2019 IPF World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Championships

2019-08-26, Canada-SK, Regina

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total IPF
Women Equipped 94 Juniors
1 Dariia Brazhnyk Ukraine F 22 Equipped 94 93.9 297.6 176.3 264.5 738.5 563.62
2 Veronica Ompod Philippines F 19 Equipped 94 92 281.1 137.8 286.6 705.4 548.55
3 Ya-Syuan Jheng Taiwan F 19 Equipped 94 91.3 286.6 126.7 286.6 699.9 547.25
Women Equipped 103 Juniors
1 Miyabi Kikuchi Japan F 21 Equipped 103 102.5 297.6 231.5 297.6 826.7 592.40
2 Zuzanna Kula Poland F 19~ Equipped 103 103 303.1 181.8 308.6 793.6 571.31
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Tetiana Bila Ukraine F 23 Equipped 114 113.8 418.8 253.5 358.2 1030.6 678.08
2 Elma Lopez USA F 21~ Equipped 114 114 380.3 231.5 347.2 959 637.36
3 Dominika Skowrońska Poland F 21~ Equipped 114 106.1 176.3 93.7 220.4 490.5 386.46
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
1 Taylor LaChapelle USA F 19~ Equipped 125 123.8 488.3 275.5 442 1205.9 745.35
2 Jodel Patino USA F 21~ Equipped 125 123.4 385.8 275.5 374.8 1036.1 655.95
3 Tatiana Smolekho Russia F 22~ Equipped 125 122.9 413.3 270 319.6 1003.1 639.39
4 Nobuyo Kobayashi Japan F 22 Equipped 125 121.3 363.7 225.9 303.1 892.8 583.77
DQ Kara Gautadóttir Iceland F 22~ Equipped 125 125.1 176.3 314.1
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Matilda Vilmar Sweden F 22~ Equipped 138 138.1 485 337.3 396.8 1219.1 716.37
2 Lena Sjøl Norway F 21~ Equipped 138 138 457.4 275.5 424.4 1157.4 685.61
3 Frida Aung Norway F 21~ Equipped 138 135.7 407.8 270 396.8 1074.7 648.75
4 Mikayla Lohse Canada F 21~ Equipped 138 138.3 374.8 209.4 358.2 942.4 577.15
5 Amelia Maycock England F 18~ Equipped 138 137.2 308.6 170.8 330.7 810.2 512.54
Women Equipped 158 Juniors
1 Sonja Stefanie Krüger Germany F 19~ Equipped 158 148 518.1 341.7 396.8 1256.6 713.68
2 Yuliya Pogodina Russia F 21~ Equipped 158 157.1 474 281.1 440.9 1196 668.00
3 Alexandra Chavez USA F 19~ Equipped 158 158.4 479.5 286.6 391.3 1157.4 647.78
4 Julie Antonsen Norway F 20~ Equipped 158 153.1 413.3 248 391.3 1052.7 606.86
5 Sofia Walter Germany F 22 Equipped 158 156.3 451.9 231.5 308.6 992 573.46
6 Hannah-Louise Graham England F 21~ Equipped 158 158 297.6 159.8 352.7 810.2 485.96
DQ Natalie Bjaanes Norway F 19~ Equipped 158 152.6 264.5 380.3
Women Equipped 185 Juniors
1 LeAnn Ramirez USA F 18~ Equipped 185 183 523.6 386.9 418.8 1329.4 688.23
2 Jessika Lowe Sweden F 22~ Equipped 185 169.3 496 319.6 457.4 1273.1 683.53
3 Johanna Hübenthal Germany F 22 Equipped 185 174.6 490.5 264.5 451.9 1207 646.14
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors
1 Lilliana Poisso USA F 20~ Equipped 185+ 294.9 567.7 325.1 468.4 1361.3 599.23
2 Viviana Flores USA F 22~ Equipped 185+ 257.5 578.7 363.7 413.3 1355.8 622.41
Women Equipped 103 Sub-Juniors
1 Mariia Polianska Ukraine F 15~ Equipped 103 103 319.6 154.3 325.1 799.1 574.77
2 Mae Tabuan Jessa Philippines F 16 Equipped 103 101.2 297.6 165.3 303.1 766.1 559.81
3 Xacaria Clark USA F 16~ Equipped 103 101.4 286.6 132.2 297.6 716.5 529.31
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Quamecca Stafford USA F 15~ Equipped 114 113 341.7 192.9 380.3 914.9 615.17
2 Diana Gorodchikova Russia F 16~ Equipped 114 114 369.2 187.4 319.6 876.3 591.23
3 Yi-Jin Chen Taiwan F 16 Equipped 114 113.7 347.2 132.2 286.6 766.1 530.18
4 Alexis Mounger USA F 15~ Equipped 114 113.2 303.1 159.8 225.9 688.9 487.91
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Angelina Battige USA F 15 Equipped 125 124.1 391.3 220.4 406.7 1018.5 644.78
2 Anastasiya Antonyuk Ukraine F 17 Equipped 125 125.3 374.8 220.4 319.6 914.9 587.38
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Lomatskaya Russia F 17~ Equipped 138 138.9 498.2 315.2 429.9 1243.4 726.72
2 Machaela Exner USA F 17~ Equipped 138 137.8 402.3 203.9 363.7 970 591.92
3 Dominika Jansová Czechia F 17~ Equipped 138 131.9 369.2 203.9 352.7 925.9 580.20
4 Pei-Chen Wu Taiwan F 14 Equipped 138 137.1 341.7 154.3 275.5 771.6 493.29
5 Natalie Hastings Canada F 17~ Equipped 138 136.3 242.5 143.3 248 633.8 424.89
Women Equipped 158 Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Rusanenko Ukraine F 18 Equipped 158 157.9 529.1 275.5 391.3 1196 666.58
2 Shay Naquin USA F 15~ Equipped 158 154 429.9 237 391.3 1058.2 608.07
3 Daria Smirnova Russia F 17~ Equipped 158 157.4 440.9 192.9 396.8 1030.6 589.90
4 Kaylee Maruska Canada F 18 Equipped 158 158.2 363.7 231.5 385.8 981 565.64
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
1 Anna Vozmilova Russia F 17~ Equipped 185 184.7 446.4 298.7 385.8 1130.9 599.79
2 Geri Fredrickson USA F 17~ Equipped 185 174.1 396.8 242.5 380.3 1019.6 563.23
3 Brianna Swyryda Canada F 17~ Equipped 185 183.1 330.7 176.3 292.1 799.1 457.12
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors
1 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Iceland F 18 Equipped 185+ 256.3 562.1 352.7 457.4 1372.3 629.55
2 Brionna Ford USA F 16~ Equipped 185+ 248 446.4 281.1 391.3 1118.8 539.40
3 Jamie Johnson #2 USA F 17~ Equipped 185+ 296.3 507 225.9 341.7 1074.7 496.39
4 Hsin-Ying Li Taiwan F 14 Equipped 185+ 203.7 451.9 198.4 363.7 1014.1 531.17
Men Equipped 116 Juniors
1 Andy Bui USA M 21~ Equipped 116 115.2 413.3 248 396.8 1058.2 571.41
2 Aleksei Ezhov Russia M 20~ Equipped 116 115.7 264.5 165.3 330.7 760.6 430.22
Men Equipped 130 Juniors
1 Roberto Saenz USA M 18~ Equipped 130 129.7 485 341.7 529.1 1355.8 649.18
2 Aziz Farooqi Japan M 20~ Equipped 130 129.3 474 286.6 440.9 1201.5 584.51
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
1 Renzo Santelices Ecuador M 21~ Equipped 145 145.4 661.4 374.8 611.7 1647.9 713.61
2 Yusuke Satake Japan M 22~ Equipped 145 144.2 644.8 440.9 556.6 1642.4 715.66
3 Hung-Yen Lin Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 145 144.9 573.2 385.8 507 1466 643.66
4 Juan Santiago Mexico M 22~ Equipped 145 145.2 518.1 330.7 529.1 1377.9 607.94
DQ Luke Homer Canada M 22~ Equipped 145 145.2 556.6 341.7
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Yu-Jui Cheng Taiwan M 20 Equipped 163 161.4 650.3 374.8 661.4 1686.5 680.73
2 Hiroshi Ishikawa Japan M 22 Equipped 163 162.6 567.7 462.9 518.1 1548.7 627.19
3 Yin-Ming Luo Taiwan M 21 Equipped 163 161.6 529.1 440.9 529.1 1499.1 611.60
4 Keisuke Tanaka Japan M 20~ Equipped 163 162 562.1 369.2 534.6 1466 598.55
5 Josef Pilský Czechia M 21~ Equipped 163 159.3 529.1 385.8 501.5 1416.4 586.48
6 Catalin Buciuman Romania M 19~ Equipped 163 161.2 501.5 424.4 490.5 1416.4 582.05
7 Josef Klíma Czechia M 19~ Equipped 163 160.8 578.7 325.1 507 1410.9 581.03
DQ Vladislav Chornyi Ukraine M 22 Equipped 163 162.2 716.5 462.9
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Viktor Hladkyi Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 183 180.9 688.9 529.1 633.8 1851.8 691.50
2 Jack Söderberg Sweden M 22~ Equipped 183 182 694.4 468.4 650.3 1813.3 675.77
3 Erik Larsson Sweden M 19~ Equipped 183 181.1 683.4 474 600.7 1758.2 658.91
4 Anthony Sanchez Ecuador M 22~ Equipped 183 182 677.9 396.8 628.3 1703 638.43
5 Hiroshi Utsugi Japan M 22~ Equipped 183 182.9 672.4 402.3 534.6 1609.3 604.76
6 Silas Krejci Germany M 19 Equipped 183 179.2 688.9 358.2 556.6 1603.8 610.22
7 Marek Žiško Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 183 181.2 562.1 380.3 507 1449.5 553.57
DQ Joel Garza USA M 19~ Equipped 183 181.3 672.4 479.5
DQ Jensen MacDonald Canada M 22~ Equipped 183 182.1 363.7 523.6
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
1 Kostiantyn Musiienko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 205 203.6 815.7 705.4 644.8 2166 746.45
2 Moises Villon Ecuador M 19~ Equipped 205 203.4 760.6 551.1 628.3 1940 674.85
3 Henrik Hagen Norway M 20~ Equipped 205 204.5 733 556.6 606.2 1895.9 658.93
4 Noah Johnson #1 USA M 18~ Equipped 205 200.4 766.1 407.8 683.4 1857.4 653.84
5 Caleb Lamberth USA M 22~ Equipped 205 203.8 711 462.9 655.8 1829.8 639.16
6 Karl Anton Löve Iceland M 21~ Equipped 205 204.7 733 485 611.7 1829.8 637.50
7 Alexander Lancaster Norway M 21~ Equipped 205 199 705.4 496 573.2 1774.7 629.78
8 Mehar Bhogal Canada M 22~ Equipped 205 203.2 578.7 451.9 518.1 1548.7 550.56
9 Ryuto Yoneyama Japan M 20~ Equipped 205 199.3 595.2 396.8 551.1 1543.2 554.65
10 Martin Maršík Czechia M 20~ Equipped 205 200.5 573.2 330.7 584.2 1488.1 535.16
11 Dylan Moldovan Canada M 21 Equipped 205 202.5 385.8 424.4 540.1 1350.3 488.17
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Danylo Kovalyov Ukraine M 23 Equipped 231 230 771.6 617.3 699.9 2088.8 676.54
2 Evžen Sičevskyj Czechia M 21~ Equipped 231 226 733 451.9 694.4 1879.4 619.81
3 Martin Prokop Czechia M 19~ Equipped 231 230.1 672.4 490.5 584.2 1747.1 574.72
4 Hideki Da Silva Japan M 19~ Equipped 231 210.9 639.3 429.9 617.3 1686.5 582.57
5 Austen Zentner Canada M 22~ Equipped 231 230.9 617.3 396.8 567.7 1581.8 524.50
6 Aytan Sarisoy England M 20~ Equipped 231 224.4 595.2 347.2 617.3 1559.7 525.56
DQ Brian Kravtsov Canada M 22~ Equipped 231 227.4 341.7 595.2
Men Equipped 264 Juniors
1 Enrique Lugo USA M 22~ Equipped 264 262.1 821.2 650.3 694.4 2166 655.63
2 Julian Sagøy Norway M 21~ Equipped 264 264.2 705.4 556.6 699.9 1962.1 596.46
3 Volodymyr Kravets Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 264 264.2 738.5 496 644.8 1879.4 573.54
4 William Buhler Canada M 20~ Equipped 264 260.8 727.5 474 617.3 1818.8 560.14
DQ Alexandru Cazacu Romania M 21~ Equipped 264 249.6 440.9 485
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
1 Viktor Golinei Ukraine M 19 Equipped 264+ 300.3 887.3 661.4 733 2281.7 645.71
DQ Guðfinnur Snær Magnússon Iceland M 21~ Equipped 264+ 351.8 628.3 639.3
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors
1 Georgii Rykov Russia M 17~ Equipped 116 116.4 396.8 253.5 369.2 1019.6 548.74
2 Mamoru Orihara Japan M 16~ Equipped 116 113.9 336.2 225.9 330.7 892.8 498.58
3 Volodymyr Antoniuk Ukraine M 13~ Equipped 116 116.1 347.2 176.3 325.1 848.7 470.08
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors
1 Yu-Cheng Wang Taiwan M 17~ Equipped 130 129.7 446.4 248 468.4 1162.9 566.69
2 Shokei Watanabe Japan M 17~ Equipped 130 128.6 440.9 275.5 440.9 1157.4 567.82
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Brady Becker USA M 16~ Equipped 145 143.5 485 352.7 468.4 1306.2 584.50
2 Nikita Suvorov Russia M 17~ Equipped 145 144.3 485 325.1 474 1284.2 573.65
3 Yu-De Su Taiwan M 17 Equipped 145 144.6 485 314.1 440.9 1240.1 555.29
4 Tanner Madison USA M 17~ Equipped 145 136.5 429.9 303.1 468.4 1201.5 562.22
5 Ben Hartley England M 17~ Equipped 145 142.7 440.9 275.5 407.8 1124.3 514.16
6 Shota Fudo Japan M 15~ Equipped 145 143.2 396.8 203.9 352.7 953.5 445.04
DQ Zhu-En Chen Taiwan M 15 Equipped 145 142.3 485 286.6
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Dmitrii Zaitsev Russia M 17~ Equipped 163 162.4 633.8 469.5 573.2 1676.6 674.31
2 Rokas Burba Lithuania M 18 Equipped 163 162.4 529.1 418.8 518.1 1466 597.58
3 Dawson Stroik USA M 17~ Equipped 163 160.4 534.6 319.6 501.5 1355.8 561.70
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Shinnosuke Tomita Japan M 17~ Equipped 183 182.4 628.3 440.9 518.1 1587.3 598.26
2 Alexander Davis USA M 17~ Equipped 183 178.1 556.6 303.1 595.2 1455 561.01
3 Filip Jakubec Kristian Slovakia M 17~ Equipped 183 182.8 540.1 341.7 545.6 1427.5 543.21
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Daniel Gonzalez USA M 17~ Equipped 205 202.6 677.9 402.3 617.3 1697.5 598.98
2 Arsenii Konkov Russia M 17~ Equipped 205 205 639.3 418.8 622.8 1681 589.84
3 Ondřej Šíp Czechia M 16~ Equipped 205 202.4 639.3 369.2 551.1 1559.7 555.27
4 Kenshiro Okubo Japan M 16~ Equipped 205 189.8 507 275.5 518.1 1300.7 489.66
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Gilbert Arriaga USA M 16~ Equipped 231 230.5 650.3 407.8 611.7 1670 551.20
2 Mateusz Szymkiewicz Poland M 17~ Equipped 231 214.6 672.4 424.4 567.7 1664.5 570.43
3 Talyn Adams USA M 17~ Equipped 231 221.7 622.8 363.7 578.7 1565.2 530.53
4 Matěj Jurka Czechia M 17~ Equipped 231 229.5 617.3 391.3 518.1 1526.7 509.71
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
1 Alexandru Cataramba Romania M 17~ Equipped 264 262.8 661.4 507 518.1 1686.5 521.31
2 Kazuki Tokunaga Japan M 16~ Equipped 264 251.8 600.7 369.2 523.6 1493.6 477.36
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
1 Ray Bowring UK M 16~ Equipped 264+ 316.5 815.7 429.9 595.2 1840.8 518.41
2 Rayland Coleman USA M 17~ Equipped 264+ 371.6 749.5 418.8 507 1675.5 445.36
3 Egor Tkachuk Russia M 17~ Equipped 264+ 305.3 595.2 462.9 540.1 1598.3 463.85