2022 IPF World Junior Equipped Powerlifting Championships

2022-08-27, Türkiye, Istanbul

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Equipped 94 Juniors
1 Dariia Holovko Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 94 93.2 253.5 115.7 242.5 611.7 66.11
2 Oksana Sukhodieieva Ukraine F 20~ Equipped 94 94 231.5 143.3 225.9 600.7 64.48
Women Equipped 103 Juniors
1 Tetiana Zhydkova Ukraine F 19~ Equipped 103 102.6 286.6 104.7 187.4 578.7 57.94
2 Elvira Satova Kazakhstan F 18~ Equipped 103 100.3 137.8 71.6 154.3 363.7 37.07
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Zuzanna Kula Poland F 22~ Equipped 114 114.4 451.9 292.1 369.2 1113.3 102.98
2 Giulia Glionna Italy F 22~ Equipped 114 112.4 308.6 187.4 358.2 854.3 79.99
3 Bipasha Singh India F 19 Equipped 114 111.7 352.7 154.3 330.7 837.7 78.77
4 Denisa Turková Czechia F 18~ Equipped 114 114.4 336.2 176.3 270 782.6 72.39
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
1 Emily Finnern Germany F 21~ Equipped 125 124.7 474 308.6 358.2 1140.9 99.64
2 Shaik Sadiya Almas India F 19 Equipped 125 123.4 374.8 165.3 369.2 909.4 79.96
3 Madeline Fitch USA F 23 Equipped 125 122.2 374.8 181.8 347.2 903.9 79.99
4 Sejal Makwana India F 20 Equipped 125 122.9 330.7 187.4 325.1 843.2 74.36
5 Alexandra Cazacu Romania F 19 Equipped 125 124.1 336.2 126.7 292.1 755 66.17
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Marthe Tjelta Norway F 22~ Equipped 138 138.2 451.9 275.5 418.8 1146.4 94.13
2 Veronika Bordiuh Ukraine F 18~ Equipped 138 137.4 424.4 242.5 347.2 1014.1 83.54
3 Adriana Holubová Czechia F 20~ Equipped 138 137.1 341.7 242.5 341.7 925.9 76.38
4 Natalia Świstara Poland F 22~ Equipped 138 136.7 341.7 187.4 358.2 887.3 73.33
5 Batkhishig Basanjav Mongolia F 21~ Equipped 138 138 347.2 203.9 336.2 887.3 72.93
6 Janel Daffue South Africa F 22~ Equipped 138 135.3 292.1 137.8 303.1 733 60.92
DQ Paulina Białecka Poland F 19~ Equipped 138 137.2 325.1 275.5
Women Equipped 152 Juniors
1 Sonja Stefanie Krüger Germany F 22~ Equipped 152 152 573.2 374.8 453 1401 109.28
2 Juliane Slettnes Norway F 20~ Equipped 152 151.3 490.5 297.6 443.1 1231.2 96.26
3 Julia Bilicka Poland F 19~ Equipped 152 150.8 396.8 192.9 418.8 1008.6 79.00
Women Equipped 167 Juniors
1 Eleonora Pontoni Italy F 18~ Equipped 167 164.3 462.9 347.2 440.9 1251.1 93.94
2 Eliise Mikomägi Estonia F 18~ Equipped 167 165.3 407.8 253.5 462.9 1124.3 84.19
3 Olívia Lapšanská Slovakia F 18~ Equipped 167 154.1 380.3 181.8 330.7 892.8 69.16
Women Equipped 185 Juniors
1 Alexandra Chavez USA F 22~ Equipped 185 183.5 451.9 297.6 391.3 1140.9 81.68
2 Alona Borshchevska Ukraine F 23 Equipped 185 171.9 451.9 275.5 352.7 1080.2 79.47
3 Patricia Slizova Slovakia F 20~ Equipped 185 181.4 385.8 248 330.7 964.5 69.37
4 Maria Burduf Romania F 21~ Equipped 185 177.8 336.2 181.8 325.1 843.2 61.16
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors
1 Regina Meier Kazakhstan F 23 Equipped 185+ 272.1 529.1 330.7 347.2 1207 76.93
2 Viktoriia Kostiuk Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 185+ 207.4 462.9 220.4 369.2 1052.7 72.06
3 Karolina Kołata Poland F 22~ Equipped 185+ 225.6 220.4 352.7 352.7 925.9 61.76
DQ Polina Onufrak Kazakhstan F 19~ Equipped 185+ 244.7 474 319.6
Women Equipped 94 Sub-Juniors
1 Saleen Nyman USA F 18 Equipped 94 94.5 231.5 115.7 253.5 600.7 64.17
2 Yelyzaveta Zaiets Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 94 94.3 220.4 88.1 214.9 523.6 56.04
3 Zuzanna Znojek Poland F 13~ Equipped 94 94.7 170.8 93.7 176.3 440.9 47.05
Women Equipped 103 Sub-Juniors
1 Lola Cheramie USA F 17~ Equipped 103 100.9 286.6 143.3 253.5 683.4 69.29
2 Marcelina Owsiany Poland F 17~ Equipped 103 102.8 231.5 143.3 275.5 650.3 65.01
3 Natasza Rajewska Poland F 15~ Equipped 103 102.8 253.5 126.7 253.5 633.8 63.36
4 Snezhana Zakhvatoshina Kazakhstan F 14~ Equipped 103 103.6 132.2 88.1 154.3 374.8 37.25
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Wiktoria Cichocka Poland F 17~ Equipped 114 111.8 363.7 159.8 325.1 848.7 79.75
2 Ninel Ablayeva Kazakhstan F 16~ Equipped 114 114.4 308.6 132.2 286.6 727.5 67.30
3 Karolina Milatova Slovakia F 15~ Equipped 114 110.4 264.5 132.2 286.6 683.4 64.81
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Amina Karimova Kazakhstan F 16~ Equipped 125 124.6 341.7 192.9 297.6 832.2 72.72
2 Sarah Amacker USA F 17~ Equipped 125 123.3 314.1 187.4 297.6 799.1 70.31
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors
1 Mijuane de Wet South Africa F 15~ Equipped 138 138.2 391.3 192.9 374.8 959 78.75
2 Mariya Kozir Ukraine F 18 Equipped 138 138 336.2 225.9 303.1 865.3 71.12
3 Mariia Zbandut Ukraine F 13~ Equipped 138 134 352.7 187.4 297.6 837.7 70.03
4 Isabel Olivarez USA F 16~ Equipped 138 135.8 319.6 214.9 303.1 837.7 69.49
Women Equipped 152 Sub-Juniors
1 Kasee Sketoe USA F 18 Equipped 152 149.3 363.7 253.5 347.2 964.5 75.92
2 Regina Gaas Kazakhstan F 17~ Equipped 152 141.9 352.7 198.4 319.6 870.8 70.44
3 Heike Groenewald South Africa F 17~ Equipped 152 148.7 297.6 143.3 303.1 744 58.70
4 Nadia Sudolska Poland F 17~ Equipped 152 150.2 303.1 132.2 264.5 699.9 54.93
Women Equipped 167 Sub-Juniors
1 Haileigh Lupo USA F 18 Equipped 167 165.2 369.2 248 314.1 931.4 69.77
2 Ivanna Holinei Ukraine F 14~ Equipped 167 164.9 341.7 209.4 325.1 876.3 65.70
3 Magdalena Tomczak Poland F 17~ Equipped 167 164.8 352.7 154.3 319.6 826.7 62.00
4 Khaliunaa Chuluunbat Mongolia F 16~ Equipped 167 165.2 308.6 203.9 275.5 788.1 59.03
5 Anika Maree South Africa F 15~ Equipped 167 163.8 292.1 132.2 292.1 716.5 53.88
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
1 Alejandra Salas USA F 18 Equipped 185 185 391.3 187.4 363.7 942.4 67.25
2 Siiri Tossavainen Finland F 17~ Equipped 185 180.7 330.7 159.8 391.3 881.8 63.52
3 Virginia Mirza Romania F 16~ Equipped 185 170.9 297.6 110.2 264.5 672.4 49.59
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors
1 Karson Oliver USA F 17 Equipped 185+ 281.2 496 281.1 358.2 1135.3 71.92
2 Arabella Gelhaar USA F 17 Equipped 185+ 232.1 391.3 248 352.7 992 65.64
3 Rosanna Lampela Finland F 17~ Equipped 185+ 195 374.8 225.9 308.6 909.4 63.61
Men Equipped 116 Juniors
1 Andrei Georgescu Romania M 19~ Equipped 116 116.3 413.3 237 435.4 1085.7 78.50
2 Krishna Done Murali India M 20~ Equipped 116 115.3 374.8 214.9 451.9 1041.6 75.86
Men Equipped 130 Juniors
1 Adarsh Bharath Attavar India M 21~ Equipped 130 127.7 507 264.5 512.5 1284.2 86.00
2 Rostyslav Kinishchuk Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 130 129.3 391.3 341.7 429.9 1162.9 77.16
3 Cristian Moise Romania M 20~ Equipped 130 127.8 457.4 259 418.8 1135.3 75.99
4 Kennith Moore US Virgin Islands M 20~ Equipped 130 126.6 380.3 253.5 457.4 1091.3 73.59
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
1 Boris Bukatka Kazakhstan M 18~ Equipped 145 143.8 551.1 336.2 551.1 1438.5 88.12
2 Radosław Dębicki Poland M 21 Equipped 145 143.9 534.6 347.2 485 1366.8 83.68
3 Karabo Manamela South Africa M 22~ Equipped 145 144.8 507 292.1 474 1273.1 77.60
4 Mason Quave USA M 19 Equipped 145 137.4 429.9 314.1 413.3 1157.4 73.29
5 Landon Diepenbrock USA M 18~ Equipped 145 143.8 424.4 314.1 418.8 1157.4 70.90
6 Uuganbayar Munkhbayar Mongolia M 18~ Equipped 145 142.6 374.8 325.1 407.8 1107.8 68.27
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Nojus Čypas Lithuania M 21~ Equipped 163 161.3 540.1 308.6 606.2 1455 82.37
2 Teodor Eriksson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 163 162.3 507 391.3 501.5 1399.9 78.94
3 Khussan Artukmatov Kazakhstan M 20~ Equipped 163 161.5 523.6 363.7 451.9 1339.3 75.79
4 Sumiyabazar Jamiyansuren Mongolia M 20~ Equipped 163 160.5 490.5 303.1 429.9 1223.5 69.52
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Ludvik Moen Norway M 20 Equipped 183 182.8 666.9 446.4 573.2 1686.5 88.37
2 Kevin Schmid Austria M 21~ Equipped 183 181.4 562.1 479.5 551.1 1592.8 83.85
3 Grégory Ostyn Belgium M 20~ Equipped 183 182.1 540.1 407.8 584.2 1532.2 80.48
4 Oscar Dahlkvist Sweden M 20~ Equipped 183 174.1 578.7 325.1 567.7 1471.6 79.39
5 Simon Konjhodzic Björndahl Sweden M 22~ Equipped 183 182.2 529.1 341.7 595.2 1466 76.98
6 Lukas Rozehnal Czechia M 20~ Equipped 183 179 573.2 363.7 496 1433 76.04
7 Abed Eljabbar Skaik Palestine M 20~ Equipped 183 181.6 440.9 308.6 529.1 1278.6 67.26
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
1 Moises Villon Ecuador M 22~ Equipped 205 203.2 749.5 606.2 628.3 1984.1 98.05
2 Ondřej Šíp Czechia M 19~ Equipped 205 204.3 716.5 451.9 661.4 1829.8 90.16
3 Damian Szczepański Poland M 21~ Equipped 205 202.7 727.5 529.1 529.1 1785.7 88.37
4 Kristian Filip Jakubec Slovakia M 20~ Equipped 205 201.9 628.3 413.3 595.2 1636.9 81.17
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Knut Einar Skaar Norway M 20~ Equipped 231 230.2 766.1 490.5 672.4 1929 89.65
2 Paul Bejenariu Romania M 20~ Equipped 231 225.3 639.3 518.1 600.7 1758.2 82.54
3 David Warnquist Sweden M 19~ Equipped 231 214.9 606.2 468.4 501.5 1576.3 75.70
DQ Mateusz Szymkiewicz Poland M 20~ Equipped 231 228.4
DQ Derrick Chuong Canada M 22~ Equipped 231 212.2 617.3 606.2
Men Equipped 264 Juniors
1 Dmytro Holinei Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 264 263.1 793.6 474 655.8 1923.5 84.50
2 Vassiliy Chsherbina Kazakhstan M 21~ Equipped 264 240.5 744 474 661.4 1879.4 85.66
3 Sharma Gourav India M 21~ Equipped 264 260.1 782.6 407.8 650.3 1840.8 81.23
4 Dominik Plaskonis Slovakia M 21~ Equipped 264 260.4 699.9 474 617.3 1791.2 79.00
5 Justin Furman South Africa M 21 Equipped 264 259.6 699.9 336.2 633.8 1670 73.75
6 Caleb Pennington USA M 18~ Equipped 264 245.1 666.9 440.9 501.5 1609.3 72.76
7 Juliusz Rychwalski Poland M 22~ Equipped 264 232.8 606.2 352.7 600.7 1559.7 72.13
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
1 Ray Bowring UK M 19~ Equipped 264+ 320.5 936.9 578.7 727.5 2243.2 92.21
2 Zen McCollum USA M 22 Equipped 264+ 360.3 848.7 600.7 617.3 2066.8 82.41
3 Denis Kurečka Czechia M 22~ Equipped 264+ 338 661.4 606.2 617.3 1884.9 76.35
4 Luke Mellon USA M 21~ Equipped 264+ 403.3 815.7 479.5 540.1 1835.3 71.48
5 Dmytro Vovchok Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 264+ 272.6 661.4 440.9 529.1 1631.4 70.72
6 Can Seremet Türkiye M 19~ Equipped 264+ 314.5 595.2 347.2 540.1 1482.6 61.28
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors
1 Mohammed Rabbani India M 18 Equipped 116 114.2 385.8 203.9 451.9 1041.6 76.48
2 Timur Khuziakhmetov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 116 116.7 363.7 198.4 374.8 936.9 67.52
3 Danila Kleikin Kazakhstan M 14~ Equipped 116 115.2 352.7 176.3 374.8 903.9 65.88
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors
1 Dmytro Butenko Ukraine M 15~ Equipped 130 129 474 264.5 435.4 1173.9 77.99
2 Aitas Ospanov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 130 125.4 385.8 286.6 424.4 1096.8 74.53
3 Zachary Montz USA M 18 Equipped 130 125.1 424.4 242.5 424.4 1091.3 74.31
4 Ibrahim Efe Tokyay Halil Türkiye M 15~ Equipped 130 124.3 341.7 187.4 385.8 914.9 62.61
5 Tomoki Shimamura Japan M 17~ Equipped 130 129 341.7 242.5 330.7 914.9 60.78
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Alexandr Ivanov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 145 144 540.1 314.1 474 1328.3 81.27
2 Rozmatbek Azizullayev Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 145 142.9 446.4 325.1 429.9 1201.5 73.93
3 Mykola Hodunov Ukraine M 14~ Equipped 145 143.8 474 209.4 429.9 1113.3 68.20
4 Bayarbayasgalant Tsolmon Mongolia M 17~ Equipped 145 142.1 446.4 220.4 440.9 1107.8 68.47
5 Yuki Kojima Japan M 16~ Equipped 145 143.2 352.7 341.7 396.8 1091.3 67.07
DQ Eduard Andreiev Ukraine M 16~ Equipped 145 134.8 314.1 402.3
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Oleksandr Luzhbin Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 163 156.7 578.7 347.2 496 1421.9 82.07
2 Vladyslav Bilous Ukraine M 15~ Equipped 163 158.5 551.1 286.6 507 1344.8 77.04
3 Jacob Pennington USA M 17~ Equipped 163 158.6 534.6 341.7 468.4 1344.8 77.00
4 Hinata Shimokawa Japan M 17~ Equipped 163 148 413.3 253.5 468.4 1135.3 68.14
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Christian Laja USA M 18 Equipped 183 179.2 628.3 325.1 595.2 1548.7 82.12
2 Davyd Rubets Ukraine M 16~ Equipped 183 171 584.2 341.7 479.5 1405.4 76.66
3 Sodbaatar Byambajargal Mongolia M 17~ Equipped 183 181.7 529.1 341.7 507 1377.9 72.45
4 Vasyl' Zbandut Ukraine M 15~ Equipped 183 167.4 534.6 259 462.9 1256.6 69.47
5 Kivanc Kilic Türkiye M 16~ Equipped 183 180.7 413.3 253.5 485 1151.9 60.77
6 Matěj Zedník Czechia M 17~ Equipped 183 176.8 220.4 242.5 485 948 50.68
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Chase Lawton USA M 18 Equipped 205 202.8 650.3 424.4 584.2 1658.9 82.07
2 Uras Isbilir Türkiye M 17~ Equipped 205 197.7 501.5 292.1 611.7 1405.4 70.47
3 Erkhemjargal Byambatugs Mongolia M 17~ Equipped 205 201.6 534.6 341.7 529.1 1405.4 69.75
4 David Horník Czechia M 17~ Equipped 205 189.8 496 407.8 468.4 1372.3 70.39
5 Diyarbek Abdurashidov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 205 186.9 501.5 347.2 462.9 1311.7 67.86
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Dmytro Rozhanskyi Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 231 212.8 666.9 402.3 633.8 1703 82.19
2 Domantas Barauskas Lithuania M 17~ Equipped 231 229.2 551.1 336.2 556.6 1444 67.24
3 Erkan Çayir Türkiye M 18 Equipped 231 225.8 479.5 286.6 518.1 1284.2 60.22
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
1 Chandler Loescher USA M 17~ Equipped 264 243.7 617.3 545.6 584.2 1747.1 79.18
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
1 Dmitriy Ivanchenko Kazakhstan M 15~ Equipped 264+ 348.4 440.9 352.7 385.8 1179.4 47.41