2018 IPF World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Championships

2018-09-03, South Africa, Potchefstroom

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 94 Juniors
1 Polina Kirillova Russia F 20~ Equipped 94 94 281.1 137.8 281.1 699.9 456.25
2 Dariia Brazhnyk Ukraine F 21 Equipped 94 93.3 281.1 159.8 253.5 694.4 454.68
3 Ya-Syuan Jheng Taiwan F 18 Equipped 94 85.4 270 88.1 270 628.3 433.11
Women Equipped 103 Juniors
1 Aoi Sawayama Japan F 19~ Equipped 103 102.8 336.2 181.8 303.1 821.2 503.67
2 Miyabi Kikuchi Japan F 20 Equipped 103 102.1 286.6 214.9 292.1 793.6 489.02
3 Kyra Rodriguez USA F 20~ Equipped 103 103.1 314.1 132.2 347.2 793.6 485.65
4 Kamali Kaliyappan India F 21~ Equipped 103 102.6 297.6 154.3 336.2 788.1 484.21
DQ Irina Ivanova #1 Russia F 21~ Equipped 103 103.5 325.1 286.6
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Tetyana Shlopko Ukraine F 22 Equipped 114 113.3 424.4 264.5 358.2 1047.2 597.47
2 Margarita Vasileva Russia F 22~ Equipped 114 114.3 391.3 220.4 352.7 964.5 546.62
3 Tatiana Smolekho Russia F 21~ Equipped 114 114.3 369.2 264.5 325.1 959 543.50
4 Alyson Galanga USA F 20~ Equipped 114 112.5 341.7 176.3 419.9 938 538.02
5 Andie Hernandez USA F 20~ Equipped 114 114.3 336.2 225.9 347.2 909.4 515.39
6 Rouxchelle Roux South Africa F 19~ Equipped 114 112.4 325.1 159.8 303.1 788.1 452.38
7 Amber-Jade Meth South Africa F 21~ Equipped 114 113.7 231.5 110.2 253.5 595.2 338.60
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
1 Daniela Kolesnik Russia F 18~ Equipped 125 125.1 407.8 325.1 396.8 1129.8 596.75
2 Nataliya Gargunovska Ukraine F 20 Equipped 125 125.1 440.9 242.5 380.3 1063.7 561.82
3 Lauren Lent USA F 20~ Equipped 125 124.1 424.4 203.9 402.3 1030.6 547.76
4 Nobuyo Kobayashi Japan F 21 Equipped 125 122.7 374.8 231.5 297.6 903.9 484.79
5 Marlene Sabathy Austria F 21 Equipped 125 122.8 358.2 203.9 325.1 887.3 475.58
6 Layla Balduino Brazil F 22~ Equipped 125 123.6 325.1 192.9 341.7 859.8 458.23
7 Ganna Bezhevets Ukraine F 23 Equipped 125 124.7 352.7 198.4 308.6 859.8 455.06
8 Megan Leighton South Africa F 21~ Equipped 125 124.7 308.6 198.4 347.2 854.3 452.14
9 Kateřina Šupíková Czechia F 18~ Equipped 125 120 253.5 148.8 297.6 699.9 381.88
DQ Anna Schjoett Denmark F 22~ Equipped 125 122.9 192.9 352.7
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Matilda Vilmar Sweden F 21~ Equipped 138 137.4 468.4 321.8 385.8 1176.1 577.49
2 Jordanne Panton USA F 19 Equipped 138 137 451.9 214.9 474 1140.9 561.54
3 Lena Sjøl Norway F 21 Equipped 138 133.3 418.8 264.5 446.4 1129.8 567.72
4 Frida Aung Norway F 20~ Equipped 138 133.9 374.8 248 385.8 1008.6 505.19
5 Lavanya Vemula India F 22 Equipped 138 137.3 363.7 203.9 363.7 931.4 457.61
6 Sasha Payne South Africa F 23 Equipped 138 128.3 264.5 143.3 319.6 727.5 376.74
DQ Aya Kurusu Japan F 19~ Equipped 138 132.5 325.1 286.6
Women Equipped 158 Juniors
1 Jessika Lowe Sweden F 21~ Equipped 158 157.3 446.4 308.6 451.9 1207 537.63
2 Mariia Erokhina Russia F 22~ Equipped 158 156.3 468.4 303.1 429.9 1201.5 537.47
3 Cassandra Carlton USA F 18~ Equipped 158 156.5 507 303.1 391.3 1201.5 536.96
4 Marie Hauschild Germany F 23 Equipped 158 156.3 451.9 270 391.3 1113.3 498.03
5 Ruth Sandbak Berge Norway F 22~ Equipped 158 155.8 468.4 209.4 407.8 1085.7 486.63
6 Natalie Bjaanes Norway F 18~ Equipped 158 145.8 369.2 253.5 341.7 964.5 453.10
Women Equipped 185 Juniors
1 Sarah Davis #1 USA F 22~ Equipped 185 184.9 485 347.2 485 1317.2 533.13
2 Stine Hamre Norway F 22~ Equipped 185 173.5 501.5 319.6 451.9 1273.1 533.34
3 Johanna Hübenthal Germany F 21 Equipped 185 180.9 474 253.5 462.9 1190.5 487.38
4 Regina Ibatullina Russia F 23 Equipped 185 173.8 440.9 264.5 440.9 1146.4 479.71
5 Lezaan Jordaan South Africa F 22~ Equipped 185 179.8 424.4 253.5 424.4 1102.3 452.74
6 Ramya Pandian India F 21~ Equipped 185 183.8 407.8 198.4 374.8 981 398.26
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors
1 Anastasiia Minaeva Russia F 19~ Equipped 185+ 190.1 479.5 308.6 396.8 1184.9 473.23
2 Anusha Donkena India F 23 Equipped 185+ 200.1 391.3 220.4 385.8 997.6 389.58
Women Equipped 94 Sub-Juniors
1 Ashiga Arumugam India F 13 Equipped 94 91.6 176.3 77.1 209.4 462.9 306.73
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Veronika Chashchukhina Russia F 17~ Equipped 114 113.5 352.7 203.9 292.1 848.7 483.54
2 Quamecca Stafford USA F 14~ Equipped 114 109 297.6 165.3 319.6 782.6 459.87
3 Angelina Battige USA F 14 Equipped 114 113 286.6 170.8 314.1 771.6 441.23
4 Karina Chebunina Russia F 14~ Equipped 114 112.7 314.1 137.8 308.6 760.6 435.58
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Anastasiya Antonyuk Ukraine F 16 Equipped 125 124.9 374.8 220.4 330.7 925.9 489.72
2 Alina Domashina Russia F 16~ Equipped 125 125.5 319.6 176.3 336.2 832.2 438.35
3 Anastasia Ivacheva Russia F 17~ Equipped 125 124.9 336.2 165.3 319.6 821.2 434.34
4 Yu-Yu Huang Taiwan F 15 Equipped 125 125.4 330.7 143.3 297.6 771.6 406.70
5 Chiung-Yi Kao Huang Taiwan F 14~ Equipped 125 119.8 308.6 165.3 264.5 738.5 403.51
6 Logapriya India F 17~ Equipped 125 121.5 275.5 148.8 286.6 711 384.03
7 Jwala Jose L India F 18 Equipped 125 120.4 292.1 110.2 264.5 666.9 362.79
8 Asahi Koizumi Japan F 17~ Equipped 125 121 242.5 165.3 220.4 628.3 340.59
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Lomatskaya Russia F 16~ Equipped 138 138.3 429.9 293.2 407.8 1130.9 552.60
2 Machaela Exner USA F 16~ Equipped 138 136.2 369.2 203.9 369.2 942.4 465.89
3 Anhelina Kyiakh Ukraine F 15~ Equipped 138 129.4 330.7 187.4 281.1 799.1 411.09
4 Hritvika Sardesai India F 18 Equipped 138 135.7 325.1 137.8 325.1 788.1 390.81
Women Equipped 158 Sub-Juniors
1 Ruslana Krasnova Ukraine F 18 Equipped 158 151.3 440.9 264.5 385.8 1091.3 499.18
2 Shay Naquin USA F 14~ Equipped 158 149.8 396.8 209.4 380.3 986.5 454.56
3 Shyanne Naquin USA F 17~ Equipped 158 144.4 391.3 220.4 369.2 981 464.22
4 Ann Ott Kayla South Africa F 16~ Equipped 158 152.2 308.6 110.2 303.1 722 328.92
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
1 LeAnn Ramirez USA F 17~ Equipped 185 179.4 402.3 281.1 396.8 1080.2 444.12
2 Anna Vozmilova Russia F 16~ Equipped 185 184.7 440.9 237 369.2 1047.2 424.08
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Efimtseva Russia F 17~ Equipped 185+ 265.3 584.2 374.8 440.9 1399.9 507.52
2 Danielle Eaglin USA F 16~ Equipped 185+ 203.6 407.8 225.9 385.8 1019.6 395.54
3 Harmoni Brown USA F 16~ Equipped 185+ 272.7 358.2 253.5 330.7 942.4 340.02
Men Equipped 130 Juniors
1 Yusuke Satake Japan M 21~ Equipped 130 129.3 556.6 341.7 523.6 1421.9 561.79
2 Yo Tamura Japan M 19 Equipped 130 128.2 485 419.9 462.9 1367.9 544.81
3 Davion Aldridge USA M 19~ Equipped 130 129.8 485 347.2 529.1 1361.3 535.71
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
1 Yosuke Kiuchi Japan M 22 Equipped 145 144.5 617.3 385.8 640.4 1643.5 588.68
2 Renzo Santelices Ecuador M 20~ Equipped 145 145 633.8 358.2 595.2 1587.3 566.76
3 Dmitrii Chubarov Russia M 21~ Equipped 145 144.3 551.1 363.7 534.6 1449.5 519.85
4 Hung-Yen Lin Taiwan M 19~ Equipped 145 142.7 496 363.7 518.1 1377.9 498.61
5 Gheorghe Moise Romania M 22~ Equipped 145 144.4 573.2 347.2 440.9 1361.3 487.91
6 Yin-Ming Luo Taiwan M 20 Equipped 145 142.1 451.9 330.7 529.1 1311.7 476.54
7 Shogo Kono Japan M 21~ Equipped 145 145 534.6 314.1 457.4 1306.2 466.39
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Vladislav Chornyi Ukraine M 21 Equipped 163 163 756.2 418.8 650.3 1825.4 595.88
2 Konstantin Dunin Russia M 21~ Equipped 163 162.6 672.4 440.9 672.4 1785.7 584.05
3 Ilya Mishin Russia M 22~ Equipped 163 162.8 661.4 418.8 650.3 1730.6 565.48
4 Yu-Jui Cheng Taiwan M 19 Equipped 163 158.7 507 363.7 628.3 1499.1 498.92
5 Hiroshi Ishikawa Japan M 21 Equipped 163 162.2 545.6 440.9 507 1493.6 489.22
6 Markus Binder Austria M 19~ Equipped 163 162.6 551.1 363.7 507 1421.9 465.08
7 Masaya Seo Japan M 21~ Equipped 163 156.2 578.7 325.1 507 1410.9 475.24
8 Catalin Buciuman Romania M 18~ Equipped 163 161.2 485 418.8 440.9 1344.8 442.42
9 Yu-Wei Tan Taiwan M 22~ Equipped 163 161.9 485 286.6 562.1 1333.8 437.51
DQ Romeo Longo South Africa M 20~ Equipped 163 151.6 231.5 440.9
DQ Blake Lehew USA M 23 Equipped 163 162.9 672.4
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Kostiantyn Musiienko Ukraine M 21 Equipped 183 182 705.4 644.8 622.8 1973.1 599.35
2 Vladislav Shaibekov Russia M 22~ Equipped 183 182.5 733 562.1 644.8 1940 588.24
3 Coy Jorden USA M 21~ Equipped 183 182.6 705.4 540.1 606.2 1851.8 561.30
4 Mickel Dahl Flensborg Denmark M 21~ Equipped 183 182.2 639.3 391.3 644.8 1675.5 508.58
5 Hiroshi Utsugi Japan M 21~ Equipped 183 182.5 650.3 418.8 540.1 1609.3 487.97
6 Victor Nakagawa Brazil M 22~ Equipped 183 178.2 573.2 374.8 573.2 1521.2 467.96
7 Hsueh-Liang Hung Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 183 173.4 551.1 374.8 540.1 1466 458.96
8 Laurentiu Avram Romania M 22~ Equipped 183 174.2 551.1 385.8 485 1421.9 443.70
9 Ryuto Yoneyama Japan M 19~ Equipped 183 182.9 485 308.6 396.8 1190.5 360.45
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
1 Oliver Dahlkvist Sweden M 22~ Equipped 205 204.1 755 573.2 628.3 1956.6 558.67
2 Marat Aminov Russia M 22 Equipped 205 192.4 705.4 529.1 672.4 1907 561.10
3 Moises Villon Ecuador M 18~ Equipped 205 203.2 705.4 518.1 600.7 1824.3 521.98
4 Henrik Hagen Norway M 19~ Equipped 205 203.7 688.9 496 617.3 1802.2 515.14
5 Kristián Slíž Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 205 200.8 666.9 440.9 650.3 1758.2 506.02
6 Caleb Lamberth USA M 21~ Equipped 205 197.3 661.4 407.8 633.8 1703 494.57
7 Tanner Lepage Canada M 22~ Equipped 205 204 644.8 479.5 551.1 1675.5 478.53
8 Dylan Moldovan Canada M 20 Equipped 205 188 639.3 341.7 639.3 1620.4 482.92
9 Evžen Sičevskyj Czechia M 20~ Equipped 205 203.5 639.3 352.7 606.2 1598.3 457.09
10 Adrian Smith South Africa M 22~ Equipped 205 201.5 573.2 407.8 562.1 1543.2 443.44
11 Arun Sai Kumar India M 22~ Equipped 205 196.1 496 303.1 584.2 1383.4 403.02
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Oleksandr Rubets Ukraine M 22 Equipped 231 224.6 903.9 663.6 793.6 2361.1 647.03
2 Danylo Kovalyov Ukraine M 22 Equipped 231 229.5 837.7 664.7 711 2213.4 601.78
3 Yaroslav Dikun Russia M 22~ Equipped 231 229.9 727.5 551.1 617.3 1895.9 515.11
4 Tuomas Puhakka Finland M 22~ Equipped 231 230 628.3 457.4 661.4 1747.1 474.60
5 Martin Prokop Czechia M 18~ Equipped 231 229.2 628.3 418.8 540.1 1587.3 431.70
6 Austen Zentner Canada M 21~ Equipped 231 230.2 606.2 380.3 485 1471.6 399.61
DQ Khalid Schuler USA M 21~ Equipped 231 230.5 760.6 606.2
DQ Indarjit Singh India M 19~ Equipped 231 229.7
Men Equipped 264 Juniors
1 Dylon Cook USA M 19~ Equipped 264 261.3 870.8 485 683.4 2039.2 533.34
2 Julian Sagøy Norway M 20~ Equipped 264 253.7 716.5 523.6 755 1995.1 525.73
3 Mikhail Vlasov Russia M 22~ Equipped 264 259.8 815.7 529.1 650.3 1995.1 522.56
4 Wesley Knox USA M 22~ Equipped 264 264.4 727.5 529.1 606.2 1862.9 485.86
DQ Oleksandr Tytarenko Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 264 264.2 881.8
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
1 Andrii Shevchenko Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 264+ 288.6 887.3 650.3 722 2259.7 579.02
2 Ákos Labát Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 264+ 332.8 859.8 622.8 683.4 2166 543.13
3 Guðfinnur Snær Magnússon Iceland M 20~ Equipped 264+ 325.7 837.7 606.2 639.3 2083.3 523.98
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors
1 Ilya Marichev Russia M 16~ Equipped 116 116 440.9 281.1 480.6 1202.6 528.41
2 Oscar Martel USA M 17~ Equipped 116 114.9 462.9 264.5 413.3 1140.9 506.28
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors
1 Dmitrii Lagutin Russia M 17~ Equipped 130 129.4 446.4 275.5 446.4 1168.4 461.26
2 Mizuki Hamasuna Japan M 17~ Equipped 130 127.6 440.9 314.1 391.3 1146.4 458.43
3 Logan Pennington USA M 17~ Equipped 130 128.8 396.8 264.5 435.4 1096.8 434.70
4 Chun-Xuan Gao Taiwan M 16~ Equipped 130 125.6 330.7 176.3 391.3 898.3 364.66
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Dmitrii Zaitsev Russia M 16~ Equipped 145 144.8 556.6 374.8 507 1438.5 514.27
2 Yen-Lin Chen Taiwan M 17~ Equipped 145 142.9 501.5 275.5 485 1262.1 456.13
3 Sena Mochizuki Japan M 17~ Equipped 145 143 429.9 275.5 440.9 1146.4 414.04
4 Reo Aoyama Japan M 17~ Equipped 145 139.1 429.9 248 429.9 1107.8 409.80
5 Siddan Jimmy India M 17~ Equipped 145 143.6 429.9 231.5 413.3 1074.7 386.91
DQ Phillip Nicaud USA M 17~ Equipped 145 144.5 292.1 424.4
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Kevin Schmid Austria M 17~ Equipped 163 161.1 496 374.8 529.1 1399.9 460.78
2 Nojus Čypas Lithuania M 17~ Equipped 163 161.1 474 308.6 573.2 1355.8 446.27
3 Dawson Stroik USA M 16~ Equipped 163 159.2 518.1 319.6 512.5 1350.3 448.25
4 Goki Arai Japan M 17~ Equipped 163 158.5 424.4 314.1 396.8 1135.3 378.25
5 Mpho Hlanyane South Africa M 17~ Equipped 163 155.8 369.2 242.5 468.4 1080.2 364.43
6 Lutho Tom South Africa M 16~ Equipped 163 162.9 374.8 220.4 440.9 1036.1 338.40
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Noah Johnson USA M 17~ Equipped 183 180.3 633.8 330.7 622.8 1587.3 484.82
2 Andrii Hnatiuk Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 183 182.5 529.1 330.7 573.2 1433 434.50
3 Itsuki Serikawa Japan M 17~ Equipped 183 179.9 496 303.1 407.8 1207 369.21
4 Ryuta Yanagigawa Japan M 17~ Equipped 183 180.9 385.8 286.6 391.3 1063.7 324.30
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Patrick Loesel Germany M 17~ Equipped 205 204.2 633.8 407.8 595.2 1636.9 467.27
2 Sam Bassan USA M 17 Equipped 205 184.9 622.8 385.8 578.7 1587.3 477.57
3 Mark Dyachenko Russia M 17~ Equipped 205 203.6 661.4 297.6 628.3 1587.3 453.82
4 Jakub Hlaváč Czechia M 17~ Equipped 205 200.8 644.8 308.6 617.3 1570.8 452.09
5 Shinnosuke Tomita Japan M 16~ Equipped 205 197.4 611.7 429.9 518.1 1559.7 452.82
6 Socrates Meza-Ayala USA M 17~ Equipped 205 203.3 606.2 374.8 562.1 1543.2 441.44
7 Joeji Umezawa Japan M 16~ Equipped 205 195.8 496 325.1 507 1328.3 387.19
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Jaroslav Halač Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 231 229.5 650.3 440.9 639.3 1730.6 470.52
2 Vladimir Bazuev Russia M 17~ Equipped 231 211.6 644.8 330.7 595.2 1570.8 441.13
3 Allen Pennington USA M 17~ Equipped 231 208.4 600.7 363.7 529.1 1493.6 422.33
4 Bartosz Tokarski Poland M 17~ Equipped 231 216.5 584.2 374.8 529.1 1488.1 413.86
5 Ron Philip Anex India M 17~ Equipped 231 227.4 573.2 275.5 485 1333.8 363.84
6 Yogesh Ganesan India M 17 Equipped 231 210.9 529.1 242.5 512.5 1284.2 361.14
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
1 Semen Dukshanin Russia M 17~ Equipped 264 260.7 683.4 440.9 595.2 1719.6 450.01
2 Filip Porteš Czechia M 17~ Equipped 264 235.3 639.3 363.7 628.3 1631.4 439.69
3 Dominik Plaskonis Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 264 255 573.2 369.2 529.1 1471.6 387.23
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
1 Niko Iglesias USA M 17~ Equipped 264+ 352.6 650.3 440.9 606.2 1697.5 422.14
2 Egor Tkachuk Russia M 16~ Equipped 264+ 291.4 606.2 374.8 507 1488.1 380.65
3 Sandeep Singh India M 17~ Equipped 264+ 284.3 462.9 308.6 440.9 1212.5 311.54