2012 PA Sydney Heavy Metal Challenge

2012-10-18, Australia-NSW, North Sydney

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Classic 114 Open
1 Chantel Mamberg F Classic 114 111.3 165.3 93.7 231.5 490.5 283.68
Women Classic 138 Open
1 Miwah Van Australia F 29~ Classic 138 131.6 220.4 143.3 308.6 672.4 341.36
2 Michelle Salerno F Classic 138 136.9 187.4 115.7 248 551.1 271.44
3 Erini Limnatites F Classic 138 132 187.4 88.1 237 512.5 259.55
Women Classic 158 Open
1 Josseline Jeria Australia F 24~ Classic 158 145.7 242.5 137.8 352.7 733 344.55
2 Tsering Gendun F Classic 158 157.2 187.4 93.7 225.9 507 225.96
3 Joanne Prior Australia F Classic 158 140.6 148.8 121.2 209.4 479.5 231.37
Men Classic 205 Juniors
1 David Burt Australia M 23 Classic 205 197.1 380.3 270 562.1 1212.5 352.32
2 Dokola Aaddenzo M 22~ Classic 205 204.6 358.2 220.4 418.8 997.6 284.55
DQ Lachlan Osmond M Classic 205 203.7
Men Classic 231 Juniors
1 Phil Smith South Africa M Classic 231 226.8 451.9 286.6 551.1 1289.7 352.13
2 Thomas Beswick M 20~ Classic 231 212 485 264.5 507 1256.6 352.58
3 Alex Allen #1 M Classic 231 226.4 374.8 264.5 573.2 1212.5 331.30
Men Classic 183 Masters 1
1 David Gizowski M 46~ Classic 183 181.4 308.6 220.4 385.8 914.9 278.42
Men Classic 205 Masters 1
1 Peter Spilker Australia M Classic 205 205 374.8 231.5 529.1 1135.3 323.52
Men Classic 231 Masters 1
1 Gavin Turrell Australia M Classic 231 229.9 385.8 341.7 573.2 1300.7 353.39
Men Classic 145 Open
1 Kyle Lazaro M Classic 145 143.9 352.7 220.4 440.9 1014.1 364.39
Men Classic 163 Open
1 Geoffrey Lewis M Classic 163 157.2 198.4 154.3 319.6 672.4 225.41
1 Simon Duffill Australia M Classic 163 162.9 374.8 220.4 462.9 1058.2 345.60
Men Classic 183 Open
1 Mark Haureliuk Australia M 40~ Classic 183 179.4 352.7 275.5 418.8 1047.2 320.80
2 Spencer Cox M 34~ Classic 183 168.6 352.7 242.5 440.9 1036.1 330.38
3 Daniel Bear M 28~ Classic 183 179.4 352.7 231.5 418.8 1003.1 307.30
4 Chris Murray #5 M Classic 183 181.2 308.6 242.5 429.9 981 298.76
Men Classic 205 Open
1 Adam Gillespie M Classic 205 192.4 485 286.6 551.1 1322.7 389.20
2 Mohammed Adeeb Rahman M Classic 205 200.8 429.9 297.6 496 1223.5 352.15
3 Heath Nguyen M 20 Classic 205 201.9 396.8 248 507 1151.9 330.64
4 Benjamin McTackett M Classic 205 183.4 275.5 170.8 330.7 777.1 234.96
Men Classic 231 Open
1 Danut Oarcea M Classic 231 220.9 396.8 270 529.1 1196 329.90
Men Classic 264 Open
1 Alex Robertson #1 Australia M Classic 264 253.7 507 396.8 595.2 1499.1 395.02
Men Classic 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Jesse Sorenson M Classic 183 167.7 397.9 231.5 468.4 1097.9 351.31
2 Riccardo Ciarrocchi Australia M 17 Classic 183 179.9 396.8 248 451.9 1096.8 335.50
Men Classic 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Kevin Yuan Australia M Classic 205 199.7 418.8 277.7 507 1203.7 347.40
Women Equipped 103 Masters 2
1 Pranee Pascoe F Equipped 103 102.9 275.5 148.8 303.1 727.5 445.86
Men Equipped 163 Open
1 Daniel Anderson M Equipped 163 162 578.7 385.8 551.1 1515.6 496.92
Men Classic 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Jordan Ricketts M Classic 163 160.7 248 248 81.80
Men Classic 145 Open Bench Only
1 Yousef Shirmiohammadi M Classic 145 136 154.3 154.3 58.22
Men Classic 183 Open Bench Only
1 Mark Haureliuk Australia M 40~ Classic 183 179.4 292.1 292.1 89.49
Men Classic 205 Open Bench Only
1 Ian Middlemiss M Classic 205 204.6 380.3 380.3 108.47
Women Equipped 138 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Jeannette Gevers Australia F Equipped 138 137.3 209.4 209.4 102.90