2017 EPF European Equipped Bench Press Championships

2017-10-11, Spain, La Manga

Place Lifter Home Sex Age Equip Class Weight Squat Bench Deadlift Total Wilks
Women Equipped 94 Juniors Bench Only
1 Laura Paranai Hungary F 13~ Equipped 94 92.7 71.6 71.6 47.12
Women Equipped 103 Juniors Bench Only
1 Aleksandra Szymczykowska Poland F 18~ Equipped 103 103.6 137.8 137.8 84.07
Women Equipped 114 Juniors Bench Only
1 Mia Engrenius Sweden F 19~ Equipped 114 113.8 220.4 220.4 125.31
2 Alesia Petukhova Russia F 19~ Equipped 114 112.8 214.9 214.9 123.04
Women Equipped 125 Juniors Bench Only
1 Nadezhda Churilova Russia F 20~ Equipped 125 125.6 225.9 225.9 118.97
Women Equipped 138 Juniors Bench Only
1 Matilda Vilmar Sweden F 20~ Equipped 138 137.9 292.1 292.1 143.04
2 Klaudia Nowak Poland F 18~ Equipped 138 137.7 242.5 242.5 118.91
Women Equipped 158 Juniors Bench Only
1 Maaike de Vries Netherlands F 22~ Equipped 158 157.2 264.5 264.5 117.85
DQ Emma Johansson Sweden F 20~ Equipped 158 154.1
Women Equipped 185 Juniors Bench Only
1 Anna Dorthea Espevik Norway F 19 Equipped 185 179.2 374.8 374.8 154.21
2 Małgorzata Mazur Poland F 21~ Equipped 185 183 270 270 109.88
Women Equipped 185+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Kine Helene Fossbakk Norway F 22~ Equipped 185+ 198.5 374.8 374.8 146.84
Women Equipped 114 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Monika Gavorníková Slovakia F 42~ Equipped 114 114.1 220.4 220.4 125.13
Women Equipped 125 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Véronique Descours France F 45~ Equipped 125 124.7 198.4 198.4 105.04
Women Equipped 138 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Annelie Izindre Sweden F 45 Equipped 138 132.8 220.4 220.4 111.13
Women Equipped 158 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Ulrika Johansson Sweden F 44~ Equipped 158 149.6 231.5 231.5 106.75
2 Wendie Kirkland England F 44~ Equipped 158 154.7 220.4 220.4 99.31
Women Equipped 185 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Eva Engskar Norway F 43~ Equipped 185 184.6 352.7 352.7 142.89
2 Stéphanie Bastien France F 42~ Equipped 185 182.5 259 259 105.56
3 Rebecca Williams #2 England F 40~ Equipped 185 171.1 220.4 220.4 93.11
4 Alena Krčmářová Czechia F 41~ Equipped 185 166 198.4 198.4 85.33
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jo Whiteley England F 47 Equipped 185+ 247.2 319.6 319.6 117.43
2 Katariina Nokua Finland F 43~ Equipped 185+ 225.2 297.6 297.6 111.73
3 Miia Myyryläinen Finland F 43~ Equipped 185+ 197.6 220.4 220.4 86.55
Women Equipped 114 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Nathalie Feraud France F 50 Equipped 114 110.3 176.3 176.3 102.69
2 Brigitte Landon France F 55~ Equipped 114 109.4 154.3 154.3 90.44
Women Equipped 125 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Eira Pajuharju Finland F 52~ Equipped 125 120.9 165.3 165.3 89.70
Women Equipped 138 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Sophie Angenot France F 50~ Equipped 138 135.1 181.8 181.8 90.47
2 Michelle Franklin England F 50~ Equipped 138 130.3 176.3 176.3 90.22
Women Equipped 158 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Aline Leroy France F 54~ Equipped 158 153.3 198.4 198.4 89.92
Women Equipped 138 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Evelyne Herbin France F 60~ Equipped 138 137.4 187.4 187.4 92.01
Women Equipped 158 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Marie-Christine Liege France F 62 Equipped 158 148.7 170.8 170.8 79.11
Women Equipped 185+ Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Hana Takáčová Czechia F 62~ Equipped 185+ 188.8 297.6 297.6 119.24
Women Equipped 114 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Françoise Heligon France F 73~ Equipped 114 113 142.2 142.2 81.30
Women Equipped 103 Open Bench Only
1 Karina Simonyants Russia F 39~ Equipped 103 102.3 231.5 231.5 142.52
2 Tetiana Bila Ukraine F 21 Equipped 103 103.6 220.4 220.4 134.51
3 Magdolna Petróczki Hungary F 48~ Equipped 103 102.7 165.3 165.3 101.49
Women Equipped 114 Open Bench Only
1 Hanna Rantala Finland F 34~ Equipped 114 113.6 305.3 305.3 173.82
2 Marcela Sandvik Finland F 43 Equipped 114 113.6 248 248 141.21
Women Equipped 125 Open Bench Only
1 Anna Birzhevaya Russia F 24~ Equipped 125 124.9 330.7 330.7 174.88
Women Equipped 138 Open Bench Only
1 Fanney Hauksdóttir Iceland F 24~ Equipped 138 137.6 341.7 341.7 167.62
2 Sonja Stefanie Krüger Germany F 17~ Equipped 138 138.7 314.1 314.1 153.15
3 Valentina Nelyubova Russia F 50~ Equipped 138 138 303.1 303.1 148.35
4 Natalia Pizniak Ukraine F 24~ Equipped 138 138.8 286.6 286.6 139.66
5 Bianca Wienroither Austria F 33 Equipped 138 137.2 259 259 127.34
Women Equipped 158 Open Bench Only
1 Yulia Chistiakova Russia F 27~ Equipped 158 158.4 385.8 385.8 171.01
2 Kathrine Hoås Norway F 24~ Equipped 158 158.5 352.7 352.7 156.28
3 Cathrin Monika Silberzahn Germany F 28~ Equipped 158 151.9 330.7 330.7 150.85
4 Ruth Kari Krokeide Norway F 27~ Equipped 158 154.4 308.6 308.6 139.21
5 Ina Scholz Germany F 39 Equipped 158 148.2 270 270 125.39
DQ Andrea Hammarström Sweden F 39~ Equipped 158 152.8
Women Equipped 185 Open Bench Only
1 Ekaterina Bratus Russia F 25~ Equipped 185 179.3 341.7 341.7 140.53
2 Vivien Röder Germany F 29 Equipped 185 166.5 336.2 336.2 144.34
3 Frida Wik Sweden F 26 Equipped 185 166.3 330.7 330.7 142.09
DQ Sofie Josefsson Sweden F 24~ Equipped 185 175.4
Women Equipped 185+ Open Bench Only
1 Brenda van der Meulen Netherlands F 38~ Equipped 185+ 250.3 451.9 451.9 165.61
2 Annette Rehoff Christensen Denmark F 51~ Equipped 185+ 270.2 451.9 451.9 163.31
3 Liudmila Protchenko Russia F 30~ Equipped 185+ 190.5 396.8 396.8 158.32
4 Laura Berry-Webb England F 34~ Equipped 185+ 213.9 358.2 358.2 136.57
5 Sarah Bouskill England F 38 Equipped 185+ 247.9 303.1 303.1 111.30
Men Equipped 145 Juniors Bench Only
1 Rafael Sadykov Russia M 22~ Equipped 145 144.5 424.4 424.4 151.97
Men Equipped 163 Juniors Bench Only
1 Alexander Eriksson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 163 162.8 542.3 542.3 177.17
2 Laurentiu Avram Romania M 21~ Equipped 163 161.9 385.8 385.8 126.58
Men Equipped 183 Juniors Bench Only
1 Andriy Bilyk Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 183 182 479.5 479.5 145.65
2 Valery Vorotilin Russia M 21~ Equipped 183 164.9 474 474 153.44
3 Karl Michael Valk Estonia M 22~ Equipped 183 166.4 396.8 396.8 127.68
Men Equipped 205 Juniors Bench Only
1 Artur Zalotov Ukraine M 18~ Equipped 205 204.1 617.3 617.3 176.26
2 Conrad Hansson Sweden M 22~ Equipped 205 203.6 523.6 523.6 149.67
3 Marcin Lange Poland M 19~ Equipped 205 201.5 418.8 418.8 120.35
Men Equipped 231 Juniors Bench Only
1 Egor Savelyev Russia M 22~ Equipped 231 230.3 711 711 193.04
2 Mykyta Zhukovskyi Ukraine M 21~ Equipped 231 227.3 617.3 617.3 168.40
3 Kristian Lorentzen Norway M 22~ Equipped 231 230.7 507 507 137.60
Men Equipped 264 Juniors Bench Only
1 Ralf A. Male Norway M 23 Equipped 264 236.5 644.8 644.8 173.50
2 Lukas Skrib Slovakia M 22~ Equipped 264 249.4 644.8 644.8 170.71
3 Dennis Sauter Germany M 23 Equipped 264 260.2 595.2 595.2 155.83
DQ Roman Simakhin Russia M 20~ Equipped 264 231.7
Men Equipped 264+ Juniors Bench Only
1 Graham Mellor England M 23 Equipped 264+ 367.7 595.2 595.2 147.09
2 Vladislav Nemov Russia M 20~ Equipped 264+ 287.9 562.1 562.1 144.11
3 Łukasz Jędrysiak Poland M 21~ Equipped 264+ 268.8 407.8 407.8 105.97
Men Equipped 130 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Sławomir Śledź Poland M 40~ Equipped 130 129.6 363.7 363.7 143.42
Men Equipped 163 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Rafał Szendera Poland M 45~ Equipped 163 162.4 435.4 435.4 142.50
2 Marcus Holmgren Sweden M 42 Equipped 163 162.4 385.8 385.8 126.27
3 Rénald Bastien France M 43~ Equipped 163 160.9 380.3 380.3 125.27
DQ Bartosz Żelazko Poland M 44 Equipped 163 161.9
Men Equipped 183 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Vladimír Nebola Czechia M 46~ Equipped 183 181.7 462.9 462.9 140.74
2 Ovidiu Panazan Romania M 41~ Equipped 183 180.3 457.4 457.4 139.74
3 Daniel Cieplak Poland M 43~ Equipped 183 182.3 446.4 446.4 135.47
4 Mickael Colmard France M 45~ Equipped 183 181.6 396.8 396.8 120.69
5 Danny Bochmann Germany M 41 Equipped 183 180.7 336.2 336.2 102.54
Men Equipped 205 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Grzegorz Nocek Poland M 43~ Equipped 205 199.8 578.7 578.7 166.98
DQ Thomas Wetzstein Austria M 42~ Equipped 205 203.5
DQ Alf-Ivar Hellerud Norway M 48 Equipped 205 201
Men Equipped 231 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Martin Green #1 England M 43 Equipped 231 230.3 551.1 551.1 149.65
2 Sven Stecklina Germany M 42~ Equipped 231 228.2 545.6 545.6 148.65
3 Robert Davidowiscz Sweden M 44~ Equipped 231 212.6 518.1 518.1 145.20
4 Thomas Kraemer Germany M 47 Equipped 231 224.7 512.5 512.5 140.45
DQ Frédéric Beyon France M 41~ Equipped 231 223
Men Equipped 264 Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Lasse Leinonen Finland M 43~ Equipped 264 263.1 650.3 650.3 169.81
2 János Cserna Hungary M 48~ Equipped 264 261.8 606.2 606.2 158.49
3 Sorin Cazacu Romania M 43~ Equipped 264 262.2 578.7 578.7 151.22
DQ Markus Larsson Sweden M 42~ Equipped 264 260.4
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 1 Bench Only
1 Jérôme Guidez France M 42~ Equipped 264+ 330.2 694.4 694.4 174.32
2 Jan Pinc Czechia M 43~ Equipped 264+ 282.4 352.7 352.7 90.74
Men Equipped 130 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Štefan Koľšovský Slovakia M 55~ Equipped 130 125.4 286.6 286.6 116.55
Men Equipped 145 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Olivier Waymel France M 50~ Equipped 145 145.1 418.8 418.8 149.49
Men Equipped 163 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Alphonse Cucuzella France M 51 Equipped 163 160.7 418.8 418.8 138.13
2 Mike Grizibek Germany M 50 Equipped 163 161.2 325.1 325.1 107.00
3 Jukka Siltanen Sweden M 52 Equipped 163 162.5 314.1 314.1 102.76
Men Equipped 183 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Fabrice Bertin France M 50 Equipped 183 182.9 479.5 479.5 145.20
2 Tomas Ring Sweden M 57 Equipped 183 182.1 429.9 429.9 130.54
Men Equipped 205 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Svein-Olav Farstad Norway M 51~ Equipped 205 203.9 507 507 144.85
2 Uwe Hering Germany M 53~ Equipped 205 204.2 474 474 135.32
3 Glyn Belsher England M 58~ Equipped 205 203.4 330.7 330.7 94.57
Men Equipped 231 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mio Dabeski Sweden M 51~ Equipped 231 215.1 418.8 418.8 116.80
Men Equipped 264 Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Mariusz Hadrysiak Poland M 55~ Equipped 264 251.3 628.3 628.3 165.98
2 Jiří Krčmář Czechia M 54~ Equipped 264 242 485 485 129.55
3 Timo Rantala Finland M 53~ Equipped 264 260.3 374.8 374.8 98.11
DQ Mikael Jaldefors Sweden M 50~ Equipped 264 263.6
DQ Tero Nykulla Sweden M 51~ Equipped 264 236.3
Men Equipped 264+ Masters 2 Bench Only
1 Kjell Furesund Norway M 50~ Equipped 264+ 305.6 650.3 650.3 165.09
2 Patrice Lefebvre France M 54~ Equipped 264+ 305.2 584.2 584.2 148.33
DQ Ewald Enzinger Austria M 51 Equipped 264+ 318.2
Men Equipped 145 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Claude Sitruk France M 66~ Equipped 145 144.6 314.1 314.1 112.42
2 Birger Sundstøl Norway M 62~ Equipped 145 142.4 225.9 225.9 81.90
Men Equipped 163 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Antero Kauranen Finland M 68~ Equipped 163 161.7 330.7 330.7 108.57
2 Jānis Lasmanis Latvia M 62 Equipped 163 162 330.7 330.7 108.42
Men Equipped 183 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Alain Collard France M 64~ Equipped 183 181.2 308.6 308.6 93.99
DQ Arthur Hirner Germany M 59 Equipped 183 182.1
Men Equipped 205 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Hans-Jürgen Ehrt Germany M 60 Equipped 205 202.3 501.5 501.5 143.82
2 Arne Boe Kjell Norway M 64~ Equipped 205 195.4 396.8 396.8 115.82
DQ Stanisław Mentel Poland M 62~ Equipped 205 201.3
Men Equipped 231 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Harri Tirronen Finland M 63~ Equipped 231 227.5 429.9 429.9 117.25
2 Pierre Courtehoux France M 63~ Equipped 231 210.9 407.8 407.8 114.70
3 Rodrigo Manuel Rodriguez Spain M 59~ Equipped 231 207.5 341.7 341.7 96.83
Men Equipped 264 Masters 3 Bench Only
1 Allan Fuglsang Denmark M 66~ Equipped 264 243.6 396.8 396.8 105.79
2 Hans Thyssing Denmark M 64 Equipped 264 231.5 220.4 220.4 59.75
Men Equipped 130 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Pierre Gallart France M 72~ Equipped 130 127.8 253.5 253.5 101.25
Men Equipped 183 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Bolesław Mąka Poland M 74~ Equipped 183 164.5 319.6 319.6 103.69
2 Gaetan Guarino France M 69~ Equipped 183 180.8 303.1 303.1 92.44
3 Alex Lee #1 UK M 72~ Equipped 183 171.9 292.1 292.1 91.94
DQ Horst Lorenz Germany M 76~ Equipped 183 168.5
Men Equipped 205 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Seppo Komppa Finland M 71~ Equipped 205 202.7 347.2 347.2 99.48
2 Daniel Reybrouck Belgium M 74~ Equipped 205 188.6 297.6 297.6 88.55
3 Lucien Verne France M 72~ Equipped 205 199.2 286.6 286.6 82.81
4 Adriaan Fabrie Netherlands M 70~ Equipped 205 202.6 275.5 275.5 78.97
Men Equipped 231 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Franz Mracek Austria M 70 Equipped 231 227.4 330.7 330.7 90.21
2 Klas Helén Finland M 74~ Equipped 231 211.6 248 248 69.66
DQ Adolf Rohrbacher Austria M 78~ Equipped 231 205.5
Men Equipped 264 Masters 4 Bench Only
1 Niilo Maliniemi Sweden M 70~ Equipped 264 255.9 374.8 374.8 98.54
2 Mujir El Alami Sweden M 70~ Equipped 264 248.4 264.5 264.5 70.12
Men Equipped 130 Open Bench Only
1 Ihor Harashchenko Ukraine M 28~ Equipped 130 130 391.3 391.3 153.77
2 Dariusz Wszoła Poland M 38~ Equipped 130 129.2 385.8 385.8 152.50
3 Fredrik Eskil Myrvang Norway M 26~ Equipped 130 124.8 374.8 374.8 153.08
Men Equipped 145 Open Bench Only
1 Yan Urusov Russia M 27~ Equipped 145 144.7 534.6 534.6 191.20
2 Roman Bakhshiev Russia M 23~ Equipped 145 145.3 418.8 418.8 149.30
3 Paweł Hadas Poland M 23~ Equipped 145 136.1 352.7 352.7 133.02
Men Equipped 163 Open Bench Only
1 Amit Selberg Sweden M 40~ Equipped 163 161.3 551.1 551.1 181.28
2 Arthur Mashinskiy Russia M 29~ Equipped 163 162.6 534.6 534.6 174.85
3 Renars Dronga Latvia M 28~ Equipped 163 161.7 523.6 523.6 171.88
4 Adam Balawejder Poland M 35~ Equipped 163 162.8 512.5 512.5 167.43
5 Andriy Balenkov Ukraine M 35~ Equipped 163 162.2 485 485 158.89
Men Equipped 183 Open Bench Only
1 Aleksandr Gromov Russia M 35~ Equipped 183 180 606.2 606.2 185.39
2 Mads Friche Denmark M 33~ Equipped 183 181.6 578.7 578.7 175.99
3 Kim Beck-Gundersen Norway M 32 Equipped 183 181.4 573.2 573.2 174.42
4 Andriy Andruchshenko Ukraine M 29~ Equipped 183 182.9 573.2 573.2 173.55
5 Rafał Zalewski Poland M 34~ Equipped 183 182.3 540.1 540.1 163.87
Men Equipped 205 Open Bench Only
1 Andriy Krymov Ukraine M 31~ Equipped 205 203.4 672.4 672.4 192.30
2 Jan Wegiera Poland M 51~ Equipped 205 204.3 650.3 650.3 185.60
3 Zdeněk Tuháček Czechia M 30~ Equipped 205 203.5 490.5 490.5 140.27
DQ Roger Navarsete Norway M 26~ Equipped 205 204.6
Men Equipped 231 Open Bench Only
1 Viktor Leskovets Ukraine M 26~ Equipped 231 229.5 699.9 699.9 190.30
2 Stefan Jamroz Sweden M 36~ Equipped 231 231 699.9 699.9 189.86
3 Jon Ramstad Norway M 26~ Equipped 231 229.2 589.7 589.7 160.41
4 Tarmo Pärna Estonia M 38~ Equipped 231 224.3 540.1 540.1 148.10
DQ Adrian Căluşeriu Romania M 32~ Equipped 231 227.9
Men Equipped 264 Open Bench Only
1 Per Marius Hole Norway M 27~ Equipped 264 261.6 760.6 760.6 198.86
2 Sergey Usov Russia M 23~ Equipped 264 261.3 711 711 185.94
3 Ruslan Pavlikov Russia M 38~ Equipped 264 259 705.4 705.4 184.90
4 Yuriy Kovalchuk Ukraine M 37~ Equipped 264 263.5 694.4 694.4 181.27
5 Kaido Leesmann Estonia M 47~ Equipped 264 262.5 633.8 633.8 165.59
6 Duncan Sharp England M 33~ Equipped 264 261.1 595.2 595.2 155.71
Men Equipped 264+ Open Bench Only
1 Kenneth Sandvik Finland M 41~ Equipped 264+ 308.4 777.1 777.1 197.00
2 David Lupač Czechia M 26 Equipped 264+ 324.4 738.5 738.5 185.86
3 Niklas Pettersson Sweden M 25~ Equipped 264+ 334.9 722 722 180.88
4 Milan Špingl Czechia M 36~ Equipped 264+ 327.8 705.4 705.4 177.27
5 Nico Ziegler Germany M 32~ Equipped 264+ 295.8 628.3 628.3 160.32
6 Róbert Valach Slovakia M 24~ Equipped 264+ 296.2 628.3 628.3 160.29
7 Florin Lupas Ionut Romania M 28 Equipped 264+ 296.5 628.3 628.3 160.26
DQ Alastair McColl Norway M 35~ Equipped 264+ 321.1
DQ Fridrich Matejík Slovakia M 33~ Equipped 264+ 288.2