2018 IPF World Bench Press Championships

2018-04-23, South Africa, Potchefstroom

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 94 Juniors Bench Only
1 Natalya Gorbacheva Russia F 20~ Equipped 94 93.6 110.2 110.2 72.06
Women Equipped 103 Juniors Bench Only
1 Mariia Burova Russia F 22~ Equipped 103 103.5 181.8 181.8 111.04
Women Equipped 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Marta Sroczyk Poland F 22~ Equipped 114 112.8 259 259 148.24
2 Mia Engrenius Sweden F 20~ Equipped 114 113.6 242.5 242.5 138.05
Women Equipped 125 Juniors Bench Only
1 Anna Elizarova Russia F 22~ Equipped 125 124.5 275.5 275.5 146.05
2 Megan Leighton South Africa F 21~ Equipped 125 125.2 225.9 225.9 119.27
3 Mikaela Leibfried USA F 18 Equipped 125 118.9 187.4 187.4 102.97
4 Rouxchelle Roux South Africa F 19~ Equipped 125 118.2 170.8 170.8 94.30
Women Equipped 138 Juniors Bench Only
1 Matilda Vilmar Sweden F 21~ Equipped 138 137.8 297.6 297.6 145.86
2 Nadezhda Churilova Russia F 21~ Equipped 138 136 275.5 275.5 136.39
Women Equipped 158 Juniors Bench Only
1 Sonja Stefanie Krüger Germany F 18~ Equipped 158 147.1 341.7 341.7 159.48
2 Emma Johansson Sweden F 21~ Equipped 158 155.4 325.1 325.1 146.02
3 Engskar Marthe Ramsrud Norway F 18~ Equipped 158 157.2 319.6 319.6 142.45
4 Jessika Lowe Sweden F 21~ Equipped 158 157.2 303.1 303.1 135.09
5 Misaki Ikeda Japan F 18~ Equipped 158 152.9 220.4 220.4 100.13
Women Equipped 185 Juniors Bench Only
1 Mariia Erokhina Russia F 22~ Equipped 185 159.2 297.6 297.6 131.46
2 Alevtina Nikolaeva Kazakhstan F 19~ Equipped 185 177.7 259 259 107.07
3 Anjelika Lutchinetskaya Russia F 18~ Equipped 185 183.4 237 237 96.33
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Carlie Walker USA F 18~ Equipped 185+ 339.9 374.8 374.8 130.59
2 Regina Meier Kazakhstan F 19 Equipped 185+ 205.5 308.6 308.6 119.29
3 Oxana Semenukha Russia F 22~ Equipped 185+ 187 286.6 286.6 115.35
Women Equipped 138 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Annelie Izindre Sweden F 45~ Equipped 138 132.5 209.4 209.4 105.78
Women Equipped 185 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Stéphanie Bastien France F 43~ Equipped 185 181 259 259 106.02
2 Rebecca Williams #2 England F 41~ Equipped 185 176.9 209.4 209.4 86.78
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jo Whiteley England F 48 Equipped 185+ 265.1 347.2 347.2 125.90
2 Jacqueline Gough England F 41 Equipped 185+ 333.6 336.2 336.2 117.25
3 Mami Komatsu Japan F 49 Equipped 185+ 238.5 242.5 242.5 89.76
Women Equipped 103 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Nathalie Feraud France F 51 Equipped 103 103.3 170.8 170.8 104.47
Women Equipped 114 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mika Teramura Japan F 56 Equipped 114 113.8 198.4 198.4 112.78
2 Brigitte Landon France F 56~ Equipped 114 108.8 154.3 154.3 90.82
Women Equipped 125 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Gabriela Hirner Germany F 52 Equipped 125 120 248 248 135.31
2 Tomoko Sakamaki Japan F 52~ Equipped 125 120.4 237 237 128.93
3 Michelle Franklin England F 51~ Equipped 125 123.3 170.8 170.8 91.25
Women Equipped 138 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Chieko Kudo Japan F 50~ Equipped 138 137.9 214.9 214.9 105.28
2 Socorro Perez Mexico F 58~ Equipped 138 135.9 209.4 209.4 103.72
Women Equipped 158 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Annette Pedersen Denmark F 49~ Equipped 158 154.7 253.5 253.5 114.18
2 Patricia Maciejewski France F 56~ Equipped 158 147 225.9 225.9 105.52
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Nathalie Gransard France F 53~ Equipped 185+ 201.1 225.9 225.9 88.07
Women Equipped 125 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Yuko Nagao Japan F 68 Equipped 125 123.2 192.9 192.9 103.10
Women Equipped 158 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Evelyne Herbin France F 61~ Equipped 158 147.7 198.4 198.4 92.35
Women Equipped 185 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Chiyomi Sawa Japan F 68~ Equipped 185 170.4 281.1 281.1 118.99
Women Equipped 103 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Masako Okumura Japan F 87~ Equipped 103 102.5 93.7 93.7 57.60
Women Equipped 114 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Françoise Heligon France F 74~ Equipped 114 111.5 137.8 137.8 79.57
Women Equipped 125 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Kumiko Nakazawa Japan F 69~ Equipped 125 118.5 132.2 132.2 72.90
Women Equipped 138 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Adina Hyková Czechia F 74~ Equipped 138 135.6 165.3 165.3 82.00
Women Equipped 158 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Ilona Greiner Germany F 71 Equipped 158 144.9 148.8 148.8 70.22
Women Equipped 103 Open Bench Only
1 Aigul Sitdikova Russia F 28~ Equipped 103 103.6 281.1 281.1 171.47
2 Justyna Kozdryk Poland F 37~ Equipped 103 98.3 275.5 275.5 174.41
3 Karina Simonyants Russia F 40~ Equipped 103 103 231.5 231.5 141.76
4 Tomoko Miyamoto Japan F 50~ Equipped 103 102 220.4 220.4 135.94
Women Equipped 114 Open Bench Only
1 Yana Zadorina Russia F 35~ Equipped 114 112.4 292.1 292.1 167.67
2 Marcela Sandvik Finland F 43~ Equipped 114 114.2 264.5 264.5 150.04
3 Kaori Nagaya-Shirakawa Japan F 54~ Equipped 114 113.5 248 248 141.30
4 Jessica Rico Mexico F 34~ Equipped 114 113.8 214.9 214.9 122.18
Women Equipped 125 Open Bench Only
1 Larisa Kotkova Russia F 43~ Equipped 125 124.3 364.8 364.8 193.64
2 Kateryna Tkachuk Ukraine F 17~ Equipped 125 125 248 248 131.09
3 Monika Sroczyk Poland F 25~ Equipped 125 123.6 242.5 242.5 129.25
Women Equipped 138 Open Bench Only
1 Anna Birzhevaya Russia F 25~ Equipped 138 136.7 369.2 369.2 182.09
2 Anastasiya Zhurbina Kazakhstan F 18~ Equipped 138 136.5 303.1 303.1 149.57
3 Linn Hèlen Solbakken Fjeld Norway F 25~ Equipped 138 138.6 286.6 286.6 139.78
4 Aya Yamashita Japan F 32 Equipped 138 134.3 270 270 134.93
5 Anna-Eveliina Partanen Finland F 29~ Equipped 138 137 248 248 122.07
6 Alana Pash UK F 32 Equipped 138 132.5 198.4 198.4 100.21
7 Lisa Basson South Africa F 33~ Equipped 138 133.5 198.4 198.4 99.63
Women Equipped 158 Open Bench Only
1 Tetyana Melnyk Ukraine F 32~ Equipped 158 158.3 369.2 369.2 163.79
2 Sofie Josefsson Sweden F 25~ Equipped 158 157.4 347.2 347.2 154.59
3 Kathrine Hoås Norway F 25~ Equipped 158 154.9 341.7 341.7 153.75
4 Kumi Mizoguchi Japan F 29~ Equipped 158 158.1 286.6 286.6 127.18
5 Katja Broxtermann Germany F 32 Equipped 158 157.5 264.5 264.5 117.73
6 Chantelle Du Toit South Africa F 32~ Equipped 158 158.1 242.5 242.5 107.61
DQ Ruth Kari Krokeide Norway F 28~ Equipped 158 147.6
DQ Yulia Chistiakova Russia F 28~ Equipped 158 152.3
Women Equipped 185 Open Bench Only
1 Liudmila Protchenko Russia F 31~ Equipped 185 184.5 407.8 407.8 165.27
2 Ielja Strik Netherlands F 44~ Equipped 185 184.2 374.8 374.8 152.01
3 Eva Engskar Norway F 44~ Equipped 185 184.4 374.8 374.8 151.91
4 Christi Rees South Africa F 31~ Equipped 185 183.4 259 259 105.29
Women Equipped 185+ Open Bench Only
1 Brenda van der Meulen Netherlands F 39~ Equipped 185+ 249.6 451.9 451.9 165.70
2 Annette Rehoff Christensen Denmark F 52~ Equipped 185+ 269.7 440.9 440.9 159.38
3 Xeniya Okatenko Kazakhstan F 23~ Equipped 185+ 236.2 407.8 407.8 151.29
4 Tetyana Belousova Ukraine F 42~ Equipped 185+ 238.3 374.8 374.8 138.75
5 Sarah Bouskill England F 38 Equipped 185+ 264.9 319.6 319.6 115.92
6 Nicola Green South Africa F 34 Equipped 185+ 202.9 264.5 264.5 102.76
7 Jacqui Rees South Africa F 37~ Equipped 185+ 206.3 242.5 242.5 93.60
Women Equipped 103 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Kristina Popova Kazakhstan F 16~ Equipped 103 102.8 181.8 181.8 111.55
2 Ekaterina Volodko Russia F 16~ Equipped 103 101.5 176.3 176.3 109.17
Women Equipped 114 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Veronika Kashina Russia F 16~ Equipped 114 111.2 209.4 209.4 121.21
2 Liszette Ortiz-Rosado USA F 16~ Equipped 114 112.2 209.4 209.4 120.39
3 Tatiana Belskaya Russia F 15~ Equipped 114 112.7 159.8 159.8 91.54
Women Equipped 125 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Diana Panarina Russia F 16~ Equipped 125 123.6 203.9 203.9 108.68
2 Ksenia Materinskaya Russia F 15~ Equipped 125 117.4 181.8 181.8 100.97
Women Equipped 138 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Daria Vakhrameeva Russia F 17~ Equipped 138 138.9 347.2 347.2 169.15
Women Equipped 158 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Nallely Gutierrez USA F 17~ Equipped 158 147.5 275.5 275.5 128.40
2 Lili Szabó Hungary F 17~ Equipped 158 147.9 187.4 187.4 87.12
Women Equipped 185 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Anna Vozmilova Russia F 16~ Equipped 185 184.4 264.5 264.5 107.23
Women Equipped 185+ Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Samantha Heimer USA F 17~ Equipped 185+ 242.3 325.1 325.1 119.95
Men Equipped 116 Juniors Bench Only
1 Georgiy Klimenko Russia M 22~ Equipped 116 116.6 386.9 386.9 169.17
2 Shyngys Kuatbaev Kazakhstan M 19~ Equipped 116 116.5 264.5 264.5 115.79
Men Equipped 130 Juniors Bench Only
1 Farkhad Kanalbekov Kazakhstan M 21~ Equipped 130 129.2 374.8 374.8 148.19
2 Mykhailo Malkush Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 130 129.2 363.7 363.7 143.83
3 Arnold Delgadillo USA M 20~ Equipped 130 129.5 336.2 336.2 132.61
DQ Abdulaziz Sait Kazakhstan M 22~ Equipped 130 125.8
DQ Motoki Murata Japan M 21 Equipped 130 129.4
Men Equipped 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Alisher Makhmudov Kazakhstan M 22~ Equipped 145 139.2 418.8 418.8 154.84
2 Taketora Suzuki Japan M 19 Equipped 145 144.6 402.3 402.3 144.02
3 Kuanyshbay Tulegenov Kazakhstan M 20 Equipped 145 142.8 396.8 396.8 143.51
Men Equipped 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Yosuke Kikuchi Japan M 22~ Equipped 163 160.2 512.5 512.5 169.38
2 Valery Vorotilin Russia M 22~ Equipped 163 162.2 507 507 166.08
3 Ruslan Ruzimuradov Ukraine M 19 Equipped 163 163.1 485 485 158.25
Men Equipped 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Zhavlan Shaukatov Kazakhstan M 19~ Equipped 183 181.4 529.1 529.1 161.01
2 Evgenii Vakhrushev Russia M 22~ Equipped 183 177.9 474 474 145.98
3 Tatsumi Ishizaki Japan M 20~ Equipped 183 172.4 440.9 440.9 138.55
DQ Henrik Magnusson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 183 180.4
DQ Konstantin Berdnikov Russia M 22~ Equipped 183 169.1
Men Equipped 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Artur Zalotov Ukraine M 19~ Equipped 205 203.2 639.3 639.3 182.93
2 Easton Schuster USA M 21~ Equipped 205 201.5 584.2 584.2 167.87
3 Oliver Dahlkvist Sweden M 22~ Equipped 205 203.5 551.1 551.1 157.62
4 Adrian Smith #4 South Africa M 22~ Equipped 205 203 440.9 440.9 126.23
Men Equipped 231 Juniors Bench Only
1 Evgeniy Roenko Russia M 21~ Equipped 231 230.1 650.3 650.3 176.64
2 Mykyta Zhukovskyi Ukraine M 22~ Equipped 231 225.9 628.3 628.3 171.80
Men Equipped 264 Juniors Bench Only
1 Roman Simakhin Russia M 21~ Equipped 264 231.9 639.3 639.3 173.18
2 Yurii Monastyrskyi Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 264 259.1 551.1 551.1 144.44
3 Kamil Jagiełło Poland M 19~ Equipped 264 232.8 529.1 529.1 143.13
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Kevin Jäger #1 Germany M 22~ Equipped 264+ 287.9 782.6 782.6 200.62
2 Nikita Leskovets Russia M 18~ Equipped 264+ 300.2 661.4 661.4 168.35
3 Rasmus Mirblom Sweden M 22~ Equipped 264+ 326.8 606.2 606.2 152.41
Men Equipped 130 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Shuhei Yamane Japan M 39~ Equipped 130 128.8 402.3 402.3 159.46
2 Sławomir Śledź Poland M 41~ Equipped 130 129 352.7 352.7 139.58
3 Hirohide Yoshimoto Japan M 44~ Equipped 130 129.7 319.6 319.6 125.89
Men Equipped 145 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Akinori Amakawa Japan M 40~ Equipped 145 143.8 424.4 424.4 152.59
Men Equipped 163 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Kiyoshi Matsuoka Japan M 46~ Equipped 163 163 440.9 440.9 143.93
2 Bartosz Żelazko Poland M 44~ Equipped 163 162.4 429.9 429.9 140.67
3 Marcus Holmgren Sweden M 42~ Equipped 163 161.6 380.3 380.3 124.93
4 Rénald Bastien France M 44~ Equipped 163 161.9 374.8 374.8 122.94
5 Glen van der Linde South Africa M 46~ Equipped 163 159.8 314.1 314.1 104.02
Men Equipped 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Shigenari Suzuki Japan M 44~ Equipped 183 182.1 529.1 529.1 160.66
2 Tomi Vikla Finland M 47~ Equipped 183 182.2 512.5 512.5 155.58
3 Marlon Daniels South Africa M 42~ Equipped 183 178.3 446.4 446.4 137.28
4 Suresh Pasupuleti India M 41~ Equipped 183 182.1 374.8 374.8 113.80
DQ Cyril Pinguet France M 45~ Equipped 183 181
DQ Khangal Purevdorj Mongolia M 42~ Equipped 183 181.2
Men Equipped 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Thomas Wetzstein Austria M 43~ Equipped 205 203.5 595.2 595.2 170.23
2 Petrus Erasmus South Africa M 47~ Equipped 205 203.6 474 474 135.51
3 Vladimír Nebola Czechia M 47~ Equipped 205 190.3 468.4 468.4 138.67
4 Daniel Cieplak Poland M 44~ Equipped 205 196.2 462.9 462.9 134.84
5 Robert Dawidowicz Sweden M 45~ Equipped 205 204.1 451.9 451.9 129.04
6 Mattias Humble Sweden M 42~ Equipped 205 201.9 429.9 429.9 123.40
7 Guido Nieland Germany M 47 Equipped 205 204.4 424.4 424.4 121.08
8 Jorncy Page South Africa M 45 Equipped 205 203.7 374.8 374.8 107.12
Men Equipped 231 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Uuganbayar Damdin Mongolia M 41~ Equipped 231 229 573.2 573.2 155.95
2 Tarmo Pärna Estonia M 39~ Equipped 231 231.2 567.7 567.7 153.92
3 Khaled Ghazal Czechia M 45~ Equipped 231 231.3 567.7 567.7 153.90
4 Martin Green #1 England M 43 Equipped 231 230.9 556.6 556.6 151.01
5 Frédéric Beyon France M 42~ Equipped 231 226.8 551.1 551.1 150.48
DQ Sergey Kapyrin Belarus M 47 Equipped 231 227.4
DQ Tony Rabineau France M 44~ Equipped 231 229.2
DQ Uurtsaikh Bazarsuren Mongolia M 44~ Equipped 231 229.7
DQ Thomas Kraemer Germany M 47~ Equipped 231 227.9
Men Equipped 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Lasse Leinonen Finland M 44~ Equipped 264 263.4 628.3 628.3 164.01
2 Bayarkhuu Tserendamba Mongolia M 46 Equipped 264 263 540.1 540.1 141.05
3 Redda Haddou France M 39~ Equipped 264 231.7 534.6 534.6 144.85
4 Toshio Nakamura Japan M 47~ Equipped 264 247.9 534.6 534.6 141.78
DQ Günther Salbeck Germany M 40 Equipped 264 261.5
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Robert Kretzschmar Germany M 41~ Equipped 264+ 279.2 677.9 677.9 174.77
2 Kaido Leesmann Estonia M 48~ Equipped 264+ 274.1 672.4 672.4 173.99
3 Jan Pinc Czechia M 44~ Equipped 264+ 280.5 644.8 644.8 166.09
4 James Brincat-Smith England M 42~ Equipped 264+ 433.8 474 474 114.39
5 Kumar Sharma Dharmendar India M 41~ Equipped 264+ 271.2 396.8 396.8 102.91
Men Equipped 130 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Tomoyoshi Shiiki Japan M 53~ Equipped 130 127.8 292.1 292.1 116.62
Men Equipped 145 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Olivier Waymel France M 51~ Equipped 145 143.9 418.8 418.8 150.51
2 Hideaki Nakamura Japan M 57~ Equipped 145 145.2 286.6 286.6 102.20
Men Equipped 163 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Steve Petrencak USA M 49~ Equipped 163 149.2 369.2 369.2 128.84
2 Tsutomu Kuwabara Japan M 52~ Equipped 163 160.6 363.7 363.7 120.03
3 Masao Uchimura Japan M 58~ Equipped 163 160.5 341.7 341.7 112.81
4 Mike Grizibek Germany M 51 Equipped 163 161.6 319.6 319.6 105.01
Men Equipped 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Fabrice Bertin France M 51 Equipped 183 182.6 468.4 468.4 142.00
2 Tomas Ring Sweden M 57~ Equipped 183 182.6 457.4 457.4 138.65
3 Eiji Fujiwara Japan M 50 Equipped 183 181.2 440.9 440.9 134.27
4 Ingo Woschny Germany M 52 Equipped 183 176.6 396.8 396.8 122.79
DQ Raj Kumar India M 53~ Equipped 183 163.4
DQ Donovan Thompson USA M 51~ Equipped 183 181.6
DQ Toshio Matsuoka Japan M 54~ Equipped 183 173.2
Men Equipped 205 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Peer Hänsicke Germany M 56~ Equipped 205 204.6 501.5 501.5 143.06
2 Olav Farstad Svein Norway M 52~ Equipped 205 203.2 496 496 141.93
3 Shigeaki Ametani Japan M 50~ Equipped 205 203.2 418.8 418.8 119.85
DQ Ronald Dues USA M 50~ Equipped 205 203.6
Men Equipped 231 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mario Schnurr Germany M 51~ Equipped 231 216 485 485 135.00
2 Kevin Farley USA M 51~ Equipped 231 217 418.8 418.8 116.37
3 Tarmo Vanhamäki Finland M 57~ Equipped 231 214.3 374.8 374.8 104.68
4 Christo Schoonraad South Africa M 54~ Equipped 231 220 369.2 369.2 102.02
DQ Don Wilson USA M 49~ Equipped 231 225.3
Men Equipped 264 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Kohei Wada Japan M 53~ Equipped 264 262.1 661.4 661.4 172.85
2 János Cserna Hungary M 49~ Equipped 264 263.5 595.2 595.2 155.37
3 Wolfgang Zimmermann Germany M 49~ Equipped 264 256.6 573.2 573.2 150.60
4 Craig Van Wyk South Africa M 50~ Equipped 264 264.3 435.4 435.4 113.57
5 Andrew Denoon South Africa M 49~ Equipped 264 251.3 418.8 418.8 110.66
Men Equipped 130 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Shinichi Iitsuka Japan M 61~ Equipped 130 128.4 253.5 253.5 100.81
2 Masato Hashimoto Japan M 60~ Equipped 130 128.2 248 248 98.78
Men Equipped 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Claude Sitruk France M 67~ Equipped 145 144.8 347.2 347.2 124.13
2 Keiji Sato Japan M 65~ Equipped 145 143.7 336.2 336.2 120.96
3 Takanobu Sekine Japan M 62~ Equipped 145 143.9 270 270 97.04
Men Equipped 183 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Andreas Petrenz Germany M 61 Equipped 183 182.2 440.9 440.9 133.84
2 Osamu Iijima Japan M 64 Equipped 183 181.2 418.8 418.8 127.56
3 Erick Deconninck France M 61~ Equipped 183 180.9 396.8 396.8 120.98
4 Arne Boe Kjell Norway M 65~ Equipped 183 182.1 374.8 374.8 113.80
DQ Arthur Hirner Germany M 60 Equipped 183 182.6
Men Equipped 205 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Hans-Jürgen Ehrt Germany M 61 Equipped 205 200.3 485 485 139.78
2 Takeshi Kitagawa Japan M 60 Equipped 205 194 462.9 462.9 135.64
DQ Tomohiro Anraku Japan M 61~ Equipped 205 192.1
Men Equipped 231 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Valeriy Zverev Kazakhstan M 59~ Equipped 231 228.1 402.3 402.3 109.62
2 Colin Young South Africa M 60~ Equipped 231 228 374.8 374.8 102.13
3 Hans Thyssing Denmark M 64~ Equipped 231 219.9 352.7 352.7 97.47
Men Equipped 264 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Sergy Shadyun USA M 60~ Equipped 264 259.9 418.8 418.8 109.70
2 Allan Fuglsang Denmark M 67~ Equipped 264 240.9 396.8 396.8 106.14
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Motohisa Kojo Japan M 59~ Equipped 264+ 286.6 541.2 541.2 138.85
Men Equipped 145 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Tadanobu Danyasu Japan M 73~ Equipped 145 140.7 286.6 286.6 104.95
2 Michio Sugaya Japan M 71 Equipped 145 143.2 264.5 264.5 95.49
Men Equipped 163 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Shigeki Yamamoto Japan M 74~ Equipped 163 160 352.7 352.7 116.68
2 Antero Kauranen Finland M 69~ Equipped 163 161.9 308.6 308.6 101.24
Men Equipped 183 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Mike Settles USA M 73 Equipped 183 182.1 353.8 353.8 107.44
2 Haruki Imaizumi Japan M 70~ Equipped 183 179.2 352.7 352.7 108.14
DQ Bolesław Mąka Poland M 75~ Equipped 183 165.6
Men Equipped 205 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Adriaan Fabrie Netherlands M 71~ Equipped 205 204.1 292.1 292.1 83.41
Men Equipped 231 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Mihkel Laurits Estonia M 73~ Equipped 231 222 330.7 330.7 91.04
Men Equipped 264 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Bill Helmich USA M 76 Equipped 264 235 341.7 341.7 92.14
2 Iosif Pashover Russia M 69~ Equipped 264 244.1 308.6 308.6 82.22
Men Equipped 130 Open Bench Only
1 Toshihiko Noda Japan M 39 Equipped 130 128.7 476.2 476.2 188.89
2 Abdulkarim Karaman Kazakhstan M 23~ Equipped 130 128.9 475.1 475.1 188.15
3 Ihor Harashchenko Ukraine M 29~ Equipped 130 130 435.4 435.4 171.07
4 Yernur Khaylyamov Kazakhstan M 23~ Equipped 130 128.4 429.9 429.9 170.94
5 Fredrik Eskil Myrvang Norway M 27~ Equipped 130 127.4 418.8 418.8 167.78
Men Equipped 145 Open Bench Only
1 Masashi Fukuda Japan M 33~ Equipped 145 144.9 551.1 551.1 196.91
2 Yan Urusov Russia M 28~ Equipped 145 143.9 523.6 523.6 188.14
3 Eldos Yermakhanov Kazakhstan M 27~ Equipped 145 145.2 507 507 180.82
4 Yo Mizuno Japan M 26 Equipped 145 140.4 490.5 490.5 179.98
5 Aaron Gideon England M 38 Equipped 145 141.8 391.3 391.3 142.35
Men Equipped 163 Open Bench Only
1 Daiki Kodama Japan M 38~ Equipped 163 161.2 595.2 595.2 195.83
2 Oleg Butenko Kazakhstan M 34~ Equipped 163 159.1 589.7 589.7 195.87
3 Andriy Balenkov Ukraine M 36~ Equipped 163 162.8 551.1 551.1 180.09
4 Arthur Mashinskiy Russia M 30~ Equipped 163 161.8 529.1 529.1 173.64
5 Alexander Eriksson Sweden M 23~ Equipped 163 162.1 507 507 166.16
6 Emmanuel Franklin England M 33~ Equipped 163 157.3 424.4 424.4 142.19
7 Marcel Vorster South Africa M 23~ Equipped 163 151.2 380.3 380.3 131.31
8 Jonathan Kariv South Africa M 34~ Equipped 163 162.4 380.3 380.3 124.44
Men Equipped 183 Open Bench Only
1 Askar Shokhanov Kazakhstan M 34~ Equipped 183 179.5 685.6 685.6 209.96
2 Kostiantyn Musiienko Ukraine M 20~ Equipped 183 182.2 666.9 666.9 202.43
3 Goki Omuro Japan M 25 Equipped 183 181.2 639.3 639.3 194.70
4 Kim Beck-Gundersen Norway M 32~ Equipped 183 181.2 600.7 600.7 182.95
5 Daniel Miller #5 Poland M 29~ Equipped 183 176.1 595.2 595.2 184.47
6 Raik Günterberg Germany M 28~ Equipped 183 181.7 562.1 562.1 170.89
DQ Eben Booyens South Africa M 34~ Equipped 183 179
DQ Sergey Knyazev Russia M 41~ Equipped 183 176.4
DQ Mads Friche Denmark M 35~ Equipped 183 182.3
Men Equipped 205 Open Bench Only
1 Eduard Tebenkov Russia M 27~ Equipped 205 201.9 727.5 727.5 208.82
2 Andriy Krymov Ukraine M 32~ Equipped 205 204.7 699.9 699.9 199.60
3 Jan Wegiera Poland M 52~ Equipped 205 204.8 694.4 694.4 197.98
4 Dmitriy Shashkov Belarus M 35 Equipped 205 202 677.9 677.9 194.53
5 Nozomu Yoshikawa Japan M 31~ Equipped 205 201.2 661.4 661.4 190.15
6 Roger Navarsete Norway M 27~ Equipped 205 204.4 595.2 595.2 169.83
7 Jacobsz David South Africa M 36~ Equipped 205 202 457.4 457.4 131.27
DQ Adam Mamola USA M 40~ Equipped 205 204.4
Men Equipped 231 Open Bench Only
1 Vladimir Grishaev Russia M 36~ Equipped 231 227.2 759.5 759.5 207.25
2 Arslan Suyunshaliyev Kazakhstan M 28~ Equipped 231 229 758.4 758.4 206.33
3 Volodymyr Bettyar Ukraine M 33~ Equipped 231 225.1 757.3 757.3 207.37
4 Tumenjargal Dashzegve Mongolia M 30~ Equipped 231 228.8 727.5 727.5 198.00
5 Aliaksei Stasevich Belarus M 32 Equipped 231 228.6 705.4 705.4 192.07
6 Allan Grenier France M 27~ Equipped 231 231.5 705.4 705.4 191.22
7 Yasuki Yamashita Japan M 26~ Equipped 231 229 661.4 661.4 179.94
8 Michael Gibson #2 UK M 30~ Equipped 231 221.9 490.5 490.5 135.06
9 Riaan Hayes South Africa M 35~ Equipped 231 228.4 462.9 462.9 126.09
10 Hendrik Janse Van Rensburg South Africa M 36~ Equipped 231 228.7 429.9 429.9 117.02
DQ Ralf A. Male Norway M 24 Equipped 231 230.3
Men Equipped 264 Open Bench Only
1 Chimedtseren Bataa Mongolia M 36~ Equipped 264 262.3 788.1 788.1 205.94
2 Per Nilsson Sweden M 43~ Equipped 264 262 766.1 766.1 200.24
3 Per Marius Hole Norway M 28~ Equipped 264 260.3 760.6 760.6 199.10
4 Brady Stewart #1 USA M 35~ Equipped 264 262.6 749.5 749.5 195.80
5 Yuriy Kovalchuk Ukraine M 38~ Equipped 264 264 683.4 683.4 178.31
6 Erdenekhuu Tumurbaatar Mongolia M 32~ Equipped 264 256.9 639.3 639.3 167.92
7 Jakob Thrane Mainz Denmark M 24~ Equipped 264 264.2 639.3 639.3 166.78
8 Heinrich Janse van Rensburg South Africa M 31~ Equipped 264 232.4 451.9 451.9 122.32
9 Martin Marshall England M 30 Equipped 264 260.1 446.4 446.4 116.89
Men Equipped 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Jonathan Leo USA M 40~ Equipped 264+ 345.2 837.7 837.7 208.97
2 Altangerel Bujinlkham Mongolia M 41~ Equipped 264+ 286 804.7 804.7 206.51
3 Jeffrey Snyder USA M 46~ Equipped 264+ 302.9 799.1 799.1 203.15
4 Kenneth Sandvik Finland M 42~ Equipped 264+ 312.7 766.1 766.1 193.81
5 Niklas Pettersson Sweden M 26~ Equipped 264+ 344.9 738.5 738.5 184.25
DQ Alastair McColl Norway M 36~ Equipped 264+ 324
Men Equipped 116 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Shyngys Yelzhanov Kazakhstan M 16~ Equipped 116 114.4 286.6 286.6 127.82
2 Ilya Marichev Russia M 16~ Equipped 116 115.6 264.5 264.5 116.70
Men Equipped 130 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Matthew Longoria USA M 17~ Equipped 130 125.7 314.1 314.1 127.41
2 Kirill Stepanenko Russia M 17~ Equipped 130 128.2 308.6 308.6 122.92
3 Kenan Kurayev Kazakhstan M 14~ Equipped 130 127.5 270 270 108.08
Men Equipped 145 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Natan Balogh Hungary M 17~ Equipped 145 144.1 396.8 396.8 142.41
2 Kirill Ovsyannikov Russia M 17~ Equipped 145 140.6 330.7 330.7 121.17
3 Louis Moorcroft South Africa M 17~ Equipped 145 140.2 275.5 275.5 101.25
4 Wojciech Magiera Poland M 16~ Equipped 145 144.6 275.5 275.5 98.64
5 Daniel Lotter South Africa M 17~ Equipped 145 144.8 253.5 253.5 90.64
Men Equipped 163 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Pavel Korolev Russia M 17~ Equipped 163 161.3 468.4 468.4 154.05
2 Kozhakhmet Zhaltaev Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 163 160 465.1 465.1 153.87
Men Equipped 183 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Daniyar Shaukatov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 183 172.1 396.8 396.8 124.80
2 Murat Israilov Kazakhstan M 17~ Equipped 183 167.2 308.6 308.6 98.99
Men Equipped 205 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Edvin Forslund Sweden M 17~ Equipped 205 199.5 407.8 407.8 117.77
2 Mikhail Volbenko Russia M 16~ Equipped 205 201.4 385.8 385.8 110.89
3 Timur Temirshikov Kazakhstan M 16~ Equipped 205 184.3 319.6 319.6 96.38
Men Equipped 231 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Ruben Snyman South Africa M 17~ Equipped 231 218.1 363.7 363.7 100.85
2 Ihor Orobets Ukraine M 17~ Equipped 231 229.6 358.2 358.2 97.38
3 Azizbek Amanov Kazakhstan M 16~ Equipped 231 208.1 264.5 264.5 74.86
Men Equipped 264 Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Vladislav Repin Russia M 17~ Equipped 264 232.3 429.9 429.9 116.37
2 Alex Ochs USA M 16~ Equipped 264 256.7 396.8 396.8 104.25
3 Sultan Khadzhimetov Kazakhstan M 16~ Equipped 264 247.4 352.7 352.7 93.59
Men Equipped 264+ Sub-Juniors Bench Only
1 Sergey Kolmakov Russia M 17~ Equipped 264+ 268.4 440.9 440.9 114.61