2023 IPF World Classic & Equipped Bench Press Championships

2023-05-20, South Africa, Sun City

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total GLP
Women Classic 103 Juniors Bench Only
1 Mariam Tsetskhladze Georgia F 23 Classic 103 103.5 115.7 115.7 55.71
Women Classic 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Rebecca Croes Netherlands F 22 Classic 114 112.3 165.3 165.3 73.15
Women Classic 125 Juniors Bench Only
1 Julie Ribere France F 23 Classic 125 124.3 198.4 198.4 80.66
2 Selma Ramberg Storstad Norway F 22 Classic 125 123.6 209.4 209.4 85.47
2 Emily Cakebread England F 23 Classic 125 123.9 143.3 143.3 58.41
Women Classic 138 Juniors Bench Only
1 Hilma Westerberg Sweden F 19 Classic 138 138.1 214.9 214.9 81.62
2 Yasmin Burt England F 20 Classic 138 138.5 209.4 209.4 79.38
3 Marine Peltret France F 21 Classic 138 134.7 203.9 203.9 78.58
Women Classic 152 Juniors Bench Only
1 Elsa Marin Karlsson Sweden F 23 Classic 152 149.3 272.2 272.2 99.30
2 Mahato Subharti India F 23 Classic 152 149.5 176.3 176.3 64.28
Women Classic 167 Juniors Bench Only
1 Agnes Rudin Sweden F 23 Classic 167 166 242.5 242.5 84.76
2 Airi Sakaguch Japan F 20 Classic 167 163.7 214.9 214.9 75.50
3 Phylicia Keizer Netherlands F 23 Classic 167 162.2 209.4 209.4 73.80
Women Classic 185+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Sunelle Putter South Africa F 19 Classic 185+ 233.4 203.9 203.9 66.34
2 Karin du Plessis South Africa F 23 Classic 185+ 231.5 176.3 176.3 57.43
Women Classic 114 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Kate Clarke England F 40 Classic 114 113.6 143.3 143.3 62.71
DQ Akiko Nishikawa Japan F 47 Classic 114 113.7
Women Classic 125 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jessica Reyes Mexico F 40 Classic 125 121.4 170.8 170.8 70.69
2 Lene Alexandra Øien Norway F 42 Classic 125 123.3 148.8 148.8 60.85
3 Emma Stott England F 49 Classic 125 124.2 143.3 143.3 58.29
4 Patil Nilima India F 45 Classic 125 116.1 121.2 121.2 52.04
Women Classic 138 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Niina Köninki Finland F 42 Classic 138 136 203.9 203.9 78.12
2 Natasja Martis Netherlands F 48 Classic 138 136.2 203.9 203.9 78.04
3 Yumiko Ito Japan F 47 Classic 138 136.5 165.3 165.3 63.19
4 Sorah Garber South Africa F 42 Classic 138 133.6 187.4 187.4 72.57
4 Mélisa Meunier France F 48 Classic 138 131.1 159.8 159.8 62.62
5 Kristl Kannemeyer South Africa F 40 Classic 138 137.3 159.8 159.8 60.88
Women Classic 152 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Pauliina Suomela Finland F 47 Classic 152 148.8 209.4 209.4 76.51
2 Amy Suzan US Virgin Islands F 47 Classic 152 147.5 170.8 170.8 62.68
3 Sima Dutt Chatterjee India F 46 Classic 152 151.1 132.2 132.2 47.98
Women Classic 167 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Iolanda Costa Zolyome Brazil F 46 Classic 167 164.9 253.5 253.5 88.82
2 Stéphanie Alberti France F 40 Classic 167 165.6 253.5 253.5 88.67
3 Sandra Jakobsson Sweden F 42 Classic 167 160.1 198.4 198.4 70.26
4 Jodi Poxon South Africa F 48 Classic 167 166.6 148.8 148.8 51.94
Women Classic 185 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Daniälle Arts Netherlands F 44 Classic 185 179.5 225.9 225.9 77.09
2 Petra Höglund Sweden F 48 Classic 185 168.7 209.4 209.4 72.79
3 Pamela Hodder Canada F 42 Classic 185 174.6 209.4 209.4 72.02
4 Antje Decker Germany F 41 Classic 185 183.4 209.4 209.4 71.05
Women Classic 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Rebecca Coggle England F 40 Classic 185+ 316 270 270 86.33
2 Sarah Wages USA F 42 Classic 185+ 285.8 220.4 220.4 70.70
3 Joanne Parkin Scotland F 48 Classic 185+ 265.6 214.9 214.9 69.19
4 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 40 Classic 185+ 269.4 303.1 303.1 97.50
Women Classic 114 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Géraldine Verlaine France F 53 Classic 114 113.2 148.8 148.8 65.36
2 Mikako Fujiyama Japan F 53 Classic 114 110.2 132.2 132.2 59.58
3 Angel Yau-Vandenburg Canada F 51 Classic 114 105.6 104.7 104.7 49.30
Women Classic 125 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Erika Salamon Hungary F 50 Classic 125 123.9 220.4 220.4 89.85
1 Sachiko Iwamoto Japan F 50 Classic 125 119.2 231.5 231.5 97.18
2 Anita Traasdahl Norway F 54 Classic 125 123.4 165.3 165.3 67.57
3 Marie-France Cabos France F 56 Classic 125 122.2 159.8 159.8 65.81
4 Joanne Holden England F 57 Classic 125 123 99.2 99.2 40.65
Women Classic 138 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Sanna Oksanen Finland F 52 Classic 138 136.9 165.3 165.3 63.10
2 Rachel Spragg England F 53 Classic 138 137.4 143.3 143.3 54.56
Women Classic 152 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Lincoln Rose England F 53 Classic 152 151.4 192.9 192.9 69.91
2 Florence Leccese France F 54 Classic 152 143.9 170.8 170.8 63.44
3 Maureen Gordon UK F 59 Classic 152 148.4 165.3 165.3 60.47
Women Classic 167 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Tiina Voho Finland F 50 Classic 167 165.9 239.2 239.2 83.62
2 Delwyn Evans New Zealand F 59 Classic 167 162.6 159.8 159.8 56.28
3 Gail Mathewson South Africa F 54 Classic 167 164.4 148.8 148.8 52.18
Women Classic 185 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Ielja Strik Netherlands F 50 Classic 185 183.3 292.1 292.1 99.11
1 Karen McKendry England F 50 Classic 185 173.7 159.8 159.8 55.05
DQ Harmath Monika Hungary F 50 Classic 185 184.2
Women Classic 185+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Eva-Maria Gall Germany F 53 Classic 185+ 239.1 242.5 242.5 78.70
2 Joanne Laird England F 51 Classic 185+ 287.1 214.9 214.9 68.92
3 Elaine Jackson #2 England F 53 Classic 185+ 251 181.8 181.8 58.78
Women Classic 114 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Brigitte Landon France F 62 Classic 114 108.1 126.7 126.7 58.20
Women Classic 138 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Socorro Perez Mexico F 64 Classic 138 133.6 154.3 154.3 59.76
Women Classic 152 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Patricia Maciejewski France F 62 Classic 152 150.8 182.9 182.9 66.44
2 Evelyne Herbin France F 67 Classic 152 139.2 143.3 143.3 54.17
Women Classic 167 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Regina Haas Germany F 61 Classic 167 162.6 210.5 210.5 74.13
2 Janice Hawes England F 66 Classic 167 161 126.7 126.7 44.79
3 Janine Wheeler Canada F 63 Classic 167 164.5 121.2 121.2 42.51
Women Classic 185 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Kerstin Klawitter-Thomsen Germany F 61 Classic 185 182.5 137.8 137.8 46.80
Women Classic 185+ Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Eva Speth Germany F 69 Classic 185+ 208 187.4 187.4 61.92
Women Classic 114 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Noriko Iida Japan F 87 Classic 114 110.2 110.2 110.2 49.65
2 Judith McGauley England F 75 Classic 114 108.8 71.6 71.6 32.69
Women Classic 125 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Françoise Heligon France F 80 Classic 125 118.4 93.7 93.7 39.57
Women Classic 138 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Chizuko Hoshita Japan F 70 Classic 138 138.9 137.8 137.8 52.15
Women Classic 103 Open Bench Only
1 Emelie Åslund Sweden F 28 Classic 103 101.5 203.9 203.9 100.38
2 Mtvarisa Khardziani Georgia F 31 Classic 103 103.1 137.8 137.8 66.56
DQ Sakar Hamawandi Norway F 33 Classic 103 103.1
Women Classic 114 Open Bench Only
1 Lorraine Balbiani France F 28 Classic 114 114.3 220.4 220.4 95.98
2 Julia Starck Sweden F 25 Classic 114 113.9 198.4 198.4 86.60
3 Miyabi Kikuchi Japan F 25 Classic 114 113 192.9 192.9 84.87
4 Maria Kojoukhova Finland F 34 Classic 114 112.2 176.3 176.3 78.09
5 Isabel Wagner Germany F 29 Classic 114 112.8 154.3 154.3 67.96
Women Classic 125 Open Bench Only
3 Sopiko Kvantchiani Georgia F 25 Classic 125 124.5 209.4 209.4 85.03
4 Johanna Forsström Finland F 35 Classic 125 119.9 203.9 203.9 85.23
5 Maria Frank Canada F 39 Classic 125 123 203.9 203.9 83.56
6 Maria Karjalainen Finland F 33 Classic 125 122.4 198.4 198.4 81.58
7 Hanna Buturlym Ukraine F 26 Classic 125 124.5 198.4 198.4 80.55
8 Sheina Kaye England F 26 Classic 125 119.7 187.4 187.4 78.44
Women Classic 138 Open Bench Only
1 Anna Rykun Ukraine F 25 Classic 138 134.8 242.5 242.5 93.40
2 Elise Rosenborg Norway F 30 Classic 138 135.4 237 237 91.01
3 Maj B Rames Denmark F 34 Classic 138 137.5 237 237 90.19
5 Namiko Sakata Japan F 35 Classic 138 137 181.8 181.8 69.38
6 Suki Moss England F 24 Classic 138 138.1 176.3 176.3 66.97
Women Classic 152 Open Bench Only
1 Andrea Petrek Croatia F 26 Classic 152 149.7 253.5 253.5 92.37
2 Kathrine Forsberg Denmark F 27 Classic 152 150.8 242.5 242.5 88.06
3 Charlotte MacPherson England F 28 Classic 152 147.6 209.4 209.4 76.81
4 Samantha Fung Canada F 33 Classic 152 149.7 198.4 198.4 72.29
5 Laura Brewer South Africa F 35 Classic 152 147.1 154.3 154.3 56.68
DQ Bouba Salamatou Cameroon F 32 Classic 152 145.2
Women Classic 167 Open Bench Only
1 Annika Zelander Sweden F 35 Classic 167 166.9 303.1 303.1 105.75
2 Vilma Olsson Sweden F 24 Classic 167 162.3 259 259 91.25
3 Marthine Myhr Norway F 24 Classic 167 162.3 253.5 253.5 89.31
Women Classic 185 Open Bench Only
2 Amber Russell New Zealand F 30 Classic 185 183.9 281.1 281.1 95.28
3 Ankie Timmers Netherlands F 37 Classic 185 182.5 270 270 91.73
4 Micaela Ödling Sweden F 33 Classic 185 168.1 237 237 82.48
5 Lucy Robinson #2 England F 28 Classic 185 181.4 214.9 214.9 73.12
Women Classic 185+ Open Bench Only
1 Matilda Hjälle Sweden F 32 Classic 185+ 232.1 330.7 330.7 107.65
2 Ágnes Szabó Hungary F 35 Classic 185+ 247.7 319.6 319.6 103.42
3 Johanna Laitinen Finland F 37 Classic 185+ 240.8 303.1 303.1 98.31
5 Victoria Cavalier-Hirth UK F 32 Classic 185+ 301.2 264.5 264.5 84.68
6 Lauren Norton South Africa F 34 Classic 185+ 245.4 248 248 80.30
7 Teresa Poli New Zealand F 26 Classic 185+ 225.7 242.5 242.5 79.20
8 Sara Shelton USA F 26 Classic 185+ 203.8 176.3 176.3 58.48
Women Classic 114 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Violet Clarke Waller England F 16 Classic 114 114.6 93.7 93.7 40.68
Women Classic 125 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Martyna Janaszek Poland F 18 Classic 125 120.8 143.3 143.3 59.54
2 Kayleigh Grimble England F 18 Classic 125 124.7 143.3 143.3 58.10
3 Eilim Devorah South Africa F 17 Classic 125 121.2 110.2 110.2 45.67
Women Classic 138 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Maria-Sophie Hinz Germany F 17 Classic 138 138.6 187.4 187.4 70.99
2 Ninni Kopola Finland F 16 Classic 138 135.8 165.3 165.3 63.40
3 Sumiyasuren Ganbaatar Mongolia F 18 Classic 138 138.1 132.2 132.2 50.22
4 Catinka Fourie South Africa F 18 Classic 138 138.2 115.7 115.7 43.93
Women Classic 152 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Milla Haapamäki Finland F 17 Classic 152 147.7 187.4 187.4 68.70
2 Gila Smith South Africa F 14 Classic 152 149.8 154.3 154.3 56.20
3 Ayane Tsushima Japan F 15 Classic 152 148.3 143.3 143.3 52.42
Women Classic 167 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Amelia Gercken USA F 18 Classic 167 165 159.8 159.8 55.98
2 Roechelle Van der Merwe South Africa F 17 Classic 167 163.5 143.3 143.3 50.34
Women Classic 185 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Misaki Hashimoto Japan F 15 Classic 185 169.1 137.8 137.8 47.86
Men Classic 130 Juniors Bench Only
1 Jaba Sepiashvili Georgia M 20 Classic 130 127.6 330.7 330.7 91.47
2 Mahiro Goto Japan M 23 Classic 130 129.8 330.7 330.7 90.60
3 Kemal Ergin Netherlands M 21 Classic 130 129.4 264.5 264.5 72.61
Men Classic 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Tomoharu Ohira Japan M 23 Classic 145 139.2 336.2 336.2 88.62
2 Simoni Orbelashvili Georgia M 21 Classic 145 143.3 330.7 330.7 85.79
3 Martin Nguyen #3 UK M 22 Classic 145 143.6 330.7 330.7 85.69
Men Classic 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Emil Lundgren Sweden M 20 Classic 163 162.1 418.8 418.8 101.66
2 Tserenbat Chuluunbat Mongolia M 23 Classic 163 162.2 347.2 347.2 84.24
3 Ammar Nassier England M 23 Classic 163 162.9 336.2 336.2 81.39
4 Noah Mayer Germany M 21 Classic 163 162.7 314.1 314.1 76.10
5 Brady Graceffa USA M 20 Classic 163 162.1 286.6 286.6 69.55
DQ Natan Balogh Hungary M 23 Classic 163 162.6
Men Classic 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Jonathan Henningsson Sweden M 22 Classic 183 182.4 464 464 105.90
2 Simen Johnson Myrvold Norway M 23 Classic 183 182 418.8 418.8 95.70
3 Tom Field UK M 22 Classic 183 180.3 391.3 391.3 89.83
4 Takahiro Ito Japan M 21 Classic 183 176.6 363.7 363.7 84.41
5 Tobias Wollny Germany M 23 Classic 183 180.7 319.6 319.6 73.29
6 Colton Patrick USA M 23 Classic 183 178.5 303.1 303.1 69.94
7 Eilim Avishai South Africa M 19 Classic 183 172 297.6 297.6 70.00
8 Henning Daniel Germany M 21 Classic 183 174.5 286.6 286.6 66.92
Men Classic 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Axel Samuelsson Sweden M 21 Classic 205 194.3 429.9 429.9 95.00
2 Yulong Li #1 Sweden M 23 Classic 205 201.9 424.4 424.4 92.01
3 John Tyler #1 USA M 22 Classic 205 198.3 413.3 413.3 90.43
4 Max Wadsworth England M 19 Classic 205 198.8 402.3 402.3 87.90
5 Isak Asperud Norway M 21 Classic 205 201.7 396.8 396.8 86.08
6 Erlend Kristensen Norway M 23 Classic 205 202.7 385.8 385.8 83.49
7 Jesse van Mourik Netherlands M 21 Classic 205 200.8 380.3 380.3 82.68
8 Koyo Komine Japan M 22 Classic 205 184.3 330.7 330.7 75.07
DQ Singh Tarandeep India M 21 Classic 205 194.6
Men Classic 231 Juniors Bench Only
1 Olivér Susa Hungary M 19 Classic 231 221.3 457.4 457.4 94.88
2 Tornike Paatashvili Georgia M 22 Classic 231 228.4 440.9 440.9 90.11
3 Maxim Uebel Sweden M 23 Classic 231 224.6 435.4 435.4 89.68
4 Oskar Lindmark Sahlgren Sweden M 23 Classic 231 227.5 424.4 424.4 86.89
5 Clément Gomez France M 23 Classic 231 228.9 418.8 418.8 85.51
Men Classic 264 Juniors Bench Only
1 Leunard Gervalla Canada M 23 Classic 264 254.9 532.4 532.4 103.53
2 Kristian Eek Haugen Norway M 22 Classic 264 258.6 490.5 490.5 94.79
3 Wouter Klaver Netherlands M 23 Classic 264 251.3 429.9 429.9 84.12
4 Daan Wesdorp Netherlands M 23 Classic 264 237 424.4 424.4 85.27
5 Dario Merbeler Germany M 20 Classic 264 259 396.8 396.8 76.63
Men Classic 264+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Antony Weston UK M 22 Classic 264+ 281.5 424.4 424.4 79.12
1 Bryce Sillitoe South Africa M 22 Classic 264+ 310.5 220.4 220.4 39.53
2 Marcus Thornton England M 19 Classic 264+ 270 407.8 407.8 77.37
3 Muhammad Haider Canada M 20 Classic 264+ 297.8 407.8 407.8 74.33
Men Classic 130 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Motohiro Mizoo Japan M 43 Classic 130 128.4 297.6 297.6 82.04
2 Stefan Mohr Germany M 43 Classic 130 127 214.9 214.9 59.63
Men Classic 145 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Yuji Takahashi Japan M 40 Classic 145 144.7 347.2 347.2 89.59
2 Sławomir Śledź Poland M 47 Classic 145 142.5 330.7 330.7 86.05
3 Amir Reza Mesforoosh Iran M 42 Classic 145 144.9 281.1 281.1 72.47
4 Steven Coleman South Africa M 44 Classic 145 144.7 264.5 264.5 68.26
5 Sean Vandenburg Canada M 46 Classic 145 137.9 231.5 231.5 61.34
Men Classic 163 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jani Haapamäki Finland M 44 Classic 163 162.1 374.8 374.8 90.96
2 Batsaikhan Baljinnyam Mongolia M 41 Classic 163 159.1 325.1 325.1 79.70
2 Levani Giligashvili Georgia M 41 Classic 163 161.7 374.8 374.8 91.09
3 Jonathan Kariv South Africa M 40 Classic 163 162.3 308.6 308.6 74.85
4 Arkadiusz Wloch Poland M 48 Classic 163 162.7 308.6 308.6 74.77
5 Ville Vaivila Finland M 46 Classic 163 150 220.4 220.4 55.78
Men Classic 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Daiki Kodama Japan M 44 Classic 183 181.7 508.1 508.1 116.17
1 Jonathan Losa USA M 41 Classic 183 181.5 443.1 443.1 101.37
2 Gantugs Ganjuur Mongolia M 45 Classic 183 180.2 369.2 369.2 84.79
3 Juha Aalto Finland M 41 Classic 183 181.3 363.7 363.7 83.27
4 William van der Struis Netherlands M 40 Classic 183 180 358.2 358.2 82.31
5 Jan Kluwe Germany M 49 Classic 183 180.9 330.7 330.7 75.79
6 Artak Asrian Netherlands M 44 Classic 183 179.4 314.1 314.1 72.30
7 Ben Richens England M 42 Classic 183 180.7 297.6 297.6 68.23
8 Johann Meyer South Africa M 42 Classic 183 172.9 264.5 264.5 62.06
DQ Ricardo Fitzpatrick South Africa M 43 Classic 183 178.7
Men Classic 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Shinichiro Takahashi Japan M 44 Classic 205 200.1 451.9 451.9 98.41
2 Mariusz Marciniak Poland M 43 Classic 205 203.1 418.8 418.8 90.55
3 Rajbir Rajbir India M 44 Classic 205 201.6 385.8 385.8 83.72
4 Lóránd Berke Hungary M 44 Classic 205 203.8 385.8 385.8 83.27
5 David Jacobsz South Africa M 42 Classic 205 202.2 341.7 341.7 74.03
Men Classic 231 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Geza Kubatov Hungary M 40 Classic 231 223.7 501.5 501.5 103.49
1 Phillip Wilkins US Virgin Islands M 43 Classic 231 224.7 512.5 512.5 105.55
2 Jussi Kuusikko Finland M 48 Classic 231 228.7 440.9 440.9 90.05
3 Nezar Ballil Morocco M 45 Classic 231 223.5 418.8 418.8 86.47
4 Enkhnasan Purevjav Mongolia M 41 Classic 231 222.2 407.8 407.8 84.43
5 Andrew Davey England M 40 Classic 231 228.1 402.3 402.3 82.27
6 Marco Antonio Silva Junior Brazil M 42 Classic 231 223.3 391.3 391.3 80.82
7 Craig Masson South Africa M 42 Classic 231 230.7 363.7 363.7 74.00
Men Classic 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Kornél Schauer Hungary M 46 Classic 264 260.4 490.5 490.5 94.50
2 Simo Sistonen Finland M 40 Classic 264 262.8 523.6 523.6 100.49
2 Ben Olenius Finland M 42 Classic 264 263.3 479.5 479.5 91.94
3 Hasan Almasri Syria M 40 Classic 264 252.5 462.9 462.9 90.40
4 Tommy Påhls Sweden M 41 Classic 264 259.6 507 507 97.83
4 Philippe Billoir France M 45 Classic 264 263.7 457.4 457.4 87.65
5 Scott Simon #1 UK M 49 Classic 264 253.4 451.9 451.9 88.12
6 Munkhbayar Erdenechuluun Mongolia M 40 Classic 264 257.4 451.9 451.9 87.52
7 Ronny Reimling Germany M 47 Classic 264 263.1 418.8 418.8 80.34
8 Ryan Dixon England M 43 Classic 264 253.6 402.3 402.3 78.41
9 Newton Mudau South Africa M 42 Classic 264 263.4 396.8 396.8 76.07
Men Classic 264+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Gregory Young Canada M 41 Classic 264+ 352.2 540.1 540.1 92.54
2 Sven Mueller Germany M 48 Classic 264+ 282.7 485 485 90.26
3 Tario Teraiharoa France M 42 Classic 264+ 402.4 485 485 79.63
4 Simon Breetzke South Africa M 45 Classic 264+ 315.4 440.9 440.9 78.59
5 Anders Karlsson Sweden M 46 Classic 264+ 368.6 374.8 374.8 63.24
Men Classic 130 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Koji Yoshino Japan M 54 Classic 130 128.9 270 270 74.27
2 Gilles Marigo France M 55 Classic 130 127.7 264.5 264.5 73.14
Men Classic 145 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mitsuo Kametani Japan M 52 Classic 145 145 319.6 319.6 82.38
2 Steve Petrencak USA M 55 Classic 145 142.8 292.1 292.1 75.91
3 Maik Staegemann Germany M 54 Classic 145 142.9 292.1 292.1 75.88
4 Todd Solomon USA M 53 Classic 145 143 242.5 242.5 62.97
5 Bruno Le Gargasson France M 53 Classic 145 144 231.5 231.5 59.88
Men Classic 163 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mickaäl Lager France M 52 Classic 163 161.8 358.2 358.2 87.04
2 Bartosz Żelazko Poland M 50 Classic 163 162.7 319.6 319.6 77.44
3 Vincent Eldin France M 51 Classic 163 161.8 308.6 308.6 74.99
4 Christopher Dolk Sweden M 51 Classic 163 160.1 303.1 303.1 74.05
5 Tserensodnom Alyeksandr Mongolia M 50 Classic 163 161.6 303.1 303.1 73.70
6 Gary Lacoursiere Canada M 56 Classic 163 162 297.6 297.6 72.26
7 Amarsanaa Khuujii Mongolia M 51 Classic 163 162.6 297.6 297.6 72.13
Men Classic 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Takuya Yamashita Japan M 55 Classic 183 178.5 385.8 385.8 89.01
2 Shigeki Kushino Japan M 50 Classic 183 182.8 374.8 374.8 85.42
3 Ove Henning Lorentzen Norway M 52 Classic 183 178.6 369.2 369.2 85.17
4 Gilles Augier France M 55 Classic 183 180.3 363.7 363.7 83.50
5 Jason Ross USA M 54 Classic 183 180.6 341.7 341.7 78.37
6 Vesa Hartikainen Finland M 54 Classic 183 182.2 341.7 341.7 78.02
7 Brian Colbourne Canada M 52 Classic 183 176.3 297.6 297.6 69.11
8 Stuart Peskett England M 57 Classic 183 179.6 292.1 292.1 67.18
DQ Cyril Pinguet France M 51 Classic 183 181.6
Men Classic 205 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Tomohiro Sakai Japan M 53 Classic 205 199.7 435.4 435.4 94.92
2 Hervé France France M 57 Classic 205 204.1 413.3 413.3 89.15
3 Robin van der Mee Netherlands M 56 Classic 205 202.9 385.8 385.8 83.45
4 Robert Truchon Canada M 55 Classic 205 199.6 248 248 54.08
Men Classic 231 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Chris Walter USA M 52 Classic 231 216.8 440.9 440.9 92.35
2 Charles Johnny Johnson South Africa M 53 Classic 231 224 402.3 402.3 82.98
3 Thomas Kraemer Germany M 53 Classic 231 228.1 391.3 391.3 80.01
4 Teskhuu Ichinnorov Mongolia M 52 Classic 231 228.6 391.3 391.3 79.94
5 Petri Rinkinen Finland M 56 Classic 231 230 391.3 391.3 79.71
6 Michael Wade Canada M 56 Classic 231 219.5 336.2 336.2 70.00
7 Kaj Wasenius Finland M 51 Classic 231 227.5 292.1 292.1 59.81
Men Classic 264 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Ian Furman South Africa M 56 Classic 264 264.4 402.3 402.3 77.01
2 Uurtsaikh Bazarsuren Mongolia M 50 Classic 264 263.5 396.8 396.8 76.06
3 Darren Ball England M 53 Classic 264 261.9 374.8 374.8 72.03
4 Sean Gaffney UK M 52 Classic 264 258.3 363.7 363.7 70.33
5 Hermanus de Beer South Africa M 53 Classic 264 250.4 330.7 330.7 64.81
Men Classic 264+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 János Cserna Hungary M 55 Classic 264+ 265.3 424.4 424.4 81.11
2 Ari Flinkman Finland M 51 Classic 264+ 359 407.8 407.8 69.42
3 Toshiyuki Sato Japan M 52 Classic 264+ 280.4 396.8 396.8 74.10
4 Georg Haug Germany M 58 Classic 264+ 335.9 385.8 385.8 67.20
5 John Crain South Africa M 54 Classic 264+ 267.2 374.8 374.8 71.42
6 Denis Bensch South Africa M 58 Classic 264+ 270.8 319.6 319.6 60.57
7 Deepak Shreenath Sharma India M 52 Classic 264+ 289 209.4 209.4 38.63
Men Classic 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Steve Edwards USA M 61 Classic 145 142.6 225.9 225.9 58.77
2 Tor Østhagen Norway M 63 Classic 145 143.2 209.4 209.4 54.36
3 JC Bruce South Africa M 60 Classic 145 143.9 176.3 176.3 45.64
Men Classic 163 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Tommie de Nysschen South Africa M 60 Classic 163 162.3 297.6 297.6 72.18
2 Friedhelm Schröter Germany M 62 Classic 163 158.3 292.1 292.1 71.81
3 Michael Rodriguez #13 USA M 62 Classic 163 160.6 292.1 292.1 71.25
4 Réjean Gauvreau Canada M 61 Classic 163 158.6 275.5 275.5 67.67
5 Daniel Sides USA M 67 Classic 163 157.5 264.5 264.5 65.20
6 Ismo Hietanen Finland M 60 Classic 163 160.8 259 259 63.14
7 Bayar Purev Mongolia M 65 Classic 163 159.7 242.5 242.5 59.33
Men Classic 183 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Tomas Ring Sweden M 63 Classic 183 182.4 325.1 325.1 74.20
2 Joachim Graupner Germany M 65 Classic 183 176.9 319.6 319.6 74.11
3 Gilles Porcherel France M 66 Classic 183 179.5 281.1 281.1 64.67
4 Voitto Ahopelto Finland M 67 Classic 183 182.6 220.4 220.4 50.28
5 Stephen Vineburg UK M 67 Classic 183 178.9 209.4 209.4 48.27
DQ Dorj Zundui Mongolia M 63 Classic 183 181.8
Men Classic 205 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Franz Nerb Germany M 64 Classic 205 200.6 380.3 380.3 82.72
2 Juha Koivisto Finland M 67 Classic 205 202.5 325.1 325.1 70.41
3 Thomas Cencich USA M 63 Classic 205 200 319.6 319.6 69.63
4 Dana Rosenzweig USA M 66 Classic 205 203.5 292.1 292.1 63.10
5 Gilles Mandrick France M 64 Classic 205 199 286.6 286.6 62.58
6 Stephen Flemming Canada M 66 Classic 205 203.8 259 259 55.91
Men Classic 231 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Andy Rigby England M 61 Classic 231 230.6 448.6 448.6 91.28
2 John Allan Ralf Canada M 61 Classic 231 227.4 363.7 363.7 74.49
3 Stewart Cowan England M 60 Classic 231 230.7 347.2 347.2 70.63
4 Uwe Hering Germany M 60 Classic 231 206.6 341.7 341.7 73.25
5 Kenneth Bennett USA M 64 Classic 231 223.5 314.1 314.1 64.85
6 Glen Thomas South Africa M 63 Classic 231 220.2 303.1 303.1 63.02
7 Andrii Bozhyk Ukraine M 61 Classic 231 216.3 275.5 275.5 57.78
8 Daniel Royer Canada M 66 Classic 231 213.9 203.9 203.9 42.99
Men Classic 264 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Abbas Pordel Australia M 62 Classic 264 257.1 391.3 391.3 75.81
2 Werner Wieninger Germany M 66 Classic 264 257.9 391.3 391.3 75.71
3 Per Øivind Fjeld Norway M 60 Classic 264 257.5 374.8 374.8 72.56
Men Classic 264+ Masters 3 Bench Only
1 James Ray #1 USA M 66 Classic 264+ 294.6 330.7 330.7 60.53
2 Terry Young Canada M 69 Classic 264+ 317.9 314.1 314.1 55.84
3 Harald Paul Germany M 69 Classic 264+ 286.5 303.1 303.1 56.11
Men Classic 130 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Kyoji Kawakami Japan M 73 Classic 130 125.2 176.3 176.3 49.31
Men Classic 145 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Markku Kemppainen Finland M 74 Classic 145 140.6 209.4 209.4 54.89
2 Seppo Flink Finland M 70 Classic 145 137.5 176.3 176.3 46.80
3 Perenlei Shagdar Mongolia M 72 Classic 145 139.7 154.3 154.3 40.59
Men Classic 163 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Hideyuki Nobuhara Japan M 71 Classic 163 162.4 303.1 303.1 73.49
2 Susumu Watanabe Japan M 70 Classic 163 161.1 286.6 286.6 69.78
Men Classic 183 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Gerhard Baumeister Germany M 71 Classic 183 181.7 275.5 275.5 63.00
2 Gary Reale USA M 70 Classic 183 164.9 203.9 203.9 49.05
3 Dan Oppenheim South Africa M 78 Classic 183 165.9 187.4 187.4 44.93
4 Nirmal Kumar Saha India M 75 Classic 183 164.1 176.3 176.3 42.53
Men Classic 205 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Pierre Courtehoux France M 70 Classic 205 203.6 319.6 319.6 69.03
2 Kari Hollsten Finland M 73 Classic 205 201.2 281.1 281.1 61.04
Men Classic 231 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Boumedienne Bensalah France M 70 Classic 231 225.3 275.5 275.5 56.68
2 Hans Thyssing Denmark M 70 Classic 231 206.1 231.5 231.5 49.69
DQ Jiří Horník Czechia M 75 Classic 231 206.2
Men Classic 264 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Hans-Joachim Thuerk Germany M 74 Classic 264 231.9 264.5 264.5 53.68
2 Mihkel Laurits Estonia M 79 Classic 264 233.4 253.5 253.5 51.29
Men Classic 130 Open Bench Only
1 Ryohei Kume Japan M 35 Classic 130 129.3 358.2 358.2 98.38
2 Fredrik Eskil Myrvang Norway M 33 Classic 130 127.9 347.2 347.2 95.90
3 Yuji Fujita Japan M 39 Classic 130 128.5 319.6 319.6 88.08
4 Michael Elouaflin Ivory Coast M 34 Classic 130 128.9 303.1 303.1 83.36
Men Classic 145 Open Bench Only
1 Tsotne Bezhashvili Georgia M 38 Classic 145 145.2 396.8 396.8 102.18
2 Tatsuya Kawashima Japan M 30 Classic 145 144.9 385.8 385.8 99.47
3 Masashi Fukuda Japan M 39 Classic 145 144.9 308.6 308.6 79.57
4 Philipp Ziemer Germany M 33 Classic 145 145.1 286.6 286.6 73.83
5 Steven Routledge South Africa M 32 Classic 145 142.5 270 270 70.27
Men Classic 163 Open Bench Only
1 Ivan Chuprinko Ukraine M 37 Classic 163 162.3 462.9 462.9 112.28
3 Andrew Ward #1 England M 35 Classic 163 162.7 369.2 369.2 89.46
4 Chadwyn Govington South Africa M 38 Classic 163 163 347.2 347.2 84.02
5 Seth Howard USA M 26 Classic 163 160.2 330.7 330.7 80.75
6 Fongang Techap Cameroon M 34 Classic 163 162.1 330.7 330.7 80.25
Men Classic 183 Open Bench Only
2 Juergen Kraushofer Austria M 30 Classic 183 181.4 457.4 457.4 104.68
3 Jeffrey Hasselt Netherlands M 36 Classic 183 179.9 435.4 435.4 100.07
4 Håkan Reher Sweden M 36 Classic 183 181.7 435.4 435.4 99.54
5 Ganbold Gerelbadrakh Mongolia M 33 Classic 183 177.9 429.9 429.9 99.37
6 Mads Pedersen Denmark M 34 Classic 183 182.1 424.4 424.4 96.93
7 Genadi Otiashvili Georgia M 36 Classic 183 177.9 418.8 418.8 96.83
8 Marco Lee Netherlands M 25 Classic 183 181.3 396.8 396.8 90.83
9 Richard Kerr-Phillips New Zealand M 33 Classic 183 179.5 374.8 374.8 86.22
10 Benjamin Haugk Germany M 33 Classic 183 181.3 374.8 374.8 85.79
11 Jaideep Wasu England M 29 Classic 183 179 363.7 363.7 83.82
Men Classic 205 Open Bench Only
1 Orgilbold Galdan Mongolia M 37 Classic 205 196.2 501.5 501.5 110.31
2 Bohdan Bon Ukraine M 28 Classic 205 202.9 490.5 490.5 106.10
3 Gabriel Begue France M 30 Classic 205 200.8 451.9 451.9 98.25
4 Kim Beck-Gundersen Norway M 38 Classic 205 201.2 451.9 451.9 98.15
5 Davit Gabelaia Georgia M 34 Classic 205 203.2 451.9 451.9 97.67
6 Michael Jurgen Herrmann Denmark M 35 Classic 205 203.5 407.8 407.8 88.10
7 Yosuke Horiguchi Japan M 30 Classic 205 190.4 385.8 385.8 86.12
8 Gabriel Schmidt Brazil M 26 Classic 205 204.3 347.2 347.2 74.84
Men Classic 231 Open Bench Only
2 Josef Eriksson Sweden M 31 Classic 231 217.5 496 496 103.75
3 Naoki Hasegawa Japan M 31 Classic 231 224.6 496 496 102.17
4 Levani Mtiulishvili Georgia M 33 Classic 231 226.4 490.5 490.5 100.66
5 Franck Patrick Niagne Ivory Coast M 32 Classic 231 224.4 474 474 97.67
6 Tom Wewege South Africa M 31 Classic 231 230.2 446.4 446.4 90.89
7 Ashley Watson #2 England M 30 Classic 231 230.1 435.4 435.4 88.67
8 Robin Wijs Netherlands M 37 Classic 231 214 418.8 418.8 88.27
9 Simbayi Bvumburai Zimbabwe M 29 Classic 231 227.9 308.6 308.6 63.14
DQ Joni Tajakka Finland M 31 Classic 231 230.6
Men Classic 264 Open Bench Only
1 Kaden Hush USA M 32 Classic 264 249.7 523.6 523.6 102.74
3 Andrew Caltabiano Australia M 34 Classic 264 261.8 518.1 518.1 99.59
5 Nazariy Dyachuk Ukraine M 32 Classic 264 246.4 485 485 95.74
6 Ano Naoussi Nembot Cameroon M 31 Classic 264 253.7 330.7 330.7 64.44
Men Classic 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Marek Novák Czechia M 26 Classic 264+ 370.5 573.2 573.2 96.56
2 Shane Martin Canada M 35 Classic 264+ 287.1 551.1 551.1 101.93
3 Tommy Teheura France M 26 Classic 264+ 310.3 529.1 529.1 94.91
4 Thomas Maik Schoeneck Germany M 33 Classic 264+ 298.9 523.6 523.6 95.29
5 Ben Gibson #1 England M 26 Classic 264+ 375.4 485 485 81.35
6 Stefan Schroder South Africa M 31 Classic 264+ 333.5 479.5 479.5 83.74
7 Ross Shahin-Ajerlo England M 38 Classic 264+ 285.2 451.9 451.9 83.80
Men Classic 116 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Samuel Meshilinie South Africa M 17 Classic 116 113.4 170.8 170.8 50.51
2 Zachary Vandenburg Canada M 15 Classic 116 111.7 159.8 159.8 47.64
Men Classic 130 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Noah Williams #1 England M 18 Classic 130 128.1 181.8 181.8 50.21
Men Classic 145 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Romain Pipart France M 18 Classic 145 145.4 286.6 286.6 73.77
Men Classic 163 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Thomas Billoir France M 17 Classic 163 159 319.6 319.6 78.38
2 Rehak Martin Czechia M 18 Classic 163 159.1 297.6 297.6 72.95
Men Classic 183 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Pawel Wloch Poland M 17 Classic 183 169.6 286.6 286.6 67.91
2 Sven Sester Germany M 18 Classic 183 179.9 275.5 275.5 63.34
3 Stephane Jobin Omoloma Cameroon M 18 Classic 183 170.8 176.3 176.3 41.64
Men Classic 205 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Pelkonen Oliver Finland M 18 Classic 205 199.2 341.7 341.7 74.59
2 Mitchell Guppy England M 18 Classic 205 202.1 314.1 314.1 68.08
Men Classic 231 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 James Kellerman USA M 18 Classic 231 225.6 385.8 385.8 79.30
2 Richard Steenekamp South Africa M 17 Classic 231 223.2 303.1 303.1 62.62
3 Mikołaj Zając Poland M 18 Classic 231 209.3 286.6 286.6 61.06
Men Classic 264 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Brandon Lee #10 England M 18 Classic 264 262.4 336.2 336.2 64.56
2 Chakravarti Monish India M 18 Classic 264 249.2 242.5 242.5 47.63
Women Equipped 152 Juniors Bench Only
1 Linnea Forslund Sweden F 21 Equipped 152 142.3 275.5 275.5 74.32
2 Hilma Westerberg Sweden F 19 Equipped 152 140.5 253.5 253.5 68.89
3 Mahato Subharti India F 23 Equipped 152 150.2 209.4 209.4 54.73
Women Equipped 167 Juniors Bench Only
1 Airi Sakaguchi Japan F 20 Equipped 167 163.8 341.7 341.7 85.37
2 Agnes Rudin Sweden F 23 Equipped 167 167 341.7 341.7 84.59
Women Equipped 114 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Akiko Nishikawa Japan F 47 Equipped 114 113.9 209.4 209.4 66.15
2 Marcela Sandvik Finland F 49 Equipped 114 113.9 225.9 225.9 71.37
Women Equipped 125 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jessica Reyes Mexico F 40 Equipped 125 120.2 242.5 242.5 73.38
Women Equipped 138 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Mélisa Meunier France F 48 Equipped 138 134.4 170.8 170.8 47.75
5 Yumiko Ito Japan F 47 Equipped 138 137.1 231.5 231.5 63.88
Women Equipped 152 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Amy Suzan US Virgin Islands F 47 Equipped 152 147.9 214.9 214.9 56.66
2 Hideko Suzuki Japan F 49 Equipped 152 146.7 176.3 176.3 46.71
3 Sima Dutt Chatterjee India F 46 Equipped 152 151.8 165.3 165.3 42.96
4 Kyoko Ishii Japan F 47 Equipped 152 148.4 132.2 132.2 34.80
Women Equipped 167 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Iolanda Costa Zolyome Brazil F 46 Equipped 167 164.9 303.1 303.1 75.49
2 Sandra Jakobsson Sweden F 42 Equipped 167 160.7 297.6 297.6 75.06
3 Tiina Leppäaho Finland F 40 Equipped 167 164.8 209.4 209.4 52.17
4 Linda Kristensen Norway F 46 Equipped 167 166.7 369.2 369.2 91.47
Women Equipped 185 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Petra Höglund Sweden F 48 Equipped 185 169.4 286.6 286.6 70.48
2 Pamela Hodder Canada F 42 Equipped 185 176.1 270 270 65.28
3 Tyagi Kiran India F 43 Equipped 185 173.8 170.8 170.8 41.53
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jacqui Rees South Africa F 43 Equipped 185+ 195.4 264.5 264.5 61.41
1 Hildeborg Juvet Hugdal Norway F 40 Equipped 185+ 270.3 479.5 479.5 102.56
Women Equipped 103 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Elisabeth Barry South Africa F 50 Equipped 103 103.1 104.7 104.7 36.12
Women Equipped 114 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Géraldine Verlaine France F 53 Equipped 114 113 165.3 165.3 52.60
2 Angel Yau-Vandenburg Canada F 51 Equipped 114 105.9 137.8 137.8 46.38
3 Carol Anthony South Africa F 57 Equipped 114 113.6 121.2 121.2 38.39
Women Equipped 125 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Marie-France Cabos France F 56 Equipped 125 122.1 220.4 220.4 65.93
2 Anita Traasdahl Norway F 54 Equipped 125 122.4 203.9 203.9 60.86
3 Hisako Ando Japan F 58 Equipped 125 122.9 132.2 132.2 39.37
Women Equipped 138 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Annelie Izindre Sweden F 51 Equipped 138 136.1 237 237 65.71
2 Sanna Oksanen Finland F 52 Equipped 138 137 176.3 176.3 48.70
Women Equipped 152 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Maureen Gordon UK F 59 Equipped 152 147.9 248 248 65.38
2 Florence Leccese France F 54 Equipped 152 144.7 203.9 203.9 54.44
3 Seija Skogman Finland F 58 Equipped 152 149.4 198.4 198.4 52.00
4 Claudia Nagata USA F 55 Equipped 152 146 154.3 154.3 40.98
Women Equipped 167 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Tiina Voho Finland F 50 Equipped 167 166.5 330.7 330.7 81.96
2 Megumi Tokutake Japan F 59 Equipped 167 162.4 242.5 242.5 60.83
Women Equipped 185 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Eirin Herland Norway F 54 Equipped 185 183.2 209.4 209.4 49.81
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Joanne Laird England F 51 Equipped 185+ 284.7 297.6 297.6 63.15
2 Nathalie Gransard France F 59 Equipped 185+ 214.8 242.5 242.5 54.61
Women Equipped 114 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Martine Roche France F 67 Equipped 114 113.8 159.8 159.8 50.52
Women Equipped 138 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Socorro Perez Mexico F 64 Equipped 138 133.6 209.4 209.4 58.78
Women Equipped 152 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Patricia Maciejewski France F 62 Equipped 152 150.7 198.4 198.4 51.76
2 Evelyne Herbin France F 67 Equipped 152 143.4 165.3 165.3 44.38
Women Equipped 167 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Janine Wheeler Canada F 63 Equipped 167 164.2 176.3 176.3 44.01
Women Equipped 114 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Judith McGauley England F 75 Equipped 114 108.2 88.1 88.1 29.11
Women Equipped 125 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Françoise Heligon France F 80 Equipped 125 117.3 104.7 104.7 32.32
Women Equipped 167 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Chiyomi Sawa Japan F 74 Equipped 167 166.6 220.4 220.4 54.63
Women Equipped 103 Open Bench Only
1 Oksana Motrunchyk Ukraine F 31 Equipped 103 103.3 220.4 220.4 75.96
Women Equipped 114 Open Bench Only
1 Miyabi Kikuchi Japan F 25 Equipped 114 112.6 253.5 253.5 80.86
3 Amila Dissanayake England F 35 Equipped 114 112.4 220.4 220.4 70.43
Women Equipped 125 Open Bench Only
1 Zuzanna Kula Poland F 24 Equipped 125 121.7 341.7 341.7 102.47
2 Tomoko Akagawa Japan F 39 Equipped 125 124.5 314.1 314.1 92.59
3 Oksana Vedmid Ukraine F 32 Equipped 125 119.8 308.6 308.6 93.66
4 Akane Ishibashi Japan F 30 Equipped 125 122.5 176.3 176.3 52.60
Women Equipped 138 Open Bench Only
1 Maj B Rames Denmark F 34 Equipped 138 137.6 352.7 352.7 97.09
2 Maria Frank Canada F 39 Equipped 138 125.8 281.1 281.1 82.21
3 Maria Karjalainen Finland F 33 Equipped 138 126.8 281.1 281.1 81.75
4 Hanna Buturlym Ukraine F 26 Equipped 138 127.2 275.5 275.5 80.00
Women Equipped 152 Open Bench Only
1 Ingvild Hansen Norway F 29 Equipped 152 148.9 352.7 352.7 92.63
2 Bouba Salamatou Cameroon F 32 Equipped 152 146.6 275.5 275.5 73.02
3 Megan Leighton South Africa F 27 Equipped 152 141.9 264.5 264.5 71.44
Women Equipped 167 Open Bench Only
1 Kumi Mizoguchi Japan F 35 Equipped 167 166.7 374.8 374.8 92.84
2 Annemia Pretzmann Denmark F 31 Equipped 167 165.9 369.2 369.2 91.70
3 Frida Wik Sweden F 32 Equipped 167 166.3 369.2 369.2 91.58
Women Equipped 185 Open Bench Only
1 Ankie Timmers Netherlands F 37 Equipped 185 181.8 424.4 424.4 101.22
2 Daria Ławniczak Poland F 28 Equipped 185 167.6 336.2 336.2 83.07
3 Rachel Steedman UK F 28 Equipped 185 168.7 297.6 297.6 73.32
4 Olivia Perotti South Africa F 34 Equipped 185 183.3 259 259 61.59
Women Equipped 185+ Open Bench Only
2 Christi Rees South Africa F 37 Equipped 185+ 238.9 402.3 402.3 88.15
3 Karolina Kołata Poland F 24 Equipped 185+ 226.6 352.7 352.7 78.28
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Martyna Janaszek Poland F 18 Equipped 125 120 181.8 181.8 55.12
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Sumiyasuren Ganbaatar Mongolia F 18 Equipped 138 137.9 170.8 170.8 46.98
Women Equipped 152 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Milla Haapamäki Finland F 17 Equipped 152 148.9 242.5 242.5 63.69
Women Equipped 167 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Anika Maree South Africa F 17 Equipped 167 163.3 154.3 154.3 38.61
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Ella Brincat Smith England F 18 Equipped 185+ 212.9 192.9 192.9 43.55
Men Equipped 130 Juniors Bench Only
1 Yuki Hirakawa Japan M 22 Equipped 130 128.2 442 442 100.62
2 Turbold Odsuren Mongolia M 21 Equipped 130 130 220.4 220.4 49.28
Men Equipped 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Hiromu Kojima Japan M 20 Equipped 145 145 363.7 363.7 71.81
2 Radosław Dębicki Poland M 22 Equipped 145 144.7 358.2 358.2 70.90
Men Equipped 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Tserenbat Chuluunbat Mongolia M 23 Equipped 163 162 451.9 451.9 80.30
2 Arvid Sandström Sweden M 23 Equipped 163 161.2 446.4 446.4 79.65
3 Krzysztof Perlik Poland M 19 Equipped 163 163.1 336.2 336.2 59.39
Men Equipped 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Kevin Schmid Austria M 23 Equipped 183 181.6 490.5 490.5 79.61
2 Maciej Zastawny Poland M 23 Equipped 183 182.3 462.9 462.9 74.94
3 David Horník Czechia M 19 Equipped 183 173.7 424.4 424.4 71.21
4 Matti David Germany M 19 Equipped 183 182.5 418.8 418.8 67.74
Men Equipped 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Vincent Opitz Germany M 23 Equipped 205 204.3 523.6 523.6 78.71
2 Vetle Skundberg Norway M 23 Equipped 205 201.7 512.5 512.5 77.65
3 Futa Honda Japan M 23 Equipped 205 198.9 440.9 440.9 67.35
Men Equipped 231 Juniors Bench Only
1 David Warnquist Sweden M 21 Equipped 231 229.9 507 507 71.64
2 Angus Gardner England M 23 Equipped 231 210.9 407.8 407.8 60.21
Men Equipped 264 Juniors Bench Only
1 Kanta Kinoshita Japan M 21 Equipped 264 231.6 451.9 451.9 63.64
DQ Jakub Krolik Poland M 23 Equipped 264 248.9
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Filip Lewczyk Poland M 23 Equipped 264+ 265.8 440.9 440.9 58.73
2 Dandotiya Kuldeep India M 19 Equipped 264+ 267.9 220.4 220.4 29.29
Men Equipped 130 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Toshihiko Noda Japan M 44 Equipped 130 129.4 429.9 429.9 96.71
Men Equipped 145 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Akinori Amakawa Japan M 46 Equipped 145 144 418.8 418.8 83.29
2 Andreas Frasl Austria M 40 Equipped 145 143.8 496 496 98.79
2 Takuya Ishikawa Japan M 44 Equipped 145 143.9 369.2 369.2 73.49
3 Sean Vandenburg Canada M 46 Equipped 145 140.3 286.6 286.6 58.63
4 Ville Vaivila Finland M 46 Equipped 145 145.1 264.5 264.5 52.19
Men Equipped 163 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Yoshiaki Matsuoka Japan M 40 Equipped 163 162.4 462.9 462.9 82.06
2 Jani Haapamäki Finland M 44 Equipped 163 162.3 457.4 457.4 81.14
3 Batsaikhan Baljinnyam Mongolia M 41 Equipped 163 158.8 402.3 402.3 72.76
3 Amir Reza Mesforoosh Iran M 42 Equipped 163 157.5 369.2 369.2 67.28
4 Marcus Holmgren Sweden M 48 Equipped 163 162.2 374.8 374.8 66.51
Men Equipped 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Takashi Goto Japan M 47 Equipped 183 178 479.5 479.5 78.98
1 Daiki Kodama Japan M 44 Equipped 183 180.9 606.2 606.2 98.69
2 Luke Hanifen USA M 42 Equipped 183 179 479.5 479.5 78.65
2 Andrii Balenkov Ukraine M 42 Equipped 183 179.6 595.2 595.2 97.38
3 Gantugs Ganjuur Mongolia M 45 Equipped 183 182.5 468.4 468.4 75.77
4 Artak Asrian Netherlands M 44 Equipped 183 178.9 407.8 407.8 66.93
4 Mads Friche Denmark M 40 Equipped 183 182 562.1 562.1 91.12
5 Lionel Suc France M 48 Equipped 183 180.6 396.8 396.8 64.66
DQ Kosuke Araki Japan M 41 Equipped 183 180.6
DQ Tomasz Dębicki Poland M 49 Equipped 183 181.3
Men Equipped 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Thomas Wetzstein Austria M 49 Equipped 205 204.2 551.1 551.1 82.87
1 Adam Mamola USA M 46 Equipped 205 196.5 650.3 650.3 100.10
2 Yuki Sato Japan M 40 Equipped 205 200.9 529.1 529.1 80.33
2 Rafał Zalewski Poland M 40 Equipped 205 204.4 650.3 650.3 97.73
3 Jiří Horník Czechia M 45 Equipped 205 196.5 446.4 446.4 68.71
5 Joakim Wång Sweden M 40 Equipped 205 201 562.1 562.1 85.33
DQ Ricardo Roesler Germany M 44 Equipped 205 203.1
Men Equipped 231 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Eryk Walczak Poland M 46 Equipped 231 229.2 600.7 600.7 84.99
2 Barkhasbaatar Lkhagvajav Mongolia M 42 Equipped 231 229.5 578.7 578.7 81.84
Men Equipped 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Frank Barthel Germany M 43 Equipped 264 235 562.1 562.1 78.64
2 Scott Simon #1 UK M 49 Equipped 264 250.4 551.1 551.1 75.06
3 Craig Masson South Africa M 42 Equipped 264 240.9 496 496 68.63
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 René Groß Germany M 42 Equipped 264+ 280 738.5 738.5 96.73
2 Simon Breetzke South Africa M 45 Equipped 264+ 314.6 562.1 562.1 71.38
2 Chimedtseren Bataa Mongolia M 42 Equipped 264+ 268.4 760.6 760.6 100.99
4 Kenneth Sandvik Finland M 48 Equipped 264+ 313.5 699.9 699.9 88.94
5 Munkhbat Odontungalag Mongolia M 41 Equipped 264+ 268.9 672.4 672.4 89.22
Men Equipped 130 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Koji Yoshino Japan M 54 Equipped 130 128.7 319.6 319.6 72.37
2 Hirohide Yoshimoto Japan M 50 Equipped 130 129.4 275.5 275.5 61.99
Men Equipped 145 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Maik Staegemann Germany M 54 Equipped 145 143.3 341.7 341.7 68.34
DQ Steve Petrencak USA M 55 Equipped 145 142.1
Men Equipped 163 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mitsuo Kametani Japan M 52 Equipped 163 153.2 451.9 451.9 84.50
2 Bartosz Żelazko Poland M 50 Equipped 163 162.1 418.8 418.8 74.38
3 Vincent Eldin France M 51 Equipped 163 160.7 391.3 391.3 70.03
4 Amarsanaa Khuujii Mongolia M 51 Equipped 163 162 363.7 363.7 64.63
5 Jukka Siltanen Sweden M 58 Equipped 163 161.7 314.1 314.1 55.92
6 Glen van der Linde South Africa M 52 Equipped 163 155.5 297.6 297.6 54.86
Men Equipped 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Ove Henning Lorentzen Norway M 52 Equipped 183 180.2 490.5 490.5 80.07
2 Cyril Pinguet France M 51 Equipped 183 181.6 462.9 462.9 75.14
3 Vesa Hartikainen Finland M 54 Equipped 183 182.5 418.8 418.8 67.74
4 Rickard Sandstrom Sweden M 53 Equipped 183 182.3 391.3 391.3 63.34
5 Stuart Peskett England M 57 Equipped 183 181.1 385.8 385.8 62.75
Men Equipped 205 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Grzegorz Nocek Poland M 50 Equipped 205 202.8 562.1 562.1 84.88
DQ Alf-Ivar Hellerud Norway M 54 Equipped 205 200.8
DQ Shigeaki Ametani Japan M 56 Equipped 205 197.2
Men Equipped 231 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 William Thacker USA M 51 Equipped 231 227.9 556.6 556.6 78.97
2 Teskhuu Ichinnorov Mongolia M 52 Equipped 231 225.9 529.1 529.1 75.38
3 Mario Schnurr Germany M 57 Equipped 231 220.2 507 507 73.16
4 Akihisa Takemura Japan M 50 Equipped 231 227.8 374.8 374.8 53.18
5 Kaj Wasenius Finland M 51 Equipped 231 228.1 363.7 363.7 51.58
Men Equipped 264 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Bayarkhuu Tserendamba Mongolia M 52 Equipped 264 260.9 529.1 529.1 70.95
2 Kaj Mattila Finland M 53 Equipped 264 236.5 451.9 451.9 63.03
3 Nick Doelman Canada M 51 Equipped 264 260.8 396.8 396.8 53.22
4 Hermanus de Beer South Africa M 53 Equipped 264 252.6 385.8 385.8 52.36
DQ Mike Ferrantelli USA M 57 Equipped 264 233.9
DQ Uurtsaikh Bazarsuren Mongolia M 50 Equipped 264 262.8
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Jan Pinc Czechia M 50 Equipped 264+ 299.1 551.1 551.1 70.84
2 Darren Ball England M 53 Equipped 264+ 269 468.4 468.4 62.15
3 John Crain South Africa M 54 Equipped 264+ 269.1 468.4 468.4 62.14
4 Gys Smith South Africa M 51 Equipped 264+ 302.3 424.4 424.4 54.40
5 Deepak Shreenath Sharma India M 52 Equipped 264+ 289.9 209.4 209.4 27.15
Men Equipped 130 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Hiroyuki Kitamura Japan M 69 Equipped 130 127.6 242.5 242.5 55.51
DQ Štefan Koľšovský Slovakia M 62 Equipped 130 128.5
Men Equipped 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Masato Hashimoto Japan M 66 Equipped 145 143 248 248 49.68
Men Equipped 163 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Michael Rodriguez #13 USA M 62 Equipped 163 159.8 347.2 347.2 62.44
2 Anton Mihok Slovakia M 66 Equipped 163 158.5 325.1 325.1 58.91
3 Daniel Sides USA M 67 Equipped 163 159.7 314.1 314.1 56.53
4 Tommie de Nysschen South Africa M 60 Equipped 163 162.3 308.6 308.6 54.74
5 Ismo Hietanen Finland M 60 Equipped 163 160.8 303.1 303.1 54.21
6 Bayar Purev Mongolia M 65 Equipped 163 161.6 253.5 253.5 45.15
Men Equipped 183 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Tomas Ring Sweden M 63 Equipped 183 182.7 446.4 446.4 72.14
2 Tomotaka Sakai Japan M 66 Equipped 183 181 330.7 330.7 53.81
3 Dorj Zundui Mongolia M 63 Equipped 183 181.7 275.5 275.5 44.70
4 Voitto Ahopelto Finland M 67 Equipped 183 182.2 253.5 253.5 41.06
Men Equipped 205 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Peer Haensicke Germany M 62 Equipped 205 204.4 462.9 462.9 69.57
2 Thomas Cencich USA M 63 Equipped 205 200.8 429.9 429.9 65.29
3 Erick Deconinck France M 67 Equipped 205 193.1 363.7 363.7 56.62
4 Dana Rosenzweig USA M 66 Equipped 205 202.1 341.7 341.7 51.70
Men Equipped 231 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Katsumi Akiyama Japan M 61 Equipped 231 228.9 407.8 407.8 57.74
2 Kim Salby Denmark M 62 Equipped 231 214 396.8 396.8 58.12
3 Roger Eriksen Norway M 63 Equipped 231 229.7 374.8 374.8 52.97
4 Christo Schoonraad South Africa M 60 Equipped 231 225.9 363.7 363.7 51.82
5 Stephen Flemming Canada M 66 Equipped 231 208.7 341.7 341.7 50.74
6 Makoto Takatori Japan M 61 Equipped 231 215.4 297.6 297.6 43.45
7 Daniel Royer Canada M 66 Equipped 231 217.1 242.5 242.5 35.25
Men Equipped 264 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Per Øivind Fjeld Norway M 60 Equipped 264 257.9 507 507 68.28
2 Abbas Pordel Australia M 62 Equipped 264 255 501.5 501.5 67.82
3 Stewart Cowan England M 60 Equipped 264 235.6 413.3 413.3 57.75
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Harald Paul Germany M 69 Equipped 264+ 283.8 341.7 341.7 44.57
Men Equipped 145 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Seppo Flink Finland M 70 Equipped 145 137.4 203.9 203.9 42.69
2 Perenlei Shagdar Mongolia M 72 Equipped 145 140.2 154.3 154.3 31.60
Men Equipped 163 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Markku Kemppainen Finland M 74 Equipped 163 150.7 253.5 253.5 48.17
Men Equipped 183 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Gerhard Baumeister Germany M 71 Equipped 183 182.3 275.5 275.5 44.61
2 Nirmal Kumar Saha India M 75 Equipped 183 166.3 181.8 181.8 31.60
Men Equipped 205 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Pierre Courtehoux France M 70 Equipped 205 203.7 264.5 264.5 39.84
Men Equipped 231 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Hans Thyssing Denmark M 70 Equipped 231 205.1 286.6 286.6 42.99
2 Jiří Horník Czechia M 75 Equipped 231 207.4 88.1 88.1 13.14
Men Equipped 264 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Mihkel Laurits Estonia M 79 Equipped 264 231.6 248 248 34.92
Men Equipped 130 Open Bench Only
1 Daniel McGauley England M 33 Equipped 130 123.6 181.8 181.8 43.40
1 Yo Tamura Japan M 24 Equipped 130 127.7 429.9 429.9 98.29
2 Fredrik Eskil Myrvang Norway M 33 Equipped 130 127 418.8 418.8 96.52
3 Amartaivan Amgalanbaatar Mongolia M 34 Equipped 130 129.3 374.8 374.8 84.40
Men Equipped 145 Open Bench Only
1 Masashi Fukuda Japan M 39 Equipped 145 145 512.5 512.5 101.19
3 Tatsuya Kawashima Japan M 30 Equipped 145 144.6 485 485 96.06
Men Equipped 163 Open Bench Only
1 Ivan Chuprinko Ukraine M 37 Equipped 163 163 662.5 662.5 117.09
2 Marcel Vorster South Africa M 29 Equipped 163 155.3 418.8 418.8 77.32
4 Ruben van der Linde South Africa M 25 Equipped 163 154.2 363.7 363.7 67.59
5 Fongang Techap Cameroon M 34 Equipped 163 162.6 308.6 308.6 54.68
Men Equipped 183 Open Bench Only
3 Raik Günterberg Germany M 34 Equipped 183 181.7 562.1 562.1 91.20
5 Bayarbaatar Batgerel Mongolia M 32 Equipped 183 182.2 562.1 562.1 91.04
6 Dulguun Batbold Mongolia M 26 Equipped 183 181.6 545.6 545.6 88.55
Men Equipped 205 Open Bench Only
3 Yasuki Yamashita Japan M 32 Equipped 205 204.4 644.8 644.8 96.90
4 Gansukh Batsukh Mongolia M 35 Equipped 205 201.1 617.3 617.3 93.66
6 Alex Hochlov Germany M 34 Equipped 205 201.5 529.1 529.1 80.20
7 Archie Ayekpa South Africa M 38 Equipped 205 201.8 462.9 462.9 70.11
8 Deon Smedley South Africa M 39 Equipped 205 202.8 396.8 396.8 59.92
Men Equipped 231 Open Bench Only
1 Tumenjargal Dashzegve Mongolia M 36 Equipped 231 230.1 727.5 727.5 102.74
2 Naoki Hasegawa Japan M 31 Equipped 231 225.9 683.4 683.4 97.36
3 Austin Brown #1 USA M 33 Equipped 231 229.2 650.3 650.3 92.01
4 Oliver Dahlkvist Sweden M 28 Equipped 231 230.9 617.3 617.3 87.04
5 Michael Gibson #2 UK M 36 Equipped 231 229.8 595.2 595.2 84.12
6 Brian Chuong Canada M 30 Equipped 231 217.3 562.1 562.1 81.67
7 Joseph Shaw England M 25 Equipped 231 230.7 501.5 501.5 70.75
8 Derik van Wyk South Africa M 37 Equipped 231 229.7 429.9 429.9 60.76
Men Equipped 264 Open Bench Only
1 Per Marius Hole Norway M 34 Equipped 264 261.4 727.5 727.5 97.48
2 Chanrav Shuurai Mongolia M 34 Equipped 264 249 705.4 705.4 96.29
3 Felix Beßler Germany M 35 Equipped 264 259.7 666.9 666.9 89.58
4 Markus Glück Austria M 33 Equipped 264 259.2 661.4 661.4 88.89
5 Arshia Arshadi Canada M 30 Equipped 264 259.8 529.1 529.1 71.06
DQ Milan Selinger Czechia M 39 Equipped 264 264.5
DQ Satoshi Kase Japan M 32 Equipped 264 245.6
Men Equipped 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Shane Martin Canada M 35 Equipped 264+ 286.6 766.1 766.1 99.65
3 Garrett Cartwright-Bentley Canada M 35 Equipped 264+ 297 755 755 97.24
6 Kazuho Uemura Japan M 31 Equipped 264+ 279.1 264.5 264.5 34.68
DQ Rasmus Mirblom Sweden M 28 Equipped 264+ 322.3
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Zachary Vandenburg Canada M 15 Equipped 116 112.2 176.3 176.3 48.57
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Yuki Kojima Japan M 18 Equipped 163 152.5 374.8 374.8 70.36
2 Rehak Martin Czechia M 18 Equipped 163 158.5 352.7 352.7 63.91
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Sven Sester Germany M 18 Equipped 183 181.3 363.7 363.7 59.11
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Konosuke Yazawa Japan M 15 Equipped 205 195.4 330.7 330.7 51.08
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Chakravarti Monish India M 18 Equipped 264 249.5 352.7 352.7 48.10