435.4 286.6 374.8 1096.8 542.17
2 Olga Adamovich Russia F 21~ Equipped 138 136.4 424.4 242.5 402.3 1069.2 528.03
3 Beverly Crawford USA F 20~ Equipped 138 138 407.8 198.4 385.8 992 485.50
4 Lillan Haaland Norway F 18~ Equipped 138 136.5 363.7 225.9 358.2 948 467.92
5 Erle Engmark Norway F 19~ Equipped 138 136.2 330.7 231.5 374.8 936.9 463.28
6 Maruru Terahara Japan F 19~ Equipped 138 136.2 363.7 225.9 297.6 887.3 438.75
7 Ariane Schmelzenbart Austria F 22 Equipped 138 130 314.1 176.3 286.6 777.1 398.16
Women Equipped 158 Juniors
1 Marte Elverum Norway F 23 Equipped 158 157.4 507 176.3 451.9 1135.3 505.39
2 Elina Rönnqvist Sweden F 20~ Equipped 158 156.1 462.9 253.5 407.8 1124.3 503.44
3 Alex Jackson #1 USA F 21~ Equipped 158 155.3 413.3 264.5 380.3 1058.2 475.29
4 Sara Nyholm Denmark F 20~ Equipped 158 157 429.9 225.9 352.7 1008.6 449.81
5 Olivia Harrington USA F 20~ Equipped 158 155.6 380.3 253.5 363.7 997.6 447.63
6 Arnhildur Anna Árnadóttir Iceland F 20~ Equipped 158 156 369.2 209.4 374.8 953.5 427.10
7 Ayumi Goto Japan F 21~ Equipped 158 157.4 435.4 225.9 292.1 953.5 424.43
8 Chika Okudo Japan F 21~ Equipped 158 140.4 330.7 198.4 341.7 870.8 420.59
Women Equipped 185 Juniors
1 Inger-Johanne Ruud Norway F 21~ Equipped 185 179.8 501.5 297.6 457.4 1256.6 516.09
2 Ekaterina Baranova Russia F 20~ Equipped 185 184 485 330.7 402.3 1218 494.23
3 Alexandra Tichy Austria F 23 Equipped 185 182.8 418.8 253.5 407.8 1080.2 439.83
DQ Ashleigh Andrews USA F 19 Equipped 185 182.8 286.6 402.3
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors
1 Samantha Viteri Ecuador F 22~ Equipped 185+ 236.3 496 286.6 496 1278.6 474.24
2 Ariel Parker USA F 22~ Equipped 185+ 202.8 556.6 281.1 435.4 1273.1 494.57
3 Magdalena Bialek Poland F 21~ Equipped 185+ 186.6 501.5 275.5 446.4 1223.5 493.00
Women Equipped 94 Sub-Juniors
1 Daniela Kolesnik Russia F 13~ Equipped 94 94 304.2 154.3 292.1 750.6 489.37
2 Oksana Butorina Russia F 14~ Equipped 94 91.3 286.6 165.3 264.5 716.5 475.60
3 Taylor LaChapelle USA F 13~ Equipped 94 93.9 242.5 137.8 270 650.3 424.23
Women Equipped 103 Sub-Juniors
1 Veronika Oglezneva Russia F 15~ Equipped 103 102.8 336.2 176.3 286.6 799.1 490.23
2 Jenniffer Gonzales Ecuador F 17~ Equipped 103 102.3 286.6 137.8 297.6 722 444.39
3 Maria Burova Russia F 17~ Equipped 103 102.9 253.5 143.3 275.5 672.4 412.21
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Ekaterina Purtova Russia F 15~ Equipped 114 110.5 352.7 176.3 314.1 843.2 490.33
2 Kelly Lapierre Ecuador F 16~ Equipped 114 113.6 314.1 137.8 292.1 744 423.51
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Ariel Bulmash USA F 17 Equipped 125 121.4 303.1 237 352.7 892.8 482.75
2 Lauren Lent USA F 15~ Equipped 125 120.2 358.2 170.8 341.7 870.8 474.61
3 Natalia Shabusova Russia F 17~ Equipped 125 124.8 314.1 187.4 303.1 804.7 425.77
DQ Veronika Nikolenko Russia F 15~ Equipped 125 121.6 159.8 286.6
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors
1 Ludmila Stepynina Russia F 16~ Equipped 138 136.4 407.8 214.9 330.7 953.5 470.75
2 Kateryna Ivanina Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 138 135.7 396.8 192.9 347.2 936.9 464.43
3 Denisha Melancon USA F 16~ Equipped 138 138 336.2 165.3 425.5 927 453.79
4 Majken Hansen Denmark F 16~ Equipped 138 137.6 363.7 198.4 363.7 925.9 454.13
5 Courtney Dill Canada F 16~ Equipped 138 138.5 330.7 143.3 352.7 826.7 403.51
6 Asuka Saito Japan F 16~ Equipped 138 135.1 176.3 88.1 264.5 529.1 263.18
Women Equipped 158 Sub-Juniors
1 Frida Leandersson Sweden F 17~ Equipped 158 148.3 374.8 225.9 363.7 964.5 447.57
2 Yuliya Orobets Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 158 151.3 358.2 203.9 330.7 892.8 408.38
3 Bailey Dunks USA F 17~ Equipped 158 156.8 325.1 203.9 314.1 843.2 376.43
4 Aozora Yoshioka Japan F 17~ Equipped 158 147.6 358.2 170.8 286.6 815.7 379.82
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
1 China Storks USA F 15~ Equipped 185 184.5 429.9 214.9 424.4 1069.2 433.27
2 Heather Heath USA F 18 Equipped 185 176.3 402.3 281.1 358.2 1041.6 432.34
3 Mirella Laukkanen Finland F 17~ Equipped 185 184.4 413.3 198.4 319.6 931.4 377.57
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors
1 Johannah Theisen USA F 18 Equipped 185+ 211.3 451.9 253.5 413.3 1118.8 428.22
Men Equipped 116 Juniors
1 Kirill Krut Russia M 21~ Equipped 116 116.6 479.5 325.1 474 1278.6 558.86
2 Hironori Ishii Japan M 21~ Equipped 116 116.3 462.9 319.6 407.8 1190.5 521.75
3 Regie Ramirez Philippines M 19~ Equipped 116 116.6 413.3 264.5 496 1173.9 513.10
4 Angel Chávez #1 Ecuador M 22~ Equipped 116 116.5 468.4 242.5 451.9 1162.9 508.87
5 Mario Leos USA M 20~ Equipped 116 116.1 385.8 253.5 413.3 1052.7 462.08
6 Aaron Burch USA M 19 Equipped 116 114.5 479.5 319.6 242.5 1041.6 464.22
Men Equipped 130 Juniors
1 Sergiy Antonyuk Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 130 128.5 589.7 303.1 485 1377.9 547.61
2 Konstantin Makarov Russia M 21~ Equipped 130 129.9 529.1 330.7 485 1344.8 528.87
3 Oleg Yasenetskiy Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 130 129.3 507 330.7 479.5 1317.2 520.17
4 Hiroki Ikegami Japan M 22 Equipped 130 129 451.9 325.1 507 1284.2 508.40
5 Roman Sayfutdinov Russia M 19~ Equipped 130 128.8 474 369.2 429.9 1273.1 504.53
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
1 Yoshito Nishimura Japan M 23 Equipped 145 145.2 606.2 424.4 573.2 1603.8 572.23
2 Alexander Shipshin Russia M 22~ Equipped 145 145.2 584.2 391.3 556.6 1532.2 546.67
3 Oleksandr Borodatyi Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 145 145.5 589.7 369.2 551.1 1510.1 537.86
4 James Vang USA M 21 Equipped 145 145.4 573.2 369.2 545.6 1488.1 530.27
5 Alex Ochoa #1 Ecuador M 22~ Equipped 145 144.5 556.6 352.7 551.1 1460.5 523.07
6 Yahya Al-Kiyumi Oman M 22 Equipped 145 140.5 474 374.8 496 1344.8 493.04
7 Stephen Price Canada M 20~ Equipped 145 144.1 545.6 281.1 496 1322.7 474.69
8 Max Hampel Germany M 19 Equipped 145 143.6 462.9 286.6 418.8 1168.4 420.59
DQ Omar Al Zakwani Oman M 20~ Equipped 145 145.1 385.8 523.6
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Jordan Dunn #1 USA M 21~ Equipped 163 162.7 705.4 479.5 578.7 1763.7 576.56
2 Toru Ashihara Japan M 22~ Equipped 163 161.7 672.4 435.4 562.1 1670 548.16
3 Daniel Nguyen #3 France M 18~ Equipped 163 157.2 628.3 418.8 573.2 1620.4 543.20
4 Alexander Eriksson Sweden M 18~ Equipped 163 162 578.7 380.3 595.2 1554.2 509.57
5 Tony Granville Canada M 20~ Equipped 163 162.4 573.2 385.8 595.2 1554.2 508.58
6 Cezar Suarez Ecuador M 20~ Equipped 163 162.6 611.7 363.7 551.1 1526.7 499.28
7 Yoshiki Suzuki Japan M 20 Equipped 163 162.6 573.2 374.8 518.1 1466 479.36
8 Marius Milla Germany M 20 Equipped 163 161.6 551.1 336.2 562.1 1449.5 476.17
9 Patrick Fuderer Austria M 21~ Equipped 163 162.2 562.1 363.7 440.9 1366.8 447.70
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Roman Martynenko #1 Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 183 180.8 727.5 573.2 589.7 1890.4 576.47
2 Brett Gibbs New Zealand M 22 Equipped 183 181.1 705.4 507 617.3 1829.8 557.49
3 Alexander Huber Austria M 22~ Equipped 183 182.9 683.4 501.5 595.2 1780.2 539.08
4 Adam Ramzy Canada M 22~ Equipped 183 182.1 644.8 451.9 622.8 1719.6 522.15
5 Vincent Curth Germany M 21 Equipped 183 177.5 711 440.9 551.1 1703 525.25
6 Fabian Machado Ecuador M 21~ Equipped 183 180.4 639.3 435.4 628.3 1703 520.02
7 Henrik Fransson Sweden M 21~ Equipped 183 182.2 606.2 485 606.2 1697.5 515.31
8 Lasse B. Ahrendsen Denmark M 18~ Equipped 183 179.3 573.2 396.8 628.3 1598.3 489.80
9 Goki Omuro Japan M 20 Equipped 183 181.7 551.1 468.4 374.8 1394.4 423.96
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
1 Ian Bell USA M 20~ Equipped 205 203.2 793.6 479.5 793.6 2066.8 591.37
2 Erik Gunhamn Sweden M 20~ Equipped 205 204.3 694.4 474 804.7 1973.1 563.10
3 Alexander Vasev Russia M 21~ Equipped 205 203.1 760.6 451.9 694.4 1907 545.81
4 Allan Grenier France M 22~ Equipped 205 204.9 711 562.1 573.2 1846.3 526.22
5 Julian Lysvand Norway M 21~ Equipped 205 203.3 650.3 462.9 639.3 1752.6 501.43
6 Tadeáš Kronovetr Czechia M 19~ Equipped 205 197.6 694.4 407.8 595.2 1697.5 492.51
7 Artur Dimmel Germany M 22 Equipped 205 199.2 617.3 418.8 628.3 1664.5 481.01
8 Julian Schnurr Germany M 18~ Equipped 205 187.8 578.7 451.9 551.1 1581.8 471.67
DQ André Midtby Norway M 21~ Equipped 205 197.9 650.3 661.4
DQ Salim Aulad Thani Oman M 20~ Equipped 205 202.7 286.6 606.2
DQ Toshihiro Hanada Japan M 21~ Equipped 205 203.9 418.8 440.9
DQ Oscar Ojeda Mexico M 22~ Equipped 205 201.9 699.9 628.3
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Yury Belkin Russia M 22~ Equipped 231 215.8 854.3 556.6 749.5 2160.5 601.63
2 Joachim Lindseth Norway M 20~ Equipped 231 226.7 815.7 507 755 2077.8 567.44
3 Chris Vickery USA M 22 Equipped 231 229.9 744 529.1 622.8 1895.9 515.11
4 Dominik Pahl Germany M 21 Equipped 231 230.4 760.6 440.9 666.9 1868.4 507.25
5 Szczepan Zimmermann Poland M 22~ Equipped 231 224.7 738.5 462.9 650.3 1851.8 507.44
6 Viktor Samúelsson Iceland M 19~ Equipped 231 228.5 661.4 496 644.8 1802.2 490.78
7 Yosuke Horiguchi Japan M 19~ Equipped 231 229.2 672.4 562.1 562.1 1796.7 488.70
8 Tomáš Novák #1 Czechia M 22~ Equipped 231 228.4 672.4 462.9 639.3 1774.7 483.34
9 Markus Glück Austria M 23 Equipped 231 226.5 628.3 451.9 628.3 1708.5 466.76
Men Equipped 264 Juniors
1 Preston Turner #1 USA M 21 Equipped 264 262.3 837.7 722 661.4 2221.1 580.38
2 Ivan Goryachev Russia M 22~ Equipped 264 263.4 870.8 639.3 677.9 2188.1 571.19
3 Aleksey Fokin Russia M 21~ Equipped 264 240.4 848.7 529.1 760.6 2138.4 572.33
4 Filip Sobotka Czechia M 19~ Equipped 264 258.1 804.7 551.1 617.3 1973.1 517.63
5 Jan Joskowski Poland M 21~ Equipped 264 251.3 694.4 523.6 727.5 1945.5 513.97
6 Scott Dobbins USA M 20 Equipped 264 257.7 744 540.1 622.8 1907 500.47
7 Martin Kozák Czechia M 22~ Equipped 264 263.5 716.5 479.5 655.8 1851.8 483.39
8 Marvin Rippe Germany M 22 Equipped 264 231.9 699.9 468.4 655.8 1824.3 494.11
9 Shugo Majima Japan M 21~ Equipped 264 252 683.4 451.9 562.1 1697.5 448.15
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
1 Artem Litvinenko Russia M 22 Equipped 264+ 288.3 865.3 567.7 760.6 2193.6 562.15
2 David Lupač Czechia M 22 Equipped 264+ 302 914.9 595.2 683.4 2193.6 557.87
3 Kamil Jarota Poland M 22 Equipped 264+ 322.8 865.3 551.1 727.5 2144 539.91
4 Arron Gonzales USA M 21~ Equipped 264+ 316.1 837.7 688.9 611.7 2138.4 540.14
5 Niklas Zellin Norway M 21~ Equipped 264+ 307.9 865.3 617.3 650.3 2132.9 540.84
6 Júlían J.K. Jóhannsson Iceland M 19~ Equipped 264+ 339 782.6 578.7 705.4 2066.8 516.89
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors
1 Gumendra Shewdas Guyana M 17~ Equipped 116 113.9 396.8 198.4 451.9 1047.2 469.33
2 Dalton LaCoe USA M 17~ Equipped 116 112.9 402.3 231.5 363.7 997.6 450.97
3 Alexei Kulakov Russia M 15~ Equipped 116 116.8 363.7 214.9 385.8 964.5 420.90
4 Tetsuharu Katsuta Japan M 17~ Equipped 116 116.4 341.7 198.4 363.7 903.9 395.99
5 Erick Aguilar Ecuador M 17~ Equipped 116 110.9 330.7 187.4 330.7 848.7 391.38
DQ Kazuma Arai Japan M 17~ Equipped 116 112.8 209.4 363.7
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors
1 Bulat Samkaev Russia M 17~ Equipped 130 128.7 496 314.1 451.9 1262.1 500.64
2 Jerry Alaniz USA M 18 Equipped 130 129.4 479.5 330.7 429.9 1240.1 489.54
3 Thomas Soto USA M 17~ Equipped 130 128.7 462.9 264.5 479.5 1207 478.78
4 Yusuke Satake Japan M 16~ Equipped 130 129.5 407.8 253.5 457.4 1118.8 441.25
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Ilya Mishin Russia M 17~ Equipped 145 143.7 562.1 325.1 534.6 1421.9 511.72
2 Vitaliy Kasyanenko #1 Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 145 144.8 567.7 297.6 556.6 1421.9 508.48
3 Yosuke Kiuchi Japan M 17 Equipped 145 142.5 424.4 275.5 479.5 1179.4 427.42
4 Jorge Soria Ecuador M 16~ Equipped 145 144 462.9 275.5 407.8 1146.4 411.71
5 Takumi Hayashi Japan M 16~ Equipped 145 143.7 396.8 275.5 440.9 1113.3 400.55
6 Josue Morales Tzoc Guatemala M 17~ Equipped 145 143.6 402.3 231.5 413.3 1047.2 376.94
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Yury Gimgin Russia M 17~ Equipped 163 162.5 562.1 319.6 496 1377.9 450.70
2 Jun Furukawa Japan M 16~ Equipped 163 159.7 462.9 176.3 264.5 903.9 299.45
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Maxim Babikov Russia M 17~ Equipped 183 182.4 595.2 396.8 529.1 1521.2 461.37
2 Jamie Czajkowski USA M 18 Equipped 183 179 545.6 424.4 501.5 1471.6 451.43
3 Martin Engquist Sweden M 16~ Equipped 183 180.4 639.3 281.1 551.1 1471.6 449.33
4 Takuya Funamoto Japan M 16~ Equipped 183 181 474 319.6 440.9 1234.6 376.19
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Alexey Tsapa Russia M 17~ Equipped 205 203.5 771.6 413.3 661.4 1846.3 527.96
2 Travis McKinney USA M 18 Equipped 205 198.2 600.7 501.5 666.9 1769.2 512.49
3 Vladislav Kulikovskii Russia M 17~ Equipped 205 204.6 622.8 369.2 617.3 1609.3 458.95
4 Takahiro Horiuchi Japan M 17~ Equipped 205 204.4 595.2 297.6 462.9 1355.8 386.85
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Vladislav Tereshchenko Russia M 16~ Equipped 231 229.9 705.4 474 628.3 1807.8 491.19
2 Kevin Jäger #1 Germany M 17~ Equipped 231 230.7 617.3 551.1 562.1 1730.6 469.58
3 Matthew Garcia USA M 17~ Equipped 231 213.7 617.3 468.4 606.2 1692 473.16
4 Henri Hakonen Finland M 17~ Equipped 231 230.6 573.2 396.8 567.7 1537.7 417.36
5 Ryosuke Sakaguchi Japan M 16~ Equipped 231 224.1 551.1 330.7 507 1388.9 380.95
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
1 Michael Rodriguez #1 USA M 16~ Equipped 264 251.3 782.6 551.1 584.2 1918 506.69
2 Reginald Scales USA M 18 Equipped 264 255.3 683.4 479.5 611.7 1774.7 466.87
3 Hubert Dudziak Poland M 17~ Equipped 264 261.7 716.5 396.8 573.2 1686.5 440.91
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
1 Egor Rezepov Russia M 17~ Equipped 264+ 321.5 727.5 496 699.9 1923.5 484.66
2 Matthew Harper USA M 17~ Equipped 264+ 281.8 683.4 474 595.2 1752.6 451.04
3 Viktor Ben Gestsson Iceland M 16~ Equipped 264+ 300.8 633.8 479.5 606.2 1719.6 437.59