2012 NAPF North American Powerlifting Championships

2012-07-23, Cayman Islands, George Town

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Men Classic 183 Open
1 Donovan Thompson USA M 45~ Classic 183 181.2 474 352.7 518.1 1344.8 409.54
2 Mark Kendall British Virgin Islands M 24~ Classic 183 175.7 402.3 319.6 523.6 1245.6 386.64
3 Bill Clayton USA M 58~ Classic 183 180.3 385.8 220.4 220.4 826.7 252.51
Men Classic 205 Open
1 Dennis Cieri USA M 43~ Classic 205 204.6 330.7 512.5 440.9 1284.2 366.30
3 Laurie Greenidge Canada M 63~ Classic 205 196.8 418.8 270 462.9 1151.9 334.90
5 Kevin Gibson Cayman Islands M 33~ Classic 205 192 352.7 319.6 385.8 1058.2 311.75
Men Classic 231 Open
2 Tim Anderson USA M 39~ Classic 231 227 402.3 485 402.3 1289.7 352.00
4 Don Hadaway British Virgin Islands M 28~ Classic 231 226.4 402.3 253.5 512.5 1168.4 319.25
Men Classic 264 Open
1 Shevon Reefe British Virgin Islands M 32~ Classic 264 260.6 507 396.8 523.6 1427.5 373.60
Men Classic 264+ Open
2 Cliff Williams British Virgin Islands M 38~ Classic 264+ 287.2 341.7 418.8 440.9 1201.5 308.12
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
4 Lauren Deniger USA F 18~ Equipped 125 121.7 314.1 192.9 275.5 782.6 422.43
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Shaina Vickery USA F 22 Equipped 138 136.9 385.8 253.5 363.7 1003.1 494.02
Women Equipped 158 Juniors
2 Beverly Crawford USA F 19~ Equipped 158 148.3 407.8 181.8 391.3 981 455.15
3 Ladys Burgos Puerto Rico F 22~ Equipped 158 157.8 385.8 187.4 380.3 953.5 423.71
5 Allison Almeida USA F 22~ Equipped 158 155.8 325.1 176.3 330.7 832.2 373.00
Women Equipped 138 Masters 1
3 Tina Crawford USA F 46~ Equipped 138 134.2 303.1 137.8 336.2 777.1 388.50
Women Equipped 158 Masters 1
2 Roxanne Lee Trinidad and Tobago F 40~ Equipped 158 151.6 330.7 209.4 363.7 903.9 412.83
Women Equipped 185 Masters 1
1 Liane Blyn USA F 39 Equipped 185 179.9 474 380.3 479.5 1333.8 547.64
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 1
4 Malinda Baum USA F 48~ Equipped 185+ 223.7 330.7 259 358.2 948 356.49
Women Equipped 158 Masters 2
DQ Donna Marts USA F 51~ Equipped 158 156.3 248 369.2
Women Equipped 114 Open
1 Tiffany Eason Cayman Islands F 27~ Equipped 114 111.1 209.4 93.7 231.5 534.6 309.65
1 Juanita Najera USA F 31 Equipped 114 113.9 325.1 187.4 341.7 854.3 485.23
2 Frances Báez Puerto Rico F 23 Equipped 114 114.4 264.5 132.2 297.6 694.4 393.27
3 Tiffany Eason Cayman Islands F 27~ Equipped 114 111.1 209.4 93.7 231.5 534.6 309.65
Women Equipped 125 Open
1 Lauren Deniger USA F 18~ Equipped 125 121.7 314.1 192.9 275.5 782.6 422.43
2 Jannitzzi Tapia Puerto Rico F 17~ Equipped 125 124.7 308.6 159.8 308.6 777.1 411.30
Women Equipped 138 Open
1 Heather Crocker USA F 23 Equipped 138 137.8 429.9 237 407.8 1074.7 526.73
2 Shaina Vickery USA F 22 Equipped 138 136.9 385.8 253.5 363.7 1003.1 494.02
Women Equipped 158 Open
1 Linda Okoro USA F 25 Equipped 158 153.6 347.2 203.9 507 1058.2 478.94
2 Ladys Burgos Puerto Rico F 22~ Equipped 158 157.8 385.8 187.4 380.3 953.5 423.71
3 Roxanne Lee Trinidad and Tobago F 40~ Equipped 158 151.6 330.7 209.4 363.7 903.9 412.83
Women Equipped 185 Open
1 Liane Blyn USA F 39 Equipped 185 179.9 474 380.3 479.5 1333.8 547.64
2 Joan Báez Puerto Rico F 25~ Equipped 185 182.5 385.8 264.5 352.7 1003.1 408.72
2 Laura N. Watler Cayman Islands F 27~ Equipped 185 161 220.4 110.2 248 578.7 253.78
3 Yolande McIntyre Trinidad and Tobago F 30~ Equipped 185 170.6 385.8 187.4 358.2 931.4 394.00
G Laura N. Watler Cayman Islands F 27~ Equipped 185 161 220.4 110.2 248 578.7 253.78
DQ Brittany Helvester Cayman Islands F 17~ Equipped 185 184.5 104.7 225.9
Women Equipped 185+ Open
1 Giselle Costas Puerto Rico F 31~ Equipped 185+ 212.3 435.4 292.1 424.4 1151.9 440.19
2 Malinda Baum USA F 48~ Equipped 185+ 223.7 330.7 259 358.2 948 356.49
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Jannitzzi Tapia Puerto Rico F 17~ Equipped 125 124.7 308.6 159.8 308.6 777.1 411.30
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
DQ Brittany Helvester Cayman Islands F 17~ Equipped 185 184.5 104.7 225.9
Men Equipped 116 Juniors
2 Ricky Hu USA M 18~ Equipped 116 116.4 259 253.5 330.7 843.2 369.43
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
3 Zared Mc Laughlin Cayman Islands M 19~ Equipped 145 144.1 369.2 176.3 429.9 975.5 350.08
5 Jonathan Mc Laughlin Cayman Islands M 20~ Equipped 145 142.6 154.3 154.3 297.6 606.2 219.53
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Isaac Laboy Puerto Rico M 22~ Equipped 163 162.2 407.8 264.5 501.5 1173.9 384.52
4 Jameal Welcome Cayman Islands M 18~ Equipped 163 155.8 314.1 198.4 424.4 936.9 316.09
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Brooks Conway USA M 22 Equipped 183 182.5 628.3 424.4 661.4 1714.1 519.72
2 Anis Ade Thomas Guyana M 22~ Equipped 183 182.9 584.2 292.1 650.3 1526.7 462.24
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
3 Matthew Ebanks Cayman Islands M 18~ Equipped 205 205 165.3 165.3 270 600.7 171.18
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Chris Vickery USA M 21 Equipped 231 225.1 760.6 534.6 617.3 1912.5 523.70
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
2 Sheah Martin Trinidad and Tobago M 20~ Equipped 264+ 297.1 766.1 413.3 562.1 1741.6 444.06
3 James Geary Cayman Islands M 21~ Equipped 264+ 288.1 402.3 275.5 462.9 1140.9 292.42
Men Equipped 145 Masters 1
1 Oscar Mejía Mexico M 47~ Equipped 145 143.7 407.8 259 490.5 1157.4 416.41
Men Equipped 183 Masters 1
3 Donovan Thompson USA M 45~ Equipped 183 181.2 474 352.7 518.1 1344.8 409.54
5 Tony Reid Cayman Islands M 40~ Equipped 183 178.3 281.1 270 507 1058.2 325.41
Men Equipped 205 Masters 1
2 Tony McInerney Cayman Islands M 39~ Equipped 205 191.3 501.5 303.1 600.7 1405.4 414.82
4 Rick Johnson USA M 48~ Equipped 205 202.1 462.9 286.6 551.1 1300.7 373.15
Men Equipped 231 Masters 1
1 Jeff Douglas #1 USA M 49 Equipped 231 228.1 716.5 468.4 661.4 1846.3 503.04
2 Antonio González Puerto Rico M 40~ Equipped 231 220 661.4 429.9 611.7 1703 470.51
3 Tim Anderson USA M 39~ Equipped 231 227 402.3 485 402.3 1289.7 352.00
Men Equipped 264 Masters 1
2 Anthony Farnum Trinidad and Tobago M 43~ Equipped 264 254.6 755 385.8 661.4 1802.2 474.46
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 1
1 Henderson Martin Trinidad and Tobago M 46~ Equipped 264+ 332.4 799.1 490.5 622.8 1912.5 479.62
3 Rubén Hernández #2 Mexico M 43 Equipped 264+ 266.5 573.2 396.8 595.2 1565.2 407.50
Men Equipped 183 Masters 2
2 Bill Clayton USA M 58~ Equipped 183 180.3 385.8 220.4 220.4 826.7 252.51
DQ Thomas Cencich USA M 51~ Equipped 183 182.1 429.9 446.4
Men Equipped 205 Masters 2
1 Claudio Lora Dominican Republic M 58 Equipped 205 196.4 595.2 391.3 496 1482.6 431.54
DQ Ronald Walker US Virgin Islands M 53 Equipped 205 186.3 363.7 501.5
Men Equipped 231 Masters 2
1 Doug Currence USA M 53 Equipped 231 230.8 672.4 474 600.7 1747.1 474.04
Men Equipped 264 Masters 2
2 Curtis Wainwright USA M 57 Equipped 264 261.7 545.6 418.8 545.6 1510.1 394.84
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 2
3 Steve Johnson #1 USA M 50~ Equipped 264+ 286.6 490.5 413.3 551.1 1455 373.29
Men Equipped 205 Masters 3
1 Laurie Greenidge Canada M 63~ Equipped 205 196.8 418.8 270 462.9 1151.9 334.90
Men Equipped 231 Masters 3
1 Floyd Givens USA M 60 Equipped 231 213.4 529.1 369.2 606.2 1504.6 421.02
Men Equipped 183 Masters 4
DQ Dan Martin USA M 71~ Equipped 183 177.7 209.4 474
Men Equipped 205 Masters 4
2 Tom O'Keefe USA M 76~ Equipped 205 196.8 314.1 248 341.7 903.9 262.79
Men Equipped 231 Masters 4
1 Bill Helmich USA M 70 Equipped 231 229.7 451.9 341.7 546.7 1340.4 364.30
2 Bill Helmich USA M 70 Equipped 231 229.7 451.9 341.7 546.7 1340.4 364.30
Men Equipped 130 Open
1 Iván Cancel Puerto Rico M 29~ Equipped 130 129.4 485 330.7 457.4 1273.1 502.60
2 Ricky Hu USA M 18~ Equipped 130 116.4 259 253.5 330.7 843.2 369.43
Men Equipped 145 Open
1 Oscar Mejía Mexico M 47~ Equipped 145 143.7 407.8 259 490.5 1157.4 416.41
2 Zared Mc Laughlin Cayman Islands M 19~ Equipped 145 144.1 369.2 176.3 429.9 975.5 350.08
Men Equipped 163 Open
1 Isaac Laboy Puerto Rico M 22~ Equipped 163 162.2 407.8 264.5 501.5 1173.9 384.52
2 Jameal Welcome Cayman Islands M 18~ Equipped 163 155.8 314.1 198.4 424.4 936.9 316.09
Men Equipped 183 Open
1 Brooks Conway USA M 22 Equipped 183 182.5 628.3 424.4 661.4 1714.1 519.72
2 Joshua Thibeaux USA M 23~ Equipped 183 181.4 584.2 402.3 540.1 1526.7 464.59
3 Anis Ade Thomas Guyana M 22~ Equipped 183 182.9 584.2 292.1 650.3 1526.7 462.24
4 Mark Kendall British Virgin Islands M 24~ Equipped 183 175.7 402.3 319.6 523.6 1245.6 386.64
5 Lorenzo Donastorg US Virgin Islands M 26~ Equipped 183 174.4 407.8 314.1 451.9 1173.9 366.16
6 Tony Reid Cayman Islands M 40~ Equipped 183 178.3 281.1 270 507 1058.2 325.41
Men Equipped 205 Open
1 Claudio Lora Dominican Republic M 58 Equipped 205 196.4 595.2 391.3 496 1482.6 431.54
2 Alex Gaskin US Virgin Islands M 17~ Equipped 205 201.7 567.7 319.6 578.7 1466 421.04
3 Tony McInerney Cayman Islands M 39~ Equipped 205 191.3 501.5 303.1 600.7 1405.4 414.82
4 Laurie Greenidge Canada M 63~ Equipped 205 196.8 418.8 270 462.9 1151.9 334.90
DQ Ronald Walker US Virgin Islands M 53 Equipped 205 186.3 363.7 501.5
Men Equipped 231 Open
1 Chris Vickery USA M 21 Equipped 231 225.1 760.6 534.6 617.3 1912.5 523.70
2 Jeff Douglas #1 USA M 49 Equipped 231 228.1 716.5 468.4 661.4 1846.3 503.04
3 Adrian Brown Trinidad and Tobago M 36~ Equipped 231 222 727.5 385.8 705.4 1818.8 500.70
4 Antonio González Puerto Rico M 40~ Equipped 231 220 661.4 429.9 611.7 1703 470.51
5 Don Hadaway British Virgin Islands M 28~ Equipped 231 226.4 402.3 253.5 512.5 1168.4 319.25
Men Equipped 264 Open
1 Nick Weite USA M 32 Equipped 264 261.4 870.8 551.1 815.7 2237.7 585.17
2 Carlos Rivera Puerto Rico M 29~ Equipped 264 261.7 766.1 523.6 661.4 1951.1 510.12
3 Anthony Farnum Trinidad and Tobago M 43~ Equipped 264 254.6 755 385.8 661.4 1802.2 474.46
4 Shevon Reefe British Virgin Islands M 32~ Equipped 264 260.6 507 396.8 523.6 1427.5 373.60
5 Alexander Bodden Cayman Islands M 17~ Equipped 264 234.1 347.2 225.9 407.8 981 264.87
G Jamar Timothy Cayman Islands M 14~ Equipped 264 234.8 187.4 165.3 325.1 677.9 182.85
Men Equipped 264+ Open
1 William Schouten US Virgin Islands M 36~ Equipped 264+ 304.6 903.9 523.6 711 2138.4 543.11
2 Michael Zawilinski USA M 32 Equipped 264+ 384.5 832.2 672.4 573.2 2077.8 509.82
3 Sheah Martin Trinidad and Tobago M 20~ Equipped 264+ 297.1 766.1 413.3 562.1 1741.6 444.06
4 Rubén Hernández #2 Mexico M 43 Equipped 264+ 266.5 573.2 396.8 595.2 1565.2 407.50
5 Sean Watson Cayman Islands M 26~ Equipped 264+ 281.1 507 363.7 551.1 1421.9 366.12
6 Elbert Joseph US Virgin Islands M 16~ Equipped 264+ 345.2 451.9 270 501.5 1223.5 305.21
7 Cliff Williams British Virgin Islands M 38~ Equipped 264+ 287.2 341.7 418.8 440.9 1201.5 308.12
8 James Geary Cayman Islands M 21~ Equipped 264+ 288.1 402.3 275.5 462.9 1140.9 292.42
DQ Kerron Commissiong Trinidad and Tobago M 27~ Equipped 264+ 362.6 854.3
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Alex Gaskin US Virgin Islands M 17~ Equipped 205 201.7 567.7 319.6 578.7 1466 421.04
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
3 Alexander Bodden Cayman Islands M 17~ Equipped 264 234.1 347.2 225.9 407.8 981 264.87
4 Jamar Timothy Cayman Islands M 14~ Equipped 264 234.8 187.4 165.3 325.1 677.9 182.85
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
2 Elbert Joseph US Virgin Islands M 16~ Equipped 264+ 345.2 451.9 270 501.5 1223.5 305.21