2017 IPF World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships

2017-08-28, USA, Orlando

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 94 Juniors
1 Polina Kirillova Russia F 19~ Equipped 94 94 270 143.3 281.1 694.4 452.66
2 Dariia Brazhnyk Ukraine F 20 Equipped 94 94.1 270 143.3 248 661.4 430.91
3 Ekaterina Zhiltcova Russia F 20~ Equipped 94 94.6 253.5 143.3 248 644.8 418.69
Women Equipped 103 Juniors
1 Tetiana Bila Ukraine F 21 Equipped 103 102.7 363.7 214.9 347.2 925.9 568.25
2 Kotomi Hayakawa Japan F 22 Equipped 103 102.5 308.6 203.9 319.6 832.2 511.45
3 Reina Ramirez Ecuador F 20~ Equipped 103 103 292.1 165.3 319.6 777.1 475.90
4 Miyabi Kikuchi Japan F 19 Equipped 103 102.8 303.1 187.4 281.1 771.6 473.40
Women Equipped 114 Juniors
1 Victoria Vargas USA F 22~ Equipped 114 112.5 427.7 292.1 385.8 1105.6 634.22
2 Karen Hesthammer Norway F 22~ Equipped 114 114.4 414.4 242.5 391.3 1048.3 593.48
3 Mia Engrenius Sweden F 19~ Equipped 114 114 336.2 203.9 380.3 920.4 522.64
4 Tatiana Carpio Ecuador F 22~ Equipped 114 114.4 374.8 209.4 336.2 920.4 521.09
5 Aoi Sawayama Japan F 18~ Equipped 114 111.9 374.8 192.9 303.1 870.8 501.64
6 Andie Hernandez USA F 19~ Equipped 114 112.9 319.6 214.9 330.7 865.3 495.03
7 Jannitzzi Tapia Puerto Rico F 22~ Equipped 114 113.5 336.2 170.8 336.2 843.2 480.33
8 Anastasiia Nakonechna Ukraine F 21~ Equipped 114 114.4 319.6 165.3 308.6 793.6 449.32
9 Mayu Uemura Japan F 19~ Equipped 114 104.2 248 121.2 248 617.3 375.07
Women Equipped 125 Juniors
1 Elena Borisova Russia F 22~ Equipped 125 124.2 440.9 248 413.3 1102.3 585.27
2 Kimberly Johnson #1 USA F 22~ Equipped 125 120.9 396.8 286.6 396.8 1080.2 586.07
3 Lauren Lent USA F 19~ Equipped 125 125.1 440.9 225.9 391.3 1058.2 558.76
4 Marlene Sabathy Austria F 20 Equipped 125 119.9 319.6 181.8 319.6 821.2 448.22
5 Ruri Fujinami Japan F 22~ Equipped 125 121.7 308.6 198.4 314.1 821.2 443.26
6 Aya Kurusu Japan F 18~ Equipped 125 124.6 325.1 159.8 297.6 782.6 414.68
7 Cheyenne Reich Austria F 18 Equipped 125 122.7 242.5 148.8 264.5 655.8 351.62
Women Equipped 138 Juniors
1 Daria Grebenkova Russia F 22~ Equipped 138 136.5 435.4 270 413.3 1118.8 552.05
2 Matilda Vilmar Sweden F 20~ Equipped 138 137 451.9 286.6 380.3 1118.8 550.49
3 Lena Sjøl Norway F 19~ Equipped 138 132.3 429.9 248 413.3 1091.3 551.80
4 Kseniya Atamanova Russia F 19 Equipped 138 138.2 418.8 259 407.8 1085.7 530.71
5 Alana Montes USA F 18~ Equipped 138 138.7 418.8 237 347.2 1003.1 488.94
6 Hsiu-Ching Hung Taiwan F 22 Equipped 138 134.1 407.8 176.3 413.3 997.6 499.16
7 Marie Hauschild Germany F 22 Equipped 138 138.2 391.3 220.4 358.2 970 474.37
8 Nobuyo Kobayashi Japan F 20 Equipped 138 128.1 374.8 231.5 297.6 903.9 468.70
9 Dakota Reich Austria F 18 Equipped 138 133.3 330.7 176.3 374.8 881.8 443.33
10 Naiomy Irizarry Puerto Rico F 20 Equipped 138 134.8 347.2 192.9 330.7 870.8 433.97
DQ Orkhontuul Ochirbat Mongolia F 19~ Equipped 138 138.6 341.7 259
DQ Ingvild Hansen Norway F 23 Equipped 138 138 237 396.8
Women Equipped 158 Juniors
1 Anastasiya Putilina Russia F 21~ Equipped 158 157.1 518.1 341.7 407.8 1267.6 565.12
2 Silvia Kapstad Norway F 20~ Equipped 158 158.1 490.5 330.7 418.8 1240.1 550.35
3 Jessika Lowe Sweden F 20~ Equipped 158 157.2 451.9 292.1 440.9 1184.9 527.86
4 Kristzia Nieves Puerto Rico F 21 Equipped 158 154 380.3 253.5 352.7 986.5 445.72
DQ Majken Hansen Denmark F 20~ Equipped 158 157.5 225.9 352.7
DQ Frances Mora Puerto Rico F 19~ Equipped 158 155.2 220.4 352.7
Women Equipped 185 Juniors
1 Claire McKenzie USA F 22~ Equipped 185 183.8 523.6 341.7 479.5 1344.8 545.96
2 Birgitte Kielsen Norway F 20~ Equipped 185 183.9 540.1 347.2 457.4 1344.8 545.76
3 Stine Hamre Norway F 21~ Equipped 185 175.2 507 308.6 418.8 1234.6 514.21
4 Stephanie Arce Puerto Rico F 18~ Equipped 185 163.1 341.7 143.3 292.1 777.1 337.99
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors
1 Viviana Flores USA F 20~ Equipped 185+ 262.6 584.2 319.6 385.8 1289.7 468.40
2 Anastasiia Minaeva Russia F 18~ Equipped 185+ 189.6 451.9 275.5 396.8 1124.3 449.60
DQ Lilliana Poisso USA F 18~ Equipped 185+ 301.4 281.1 413.3
Women Equipped 94 Sub-Juniors
1 Janet Becerril USA F 17~ Equipped 94 94.5 286.6 182.9 297.6 767.2 498.28
2 Zyana Price USA F 16~ Equipped 94 94.8 237 137.8 264.5 639.3 414.55
3 Ya-Syuan Jheng Taiwan F 17 Equipped 94 91.2 275.5 99.2 231.5 606.2 402.72
DQ Yana Kukuliak Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 94 94.7 198.4 198.4
Women Equipped 103 Sub-Juniors
1 Alayna Easterly USA F 13~ Equipped 103 103.3 270 159.8 297.6 727.5 444.57
2 Grace Albarez USA F 17~ Equipped 103 100.7 286.6 154.3 253.5 694.4 432.25
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors
1 Natalia Fomina Russia F 17~ Equipped 114 113.7 336.2 187.4 330.7 854.3 485.96
2 Silvia Bunces Ecuador F 18 Equipped 114 113.3 275.5 126.7 275.5 677.9 386.84
3 Karen Tagaya Japan F 15~ Equipped 114 107.3 242.5 110.2 253.5 606.2 360.45
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors
1 Daniela Kolesnik Russia F 17~ Equipped 125 124.4 396.8 319.6 391.3 1107.8 587.55
2 Taylor LaChapelle USA F 17~ Equipped 125 124.1 429.9 237 405.6 1072.5 569.95
3 Alina Domashina Russia F 15~ Equipped 125 125.4 341.7 181.8 325.1 848.7 447.37
4 Linda Alomoto Ecuador F 17~ Equipped 125 125.6 369.2 181.8 297.6 848.7 446.87
5 Andrea Flores Puerto Rico F 17~ Equipped 125 122.6 325.1 170.8 341.7 837.7 449.38
6 Haruhi Morizumi Japan F 13~ Equipped 125 118.8 198.4 110.2 209.4 518.1 284.90
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Lomatskaya Russia F 15~ Equipped 138 137.6 402.3 270 363.7 1036.1 508.25
2 Daria Rusanenko Ukraine F 16 Equipped 138 137.5 435.4 214.9 369.2 1019.6 500.51
3 Anastasiya Zhurbina Kazakhstan F 17~ Equipped 138 137 374.8 286.6 352.7 1014.1 499.02
4 Tashaira Gómez Puerto Rico F 17 Equipped 138 129.9 303.1 181.8 325.1 810.2 415.32
5 Shiho Fujiwara Japan F 14~ Equipped 138 134.6 264.5 126.7 286.6 677.9 338.27
Women Equipped 158 Sub-Juniors
1 Sonja Stefanie Krüger Germany F 17~ Equipped 158 147 507 324 396.8 1227.9 573.52
2 Alexandra Chavez USA F 17~ Equipped 158 157.1 440.9 237 391.3 1069.2 476.62
3 Ruslana Krasnova Ukraine F 17 Equipped 158 146.2 418.8 237 341.7 997.6 467.65
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors
1 Kailey Jones USA F 16~ Equipped 185 179.8 440.9 231.5 407.8 1080.2 443.69
2 Nichole Viera Puerto Rico F 17 Equipped 185 178.1 440.9 209.4 369.2 1019.6 420.85
3 Svetlana Saburova Russia F 16~ Equipped 185 159.2 363.7 203.9 330.7 898.3 396.90
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors
1 Daria Efimtseva Russia F 16~ Equipped 185+ 252.2 507 341.7 413.3 1262.1 461.83
2 Carlie Walker USA F 17~ Equipped 185+ 335.5 462.9 370.3 407.8 1241.2 432.70
3 Michaela Botková Slovakia F 16~ Equipped 185+ 211.7 330.7 264.5 341.7 936.9 358.36
Men Equipped 116 Juniors
1 Dalton LaCoe USA M 21~ Equipped 116 116.3 462.9 275.5 530.2 1268.7 556.05
2 Trai Chatman USA M 18~ Equipped 116 115.6 424.4 347.2 435.4 1207 532.23
3 Georgiy Klimenko Russia M 21~ Equipped 116 116.5 429.9 374.8 402.3 1207 528.37
4 Kazuma Arai Japan M 21~ Equipped 116 115.8 413.3 270 418.8 1102.3 485.29
Men Equipped 130 Juniors
1 Yi-Chun Lin Taiwan M 22~ Equipped 130 128 584.2 380.3 579.8 1544.3 615.75
2 Akzhol Alymbek Uulu Kyrgyzstan M 22~ Equipped 130 130 584.2 358.2 556.6 1499.1 589.09
3 Yusuke Satake Japan M 20~ Equipped 130 129.4 529.1 352.7 485 1366.8 539.33
4 Logan Grimm USA M 19~ Equipped 130 129.7 551.1 264.5 523.6 1339.3 527.45
5 Kevin Vila Ecuador M 21~ Equipped 130 130 540.1 270 501.5 1311.7 515.37
6 Shogo Kono Japan M 20~ Equipped 130 127.9 490.5 270 446.4 1207 481.81
Men Equipped 145 Juniors
1 Yosuke Kiuchi Japan M 21 Equipped 145 144.7 584.2 363.7 589.7 1537.7 550.22
2 Chung-Chih Cheng Taiwan M 20~ Equipped 145 145.3 551.1 341.7 589.7 1482.6 528.51
3 Renzo Santelices Ecuador M 19~ Equipped 145 144.7 606.2 319.6 551.1 1477.1 528.33
4 Ispandiyar Kairzhan Kazakhstan M 20 Equipped 145 142.6 540.1 363.7 540.1 1444 522.75
5 Gerardo Alaniz USA M 21~ Equipped 145 142.5 529.1 396.8 462.9 1388.9 503.19
6 Raul Rivera Puerto Rico M 22~ Equipped 145 142.5 529.1 319.6 507 1355.8 491.27
7 Luis Velazquez Puerto Rico M 22~ Equipped 145 143.7 485 330.7 485 1300.7 467.91
Men Equipped 163 Juniors
1 Alexander Eriksson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 163 162.4 705.4 501.5 650.3 1857.4 608.01
2 Ilya Mishin Russia M 21~ Equipped 163 162.1 644.8 396.8 573.2 1614.9 529.19
3 Hiroshi Ishikawa Japan M 20 Equipped 163 162.9 529.1 435.4 518.1 1482.6 484.25
4 Christian Serrano Puerto Rico M 21~ Equipped 163 162.8 540.1 385.8 512.5 1438.5 469.98
5 Nieves Kristian Puerto Rico M 20~ Equipped 163 159.5 540.1 319.6 518.1 1377.9 456.94
6 Markus Binder Austria M 18~ Equipped 163 160 545.6 336.2 462.9 1344.8 444.98
7 Shota Murakami Japan M 18~ Equipped 163 162.9 485 374.8 485 1344.8 439.25
Men Equipped 183 Juniors
1 Kostiantyn Musiienko Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 183 180.1 699.9 606.2 617.3 1923.5 587.81
2 Vladislav Shaibekov Russia M 21~ Equipped 183 180.9 733 529.1 622.8 1884.9 574.62
3 Mickel Dahl Flensborg Denmark M 20~ Equipped 183 182 606.2 391.3 622.8 1620.4 492.20
4 Obryan Rodríguez Puerto Rico M 20 Equipped 183 177.3 617.3 363.7 589.7 1570.8 484.75
5 Koji Yatsuzuka Japan M 20~ Equipped 183 182.4 551.1 314.1 562.1 1427.5 432.92
6 Mehar Bhogal Canada M 20~ Equipped 183 182.8 529.1 347.2 551.1 1427.5 432.42
7 Saeid Motamedi Sedeh Iran M 18~ Equipped 183 171.1 462.9 286.6 551.1 1300.7 410.66
DQ Zhavlan Shaukatov Kazakhstan M 18~ Equipped 183 181 440.9 330.7
Men Equipped 205 Juniors
1 Nikolai Slettnes Norway M 22~ Equipped 205 198.7 733 540.1 617.3 1890.4 546.99
2 Benjamin Nevares USA M 20~ Equipped 205 200.4 661.4 518.1 677.9 1857.4 535.16
3 Oliver Dahlkvist Sweden M 22 Equipped 205 203.7 727.5 507 622.8 1857.4 530.81
4 Julian Schnurr Germany M 22~ Equipped 205 199 672.4 440.9 650.3 1763.7 509.85
5 Franz Graaf Germany M 21 Equipped 205 203.3 644.8 462.9 617.3 1725.1 493.47
6 Michael Correa Puerto Rico M 19~ Equipped 205 199.9 699.9 358.2 595.2 1653.4 476.90
7 Daniel Guindon Canada M 22~ Equipped 205 204.8 606.2 413.3 567.7 1587.3 452.50
8 Kosuke Takashima Japan M 19~ Equipped 205 196.2 628.3 380.3 523.6 1532.2 446.21
DQ Abram Guerra USA M 21~ Equipped 205 204.3 722 567.7
Men Equipped 231 Juniors
1 Danylo Kovalyov Ukraine M 21 Equipped 231 230.7 859.8 600.7 705.4 2166 587.73
2 Sen Yang Taiwan M 22~ Equipped 231 230.8 881.8 606.2 677.9 2166 587.71
3 Roman Simakhin Russia M 20~ Equipped 231 231.3 705.4 639.3 551.1 1895.9 514.05
4 Tim Leitow Germany M 23 Equipped 231 223.1 722 479.5 661.4 1862.9 511.81
DQ Ryusei Hashimoto Japan M 19~ Equipped 231 216.2 573.2 529.1
Men Equipped 264 Juniors
1 Oleksandr Tytarenko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 264 262 854.3 584.2 661.4 2099.9 548.84
2 Enrique Lugo USA M 20~ Equipped 264 261.7 788.1 650.3 628.3 2066.8 540.35
3 Tyler Ramsay Canada M 22~ Equipped 264 257.9 744 512.5 666.9 1923.5 504.68
4 Hayden Lee #1 New Zealand M 21 Equipped 264 254.8 749.5 451.9 683.4 1884.9 496.11
5 Samuel Lederleitner Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 264 260 705.4 496 628.3 1829.8 479.14
DQ Kevin Jäger #1 Germany M 21~ Equipped 264 263.9 551.1
DQ Julian Sagøy Norway M 19~ Equipped 264 263 562.1 727.5
DQ Henrik Jensvold Norway M 22~ Equipped 264 262.2 540.1 655.8
DQ Mohamad Ibrahim Lebanon M 22~ Equipped 264 240.6 440.9 485
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors
1 Chi-Sen Tien Taiwan M 23 Equipped 264+ 267 881.8 573.2 760.6 2215.6 576.58
2 Andrii Shevchenko Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 264+ 287.2 903.9 606.2 705.4 2215.6 568.20
3 Michael Rodriguez #1 USA M 20~ Equipped 264+ 300.5 892.8 688.9 633.8 2215.6 563.92
4 Konstantin Arzamasov Russia M 21~ Equipped 264+ 360.7 859.8 595.2 749.5 2204.6 546.37
DQ Abel Castro Puerto Rico M 22~ Equipped 264+ 265.3 352.7 485
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors
1 Cordarius Harris USA M 16~ Equipped 116 116.2 429.9 275.5 457.4 1162.9 510.37
2 Ilya Marichev Russia M 15~ Equipped 116 114.6 429.9 259 451.9 1140.9 507.61
3 Ryo Matsuzaki Japan M 17~ Equipped 116 115.7 440.9 214.9 435.4 1091.3 481.01
4 Rostyslav Kinishchuk Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 116 116.6 358.2 275.5 385.8 1019.6 445.65
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors
1 Marc Garcia USA M 16~ Equipped 130 128.1 530.2 325.1 544.5 1399.9 557.81
2 Yo Tamura Japan M 18 Equipped 130 129.8 507 407.8 485 1399.9 550.80
3 Karimzhan Sadykov Kazakhstan M 15~ Equipped 130 129 385.8 209.4 429.9 1025.1 405.79
4 Bryan Tapia Puerto Rico M 16~ Equipped 130 127.5 385.8 270 352.7 1008.6 403.66
5 Junto Tsuchiya Japan M 16 Equipped 130 118.1 363.7 220.4 374.8 959 413.70
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors
1 Alexander Grigoryev Russia M 17~ Equipped 145 144.3 551.1 414.4 468.4 1434.1 514.25
2 Saul Rivera Espada Puerto Rico M 17~ Equipped 145 143.3 595.2 325.1 479.5 1399.9 504.76
3 Nojus Čypas Lithuania M 16~ Equipped 145 145.2 396.8 264.5 529.1 1190.5 424.75
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors
1 Yu-Jui Cheng Taiwan M 18 Equipped 163 160.2 600.7 330.7 606.2 1537.7 508.30
2 Austin Perkins #1 USA M 17~ Equipped 163 155 567.7 363.7 573.2 1504.6 509.68
3 Daniyar Shaukatov Kazakhstan M 16~ Equipped 163 161.8 485 347.2 391.3 1223.5 401.54
4 Kaito Hayashi Japan M 17~ Equipped 163 159.6 440.9 281.1 385.8 1107.8 367.12
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors
1 Matej Priscak Slovakia M 16~ Equipped 183 181.4 633.8 341.7 567.7 1543.2 469.55
2 Gregory Guambo Ecuador M 17~ Equipped 183 178.3 606.2 341.7 418.8 1366.8 420.29
3 Shinnosuke Tomita Japan M 15~ Equipped 183 180.7 485 347.2 462.9 1295.2 395.01
4 Shuto Inoue Japan M 17~ Equipped 183 173.6 413.3 297.6 385.8 1096.8 343.02
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors
1 Moises Villon Ecuador M 17~ Equipped 205 203.1 639.3 462.9 556.6 1658.9 474.80
2 Berg Rasmussen Simon Denmark M 17~ Equipped 205 202.9 584.2 396.8 529.1 1510.1 432.46
3 Hideki Da Silva Japan M 17~ Equipped 205 190 396.8 297.6 551.1 1245.6 369.03
4 Takumi Kawamura Japan M 17~ Equipped 205 200.6 440.9 264.5 462.9 1168.4 336.47
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors
1 Ivan Kulikovskiy Russia M 17~ Equipped 231 231.4 694.4 413.3 606.2 1714.1 464.66
2 Wesley Brown USA M 16~ Equipped 231 223.3 677.9 363.7 617.3 1658.9 455.64
3 Masahiro Yamada Japan M 15~ Equipped 231 225.2 507 336.2 429.9 1273.1 348.54
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors
1 Marshall Messmer USA M 17~ Equipped 264 247.9 650.3 429.9 727.5 1807.8 479.42
2 Wojciech Grupiński Poland M 17~ Equipped 264 231.5 672.4 451.9 617.3 1741.6 472.02
3 Sergio Vindas Rodriguez Costa Rica M 17~ Equipped 264 237.2 534.6 385.8 518.1 1438.5 386.66
4 Bilguun Javkhlanbayar Mongolia M 17~ Equipped 264 233.9 551.1 319.6 507 1377.9 372.10
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors
1 Nikita Leskovets Russia M 17~ Equipped 264+ 290.5 727.5 551.1 551.1 1829.8 468.31
2 Jadarrius Hodges USA M 17~ Equipped 264+ 350.8 600.7 451.9 562.1 1614.9 401.88
3 Spencer Herrick USA M 16~ Equipped 264+ 291.2 479.5 303.1 578.7 1361.3 348.27